2020 National Masters Womens 55+

Christchurch

23 - 29 Feb 2020

Local Time 2020-08-09 13:52:44
Over 55 Womens Outdoor

TGA
CAN
2 - 1
RR
AKL
OSTH
0 - 2
RR
TGA
OSTH
0 - 2
RR
AKL
CAN
3 - 0
RR
CAN
OSTH
1 - 1
RR
AKL
TGA
0 - 1
RR
OSTH
CAN
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)
SF1
TGA
AKL
1 - 2
SF2
OSTH
TGA
3 - 0
3rd/4th
CAN
AKL
1 - 2
1st/2nd
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director SLEEMAN Wayne NZL HNZ
Appointments Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Appointments Manager HAIR Jenny NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire O'CONNELL Daniel NZL HNZ
Umpire OAKLEY David NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL
Umpire PORTER Jane NZL HNZ
Umpire PRATT Owen NZL HNZ
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RIPPIN Mark NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire BEECH Max NZL HNZ
Umpire TAFT-BODDY Natalie NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TILYARD Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire TOMICH Grenville NZL HNZ
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Umpire TUNNICLIFF Nano NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire VAN LEEUWEN David NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Arthur NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire WOODS Tim NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWN Jeff NZL
Umpire BROWN Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CANTILLON Patrick NZL HNZ
Umpire CARRELL Mark NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire CLOSE Ray NZL HNZ
Umpire CURRIE Jim NZL HNZ
Umpire DEVEREUX Warren NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire GOODMAN Dan NZL HNZ
Umpire MAY Nicola NZL
Umpire GRIBBLE Craig NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYES Jeremy NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire JONES Matt NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire LAWTON Stephen NZL HNZ
Umpire LINNEY David NZL HNZ
Umpire LOVE Gary NZL HNZ
Umpire MARSH Mike (Swampy) NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant SHORTER Richard NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Appointments
2020-02-23 2020-02-23
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
31 TGA v CAN (RR)
16:45:00
SMITH Kirsten (NZL) CHAMBERS Merv (NZL)
TILYARD Dave (NZL)  
34 AKL v OSTH (RR)
18:00:00
CHAMBERS Merv (NZL) TILYARD Dave (NZL)
TOMICH Grenville (NZL)  
2020-02-24 2020-02-24
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
48 TGA v OSTH (RR)
11:45:00
CURRIE Jim (NZL)
CHAMBERS Merv (NZL)  
53 AKL v CAN (RR)
13:00:00
CLOSE Ray (NZL) CURRIE Jim (NZL)
REIMER Angela (NZL)  
2020-02-26 2020-02-26
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
141 CAN v OSTH (RR)
19:15:00
REIMER Angela (NZL) HARTNELL Bill (NZL)
RUGG Nicolette (NZL)  
142 AKL v TGA (RR)
20:30:00
WILSON Jan (NZL) BIGHAM Caroline (NZL)
MAY Nicola (NZL)  
2020-02-27 2020-02-27
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
154 OSTH v CAN (SF1)
11:45:00
TAFT-BODDY Natalie (NZL) OAKLEY David (NZL)
PARKINSON Deborah (NZL)  
158 TGA v AKL (SF2)
13:00:00
UNDERWOOD Joanna (NZL) LAW Steven (NZL)
TUNNICLIFF Nano (NZL)  
2020-02-28 2020-02-28
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
201 OSTH v TGA (3rd/4th)
11:45:00
CANTILLON Patrick (NZL) WHITEHEAD Andrew (NZL)
CARRELL Mark (NZL)  
204 CAN v AKL (1st/2nd)
13:00:00
TAFT-BODDY Natalie (NZL) LINNEY David (NZL)
TUNNICLIFF Nano (NZL)