2019 National Masters Mens 35+

Hamiltion

3 - 9 Mar 2019

Local Time 2019-03-24 19:50:06

AKL
TAS
0 - 11
Pool B
CM
WKO
3 - 3
Pool B
NHR
CAN
2 - 5
Pool A
MAN
WGN
2 - 1
Pool A
CM
TAS
1 - 1
Pool B
NHR
WGN
3 - 2
Pool A
AKL
WKO
0 - 5
Pool B
MAN
CAN
1 - 4
Pool A
NHR
MAN
4 - 3
Pool A
CM
AKL
10 - 0
Pool B
WGN
CAN
1 - 3
Pool A
TAS
WKO
4 - 0
Pool B
MAN
AKL
5 - 0
Game 3
CAN
CM
1 - 5
SF 1
WGN
WKO
6 - 1
Game 4
NHR
TAS
3 - 1
SF 2
CAN
TAS
3 - 1
3rd & 4th
MAN
WGN
5 - 5
5th & 6th
AKL
WKO
0 - 6
7th & 8th
CM
NHR
2 - 3
1st & 2nd
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 8 9
2 North Harbour 3 2 0 0 1 -1 6
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 0 2 -3 3
4 Wellington 3 0 0 0 3 -4 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tasman 3 2 0 0 0 15 7
2 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 0 0 10 5
3 Waikato 3 1 0 0 1 1 4
4 Auckland 3 0 0 0 3 -26 0
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:40 CM - NHR 1st & 2nd 2 - 3 Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
NATION  Andrew TAS 4 3 0 7
HARI Umesh CM 1 5 0 6
HIGGIE Luke MAN 3 3 0 6
NATHOO Anil NHR 1 5 0 6
SHAW Brad CAN 3 1 1 5
BARNSDALL Aaron WKO 2 2 0 4
BLACK Matthew MAN 4 0 0 4
CHORLEY Ben CAN 4 0 0 4
DAJI Kieren CM 4 0 0 4
FALCONER Scott WGN 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Counties-Manukau CM 13 8 0 21
Tasman TAS 14 4 0 18
Canterbury CAN 14 1 1 16
Manawatu MAN 10 6 0 16
North Harbour NHR 9 6 0 15
Wellington WGN 10 5 0 15
Waikato WKO 9 6 0 15
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Counties-Manukau CM 2
Canterbury CAN 3
Tasman TAS 4
Wellington WGN 5
Manawatu MAN 5
Waikato WKO 7
Auckland AKL 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
17 3 Mar 2019 14:00 AKL v TAS (Pool B) 0 - 11 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup AKL Lineup TAS Statistics
21 3 Mar 2019 15:20 CM v WKO (Pool B) 3 - 3 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup CM Lineup WKO Statistics
25 3 Mar 2019 16:40 NHR v CAN (Pool A) 2 - 5 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
29 3 Mar 2019 18:00 MAN v WGN (Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup MAN Lineup WGN Statistics
65 4 Mar 2019 18:40 CM v TAS (Pool B) 1 - 1 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CM Lineup TAS Statistics
66 4 Mar 2019 19:00 NHR v WGN (Pool A) 3 - 2 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WGN Statistics
67 4 Mar 2019 20:00 AKL v WKO (Pool B) 0 - 5 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WKO Statistics
68 4 Mar 2019 20:20 MAN v CAN (Pool A) 1 - 4 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup MAN Lineup CAN Statistics
121 6 Mar 2019 15:20 NHR v MAN (Pool A) 4 - 3 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
122 6 Mar 2019 15:40 CM v AKL (Pool B) 10 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup CM Lineup AKL Statistics
125 6 Mar 2019 16:40 WGN v CAN (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup WGN Lineup CAN Statistics
126 6 Mar 2019 17:00 TAS v WKO (Pool B) 4 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup TAS Lineup WKO Statistics
143 7 Mar 2019 10:40 MAN v AKL (Game 3) 5 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup AKL Statistics
144 7 Mar 2019 11:00 CAN v CM (SF 1) 1 - 5 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
147 7 Mar 2019 12:00 WGN v WKO (Game 4) 6 - 1 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
148 7 Mar 2019 12:20 NHR v TAS (SF 2) 3 - 1 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup TAS Statistics
177 8 Mar 2019 10:00 CAN v TAS (3rd & 4th) 3 - 1 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup TAS Statistics
181 8 Mar 2019 11:20 MAN v WGN (5th & 6th) 5 - 5 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup MAN Lineup WGN Statistics
185 8 Mar 2019 12:40 AKL v WKO (7th & 8th) 0 - 6 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WKO Statistics
222 9 Mar 2019 14:40 CM v NHR (1st & 2nd) 2 - 3 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CM Lineup NHR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Tasman 16 NATION  Andrew 4 3 0 7
Counties-Manukau 12 HARI Umesh 1 5 0 6
Manawatu 9 HIGGIE Luke 3 3 0 6
North Harbour 37 NATHOO Anil 1 5 0 6
Canterbury 22 SHAW Brad 3 1 1 5
Waikato 8 BARNSDALL Aaron 2 2 0 4
Manawatu 7 BLACK Matthew 4 0 0 4
Canterbury 9 CHORLEY Ben 4 0 0 4
Counties-Manukau 8 DAJI Kieren 4 0 0 4
Wellington 12 FALCONER Scott 1 3 0 4
North Harbour 4 BOYLE John 3 0 0 3
Counties-Manukau 5 CALDWELL Jimmy 3 0 0 3
Waikato 7 HANNAH David 2 1 0 3
North Harbour 6 NEWBY Andrew 3 0 0 3
Waikato 17 PHILLIPS James 1 2 0 3
Counties-Manukau 6 PUNA Dharmesh 1 2 0 3
Wellington 16 RAMSAY Matt 2 1 0 3
Tasman 10 ROGERS Gary 3 0 0 3
Tasman 12 BRUNSDON Casey 2 0 0 2
Wellington 10 BURGESS Robbie 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 32 CHRISTENSEN Steve 2 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau 9 CURD William 2 0 0 2
Tasman 15 MITCHELL Michael 2 0 0 2
Canterbury 30 PATERSON Mark 2 0 0 2
Manawatu 16 PHILLIPS Warren 0 2 0 2
Canterbury 2 POOCH Jonathan 2 0 0 2
Wellington 6 ROS Sam 2 0 0 2
Tasman 13 WATSON Hamish 2 0 0 2
Waikato 11 BISHOP Jason 0 1 0 1
Tasman 7 BURNETT Brendon 0 1 0 1
Waikato 14 CATHCART Russell 1 0 0 1
Wellington 14 CAVANAUGH Jamie 0 1 0 1
North Harbour 16 CHHIMA Rajesh 1 0 0 1
Wellington 15 CROAD Nathan 1 0 0 1
Manawatu 3 DEWE Jamie 1 0 0 1
Waikato 4 FORD Alan 1 0 0 1
Manawatu 11 FROST Paul 0 1 0 1
Canterbury 28 GREENFIELD Gareth 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 13 HARI Travis 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 96 HILL Aidan 0 1 0 1
Counties-Manukau 3 LOWE David 1 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 17 LOWE Phil 0 1 0 1
Wellington 17 LUSBY Jonny 1 0 0 1
Wellington 11 MCINTYRE Robert 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 3 NEILL Ray 1 0 0 1
Manawatu 10 PARRY Daniel 1 0 0 1
Manawatu 6 SHAW Nathanael 1 0 0 1
Waikato 6 SMITH Jason 1 0 0 1
Tasman 4 WILSON Howie 1 0 0 1
Waikato 10 YOUNG Bevan 1 0 0 1
      79 36 1 116
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Counties-Manukau CM 2
Canterbury CAN 3
Tasman TAS 4
Wellington WGN 5
Manawatu MAN 5
Waikato WKO 7
Auckland AKL 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 12 4 8 9
2 North Harbour 3 2 0 0 1 9 10 -1 6
3 Manawatu 3 1 0 0 2 6 9 -3 3
4 Wellington 3 0 0 0 3 4 8 -4 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasman 3 2 0 0 0 16 1 15 7
2 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 0 0 14 4 10 5
3 Waikato 3 1 0 0 1 8 7 1 4
4 Auckland 3 0 0 0 3 0 26 -26 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL
Assistant Tournament Director RUTHERFORD Kit NZL
Appointments Manager HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire ALLEN, Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL
Umpire BAX Anthony NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL
Umpire BROWN Jeff NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CANTILLON Patrick NZL
Umpire CAREY Raewyn NZL
Umpire CAWKWELL Peter NZL
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL
Umpire CURRIE Jim NZL
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL
Umpire FURMAGE Terry NZL
Umpire GILLANDERS Phil NZL
Umpire GOODMAN Dan NZL
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL
Umpire IPUCHE Jennie ARG
Umpire KELMAN Wayne NZL
Umpire LAMBERT Grant NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LAWTON Stephen NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MACNEE Shayne NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MILLS John NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Di NZL
Umpire O'CONNELL Daniel NZL
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL
Umpire PRATT Owen NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire PROFFITT Nylan NZL
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire THOMAS Alister NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TUNNICLIFF Nano NZL
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WITHERS Kieran NZL
Umpire WOODS Tim NZL
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL
Umpire Manager FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire Manager MORRISON Paul NZL
Technical Assistant SHORTER Richard NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
17 AKL v TAS (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
21 CM v WKO (Pool B)
15:20:00
 
25 NHR v CAN (Pool A)
16:40:00
 
29 MAN v WGN (Pool A)
18:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
222 CM v NHR (1st & 2nd)
14:40:00
BRYDON Andrew (NZL) WOOLRIDGE Neil (NZL) MILLS Shelley (NZL)
MORRISON Paul (NZL)  
Locations

Gallagher Hockey Centre, Hamilton

122 Queens Avenue, Frankton, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand

Smallbone Park

186 Devon St, Westbrook, Rotorua 3015, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-03-03 4 4 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-03-04 4 4 / 4 10 / 10 4 / 4
2019-03-06 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 4 / 4
2019-03-07 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 4 / 4
2019-03-08 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 3 / 3
2019-03-09 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 1 / 1