2020 Upper North Island Secondary School Festival Division A Girls

North Harbour

7 - 9 Oct 2020

Local Time 2020-10-28 23:39:27
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

StCuth
WGHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
RTOTO
STKENT
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool A
WestG
BARA
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
DIO
StMCP
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
RTOTO
WGHS
1 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool A
DIO
BARA
6 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
StCuth
STKENT
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
WestG
StMCP
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
STKENT
WGHS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
StMCP
BARA
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WestG
DIO
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
StCuth
RTOTO
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
STKENT
BARA
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Girls A 5-8 (F)
RTOTO
StMCP
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Girls A 5-8 (E)
WGHS
DIO
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
Girls A 1-4 (A)
StCuth
WestG
2 - 2 (2 - 2) (3 - 2 SO)
Girls A 1-4 (B)
STKENT
StMCP
8 - 1 (8 - 1)
Girls A 5th/6th
BARA
RTOTO
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Girls A 7th/8th
WestG
DIO
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Girls A 3rd/4th
StCuth
WGHS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Girls A 1st/2nd
Matches
28 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 StCuth - WGHS Girls A 1st/2nd 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 1
12:15 WestG - DIO Girls A 3rd/4th 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Pitch 2
11:00 BARA - RTOTO Girls A 7th/8th 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Pitch 2
11:00 STKENT - StMCP Girls A 5th/6th 8 - 1 (8 - 1) Official Pitch 4
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
RUSS Lucy STKENT 5 0 0 5
BLAKE Paige WestG 2 2 0 4
BROWNE Bella StCuth 3 1 0 4
CHILD Emma STKENT 0 4 0 4
IRWIN Emma StCuth 3 1 0 4
ILLERBRUN Emma WGHS 3 0 0 3
LINEEN Isabella StMCP 1 2 0 3
MITCHELL Phoebe STKENT 1 2 0 3
NARSAI Shayna STKENT 1 2 0 3
BANBROOK Sasha StMCP 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 13 9 0 22
St Cuthberts College StCuth 14 2 0 16
Westlake Girls High School WestG 6 6 0 12
Diocesan School for Girls DIO 10 1 0 11
St Marys College, Ponsonby StMCP 5 3 0 8
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 5 3 0 8
Rangitoto College RTOTO 3 0 0 3
Baradene College BARA 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team