2019 Ford National Association Tournament Men

Tauranga

15 - 21 Sep 2019

Local Time 2020-07-10 04:27:49
Senior Mens Outdoor

TAS
SCY
1 - 2
Pool D
CAN
TAR
11 - 1
Pool B
CM
OTG
0 - 4
Pool D
WKO
STH
6 - 1
Pool C
NHR
MAN
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Pool A
TAS
CM
6 - 0
Pool D, Bottom RR
CAN
NTH
7 - 1
Pool B
OTG
SCY
0 - 0 (2 - 1 SO)
Pool D
NHR
NZDF
2 - 0
Pool A
WKO
TGA
5 - 2
Pool C
NTH
TAR
7 - 1
Pool B
CM
SCY
0 - 3
Pool D
TAS
OTG
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Pool D
TGA
STH
2 - 1
Pool C
NZDF
MAN
0 - 2
Pool A
NZDF
TAR
7 - 3
Bottom RR
CM
STH
0 - 3
Bottom RR
NHR
TGA
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
QF 1
WKO
MAN
7 - 0
QF 2
CAN
OTG
5 - 0
QF 3
SCY
NTH
1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO)
QF 4
NZDF
STH
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
Bottom RR
TAR
TAS
2 - 4
Bottom RR
MAN
OTG
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
Game 4
TGA
SCY
4 - 3
Game 3
NZDF
CM
1 - 2
Bottom RR
TAS
STH
3 - 1
Bottom RR
WKO
CAN
1 - 7
SF 1
NHR
NTH
2 - 1
SF 2
NZDF
TAS
1 - 4
Bottom RR
TAR
CM
5 - 2
Bottom RR
SCY
MAN
3 - 4
7th & 8th
STH
TAR
3 - 2
Bottom RR
TGA
OTG
3 - 2
5th & 6th
WKO
NTH
2 - 1
3rd & 4th
CAN
NHR
3 - 1
1st & 2nd
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tasman 4 4 0 0 0 13 16
2 Southland 4 2 0 1 1 2 9
3 NZ Defence Force 4 1 1 0 2 0 6
4 Taranaki 4 1 0 0 3 -4 4
5 Counties-Manukau 4 1 0 0 3 -11 4
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 2 1 1 0 0 2 6
2 Manawatu 2 1 0 1 0 2 5
3 NZ Defence Force 2 0 0 0 2 -4 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury Beavers 2 2 0 0 0 16 8
2 Northland 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
3 Taranaki 2 0 0 0 2 -16 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Waikato Bears 2 2 0 0 0 8 8
2 Tauranga/BOP 2 1 0 0 1 -2 4
3 Southland 2 0 0 0 2 -6 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 South Canterbury 3 2 0 1 0 4 9
2 Otago 3 1 1 1 0 4 7
3 Tasman 3 1 1 0 1 5 6
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 0 3 -13 0
Matches
10 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
18:45 CAN - NHR 1st & 2nd 3 - 1 Official Port
18:15 WKO - NTH 3rd & 4th 2 - 1 Official Beach
13:30 TGA - OTG 5th & 6th 3 - 2 Official Tga BC
11:45 STH - TAR Bottom RR 3 - 2 Official Tga BC
08:15 SCY - MAN 7th & 8th 3 - 4 Official Tga BC
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FORSYTH Jesse TAS 8 0 0 8
GILBERT Jack CAN 4 4 0 8
MCLACHLAN Rhys WKO 0 5 1 6
GOLDSBURY Christopher CAN 5 0 0 5
OSTENFELD Kyle WKO 4 1 0 5
BAKER Bronson NTH 0 4 0 4
MCLOUGHLIN Lloyd TAR 2 1 1 4
NICHOLLS Tom TAR 0 4 0 4
O'CONNOR-LEA Pat TAS 1 3 0 4
STEVENSON Reagan SCY 0 4 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury Beavers CAN 22 9 2 33
Waikato Bears WKO 11 9 1 21
Tasman TAS 17 3 0 20
Taranaki TAR 6 7 1 14
South Canterbury SCY 7 5 0 12
Northland NTH 6 5 0 11
Tauranga/BOP TGA 5 4 2 11
NZ Defence Force NZDF 6 3 1 10
Otago OTG 8 2 0 10
Southland STH 9 1 0 10
Manawatu MAN 6 3 0 9
North Harbour NHR 5 1 0 6
Counties-Manukau CM 4 0 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury Beavers CAN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Waikato Bears WKO 3
Northland NTH 4
Tauranga/BOP TGA 5
Otago OTG 6
Manawatu MAN 7
South Canterbury SCY 8
Tasman TAS 9
Southland STH 10
NZ Defence Force NZDF 11
Taranaki TAR 12
Counties-Manukau CM 13
Awards
Award Player Team