2019 Kate Trolove Cup

Hamilton

2 - 6 Sep 2019

Local Time 2019-12-10 08:22:06

KWS
OTHC
13 - 0
Pool D
HWICK
SC
3 - 3
Pool D
HPC
SPCPN
2 - 4
Pool B
TriHS
ASHS
0 - 1
Pool B
MtMC
WAIUKU
4 - 0
Pool C
SPSCam
PINE
8 - 0
Pool C
PukeHS
MasHS
4 - 0
Pool A
AQUIN
RGHS
0 - 4
Pool A
KWS
SC
3 - 1
Pool D
HWICK
OTHC
15 - 0
Pool D
TriHS
SPCPN
1 - 1
Pool B
HPC
ASHS
1 - 1
Pool B
PukeHS
RGHS
2 - 0
Pool A
AQUIN
MasHS
2 - 1
Pool A
MtMC
PINE
2 - 1
Pool C
SPSCam
WAIUKU
7 - 0
Pool C
OTHC
SC
0 - 8
Pool D
KWS
HWICK
0 - 3
Pool D
HPC
TriHS
2 - 0
Pool B
SPCPN
ASHS
0 - 4
Pool B
MasHS
RGHS
0 - 0
Pool A
PukeHS
AQUIN
0 - 1
Pool A
WAIUKU
PINE
0 - 5
Pool C
MtMC
SPSCam
1 - 3
Pool C
SC
TriHS
0 - 1
Game 8
SPCPN
OTHC
7 - 0
Game 6
PINE
MasHS
3 - 0
Game 7
RGHS
WAIUKU
4 - 1
Game 5
PukeHS
MtMC
0 - 1
QF 1
AQUIN
SPSCam
0 - 9
QF 2
ASHS
KWS
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
QF 3
HPC
HWICK
2 - 2 (4 - 2 SO)
QF 4
WAIUKU
SC
0 - 2
Game H
OTHC
MasHS
0 - 3
Game G
RGHS
TriHS
0 - 2
Game F
SPCPN
PINE
4 - 3
Game E
AQUIN
ASHS
0 - 2
Game D
PukeHS
HWICK
1 - 2
Game C
SPSCam
KWS
5 - 0
SF B
MtMC
HPC
3 - 0
SF A
OTHC
WAIUKU
1 - 3
15th & 16th
MasHS
SC
2 - 3
13th & 14th
PINE
RGHS
2 - 3
11th & 12th
SPCPN
TriHS
0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO)
9th & 10th
PukeHS
AQUIN
1 - 0
7th & 8th
HWICK
ASHS
3 - 1
5th & 6th
HPC
KWS
4 - 3
Bronze Medal
MtMC
SPSCam
2 - 3
Gold Medal
Matches
10 Dec
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 MtMC - SPSCam Gold Medal 2 - 3 Official Turf 1
12:30 HPC - KWS Bronze Medal 4 - 3 Official Turf 2
11:30 HWICK - ASHS 5th & 6th 3 - 1 Official Turf 1
11:00 PukeHS - AQUIN 7th & 8th 1 - 0 Official Turf 2
10:00 SPCPN - TriHS 9th & 10th 0 - 0 (3 - 2 SO) Official Turf 1
09:30 PINE - RGHS 11th & 12th 2 - 3 Official Turf 2
08:30 MasHS - SC 13th & 14th 2 - 3 Official Turf 1
08:00 OTHC - WAIUKU 15th & 16th 1 - 3 Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
KING Tiana HWICK 11 0 0 11
BARRIO Arabella SPSCam 8 0 0 8
O'CONNOR Molly SPCPN 5 2 1 8
HAINSWORTH Jenna HWICK 5 2 0 7
HUTCHINSON Jolie KWS 7 0 0 7
JAMES Jorgia SPSCam 2 4 1 7
JEFFRIES Lucy SPSCam 6 1 0 7
RUMBLE Julia SC 5 0 0 5
CAREY Jessica MtMC 2 2 0 4
HARRIS Fairven HPC 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Peters School Cambridge SPSCam 24 10 1 35
Howick College HWICK 23 5 0 28
Kingsway School KWS 18 1 0 19
Selwyn College SC 16 1 0 17
St Peters College, Palmerston North SPCPN 9 6 1 16
Pinehurst School PINE 13 1 0 14
Mount Maunganui College MtMC 10 2 1 13
Hauraki Plains College HPC 9 2 0 11
Rotorua Girls High School RGHS 10 1 0 11
Albany Senior High School ASHS 6 3 0 9
Pukekohe High School PukeHS 7 1 0 8
Massey High School MasHS 4 2 0 6
Trident High School TriHS 3 1 0 4
Waiuku College WAIUKU 4 0 0 4
Aquinas College AQUIN 3 0 0 3
One Tree Hill College OTHC 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team