2022 Vantage National U18 Men's Championship

Palmerston North

10 - 17 Jul 2022

Local Time 2022-12-01 16:57:12
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

OTG
HOR
5 - 2
Pool C
SCY
TAS
4 - 0
Pool A
NHR1
WAI
2 - 1
Pool A
WGN
NHR2
0 - 0
Pool C
CAN1
STH
9 - 0
Pool B
MAN
TGA
3 - 3
Pool B
HB
CO
3 - 0
Pool D
WKO
NTH
4 - 0
Pool D
OTG
NHR2
5 - 1
Pool C
WGN
AKL
1 - 3
Pool C
CAN1
TGA
5 - 0
Pool B
MAN
CAN2
2 - 0
Pool B
HB
NTH
4 - 2
Pool D
WKO
TAR
2 - 1
Pool D
NHR1
TAS
7 - 1
Pool A
SCY
BOP
4 - 3
Pool A
NHR1
BOP
5 - 1
Pool A
TAS
WAI
1 - 3
Pool A
HB
TAR
4 - 2
Pool D
NTH
CO
1 - 2
Pool D
CAN1
CAN2
7 - 0
Pool B
TGA
STH
8 - 0
Pool B
OTG
AKL
3 - 1
Pool C
NHR2
HOR
6 - 1
Pool C
CAN2
TGA
0 - 2
Pool B
MAN
STH
6 - 1
Pool B
TAR
NTH
3 - 2
Pool D
WKO
CO
7 - 0
Pool D
BOP
TAS
1 - 1
Pool A
SCY
WAI
5 - 2
Pool A
AKL
NHR2
2 - 2
Pool C
WGN
HOR
5 - 1
Pool C
HB
WKO
1 - 2
Pool D
TAR
CO
5 - 0
Pool D
NHR1
SCY
6 - 0
Pool A
BOP
WAI
3 - 1
Pool A
OTG
WGN
1 - 2
Pool C
AKL
HOR
5 - 0
Pool C
CAN1
MAN
4 - 0
Pool B
CAN2
STH
2 - 0
Pool B
TAS
HOR
3 - 3 (4 - 3 SO)
(17-21) Game J
STH
NTH
0 - 3
(17-21) Game I
WAI
NHR2
1 - 3
(13-16) Game H
CAN2
CO
2 - 0
(13-16) Game G
BOP
WGN
1 - 3
(9-12) Game F
MAN
TAR
1 - 2
(9-12) Game E
CAN1
WKO
4 - 1
(1-4) Game A
TGA
HB
3 - 2
(5-8) Game C
NHR1
OTG
4 - 1
(1-4) Game B
SCY
AKL
3 - 4
(5-8) Game D
HOR
STH
1 - 0
19th/20th
TAS
NTH
4 - 2
17th/18th
WAI
CO
4 - 1
15th/16th
NHR2
CAN2
3 - 0
13th/14th
BOP
MAN
3 - 1
11th/12th
WGN
TAR
3 - 3 (2 - 3 SO)
9th/10th
SCY
HB
5 - 1
7th/8th
TGA
AKL
1 - 1 (8 - 7 SO)
5th/6th
OTG
WKO
0 - 3
3rd/4th
NHR1
CAN1
4 - 3
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 1 4 4 0 0 17 12
2 South Canterbury 4 3 0 1 2 9
3 Bay of Plenty 4 1 1 2 -3 4
4 Wairarapa 4 1 0 3 -4 3
5 Tasman 4 0 1 3 -12 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 1 4 4 0 0 25 12
2 Tauranga 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Manawatu 4 2 1 1 3 7
4 Canterbury 2 4 1 0 3 -9 3
5 Southland 4 0 0 4 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Otago 4 3 0 1 8 9
2 Auckland 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Wellington 4 2 1 1 3 7
4 North Harbour 2 4 1 2 1 1 5
5 Horowhenua 4 0 0 4 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 4 4 0 0 13 12
2 Hawke's Bay 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Taranaki 4 2 0 2 3 6
4 Central Otago 4 1 0 3 -14 3
5 Northland 4 0 0 4 -8 0
Matches
1 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 NHR1 - CAN1 1st/2nd 4 - 3 Official TTM - Twin Turf 1
12:30 OTG - WKO 3rd/4th 0 - 3 Official TTM - Twin Turf 1
11:15 TGA - AKL 5th/6th 1 - 1 (8 - 7 SO) Official TTM - Twin Turf 2
11:00 SCY - HB 7th/8th 5 - 1 Official TTM - Twin Turf 1
10:00 WGN - TAR 9th/10th 3 - 3 (2 - 3 SO) Official MUHT - Pitch 1
09:45 BOP - MAN 11th/12th 3 - 1 Official TTM - Twin Turf 2
09:30 NHR2 - CAN2 13th/14th 3 - 0 Official TTM - Twin Turf 1
08:30 WAI - CO 15th/16th 4 - 1 Official MUHT - Pitch 1
08:15 TAS - NTH 17th/18th 4 - 2 Official TTM - Twin Turf 2
08:00 HOR - STH 19th/20th 1 - 0 Official TTM - Twin Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LUDOLPH Rocco NHR1 5 10 0 15
SMALBERGER Jonathan TGA 1 7 2 10
ELMES Jonty HB 5 4 0 9
CALDWELL Ryan SCY 3 5 0 8
COTTON Jack OTG 7 1 0 8
LINTS Sam CAN1 8 0 0 8
DU PREEZ Leon WKO 0 6 0 6
NELSON Gus CAN1 5 1 0 6
PATEL Suneel WGN 4 1 1 6
CRAWFORD Timothy CAN1 0 5 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury 1 CAN1 22 10 0 32
North Harbour 1 NHR1 14 13 1 28
South Canterbury SCY 13 8 0 21
Waikato WKO 12 7 0 19
Tauranga TGA 7 8 2 17
Auckland AKL 10 5 1 16
Taranaki TAR 10 6 0 16
Hawke's Bay HB 10 5 0 15
North Harbour 2 NHR2 14 1 0 15
Otago OTG 11 3 1 15
Wellington WGN 8 5 1 14
Manawatu MAN 9 4 0 13
Bay of Plenty BOP 8 4 0 12
Wairarapa WAI 5 7 0 12
Northland NTH 7 3 0 10
Tasman TAS 10 0 0 10
Horowhenua HOR 6 2 0 8
Canterbury 2 CAN2 4 0 0 4
Central Otago CO 2 1 0 3
Southland STH 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour 1 NHR1 1
Canterbury 1 CAN1 2
Waikato WKO 3
Otago OTG 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Auckland AKL 6
South Canterbury SCY 7
Hawke's Bay HB 8
Taranaki TAR 9
Wellington WGN 10
Bay of Plenty BOP 11
Manawatu MAN 12
North Harbour 2 NHR2 13
Canterbury 2 CAN2 14
Wairarapa WAI 15
Central Otago CO 16
Tasman TAS 17
Northland NTH 18
Horowhenua HOR 19
Southland STH 20
Awards
Award Player Team