2021 Vantage National U18 Men's Tournament

Hamilton

11 - 17 Jul 2021

Local Time 2021-10-16 10:08:09
Under 18 Mens Outdoor

AKLB
WAI
5 - 0
Pool D
HB
NHR2
4 - 2
Pool D
WKO
BOP
3 - 1
Pool C
OTG
AKLW
7 - 0
Pool C
NHR1
TAS
6 - 0
Pool B
WGN
CAN2
3 - 2
Pool B
CAN1
CM
7 - 0
Pool A
MAN
STH
6 - 0
Pool A
WGN
TGA
3 - 2
Pool B
NHR1
CAN2
6 - 0
Pool B
HB
SCY
5 - 1
Pool D
AKLB
NHR2
2 - 1
Pool D
MAN
TAR
9 - 0
Pool A
CAN1
STH
8 - 0
Pool A
OTG
NTH
3 - 0
Pool C
WKO
AKLW
5 - 1
Pool C
WKO
NTH
1 - 1
Pool C
AKLW
BOP
0 - 5
Pool C
CAN1
TAR
8 - 0
Pool A
STH
CM
4 - 0
Pool A
AKLB
SCY
1 - 3
Pool D
NHR2
WAI
2 - 0
Pool D
NHR1
TGA
3 - 1
Pool B
CAN2
TAS
1 - 0
Pool B
SCY
NHR2
1 - 1
Pool D
HB
WAI
5 - 0
Pool D
TGA
CAN2
1 - 3
Pool B
WGN
TAS
2 - 1
Pool B
TAR
STH
4 - 0
Pool A
MAN
CM
1 - 2
Pool A
NTH
AKLW
4 - 1
Pool C
OTG
BOP
2 - 1
Pool C
TAR
CM
3 - 1
Pool A
CAN1
MAN
4 - 0
Pool A
NTH
BOP
0 - 2
Pool C
WKO
OTG
1 - 2
Pool C
TGA
TAS
2 - 2
Pool B
NHR1
WGN
4 - 0
Pool B
SCY
WAI
2 - 1
Pool D
AKLB
HB
0 - 1
Pool D
STH
AKLW
4 - 6
(17-21) Game J
TAS
WAI
3 - 1
(17-21) Game I
CM
NTH
0 - 1
(13-16) Game H
TGA
NHR2
1 - 3
(13-16) Game G
TAR
BOP
2 - 4
(9-12) Game F
CAN2
AKLB
3 - 0
(9-12) Game E
MAN
WKO
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
(5-8) Game D
WGN
SCY
4 - 0
(5-8) Game C
CAN1
OTG
2 - 1
(1-4) Game B
NHR1
HB
5 - 0
(1-4) Game A
STH
WAI
2 - 4
19th/20th
AKLW
TAS
2 - 1
17th/18th
CM
TGA
2 - 3
15th/16th
NTH
NHR2
6 - 1
13th/14th
TAR
AKLB
5 - 9
11th/12th
BOP
CAN2
2 - 0
9th/10th
MAN
SCY
0 - 1
7th/8th
WKO
WGN
0 - 0
5th/6th
OTG
HB
3 - 1
3rd/4th
CAN1
NHR1
0 - 2
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury1 4 4 0 0 27 12
2 Manawatu 4 2 0 2 10 6
3 Taranaki 4 2 0 2 -11 6
4 Counties-Manukau 4 1 0 3 -12 3
5 Southland 4 1 0 3 -14 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour1 4 4 0 0 18 12
2 Wellington 4 3 0 1 -1 9
3 Canterbury2 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Tauranga 4 0 1 3 -5 1
5 Tasman 4 0 1 3 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Otago 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 Waikato 4 2 1 1 5 7
3 Bay of Plenty 4 2 0 2 4 6
4 Vega Mortgages Northland 4 1 1 2 -2 4
5 Auckland White 4 0 0 4 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 South Canterbury 4 2 1 1 -1 7
3 Auckland Blue 4 2 0 2 3 6
4 North Harbour 2 4 1 1 2 -1 4
5 Wairarapa 4 0 0 4 -13 0
Matches
16 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 CAN1 - NHR1 1st/2nd 0 - 2 Official Gallagher 1
14:00 OTG - HB 3rd/4th 3 - 1 Official Gallagher 1
12:55 WKO - WGN 5th/6th 0 - 0 Official
Cancelled
Gallagher 2
12:30 MAN - SCY 7th/8th 0 - 1 Official
Incomplete
Gallagher 1
11:25 BOP - CAN2 9th/10th 2 - 0 Official Gallagher 2
11:00 TAR - AKLB 11th/12th 5 - 9 Official Gallagher 1
09:55 NTH - NHR2 13th/14th 6 - 1 Official Gallagher 2
09:30 CM - TGA 15th/16th 2 - 3 Official Gallagher 1
08:25 AKLW - TAS 17th/18th 2 - 1 Official Gallagher 1
08:00 STH - WAI 19th/20th 2 - 4 Official Gallagher 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WHITTLESTON Jordan TAR 6 2 2 10
COSSLETT Scott NHR1 1 4 3 8
ELMES Jonty HB 2 5 1 8
BHIKHA Keenan NHR1 5 1 0 6
REDWAY Adam CAN1 3 3 0 6
CRAWFORD Timothy WGN 0 5 0 5
ROBERTS-HUBERS George CAN1 5 0 0 5
SLEE Cam CAN1 2 3 0 5
SWAN Charlie CAN1 3 2 0 5
WEI Kevin NHR1 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury1 CAN1 18 10 1 29
North Harbour1 NHR1 15 8 3 26
Otago OTG 10 7 1 18
Auckland Blue AKLB 11 6 0 17
Manawatu MAN 13 4 0 17
Hawke's Bay HB 7 8 1 16
Bay of Plenty BOP 9 5 1 15
Taranaki TAR 9 3 2 14
Vega Mortgages Northland NTH 9 3 0 12
Wellington WGN 4 7 1 12
Waikato WKO 9 2 0 11
Auckland White AKLW 4 6 0 10
North Harbour 2 NHR2 4 6 0 10
Southland STH 7 3 0 10
Tauranga TGA 6 4 0 10
Canterbury2 CAN2 4 4 1 9
South Canterbury SCY 7 1 0 8
Tasman TAS 5 2 0 7
Wairarapa WAI 6 0 0 6
Counties-Manukau CM 2 3 0 5
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
North Harbour1 NHR1 1
Canterbury1 CAN1 2
Otago OTG 3
Hawke's Bay HB 4
Waikato WKO 5
Wellington WGN 5
Manawatu MAN 7
South Canterbury SCY 7
Bay of Plenty BOP 9
Canterbury2 CAN2 10
Auckland Blue AKLB 11
Taranaki TAR 12
Vega Mortgages Northland NTH 13
North Harbour 2 NHR2 14
Tauranga TGA 15
Counties-Manukau CM 16
Auckland White AKLW 17
Tasman TAS 18
Wairarapa WAI 19
Southland STH 20
Awards
Award Player Team