2022 Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy

Hawkes Bay

29 Aug - 3 Sep 2022

Local Time 2022-10-07 20:05:05
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

RRGS
WCS
5 - 0
Pool G
PNGHS
StMat
0 - 4
Pool G
CGHS
IONA
5 - 1
Pool B
COLUM
VMC
2 - 4
Pool B
StCuth
KC
5 - 0
Pool A
OREWA
WestG
0 - 4
Pool A
STAC
LHS
5 - 0
Pool H
NGHS
TGC
5 - 1
Pool H
DIO
StPaul
4 - 1
Pool D
WelGC
STKENT
5 - 0
Pool D
WGHS
CRAIG
3 - 0
Pool E
BARA
NPGHS
2 - 1
Pool E
StMarg
SHGCNP
11 - 0
Pool C
FAHS
WaiCol
0 - 3
Pool C
HamGHS
WaiDio
1 - 1
Pool F
BETH
BSHS
2 - 0
Pool F
RRGS
StMat
1 - 1
Pool G
PNGHS
WCS
0 - 0
Pool G
CGHS
VMC
0 - 2
Pool B
COLUM
IONA
2 - 1
Pool B
StCuth
WestG
2 - 1
Pool A
OREWA
KC
1 - 2
Pool A
STAC
TGC
7 - 0
Pool H
NGHS
LHS
1 - 2
Pool H
DIO
STKENT
6 - 1
Pool D
WelGC
StPaul
3 - 0
Pool D
WGHS
NPGHS
2 - 3
Pool E
BARA
CRAIG
4 - 1
Pool E
StMarg
WaiCol
3 - 0
Pool C
FAHS
SHGCNP
1 - 0
Pool C
HamGHS
BSHS
3 - 1
Pool F
BETH
WaiDio
1 - 1
Pool F
RRGS
PNGHS
10 - 0
Pool G
StMat
WCS
4 - 1
Pool G
CGHS
COLUM
6 - 0
Pool B
VMC
IONA
0 - 2
Pool B
StCuth
OREWA
10 - 0
Pool A
WestG
KC
2 - 0
Pool A
STAC
NGHS
1 - 1
Pool H
TGC
LHS
2 - 5
Pool H
DIO
WelGC
0 - 2
Pool D
STKENT
StPaul
3 - 3
Pool D
WGHS
BARA
5 - 1
Pool E
NPGHS
CRAIG
1 - 1
Pool E
StMarg
FAHS
5 - 3
Pool C
WaiCol
SHGCNP
7 - 1
Pool C
HamGHS
BETH
2 - 2
Pool F
BSHS
WaiDio
0 - 2
Pool F
KC
TGC
6 - 0
MF 31
WCS
COLUM
1 - 2
MF32
IONA
PNGHS
2 - 1
MF 38
NPGHS
STKENT
3 - 4
MF 34
NGHS
OREWA
3 - 0
MF 37
FAHS
BSHS
2 - 0
MF 33
WaiDio
SHGCNP
3 - 1
MF 36
StPaul
CRAIG
2 - 1
MF 35
RRGS
VMC
6 - 1
FC 2
StMarg
BETH
5 - 1
FC 3
StCuth
LHS
6 - 0
FC 1
WelGC
BARA
4 - 0
FC 5
HamGHS
WaiCol
0 - 5
FC 6
WGHS
DIO
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
FC 4
STAC
WestG
0 - 1
FC 7
CGHS
StMat
5 - 1
FC 8
SHGCNP
CRAIG
0 - 4
MF (25-32 C)
VMC
LHS
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
FC (9-16 A)
BSHS
NPGHS
0 - 3
MF (25-32 B)
OREWA
PNGHS
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
MF (25-32 D)
BETH
DIO
0 - 2
FC (9-16 B)
TGC
WCS
1 - 2
MF (25-32 A)
BARA
HamGHS
3 - 1
FC (9-16 C)
STAC
StMat
3 - 0
FC (9-16 D)
WaiDio
StPaul
0 - 2
MF (QF C)
FAHS
STKENT
2 - 0
MF (QF B)
NGHS
IONA
0 - 0 (9 - 8 SO)
MF (QF D)
COLUM
KC
1 - 2
MF QF A
StCuth
RRGS
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
FC QF A
StMarg
WGHS
5 - 0
FC QF B
WelGC
WaiCol
1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO)
FC QF C
WestG
CGHS
0 - 1
FC QF D
SHGCNP
OREWA
0 - 1
MF (29-32 B)
TGC
BSHS
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
MF (29-32 A)
WaiDio
IONA
2 - 5
MF (21- 24 A)
STKENT
COLUM
3 - 2
MF (21- 24 B)
BARA
STAC
1 - 6
FC (9-12 A)
NPGHS
WCS
2 - 0
MF (25-28 A)
CRAIG
PNGHS
2 - 1
MF (25-28 B)
HamGHS
StMat
0 - 5
FC (13-16 A)
VMC
DIO
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
FC (9-12 B)
LHS
BETH
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)
FC (13-16 B)
WelGC
WestG
2 - 2 (6 - 7 SO)
FC (5-8 A)
FAHS
KC
0 - 1
MF SF A
StPaul
NGHS
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
MF SF B
RRGS
WGHS
5 - 3
FC (5-8 B)
StCuth
StMarg
3 - 4
FC SF A
WaiCol
CGHS
0 - 2
FC SF B
SHGCNP
BSHS
2 - 1
31st/32nd
OREWA
TGC
2 - 0
29th/30th
WaiDio
COLUM
1 - 3
23rd/24th
IONA
STKENT
1 - 0
21st/22nd
WCS
PNGHS
3 - 0
27th/28th
NPGHS
CRAIG
2 - 1
25th/26th
HamGHS
LHS
0 - 5
15th/16th
StMat
BETH
2 - 0
13th/14th
FAHS
NGHS
2 - 1
Marie Fry Bronze Medal
BARA
DIO
0 - 1
11th/12th
STAC
VMC
2 - 2 (5 - 4 SO)
9th/10th
KC
StPaul
0 - 1
Marie Fry Gold Medal
WestG
RRGS
0 - 3
5th/6th
WelGC
WGHS
4 - 0
7th/8th
StCuth
WaiCol
4 - 0
Federation Cup Bronze
StMarg
CGHS
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
Federation Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Cuthberts College 3 3 0 0 16 9
2 Westlake Girls High School 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Kings College 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Orewa College 3 0 0 3 -15 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Christchurch Girls High School 3 2 0 1 8 6
2 Villa Maria College 3 2 0 1 2 6
3 Iona College 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Columba College 3 1 0 2 -7 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Margarets College 3 3 0 0 16 9
2 Wairarapa College 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Feilding High School 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth 3 0 0 3 -18 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington Girls College 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Diocesan School for Girls 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 St Paul's Collegiate School 3 0 1 2 -6 1
4 Saint Kentigern College 3 0 1 2 -10 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Whangarei Girls High School 3 2 0 1 6 6
2 Baradene College 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 New Plymouth Girls High School 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Craighead Diocesan 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hamilton Girls High School 3 1 2 0 2 5
2 Bethlehem College 3 1 2 0 2 5
3 Waikato Diocesan 3 1 2 0 2 5
4 Burnside High School 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 2 1 0 15 7
2 St Matthew's Collegiate School 3 2 1 0 7 7
3 Whanganui Collegiate School 3 0 1 2 -8 1
4 Palmerston North Girls High School 3 0 1 2 -14 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Andrews College 3 2 1 0 12 7
2 Lincoln High School 3 2 0 1 -1 6
3 Napier Girls High School 3 1 1 1 3 4
4 Tauranga Girls College 3 0 0 3 -14 0
Matches
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
3 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 StMarg - CGHS Federation Cup Gold Medal 1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO) Official PIHS - Cape Physio
11:30 StCuth - WaiCol Federation Cup Bronze 4 - 0 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
11:15 WelGC - WGHS 7th/8th 4 - 0 Official PIHS - Big Save
11:00 WestG - RRGS 5th/6th 0 - 3 Official MTSP - Hastings
10:00 KC - StPaul Marie Fry Gold Medal 0 - 1 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
09:45 STAC - VMC 9th/10th 2 - 2 (5 - 4 SO) Official PIHS - Big Save
09:30 BARA - DIO 11th/12th 0 - 1 Official MTSP - Hastings
08:30 FAHS - NGHS Marie Fry Bronze Medal 2 - 1 Official PIHS - Cape Physio
08:15 StMat - BETH 13th/14th 2 - 0 Official PIHS - Big Save
08:00 HamGHS - LHS 15th/16th 0 - 5 Official MTSP - Hastings
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SURRIDGE Emelia StMarg 12 5 0 17
MCGUCKIN Arabelle RRGS 10 0 0 10
MCKENZIE Niamh StMarg 8 2 0 10
McBRIDE Rylee STAC 7 0 0 7
SPEEDY Kate StMat 6 1 0 7
GOLDSMITH Charlotte StCuth 5 1 0 6
JAMES Brooke WestG 3 2 1 6
LOBB Madison COLUM 4 2 0 6
ROUSE Lexi CGHS 5 1 0 6
SAMPSON Amy WGHS 3 3 0 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Margarets College StMarg 25 9 0 34
Rangi Ruru Girls School RRGS 24 8 0 32
St Cuthberts College StCuth 22 8 2 32
St Andrews College STAC 17 7 0 24
Wellington Girls College WelGC 14 7 0 21
Christchurch Girls High School CGHS 12 7 1 20
St Matthew's Collegiate School StMat 11 6 0 17
Diocesan School for Girls DIO 8 8 0 16
Wairarapa College WaiCol 12 4 0 16
Lincoln High School LHS 9 5 1 15
New Plymouth Girls High School NPGHS 11 4 0 15
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 7 6 1 14
Villa Maria College VMC 7 6 0 13
Columba College COLUM 9 3 0 12
Iona College IONA 7 4 1 12
Baradene College BARA 8 3 0 11
Kings College KC 7 3 1 11
Napier Girls High School NGHS 8 3 0 11
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 7 3 1 11
Craighead Diocesan CRAIG 5 5 0 10
Feilding High School FAHS 8 2 0 10
Waikato Diocesan WaiDio 5 5 0 10
Westlake Girls High School WestG 6 3 1 10
St Paul's Collegiate School StPaul 4 4 1 9
Bethlehem College BETH 4 2 1 7
Hamilton Girls High School HamGHS 7 0 0 7
Whanganui Collegiate School WCS 3 4 0 7
Orewa College OREWA 4 2 0 6
Tauranga Girls College TGC 3 2 1 6
Burnside High School BSHS 3 0 1 4
Palmerston North Girls High School PNGHS 2 1 1 4
Sacred Heart Girls College New Plymouth SHGCNP 3 1 0 4
Awards
Award Player Team