2020 National Masters Womens 35+

Christchurch

23 - 29 Feb 2020

Local Time 2020-04-10 07:54:05
Over 35 Womens Outdoor

TGA
CAN
2 - 5
Pool A
MAL
AKL
1 - 0
Pool B
NTH
HB
2 - 1
Pool A
TAS
CO
8 - 0
Pool B
TGA
WGN
0 - 2
Pool A
NTH
CAN
2 - 3
Pool A
MAL
NHR
2 - 2
Pool B
TAS
AKL
1 - 1
Pool B
TAS
NHR
0 - 0
Pool B
AKL
CO
5 - 1
Pool B
NTH
WGN
1 - 3
Pool A
CAN
HB
3 - 1
Pool A
TGA
HB
2 - 0
Pool A
WGN
CAN
3 - 0
Pool A
MAL
CO
7 - 0
Pool B
NHR
AKL
0 - 1
Pool B
TAS
MAL
1 - 1
Pool B
NTH
TGA
2 - 2
Pool A
NHR
CO
2 - 0
Pool B
WGN
HB
2 - 0
Pool A
NTH
TAS
3 - 1
5th/6th
TGA
CO
2 - 2 (0 - 1 SO)
Game 3
WGN
AKL
0 - 0 (2 - 0 SO)
SF1
NHR
HB
4 - 1
Game 4
MAL
CAN
3 - 0
SF2
TGA
HB
2 - 0
9th/10th
CO
NHR
2 - 3
7th/8th
AKL
CAN
3 - 2
3rd/4th
WGN
MAL
2 - 0
1st/2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 4 4 0 0 9 12
2 Canterbury 4 3 0 1 3 9
3 Northland 4 1 1 2 -2 4
4 Tauranga 4 1 1 2 -3 4
5 Hawke's Bay 4 0 0 4 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Malvern 4 2 2 0 8 8
2 Auckland 4 2 1 1 4 7
3 Tasman 4 1 3 0 8 6
4 North Harbour 4 1 2 1 1 5
5 Central Otago 4 0 0 4 -21 0
Matches
10 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
29 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
17:00 WGN - MAL 1st/2nd 2 - 0 Official TURF 1 - NPW
09:30 AKL - CAN 3rd/4th 3 - 2 Official Turf 3 - NW
08:00 CO - NHR 7th/8th 2 - 3 Official Turf 3 - NW
08:00 TGA - HB 9th/10th 2 - 0 Official TURF 2 - NW
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LEIGH-MACKENZIE Kim NTH 3 3 0 6
HRYNKEWYCZ Loren CAN 5 0 0 5
SWANEPOEL Carmen NHR 3 1 0 4
GUDSELL Ana-May WGN 1 2 0 3
GUDSELL Meredith MAL 1 2 0 3
LEONG Natasha TGA 0 3 0 3
O'CONNELL Sarah CAN 3 0 0 3
REDFERN Kristy MAL 3 0 0 3
ROSS Trish WGN 1 2 0 3
BODDINGTON Lara AKL 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Malvern MAL 9 5 0 14
Canterbury CAN 12 1 0 13
Wellington WGN 5 7 0 12
North Harbour NHR 8 3 0 11
Tasman TAS 5 6 0 11
Auckland AKL 7 3 0 10
Northland NTH 5 4 1 10
Tauranga TGA 6 4 0 10
Central Otago CO 3 1 1 5
Hawke's Bay HB 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Wellington WGN 1
Malvern MAL 2
Auckland AKL 3
Canterbury CAN 4
Tasman TAS 5
Northland NTH 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Central Otago CO 8
Tauranga TGA 9
Hawke's Bay HB 10
Awards
Award Player Team