2019 Rosemary O'Brien Cup

Levin

2 - 6 Sep 2019

Local Time 2019-12-10 08:22:28

SWAY
LFLD
3 - 0
Pool B
CamHS
GDC
5 - 0
Pool B
AWAT
NAY
1 - 2
Pool A
SHCNap
HORO
0 - 11
Pool A
SWAY
GDC
1 - 1
Pool B
MATA
CamHS
2 - 3
Pool B
AWAT
HORO
2 - 3
Pool A
KURA
SHCNap
4 - 1
Pool A
SWAY
CamHS
0 - 2
Pool B
MATA
LFLD
6 - 0
Pool B
AWAT
SHCNap
3 - 1
Pool A
KURA
NAY
1 - 2
Pool A
MATA
GDC
2 - 0
Pool B
CamHS
LFLD
7 - 0
Pool B
KURA
HORO
0 - 4
Pool A
SHCNap
NAY
0 - 5
Pool A
LFLD
GDC
0 - 1
Pool B
SWAY
MATA
0 - 7
Pool B
NAY
HORO
1 - 3
Pool A
AWAT
KURA
4 - 2
Pool A
SHCNap
LFLD
3 - 1
Game 1
AWAT
GDC
0 - 0 (4 - 2 SO)
Game 2
SWAY
KURA
2 - 1
Game 3
HORO
MATA
3 - 4
Game 4
CamHS
NAY
4 - 1
Game 5
SHCNap
LFLD
2 - 0
9th/10th
GDC
KURA
1 - 0
7th & 8th
AWAT
SWAY
2 - 0
5th & 6th
HORO
NAY
2 - 1
3rd & 4th
MATA
CamHS
0 - 1
FINAL
Standings
Matches
10 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 MATA - CamHS FINAL 0 - 1 Official Levin
13:30 HORO - NAY 3rd & 4th 2 - 1 Official Levin
12:00 AWAT - SWAY 5th & 6th 2 - 0 Official Levin
10:30 GDC - KURA 7th & 8th 1 - 0 Official Levin
09:00 SHCNap - LFLD 9th/10th 2 - 0 Official Levin
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PARATA Nicole HORO 11 1 0 12
STONER Shawna MATA 7 0 2 9
DAVIS Molly CamHS 7 0 0 7
GOODWIN Olivia MATA 7 0 0 7
TAULAFO Pene NAY 5 0 0 5
DAVIES Megan HORO 4 0 0 4
JACOBSEN Hannah MATA 4 0 0 4
LESTER Madison HORO 4 0 0 4
PARATA Alison HORO 4 0 0 4
AFFELD Coralie NAY 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Horowhenua College HORO 25 1 0 26
Cambridge High School CamHS 22 0 0 22
Matamata College MATA 19 0 2 21
Awatapu College AWAT 12 0 0 12
Nayland College NAY 12 0 0 12
Kuranui College KURA 5 3 0 8
Sacred Heart College, Napier SHCNap 7 0 0 7
Solway College SWAY 6 0 0 6
Glendowie College GDC 3 0 0 3
Lynfield College LFLD 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Cambridge High School CamHS 1
Matamata College MATA 2
Horowhenua College HORO 3
Nayland College NAY 4
Awatapu College AWAT 5
Solway College SWAY 6
Glendowie College GDC 7
Kuranui College KURA 8
Sacred Heart College, Napier SHCNap 9
Lynfield College LFLD 10
Awards
Award Player Team