2019 Federation Cup & Marie Fry Trophy

Auckland

2 - 7 Sep 2019

Local Time 2019-11-19 08:02:28

BETH
STKENT
1 - 0
Pool G
WGHS
TGC
6 - 0
Pool G
HamGHS
WestG
2 - 2
Pool B
NGHS
StMCP
4 - 0
Pool B
QMC
OREWA
1 - 5
Pool A
IONA
FAHS
0 - 2
Pool A
StMarg
OTUMO
5 - 0
Pool H
DIO
HcHS
4 - 0
Pool H
STAC
WaiCol
3 - 1
Pool D
VMC
WelGC
1 - 1
Pool D
KC
SHGCHam
2 - 3
Pool E
RRGS
BARA
3 - 0
Pool E
StMat
COLUM
2 - 3
Pool C
CGHS
WHHS
6 - 0
Pool C
PNGHS
NPGHS
1 - 1
Pool F
StCuth
BSHS
10 - 2
Pool F
BETH
TGC
4 - 1
Pool G
WGHS
STKENT
2 - 1
Pool G
HamGHS
StMCP
3 - 0
Pool B
NGHS
WestG
4 - 2
Pool B
QMC
FAHS
1 - 1
Pool A
IONA
OREWA
3 - 3
Pool A
DIO
OTUMO
5 - 0
Pool H
StMarg
HcHS
4 - 0
Pool H
STAC
WelGC
3 - 2
Pool D
VMC
WaiCol
0 - 1
Pool D
KC
BARA
1 - 2
Pool E
RRGS
SHGCHam
4 - 3
Pool E
StMat
WHHS
10 - 0
Pool C
CGHS
COLUM
4 - 2
Pool C
PNGHS
BSHS
2 - 1
Pool F
StCuth
NPGHS
7 - 0
Pool F
WGHS
BETH
0 - 1
Pool G
STKENT
TGC
3 - 1
Pool G
NGHS
HamGHS
1 - 0
Pool B
WestG
StMCP
2 - 0
Pool B
OREWA
FAHS
2 - 1
Pool A
IONA
QMC
0 - 0
Pool A
HcHS
OTUMO
0 - 1
Pool H
StMarg
DIO
0 - 1
Pool H
WaiCol
WelGC
1 - 3
Pool D
VMC
STAC
1 - 1
Pool D
SHGCHam
BARA
0 - 3
Pool E
RRGS
KC
7 - 0
Pool E
COLUM
WHHS
8 - 0
Pool C
CGHS
StMat
3 - 0
Pool C
StCuth
PNGHS
6 - 1
Pool F
NPGHS
BSHS
0 - 1
Pool F
IONA
HcHS
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
MF Game 31
STKENT
StMCP
4 - 0
MF Game 32
WestG
TGC
6 - 0
MF Game 38
SHGCHam
VMC
1 - 3
MF Game 34
OTUMO
QMC
2 - 2 (4 - 5 SO)
MF Game 37
StMat
NPGHS
2 - 2 (0 - 3 SO)
MF Game 33
BSHS
WHHS
3 - 0
MF Game 36
WaiCol
KC
2 - 1
MF Game 35
BETH
HamGHS
1 - 1 (2 - 3 SO)
FC Game 2
CGHS
PNGHS
1 - 1 (4 - 3 SO)
FC Game 3
OREWA
StMarg
0 - 2
FC Game 1
STAC
BARA
4 - 2
FC Game 5
StCuth
COLUM
6 - 0
FC Game 6
RRGS
WelGC
1 - 0
FC Game 4
DIO
FAHS
2 - 0
FC Game 7
NGHS
WGHS
1 - 2
FC Game 8
KC
WHHS
1 - 0
MF 25-32 C
OREWA
BETH
0 - 2
FC 9-16 A
StMat
SHGCHam
4 - 3
MF 25-32 B
OTUMO
TGC
0 - 0 (2 - 3 SO)
MF 25-32 D
PNGHS
WelGC
1 - 0
FC 9-16 B
IONA
StMCP
2 - 1
MF 25-32 A
BARA
COLUM
4 - 1
FC 9-16 C
FAHS
NGHS
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
FC 9-16 D
WaiCol
BSHS
0 - 0 (3 - 1 SO)
MF QF C
NPGHS
VMC
0 - 7
MF QF B
QMC
WestG
0 - 3
MF QF D
HcHS
STKENT
0 - 2
MF QF A
StMarg
HamGHS
3 - 0
FC QF A
CGHS
RRGS
2 - 1
FC QF B
STAC
StCuth
0 - 8
FC QF C
DIO
WGHS
2 - 0
FC QF D
WHHS
OTUMO
0 - 3
MF 29-32 B
StMCP
SHGCHam
1 - 3
MF 29-32 A
BSHS
QMC
5 - 0
MF 21-24 A
HcHS
NPGHS
0 - 6
MF 21-24 B
BARA
NGHS
2 - 4
FC 9-12 A
IONA
StMat
2 - 3
MF 25-28 A
KC
TGC
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
MF 25-28 B
COLUM
FAHS
1 - 1 (0 - 2 SO)
FC 13-16 A
BETH
PNGHS
1 - 3
FC 9-12 B
OREWA
WelGC
1 - 4
FC 13-16 B
STAC
WGHS
1 - 3
FC 5-8 A
STKENT
VMC
2 - 4
MF SF A
WaiCol
WestG
1 - 2
MF SF B
HamGHS
RRGS
2 - 0
FC 5-8 B
StMarg
CGHS
2 - 3
FC SF A
StCuth
DIO
3 - 0
FC SF B
StMCP
WHHS
7 - 1
31st & 32nd
SHGCHam
OTUMO
0 - 1
29th & 30th
HcHS
QMC
2 - 1
23rd & 24th
NPGHS
BSHS
1 - 1 (2 - 1 SO)
21st & 22nd
IONA
KC
2 - 1
27th & 28th
StMat
TGC
4 - 2
25th & 26th
OREWA
COLUM
2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO)
15th & 16th
WelGC
FAHS
6 - 0
13th & 14th
RRGS
STAC
5 - 1
7th & 8th
BETH
BARA
3 - 0
11th & 12th
PNGHS
NGHS
2 - 3
9th & 10th
HamGHS
WGHS
1 - 4
5th & 6th
STKENT
WaiCol
2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO)
Marie Fry Bronze Medal
StMarg
DIO
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Federation Cup Bronze Medal
VMC
WestG
1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO)
Marie Fry Gold Medal
CGHS
StCuth
0 - 1
Federation Cup Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Orewa College 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Feilding High School 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Iona College 3 0 2 1 -2 2
4 Queen Margaret College 3 0 2 1 -4 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Napier Girls High School 3 3 0 0 7 9
2 Hamilton Girls High School 3 1 1 1 2 4
3 Westlake Girls High School 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 St Marys College, Ponsonby 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Christchurch Girls High School 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Columba College 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 St Matthew's Collegiate School 3 1 0 2 6 3
4 Western Heights High School 3 0 0 3 -24 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Andrews College 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Wellington Girls College 3 1 1 1 1 4
3 Wairarapa College 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 Villa Maria College 3 0 2 1 -1 2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Rangi Ruru Girls School 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Baradene College 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton 3 1 0 2 -3 3
4 King's College 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 St Cuthberts College 3 3 0 0 20 9
2 Palmerston North Girls High School 3 1 1 1 -4 4
3 Burnside High School 3 1 0 2 -8 3
4 New Plymouth Girls High School 3 0 1 2 -8 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bethlehem College 3 3 0 0 5 9
2 Whangarei Girls High School 3 2 0 1 6 6
3 Saint Kentigern College 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Tauranga Girls College 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Diocesan School for Girls 3 3 0 0 10 9
2 St Margarets College 3 2 0 1 8 6
3 Otumoetai College 3 1 0 2 -9 3
4 Hillcrest High School 3 0 0 3 -9 0
Matches
19 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 CGHS - StCuth Federation Cup Gold Medal 0 - 1 Official LEP 1
12:30 VMC - WestG Marie Fry Gold Medal 1 - 1 (1 - 2 SO) Official LEP 2
12:00 StMarg - DIO Federation Cup Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Official LEP 1
11:00 STKENT - WaiCol Marie Fry Bronze Medal 2 - 2 (2 - 4 SO) Official LEP 2
10:30 HamGHS - WGHS 5th & 6th 1 - 4 Official LEP 1
09:45 PNGHS - NGHS 9th & 10th 2 - 3 Official Kolmar
09:30 BETH - BARA 11th & 12th 3 - 0 Official LEP 2
09:00 RRGS - STAC 7th & 8th 5 - 1 Official LEP 1
08:15 WelGC - FAHS 13th & 14th 6 - 0 Official Kolmar
08:00 OREWA - COLUM 15th & 16th 2 - 2 (2 - 3 SO) Official LEP 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CATLEY Breana StCuth 11 0 0 11
DOAR Katie StCuth 2 7 0 9
HILDESLEY Sophie StCuth 7 1 0 8
SCURRAH Halle SHGCHam 3 5 0 8
ANDERSON Payton BSHS 3 3 1 7
GREIG Bella IONA 5 2 0 7
LAMBERT Poppy StMat 0 5 2 7
CONNELL Annabel VMC 0 6 0 6
PARKINSON Rose StCuth 5 1 0 6
ROBERTSON Keeley WestG 2 2 2 6
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
St Cuthberts College StCuth 30 11 0 41
St Matthew's Collegiate School StMat 16 7 2 25
Rangi Ruru Girls School RRGS 17 4 0 21
Christchurch Girls High School CGHS 10 6 3 19
Napier Girls High School NGHS 13 5 0 18
Westlake Girls High School WestG 8 8 2 18
Columba College COLUM 9 8 0 17
St Margarets College StMarg 10 7 0 17
Villa Maria College VMC 6 10 1 17
Whangarei Girls High School WGHS 12 5 0 17
Wellington Girls College WelGC 11 4 1 16
Diocesan School for Girls DIO 10 5 0 15
Saint Kentigern College STKENT 9 5 0 14
Baradene College BARA 7 6 0 13
Bethlehem College BETH 8 5 0 13
Burnside High School BSHS 6 6 1 13
Orewa College OREWA 5 8 0 13
Sacred Heart Girls College Hamilton SHGCHam 7 6 0 13
St Andrews College STAC 7 4 2 13
Palmerston North Girls High School PNGHS 7 4 0 11
Iona College IONA 6 4 0 10
New Plymouth Girls High School NPGHS 7 3 0 10
Hamilton Girls High School HamGHS 5 4 0 9
St Marys College, Ponsonby StMCP 6 2 1 9
Wairarapa College WaiCol 4 4 0 8
Otumoetai College OTUMO 5 2 0 7
Feilding High School FAHS 1 5 0 6
King's College KC 4 1 1 6
Queen Margaret College QMC 3 2 0 5
Tauranga Girls College TGC 3 1 0 4
Hillcrest High School HcHS 2 1 0 3
Western Heights High School WHHS 0 1 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team