2023 South Island Tier 4 Boys

Greymouth

28 Aug - 1 Sep 2023

Local Time 2024-02-25 05:25:26
Secondary School Coed Outdoor

LPHS
WCC
8 - 2
Pool A
HMHS
KAIHS
3 - 1
Pool A
PapHS
RangHS
1 - 1
Pool B
TOKO
JHC
1 - 1
Pool B
TOKO
RangHS
0 - 3
Pool B
PapHS
JHC
1 - 2
Pool B
LPHS
KAIHS
9 - 0
Pool A
HMHS
WCC
2 - 2
Pool A
PapHS
TOKO
1 - 3
Pool B
JHC
RangHS
1 - 1
Pool B
KAIHS
WCC
0 - 2
Pool A
LPHS
HMHS
7 - 1
Pool A
HMHS
PapHS
0 - 5
Semi Final (5-8)
TOKO
KAIHS
4 - 1
Semi Final (5-8)
LPHS
JHC
3 - 1
Semi Final (1-4)
RangHS
WCC
5 - 0
Semi Final (1-4)
HMHS
KAIHS
2 - 1
7th/8th
PapHS
TOKO
2 - 1
5th/6th
JHC
WCC
9 - 0
3rd/4th Bronze Medal
LPHS
RangHS
2 - 1
1st/2nd Gold Medal
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director DONALDSON Anna NZL
Appointments
2023-08-28 2023-08-28 2023-08-28 2023-08-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 LPHS v WCC (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
2 HMHS v KAIHS (Pool A)
09:20:00
 
3 PapHS v RangHS (Pool B)
10:40:00
 
4 TOKO v JHC (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
2023-08-29 2023-08-29 2023-08-29 2023-08-29
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 TOKO v RangHS (Pool B)
08:00:00
 
10 PapHS v JHC (Pool B)
09:20:00
 
11 LPHS v KAIHS (Pool A)
10:40:00
 
12 HMHS v WCC (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
2023-08-30 2023-08-30 2023-08-30 2023-08-30
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
21 PapHS v TOKO (Pool B)
13:20:00
 
22 JHC v RangHS (Pool B)
14:40:00
 
23 KAIHS v WCC (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
24 LPHS v HMHS (Pool A)
17:20:00
 
2023-08-31 2023-08-31 2023-08-31 2023-08-31 2023-08-31
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
27 HMHS v PapHS (Semi Final (5-8))
08:00:00
 
28 TOKO v KAIHS (Semi Final (5-8))
09:30:00
 
31 LPHS v JHC (Semi Final (1-4))
14:00:00
 
32 RangHS v WCC (Semi Final (1-4))
15:30:00
 
33 HMHS v KAIHS (7th/8th)
17:00:00
 
2023-09-01 2023-09-01 2023-09-01
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
36 PapHS v TOKO (5th/6th)
08:00:00
 
39 JHC v WCC (3rd/4th Bronze Medal)
12:30:00
 
40 LPHS v RangHS (1st/2nd Gold Medal)
14:00:00