2019 Under 15 Boys Championship Tournament

Wanganui

30 Sep - 5 Oct 2019

Local Time 2023-02-09 00:37:42
Under 15 Mens Outdoor

CAN
CO
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SCY
HB
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
WAG
HOR
10 - 2 (6 - 1)
Pool A
TVY
WGN
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
SCY
CO
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
CAN
HB
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WAG
WGN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TVY
HOR
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
SCY
CAN
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
CO
HB
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
WAG
TVY
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
WGN
HOR
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WAG
HB
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
QF 1
WGN
CO
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (1 - 0 SO)
QF 2
TVY
SCY
0 - 8 (0 - 4)
QF 3
HOR
CAN
1 - 9 (1 - 6)
QF 4
HB
CO
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Game A
WAG
WGN
4 - 5 (2 - 2)
SF 1
TVY
HOR
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game B
SCY
CAN
4 - 5 (1 - 3)
SF 2
HB
HOR
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Final 7-8
CO
TVY
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Final 5-6
WAG
SCY
2 - 8 (2 - 4)
Final 3-4
WGN
CAN
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Final 1-2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 9 7
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Thames Valley 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Horowhenua 3 0 0 3 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 South Canterbury 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Central Otago 3 1 0 2 -6 3
4 Hawke's Bay 3 0 0 3 -10 0
Matches
9 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:15 WGN - CAN Final 1-2 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Whanganui
12:30 WAG - SCY Final 3-4 2 - 8 (2 - 4) Official Whanganui
10:45 CO - TVY Final 5-6 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Whanganui
09:00 HB - HOR Final 7-8 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Whanganui
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ROBERTS-HUBERS George CAN 14 2 0 16
LATUS Ratunui WAG 6 1 0 7
STEPHENSON Nick SCY 1 6 0 7
HOBBS Carter WAG 4 2 0 6
SKEDGWELL Ben WAG 5 1 0 6
SMALL Jack CO 6 0 0 6
BURGE Harrison TVY 1 4 0 5
CALDWELL Ryan SCY 0 5 0 5
MARSHALL Rhys CAN 4 0 1 5
HOSKIN Blake WAG 0 3 1 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 25 7 1 33
South Canterbury SCY 15 13 0 28
Wanganui WAG 17 7 1 25
Wellington WGN 5 13 0 18
Central Otago CO 9 2 0 11
Hawke's Bay HB 11 0 0 11
Thames Valley TVY 5 5 0 10
Horowhenua HOR 3 0 0 3
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Wellington WGN 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Wanganui WAG 4
Central Otago CO 5
Thames Valley TVY 6
Hawke's Bay HB 7
Horowhenua HOR 8
Awards
Award Player Team