2020 Lower North Island Championship Girls - Hawkes Bay

Napier

31 Aug - 4 Sep 2020

Local Time 2020-09-19 07:34:38
Secondary School Womens Outdoor

WHS
KRAMU
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
GGHS
SWAY
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
TaTC
OTUMO
1 - 6 (0 - 5)
Pool B
PPMOA
WFH
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TRUA
WGC
11 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool C
AQUIN
WHHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
GGHS2
TARA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
HasGH
AWAT
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
GGHS
KRAMU
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
WHS
SWAY
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
TaTC
WFH
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
PPMOA
OTUMO
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TRUA
WHHS
3 - 4 (1 - 3)
Pool C
AQUIN
WGC
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
GGHS2
AWAT
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
HasGH
TARA
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
HasGH
GGHS2
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TARA
AWAT
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
TaTC
PPMOA
5 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool B
WFH
OTUMO
0 - 4 (0 - 4)
Pool B
TRUA
AQUIN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
GGHS
WHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WHHS
WGC
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
KRAMU
SWAY
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SWAY
PPMOA
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Game 8
TaTC
KRAMU
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game 6
AQUIN
GGHS2
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 7
TARA
WGC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game 5
HasGH
TRUA
4 - 5 (2 - 4)
QF 1
AWAT
WHHS
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
QF 2
OTUMO
WHS
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
QF 3
WFH
GGHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 4
WGC
SWAY
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game H
KRAMU
GGHS2
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (2 - 3 SO)
Game G
TaTC
AQUIN
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Game E
TARA
PPMOA
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Game F
WHHS
OTUMO
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF B
TRUA
WFH
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
SF A
HasGH
GGHS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Game C
AWAT
WHS
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Game D
KRAMU
WGC
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
15 &16
TaTC
TARA
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
11 & 12
GGHS2
SWAY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
13 & 14
AQUIN
PPMOA
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
9 & 10
HasGH
AWAT
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
7 & 8
GGHS
WHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
5 & 6
TRUA
WHHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
3 & 4
WFH
OTUMO
1 - 5 (1 - 2)
Final
Matches
19 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:30 WFH - OTUMO Final 1 - 5 (1 - 2) Official Cape Physio
12:50 TRUA - WHHS 3 & 4 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Big Save
12:30 GGHS - WHS 5 & 6 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio
11:00 HasGH - AWAT 7 & 8 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Unison
09:50 AQUIN - PPMOA 9 & 10 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Big Save
09:30 TaTC - TARA 11 & 12 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Unison
09:30 GGHS2 - SWAY 13 & 14 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Cape Physio
08:20 KRAMU - WGC 15 &16 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official Big Save
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TREDER Abby TRUA 6 3 0 9
BAILEY Abby TRUA 4 1 1 6
TAMATI Wikitoria HasGH 5 1 0 6
BRADLEY Nikayla OTUMO 3 2 0 5
HAYS Kalla TARA 3 2 0 5
WATSON Charlotte AQUIN 1 4 0 5
COMESKEY Brooke OTUMO 1 3 0 4
JOHNSON Ayla OTUMO 4 0 0 4
KAPENE Chloe GGHS 2 2 0 4
KERR Annabel WFH 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Otumoetai College OTUMO 15 8 0 23
Tararua College TRUA 14 7 1 22
Hastings Girls High HasGH 12 6 0 18
Western Heights High School WHHS 13 2 1 16
Gisborne Girls High School GGHS 9 5 0 15
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 12 3 0 15
Woodford House WFH 8 5 0 14
Whanganui High School WHS 6 6 0 12
Aquinas College AQUIN 4 5 0 9
Awatapu College AWAT 3 4 0 8
Taradale High School TARA 5 2 0 7
Papamoa College PPMOA 6 0 0 6
Solway College SWAY 3 2 0 5
Karamu High School KRAMU 4 0 0 4
Whanganui Girls College WGC 1 1 0 2
Gisborne Girls High School 2XI GGHS2 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team