2022 Ford National Hockey Championship Tier 1 Women

Dunedin

11 - 17 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-10-03 11:14:21
Senior Womens Outdoor

WGN
MAN
2 - 2 (3 - 0 SO)
Pool B
CAN
WKO
5 - 0
Pool B
AKL
OTG
2 - 0
Pool A
NHR
HB
5 - 1
Pool A
WGN
WKO
1 - 2
Pool D, Pool B
AKL
HB
2 - 1
Pool A
CAN
MAN
1 - 0
Pool C, Pool B
NHR
OTG
5 - 1
Pool A
MAN
WKO
2 - 1
Pool B
NHR
AKL
2 - 0
Pool C, Pool A
OTG
HB
2 - 3
Pool D, Pool A
CAN
WGN
3 - 2
Pool B
HB
WGN
1 - 3
Pool D
WKO
OTG
4 - 1
Pool D
CAN
AKL
1 - 3
Pool C
NHR
MAN
2 - 1
Pool C
NHR
CAN
1 - 2
Pool C
OTG
WGN
2 - 5
Pool D
HB
WKO
1 - 2
Pool D
AKL
MAN
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
Pool C
HB
OTG
3 - 1
7th/8th
AKL
MAN
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
3rd/4th
WKO
WGN
0 - 4
5th/6th
NHR
CAN
1 - 2
1st/2nd
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer BAGGS Richard NZL HNZ
Technical Officer GLOSSOP Martin NZL HNZ
Technical Officer SLEEMAN Wayne NZL HNZ
Technical Officer SPENCE Andrew NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TESSIER Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Technical Officer HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer RANKIN Nic NZL HNZ
Judge HIMBURG Hayden NZL HNZ
Judge SIM Kelvin NZL HNZ
Judge SINCLAIR Oliver NZL HNZ
Judge PARISH Alex NZL
Judge SMITH Nadja NZL HNZ
Judge WHITE Scott NZL HNZ
Judge STEPHENSON Danielle NZL
Judge MURPHY Jude NZL
Judge MEDER Thomas NZL HNZ
Judge LECKIE-ZAHARIC Grace NZL
Judge KNOPP Steve NZL HNZ
Judge BURLEIGH Gemma NZL
Judge DAVY Malikah NZL
Judge COX Sara NZL
Judge REID Liam NZL HNZ
Judge CLAREY Kaitlyn NZL HNZ
Judge DORAN Sam NZL
Judge WHITE Drew NZL HNZ
Judge HAMLIN Ben NZL HNZ
Judge VAUSE Ashleigh NZL HNZ
Judge ETHERINGTON Alexandra NZL
Judge WHITE Samantha NZL HNZ
Judge GROUNDS Craig NZL HNZ
Judge JAMES Ethan NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager TRELOAR Mike NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager PATEL Devendra NZL HNZ
Umpire STUCKEY Kirsten NZL
Umpire TURNER Katrina NZL
Umpire WADDLE Nathan NZL
Umpire WILLIAMS Rachel ENG
Umpire WEST Olivia NZL
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL
Umpire SIGVERTSEN Peter NZL
Umpire SAUNDERS Nick NZL
Umpire WILSON Ben NZL
Umpire RUTHERFORD Tom NZL
Umpire NICHOL Bevan NZL
Umpire POTTER Ryan NZL
Umpire GREENFIELD Gareth NZL
Umpire BEECH Max NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL HNZ
Umpire EAST Sabina NZL HNZ
Umpire ELLIS-JACK Hamish NZL
Umpire ERSKINE Lee NZL
Umpire FOSKIN Kelly-Anne NZL HNZ
Umpire GRANT Ben NZL
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL HNZ
Umpire PORTER Roseanna NZL
Umpire JACKMAN Lani NZL HNZ
Umpire JOHNSTONE Brendan NZL
Umpire MARYCHURCH Michael NZL
Umpire MURPHY Rachel NZL HNZ
Umpire MURRAY Stacey NZL HNZ
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL HNZ
Umpire O'GORMAN Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire PAULIN Anton NZL
Umpire PENNELL Kaitlyn NZL
Umpire PERRY Caleb NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Appointments