2020 Lower North Island Premiership Boys

Palmerston North

31 Aug - 4 Sep 2020

Local Time 2021-07-27 20:19:12
Secondary School Mens Outdoor

WelCol
FAHS
1 - 1
Pool A
WHS
PNBHS
4 - 3
Pool A
LIND
TARA
4 - 2
Pool A
WaiCol
RATH
0 - 5
Pool B
PARA
WCS
0 - 7
Pool B
StPaul
WCS
2 - 1
Pool B
PARA
RATH
0 - 3
Pool B
WelCol
PNBHS
6 - 0
Pool A
WHS
TARA
0 - 2
Pool A
LIND
FAHS
1 - 2
Pool A
WaiCol
WCS
1 - 4
Pool B
StPaul
PARA
2 - 0
Pool B
WelCol
TARA
7 - 0
Pool A
PNBHS
FAHS
0 - 8
Pool A
WHS
LIND
1 - 4
Pool A
WelCol
LIND
2 - 1
Pool A
WHS
FAHS
1 - 1
Pool A
TARA
PNBHS
1 - 2
Pool A
PARA
WaiCol
0 - 2
Pool B
StPaul
RATH
3 - 1
Pool B
WaiCol
StPaul
0 - 3
Pool B
RATH
WCS
3 - 3
Pool B
WelCol
WHS
7 - 1
Pool A
LIND
PNBHS
7 - 2
Pool A
TARA
FAHS
0 - 5
Pool A
TARA
PARA
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
9th & 10th
WHS
WaiCol
5 - 0
7th & 8th
FAHS
WCS
5 - 0
3rd & 4th
LIND
RATH
0 - 4
5th & 6th
WelCol
StPaul
0 - 2
Final
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 30 games played - September 4
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Rathkeale College 3 CALDWELL Michael 6 3 0 9
Feilding High School 10 KOWALEWSKI Flynn 7 0 0 7
Whanganui High School 7 HOSKIN Connor 4 2 0 6
St Paul's Collegiate School 9 JONES Javahn 6 0 0 6
Feilding High School 6 COWX Jacob 4 1 0 5
Wellington College 7 ADAMSON Judd 4 0 0 4
Taradale High School 27 ANNAND Tyler 4 0 0 4
Wellington College 9 CLARKSON Tom 4 0 0 4
Wanganui Collegiate School 12 CRAIG James 2 2 0 4
Lindisfarne College 12 KERR William 0 4 0 4
St Paul's Collegiate School 6 LINTS Sam 2 1 1 4
Wellington College 11 SMITH Mack 0 3 1 4
Feilding High School 9 TURKINGTON Tom 4 0 0 4
Whanganui High School 12 BAYLER Ryan 3 0 0 3
Wanganui Collegiate School 2 CLARK Joel 2 1 0 3
Feilding High School 3 GARDNER Cheylen 0 2 1 3
Wellington College 2 LAWRENCE Mika 3 0 0 3
Wanganui Collegiate School 8 LENNOX Adam 2 1 0 3
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 7 PORRITT Aden 1 2 0 3
Wellington College 14 BAKER Olaf 2 0 0 2
Lindisfarne College 14 BENTLEY Shea 0 2 0 2
Wellington College 15 BHANA Jaynesh 1 1 0 2
Wanganui Collegiate School 13 BIRD Oliver 2 0 0 2
Feilding High School 14 BOERJAN Oliver 2 0 0 2
Rathkeale College 7 BORREN Gus 0 2 0 2
Lindisfarne College 15 CORNWALL Timothy 1 1 0 2
Wellington College 10 CRAWFORD Timothy 0 2 0 2
Whanganui High School 16 FARMER Zachary 1 1 0 2
Rathkeale College 15 MCLEOD Jamie 2 0 0 2
Wanganui Collegiate School 6 MURPHY Finnegan 2 0 0 2
Lindisfarne College 9 O'KEEFFE Callum 2 0 0 2
St Paul's Collegiate School 12 ALLEN Benjamin 1 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 5 BAYLEY Thomas 1 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 7 BRASELL Henry 0 1 0 1
Wellington College 3 CLARKSON Bram 1 0 0 1
Wellington College 4 CRAWFORD Matthew 1 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 11 GUY Ashton 1 0 0 1
Paraparaumu College 10 HARRISON-BARKER Sam 1 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 13 HEY Logan 0 1 0 1
Taradale High School 7 KNOWLES William 1 0 0 1
St Paul's Collegiate School 10 LINCOLN Trey 0 1 0 1
Feilding High School 13 MCMILLAN Jacob 1 0 0 1
Rathkeale College 8 O'BOYLE Daniel 0 1 0 1
Wairarapa College 14 O'HARA Jamie 1 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 7 PANKHURST Craig 1 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 16 PORTER Tom 1 0 0 1
Wanganui Collegiate School 15 PROFFIT Te Ana 0 1 0 1
Paraparaumu College 3 RAVENWOOD Teegin 1 0 0 1
Rathkeale College 5 REGISTER Flynn 1 0 0 1
Rathkeale College 2 ROBSON Jack 1 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 8 SCOTT Cohen 1 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 2 STEPHENS Quin 1 0 0 1
Whanganui High School 13 SUTTON Charlie 1 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 11 TAN Benjamin 1 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 10 URLICH Kian 1 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 3 WILSON Tim 1 0 0 1
      93 36 3 132
Cards
Day 5 after 30 games played - September 4
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Feilding High School 2 GREENWAY Samuel 0 0 2
Feilding High School 9 TURKINGTON Tom 0 1 0
Feilding High School 10 KOWALEWSKI Flynn 0 1 1
Feilding High School 14 BOERJAN Oliver 0 1 0
Lindisfarne College 3 WILSON Tim 0 1 1
Lindisfarne College 7 BRASELL Henry 0 0 1
Lindisfarne College 12 KERR William 0 1 2
Lindisfarne College 15 CORNWALL Timothy 0 0 2
Paraparaumu College 3 RAVENWOOD Teegin 0 1 0
Paraparaumu College 5 REDER Liam 0 0 1
Paraparaumu College 8 TANGIIAU Charnce 0 0 2
Paraparaumu College 9 HEWITT Logan 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 6 UNDERWOOD Carter 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 7 PORRITT Aden 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 14 GLOYN Joshua 0 0 1
Palmerston North Boys' High School 2nd XI 16 CAMPBELL Joshua 0 0 1
Rathkeale College 6 MCLEOD Ralph 0 0 2
Rathkeale College 7 BORREN Gus 0 0 2
Rathkeale College 8 O'BOYLE Daniel 0 1 3
Rathkeale College 15 MCLEOD Jamie 0 0 1
St Paul's Collegiate School 9 JONES Javahn 0 0 1
St Paul's Collegiate School 12 ALLEN Benjamin 0 0 2
St Paul's Collegiate School 13 POTTER Will 0 1 0
St Paul's Collegiate School 16 SU Justin 0 0 1
St Paul's Collegiate School 19 ROBINSON Cooper 0 1 0
St Paul's Collegiate School 20 BIRD Cameron 0 1 0
Taradale High School 6 CHEER Josh 0 0 1
Taradale High School 12 GRAY Campbell 0 1 0
Taradale High School 14 MITCHELL Fletcher 0 1 0
Taradale High School 15 SIAOSI Jacob 0 1 0
Wairarapa College 4 PRESOW Luke 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 7 PANKHURST Craig 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 8 SCOTT Cohen 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 9 SILVESTER Joel 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 10 SCHWASS Ben 0 0 1
Wairarapa College 14 O'HARA Jamie 0 0 1
Wanganui Collegiate School 6 MURPHY Finnegan 0 0 1
Wanganui Collegiate School 18 THRUPP Sam 0 1 0
Wellington College 3 CLARKSON Bram 0 0 2
Wellington College 7 ADAMSON Judd 0 0 1
Wellington College 8 VALLABH Aryan 0 0 1
Wellington College 15 BHANA Jaynesh 0 0 1
Wellington College 17 O'BRIEN James 0 0 2
Whanganui High School 4 GOWAN Thomas 0 0 1
Whanganui High School 7 HOSKIN Connor 0 0 1
Whanganui High School 8 MOORHOUSE Jakob 0 1 0
Whanganui High School 9 COHEN Nathan 0 1 1
Whanganui High School 12 BAYLER Ryan 0 0 1
Whanganui High School 15 JOHNSTON Flynn 0 1 2
Whanganui High School 16 FARMER Zachary 0 0 1
      0 17 51