2023 Vantage National Masters Women 35+

Tauranga

26 Feb - 4 Mar 2023

Local Time 2024-04-13 03:13:22
Over 35 Womens Outdoor

NTH
BOP
1 - 4
Pool A
WGN
PBY
2 - 1
Pool A
TAS
WKO
2 - 1
Pool A
AKL
TAR
2 - 0
Pool B
CAN
HB
1 - 1
Pool B
TAS
BOP
0 - 2
Pool A
NTH
PBY
1 - 1
Pool A
AKL
HB
1 - 0
Pool B
WGN
WKO
3 - 1
Pool A
CAN
NHR
1 - 0
Pool B
CAN
TAR
1 - 2
Pool B
NHR
HB
3 - 0
Pool B
WGN
BOP
0 - 1
Pool A
WKO
PBY
0 - 4
Pool A
TAS
NTH
1 - 0
Pool A
HB
TAR
0 - 1
Pool B
AKL
NHR
0 - 1
Pool B
WGN
NTH
3 - 0
Pool A
BOP
WKO
1 - 0
Pool A
TAS
PBY
4 - 0
Pool A
BOP
PBY
2 - 1
Pool A
NHR
TAR
2 - 1
Pool B
WGN
TAS
1 - 1
Pool A
AKL
CAN
2 - 0
Pool B
NTH
WKO
1 - 1
Pool A
PBY
CAN
3 - 2
7th/8th
TAS
TAR
5 - 2
5th/6th
HB
WKO
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Game C
BOP
AKL
2 - 1
Semi Final A
NHR
WGN
0 - 0 (0 - 2 SO)
Semi Final B
AKL
NHR
1 - 0
3rd/4th
BOP
WGN
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
1st/2nd
NTH
HB
1 - 0
9th/10th
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bay of Plenty/Tauranga 5 5 0 0 8 15
2 Wellington 5 3 1 1 5 10
3 Tasman 5 3 1 1 4 10
4 Poverty Bay 5 1 1 3 -2 4
5 Northland 5 0 2 3 -7 2
6 Waikato 5 0 1 4 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 3 0 1 4 9
2 Auckland 4 3 0 1 4 9
3 Taranaki VBW 4 2 0 2 -1 6
4 Canterbury 4 1 1 2 -2 4
5 Hawke's Bay 4 0 1 3 -5 1
Matches
13 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:30 NTH - HB 9th/10th 1 - 0 Official TBC - Gemming Turf
17:10 BOP - WGN 1st/2nd 0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO) Official THC - Tahatai
15:15 AKL - NHR 3rd/4th 1 - 0 Official THC - Whanga
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BARRIBALL Sam AKL 0 4 0 4
LUNN Pip TAS 4 0 0 4
MACDONALD Stacey BOP 4 0 0 4
LASH Bridget TAS 3 0 0 3
MAXWELL Clarissa WKO 1 2 0 3
MURPHY Leah WGN 1 2 0 3
ONEKAWA Courtney PBY 3 0 0 3
AIKEN Mel BOP 2 0 0 2
BARNFIELD Leah TAR 2 0 0 2
BROWN Karyn NTH 0 2 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tasman TAS 11 2 0 13
Bay of Plenty/Tauranga BOP 9 3 0 12
Poverty Bay PBY 8 2 0 10
Wellington WGN 4 5 0 9
Auckland AKL 3 4 0 7
North Harbour NHR 2 4 0 6
Taranaki VBW TAR 4 1 1 6
Canterbury CAN 4 1 0 5
Northland NTH 1 2 1 4
Waikato WKO 2 2 0 4
Hawke's Bay HB 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Bay of Plenty/Tauranga BOP 2
Auckland AKL 3
North Harbour NHR 4
Tasman TAS 5
Taranaki VBW TAR 6
Poverty Bay PBY 7
Canterbury CAN 8
Northland NTH 9
Hawke's Bay HB 10
Waikato WKO 11
Awards
Award Player Team