2024 Vantage National Masters Men 35+

Wellington

25 Feb - 2 Mar 2024

Local Time 2024-05-28 10:07:47
Over 35 Mens Outdoor

NHR
MAN
6 - 1
Pool A
BOP
AKL
1 - 5
Pool A
NTH
CM
2 - 1
Pool B
WGN
TAS
5 - 0
Pool B
CAN
MAN
1 - 7
Pool A
BOP
NHR
0 - 9
Pool A
AKL
NHR
0 - 5
Pool A
CAN
BOP
0 - 1
Pool A
TAS
CM
4 - 2
Pool B
WGN
NTH
6 - 0
Pool B
AKL
CAN
2 - 1
Pool A
MAN
BOP
6 - 1
Pool A
TAS
NTH
1 - 1
Pool B
CM
WGN
0 - 6
Pool B
MAN
AKL
3 - 2
Pool A
NHR
CAN
6 - 0
Pool A
AKL
CM
3 - 1
Cross Over 1
NHR
TAS
4 - 0
Semi Final 1
NTH
CAN
0 - 1
Cross Over 2
WGN
MAN
2 - 1
Semi Final 2
TAS
MAN
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
3rd / 4th Play Off
AKL
CAN
3 - 1
5th / 6th Play Off
BOP
CM
3 - 2
7th / 8th Play Off
NHR
WGN
3 - 4
Grand Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 25 12
2 Manawatu 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Auckland 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Bay of Plenty 4 1 0 3 -17 3
5 Canterbury 4 0 0 4 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 3 3 0 0 17 9
2 Tasman Districts 3 1 1 1 -3 4
3 Northland 3 1 1 1 -5 4
4 Counties Manukau 3 0 0 3 -9 0
Matches
28 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
2 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:55 NHR - WGN Grand Final 3 - 4 Official NHS - National 1
13:40 BOP - CM 7th / 8th Play Off 3 - 2 Official FRA - Pitch 1
12:15 AKL - CAN 5th / 6th Play Off 3 - 1 Official FRA - Pitch 1
10:50 TAS - MAN 3rd / 4th Play Off 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) Official FRA - Pitch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BARNETT Scott WGN 5 3 2 10
SINGH Harmandeep NHR 0 5 3 8
EXETER Cale NHR 4 2 0 6
MOLLOY Ben MAN 4 2 0 6
BADENHORST Phillip NHR 5 0 0 5
JEANS Ben AKL 4 0 0 4
MCLEOD Brad NHR 3 1 0 4
HOOK Phil CM 2 1 0 3
MISKIMMIN Sam WGN 1 1 1 3
PETERSON Jan NHR 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 21 9 3 33
Wellington WGN 10 10 3 23
Manawatu MAN 13 5 1 19
Auckland AKL 10 4 1 15
Bay of Plenty BOP 3 2 1 6
Counties Manukau CM 4 2 0 6
Tasman Districts TAS 4 1 1 6
Canterbury CAN 3 1 0 4
Northland NTH 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Tasman Districts TAS 3
Manawatu MAN 4
Auckland AKL 5
Canterbury CAN 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 7
Counties Manukau CM 8
Northland NTH 9
Awards
Award Player Team