2020 Lower North Island Championship Boys - Hawkes Bay

Napier

31 Aug - 4 Sep 2020

Local Time 2020-10-20 21:10:20
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

CCS
TCT
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TaTC
HNHS
10 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool A
OTUMO
TRUA
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
TRS
MATA
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
WHHS
AQUIN
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool D
TARA
SJCHast
0 - 10 (0 - 7)
Pool B
FDMC
PPMOA
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Non Comp
CCS
TRUA
12 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool C
OTUMO
TCT
3 - 5 (1 - 3)
Pool C
TaTC
TARA
10 - 0 (7 - 0)
Non Comp
FDMC
HNHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
PPMOA
SJCHast
3 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool B
TRS
AQUIN
2 - 5 (0 - 2) AET
Pool D
WHHS
MATA
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
TRUA
TCT
1 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool C
CCS
OTUMO
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
FDMC
TaTC
0 - 13 (0 - 7)
Pool A
PPMOA
TARA
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
HNHS
SJCHast
5 - 5 (2 - 4)
Non Comp
TRS
WHHS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
AQUIN
MATA
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
FDMC
TRUA
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Game 7
TARA
MATA
1 - 3 (1 - 3)
Game 6
OTUMO
TRS
11 - 2 (6 - 1)
Game 5
HNHS
TCT
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
QF 2
SJCHast
WHHS
7 - 2 (3 - 1)
QF 3
TaTC
CCS
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
QF 1
PPMOA
AQUIN
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (1 - 2 SO)
QF 4
MATA
OTUMO
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game F
TRUA
TRS
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Game E
HNHS
WHHS
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game D
TaTC
PPMOA
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Game C
TCT
SJCHast
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF B
CCS
AQUIN
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF A
TARA
FDMC
1 - 4 (0 - 0)
13 & 14
MATA
TRUA
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
11 & 12
OTUMO
TRS
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
9 & 10
PPMOA
WHHS
2 - 4 (0 - 2)
7 & 8
TaTC
HNHS
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
5 & 6
AQUIN
SJCHast
2 - 2 (0 - 0) (3 - 2 SO)
3 & 4
CCS
TCT
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Final
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 1 1 0 0 10 3
2 Papamoa College 1 1 0 0 1 3
3 Havelock North High School 1 0 1 0 0 1
4 St Johns College, Hastings 1 0 1 0 0 1
5 Francis Douglas Memorial College 1 0 0 1 -1 0
6 Taradale High School 1 0 0 1 -10 0
This adjustment has been done solely to rectify the tie. Shoot outs are not required for Non comp pools
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Taupo-nui-a-Tia College 2 2 0 0 23 6
2 Havelock North High School 2 1 0 1 -9 3
3 Francis Douglas Memorial College 2 0 0 2 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Johns College, Hastings 2 2 0 0 14 6
2 Papamoa College 2 1 0 1 4 3
3 Taradale High School 2 0 0 2 -18 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauhara College Taupo 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Cornerstone Christian School 3 2 0 1 18 6
3 Otumoetai College 3 1 0 2 -4 3
4 Tararua College 3 0 0 3 -22 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Aquinas College 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 Western Heights High School 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Taikura Rudolf Steiner 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Matamata College 3 0 0 3 -12 0
Matches
20 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
4 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 CCS - TCT Final 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Cape Physio
12:30 AQUIN - SJCHast 3 & 4 2 - 2 (0 - 0) (3 - 2 SO) Official Unison
11:20 TaTC - HNHS 5 & 6 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Big Save
11:00 PPMOA - WHHS 7 & 8 2 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Cape Physio
08:00 MATA - TRUA 11 & 12 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Cape Physio
08:00 OTUMO - TRS 9 & 10 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Unison
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AMBROSE Marcus SJCHast 11 9 0 20
MCDONALD Jonathan CCS 7 6 0 13
NICOL Corban TaTC 9 4 0 13
GORDON Ashton OTUMO 9 2 0 11
DEGROOT Conrad CCS 1 7 0 8
GREENWOOD Timothy TaTC 2 6 0 8
KEMP Harrison TCT 4 2 1 7
MCCAUL Joshua PPMOA 2 5 0 7
SUZUKI Leon WHHS 0 6 0 6
AINSWORTH Taran OTUMO 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Taupo-nui-a-Tia College TaTC 32 14 0 46
Cornerstone Christian School CCS 18 14 0 32
St Johns College, Hastings SJCHast 19 12 0 31
Otumoetai College OTUMO 21 5 0 26
Tauhara College Taupo TCT 14 7 1 22
Papamoa College PPMOA 8 8 0 16
Taikura Rudolf Steiner TRS 13 3 0 16
Aquinas College AQUIN 10 4 0 15
Western Heights High School WHHS 6 8 0 14
Havelock North High School HNHS 6 5 0 11
Tararua College TRUA 4 4 0 8
Francis Douglas Memorial College FDMC 5 2 0 7
Matamata College MATA 4 2 0 6
Taradale High School TARA 0 2 0 2
Awards
Award Player Team