2021 Vantage National U18 Women's Tournament

Wellington

11 - 17 Jul 2021

Local Time 2021-07-24 12:26:48
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

WKO
TAS
3 - 1
Pool A
WGN
AKLW
4 - 1
Pool A
AKLB
BOP
9 - 0
Pool C
MAN
NHR2
2 - 1
Pool C
NHR1
CO
7 - 0
Pool B
OTG
CAN2
1 - 1
Pool B
CAN1
MCAN
7 - 0
Pool D
STH
SCY
1 - 2
Pool D
HB
CM
5 - 0
Pool D
OTG
WAI
2 - 3
Pool B
NHR1
CAN2
4 - 1
Pool B
CAN1
CM
4 - 2
Pool D
HB
SCY
6 - 1
Pool D
STH
MCAN
2 - 0
Pool D
WGN
TGA
2 - 1
Pool A
WKO
AKLW
2 - 0
Pool A
MAN
NTH
0 - 1
Pool C
AKLB
NHR2
1 - 0
Pool C
AKLB
NTH
2 - 1
Pool C
NHR2
BOP
1 - 3
Pool C
WKO
TGA
4 - 0
Pool A
AKLW
TAS
1 - 1
Pool A
CAN1
SCY
8 - 0
Pool D
HB
STH
5 - 0
Pool D
CM
MCAN
4 - 2
Pool D
NHR1
WAI
2 - 2
Pool B
CAN2
CO
3 - 0
Pool B
CAN1
STH
10 - 0
Pool D
HB
MCAN
7 - 0
Pool D
SCY
CM
1 - 2
Pool D
WAI
CAN2
0 - 1
Pool B
OTG
CO
3 - 0
Pool B
TGA
AKLW
1 - 0
Pool A
WGN
TAS
3 - 0
Pool A
NTH
NHR2
4 - 0
Pool C
MAN
BOP
2 - 1
Pool C
TGA
TAS
1 - 3
Pool A
WKO
WGN
1 - 1
Pool A
NTH
BOP
4 - 1
Pool C
AKLB
MAN
5 - 0
Pool C
WAI
CO
3 - 0
Pool B
NHR1
OTG
3 - 1
Pool B
CAN1
HB
1 - 1
Pool D
STH
CM
0 - 5
Pool D
SCY
MCAN
6 - 2
Pool D
AKLW
NHR2
0 - 1
(17-21) Game J
CO
STH
1 - 0
(17-21) Game I
TGA
BOP
3 - 2
(13-16) Game H
OTG
SCY
7 - 0
(13-16) Game G
TAS
MAN
2 - 2 (2 - 1 SO)
(9-12) Game F
CAN2
CM
3 - 1
(9-12) Game E
WGN
NTH
0 - 0 (0 - 1 SO)
(5-8) Game D
WAI
HB
2 - 5
(5-8) Game C
AKLW
MCAN
2 - 0
RR 19- 21
WKO
AKLB
0 - 2
(1-4) Game B
NHR1
CAN1
2 - 1
(1-4) Game A
STH
AKLW
0 - 4
RR 19- 21
NHR2
CO
0 - 0
17th/18th
BOP
SCY
0 - 4
15th/16th
TGA
OTG

13th/14th
MAN
CM
0 - 0
11th/12th
TAS
CAN2
0 - 5
9th/10th
WGN
WAI
3 - 2
7th/8th
WKO
CAN1
1 - 3
3rd/4th
NTH
HB
0 - 2
5th/6th
STH
MCAN
0 - 0
RR 19- 21
AKLB
NHR1
0 - 0
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato 4 3 1 0 8 10
2 Wellington 4 3 1 0 7 10
3 Tasman 4 1 1 2 -3 4
4 Tauranga 4 1 0 3 -6 3
5 Auckland White 4 0 1 3 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 1 4 3 1 0 12 10
2 Wairarapa 4 2 1 1 3 7
3 Canterbury 2 4 2 1 1 1 7
4 Otago 4 1 1 2 0 4
5 Central Otago 4 0 0 4 -16 0
2nd in pool on goal difference
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland Blue 4 4 0 0 16 12
2 Northland 4 3 0 1 7 9
3 Manawatu 4 2 0 2 -4 6
4 Bay of Plenty 4 1 0 3 -11 3
5 North Harbour 2 4 0 0 4 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 1 5 4 1 0 27 13
2 Hawke's Bay 5 4 1 0 22 13
3 Counties-Manukau 5 3 0 2 1 9
4 South Canterbury 5 2 0 3 -9 6
5 Southland 5 1 0 4 -19 3
6 Mid Canterbury 5 0 0 5 -22 0
1st on goal difference
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland White 2 2 0 0 6 6
2 Mid Canterbury 2 0 1 1 -2 1
3 Southland 2 0 1 1 -4 1
Matches
24 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
17 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 AKLB - NHR1 1st/2nd 0 - 0 Official
Incomplete
National 1
13:15 STH - MCAN RR 19-21 (Game 3) 0 - 0 Official
Cancelled
National Hockey Stadium 3
13:05 NTH - HB 5th/6th 0 - 2 Official National Hockey Stadium 3
12:00 WKO - CAN1 3rd/4th 1 - 3 Official National 1
11:30 WGN - WAI 7th/8th 3 - 2 Official National Hockey Stadium 3
10:15 TAS - CAN2 9th/10th 0 - 5 Official National 1
10:00 MAN - CM 11th/12th 0 - 0 Official
Cancelled
National 2
09:45 TGA - OTG 13th/14th Official
Incomplete
National Hockey Stadium 3
08:30 BOP - SCY 15th/16th 0 - 4 Official National 1
08:15 NHR2 - CO 17th/18th 0 - 0 Official
Cancelled
National 2
08:00 STH - AKLW RR 19-21 (Game 2) 0 - 4 Official National Hockey Stadium 3
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COTTER Hannah HB 10 2 0 12
IRWIN Emma AKLB 2 5 0 7
MCKELLOW Hayley CAN1 5 2 0 7
MCKENZIE Niamh CAN1 6 1 0 7
MORRIS Kaleigh CM 7 0 0 7
SHARP Isobel SCY 0 7 0 7
FINDLAY Emma HB 4 2 0 6
PARKINSON Rose AKLB 3 3 0 6
BALLHORN Angelia NHR1 4 0 0 4
BARRETT Amellia CAN2 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury 1 CAN1 25 9 0 34
Hawke's Bay HB 24 7 0 31
Auckland Blue AKLB 7 11 1 19
North Harbour 1 NHR1 13 3 2 18
Otago OTG 10 7 0 17
Canterbury 2 CAN2 10 4 0 14
Counties-Manukau CM 12 2 0 14
South Canterbury SCY 5 9 0 14
Wellington WGN 4 9 0 13
Wairarapa WAI 7 5 0 12
Waikato WKO 9 2 0 11
Northland NTH 5 5 0 10
Auckland White AKLW 4 4 0 8
Bay of Plenty BOP 5 2 0 7
Tasman TAS 2 5 0 7
Manawatu MAN 4 2 0 6
Tauranga TGA 4 2 0 6
Mid Canterbury MCAN 3 1 0 4
North Harbour 2 NHR2 0 2 1 3
Southland STH 3 0 0 3
Central Otago CO 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Auckland Blue AKLB 1
North Harbour 1 NHR1 1
Canterbury 1 CAN1 3
Waikato WKO 4
Hawke's Bay HB 5
Northland NTH 6
Wellington WGN 7
Wairarapa WAI 8
Canterbury 2 CAN2 9
Tasman TAS 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Manawatu MAN 11
Otago OTG 13
Tauranga TGA 13
South Canterbury SCY 15
Bay of Plenty BOP 16
Central Otago CO 17
North Harbour 2 NHR2 17
Auckland White AKLW 19
Mid Canterbury MCAN 20
Southland STH 20
Awards
Award Player Team