2020 South Island Championship Girls Tournament - Dunedin

Dunedin

31 Aug - 4 Sep 2020

Local Time 2020-09-19 08:25:05
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

DunH
RHS
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
MARC
SHCS
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
KAIHS
RRGS
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
CROM
TGHS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SKC
OGHS
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
WaiGH
SPCG
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Non Comp
RONC
TAIR
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
MARC
RHS
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
DunH
SHCS
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool C
CROM
SKC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Non Comp
RONC
RRGS
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WaiGH
TGHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
SPCG
OGHS
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
KAIHS
TAIR
0 - 0
Pool D
MARC
DunH
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C
RHS
SHCS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C
SPCG
SKC
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WaiGH
CROM
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool A
KAIHS
RONC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TAIR
RRGS
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool D
TGHS
OGHS
8 - 1 (5 - 0)
Non Comp
WaiGH
RHS
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
Game 7
OGHS
TAIR
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game 6
MARC
RONC
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
Game 5
CROM
DunH
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
QF 2
SKC
KAIHS
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
QF 3
TGHS
SHCS
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
QF 1
SPCG
RRGS
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
QF 4
RHS
RONC
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game E
TGHS
SPCG
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Game C
CROM
KAIHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Game D
TAIR
MARC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game F
SHCS
RRGS
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
SF A
DunH
SKC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (1 - 2 SO)
SF B
OGHS
WaiGH
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
13 & 14
RHS
MARC
0 - 0
11 & 12
TAIR
RONC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
9 & 10
CROM
SPCG
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
7 & 8
TGHS
KAIHS
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
5 & 6
RRGS
DunH
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 SO)
3 & 4
SHCS
SKC
4 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final
Matches
19 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 SHCS - SKC Final 4 - 2 (0 - 1) Official OPT
13:00 RRGS - DunH 3 & 4 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 3 SO) Official LFT
11:45 TGHS - KAIHS 5 & 6 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official LFT
10:30 CROM - SPCG 7 & 8 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official LFT
09:15 TAIR - RONC 9 & 10 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official OPT
08:00 RHS - MARC 11 & 12 0 - 0 Official OPT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DAVIDSON Gemma TGHS 9 0 0 9
SAWERS Lucy DunH 6 1 0 7
CROWE Billie SHCS 3 2 0 5
KIDD Rebecca TGHS 4 1 0 5
BLEACH Maddison SKC 1 2 0 3
CUNNINGHAM River SKC 3 0 0 3
HAMILTON Nina DunH 2 1 0 3
SCHRODER Emma RRGS 3 0 0 3
TURNBULL Lucinda RRGS 3 0 0 3
VENTER Chrismari CROM 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Timaru Girls High School TGHS 16 4 0 20
Rangi Ruru Girls School 2nd XI RRGS 14 4 0 18
Dunstan High School DunH 12 3 0 15
St Hildas Collegiate School 2XI SHCS 10 3 0 13
St Peters College, Gore SPCG 7 4 0 11
Roncalli College RONC 6 1 0 7
St Kevins College SKC 4 3 0 7
Cromwell College CROM 5 1 0 6
Marian College MARC 3 2 0 5
Taieri College TAIR 3 1 1 5
Kaiapoi High School KAIHS 1 3 0 4
Otago Girls High School OGHS 2 2 0 4
Waitaki Girls High School WaiGH 1 1 0 2
Riccarton High School RHS 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team