2019 National Masters Mens 40+

Hamiltion

3 - 9 Mar 2019

Local Time 2019-03-24 19:55:59

NTH
WGN
1 - 3
Pool B
TGA
WKO
3 - 0
Pool B
AKL
NHR
0 - 4
Pool A
HB
TVY
8 - 0
Pool A
AKL
TVY
11 - 1
Pool A
HB
NHR
1 - 7
Pool A
TGA
WGN
1 - 2
Pool B
NTH
WKO
1 - 3
Pool B
TVY
NHR
0 - 12
Pool A
WGN
WKO
1 - 1
Pool B
TGA
NTH
0 - 2
Pool B
AKL
HB
0 - 1
Pool A
NHR
WKO
5 - 0
SF 1
AKL
NTH
0 - 2
Game 3
HB
WGN
0 - 4
SF 2
TVY
TGA
0 - 7
Game 4
WKO
HB
1 - 3
3rd & 4th
NTH
TGA
0 - 1
5th & 6th
AKL
TVY
7 - 0
7th & 8th
NHR
WGN
2 - 1
1st & 2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 22 9
2 Hawke's Bay 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 5 3
4 Thames Valley 3 0 0 3 -30 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 3 2 1 0 3 7
2 Waikato 3 1 1 1 -1 4
3 Tauranga 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 Northland 3 1 0 2 -2 3
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 NHR - WGN 1st & 2nd 2 - 1 Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GRANT John AKL 7 2 0 9
CURNOW Nick NHR 5 3 0 8
NEL Graeme HB 7 0 0 7
GARNER Phil TGA 4 1 0 5
LANGEVELDT Dave NHR 4 1 0 5
FINDLAY Graeme HB 4 0 0 4
MURRAY Dave WGN 4 0 0 4
SCLANDERS Ryan NHR 3 1 0 4
WALDROM Tony NHR 3 1 0 4
CHRISTOPHERSEN Toby NHR 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 24 6 0 30
Auckland AKL 12 5 1 18
Hawke's Bay HB 12 1 0 13
Tauranga TGA 10 2 0 12
Wellington WGN 10 1 0 11
Northland NTH 3 3 0 6
Waikato WKO 4 1 0 5
Thames Valley TVY 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Wellington WGN 2
Hawke's Bay HB 3
Waikato WKO 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Northland NTH 6
Auckland AKL 7
Thames Valley TVY 8
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
18 3 Mar 2019 14:20 NTH v WGN (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup NTH Lineup WGN Statistics
22 3 Mar 2019 15:40 TGA v WKO (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup TGA Lineup WKO Statistics
26 3 Mar 2019 17:00 AKL v NHR (Pool A) 0 - 4 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NHR Statistics
30 3 Mar 2019 18:20 HB v TVY (Pool A) 8 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup HB Lineup TVY Statistics
95 5 Mar 2019 17:20 AKL v TVY (Pool A) 11 - 1 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup TVY Statistics
97 5 Mar 2019 18:40 HB v NHR (Pool A) 1 - 7 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HB Lineup NHR Statistics
99 5 Mar 2019 20:00 TGA v WGN (Pool B) 1 - 2 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup WGN Statistics
100 5 Mar 2019 20:20 NTH v WKO (Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NTH Lineup WKO Statistics
119 6 Mar 2019 14:40 TVY v NHR (Pool A) 0 - 12 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TVY Lineup NHR Statistics
124 6 Mar 2019 16:20 WGN v WKO (Pool B) 1 - 1 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
128 6 Mar 2019 17:40 TGA v NTH (Pool B) 0 - 2 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup NTH Statistics
129 6 Mar 2019 18:00 AKL v HB (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup AKL Lineup HB Statistics
137 7 Mar 2019 08:00 NHR v WKO (SF 1) 5 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
138 7 Mar 2019 08:20 AKL v NTH (Game 3) 0 - 2 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
139 7 Mar 2019 09:20 HB v WGN (SF 2) 0 - 4 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HB Lineup WGN Statistics
140 7 Mar 2019 09:40 TVY v TGA (Game 4) 0 - 7 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TVY Lineup TGA Statistics
178 8 Mar 2019 10:20 WKO v HB (3rd & 4th) 1 - 3 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup WKO Lineup HB Statistics
182 8 Mar 2019 11:40 NTH v TGA (5th & 6th) 0 - 1 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup NTH Lineup TGA Statistics
186 8 Mar 2019 13:00 AKL v TVY (7th & 8th) 7 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup AKL Lineup TVY Statistics
225 9 Mar 2019 16:00 NHR v WGN (1st & 2nd) 2 - 1 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WGN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Auckland 22 GRANT John 7 2 0 9
North Harbour 35 CURNOW Nick 5 3 0 8
Hawke's Bay 11 NEL Graeme 7 0 0 7
Tauranga 18 GARNER Phil 4 1 0 5
North Harbour 84 LANGEVELDT Dave 4 1 0 5
Hawke's Bay 8 FINDLAY Graeme 4 0 0 4
Wellington 23 MURRAY Dave 4 0 0 4
North Harbour 28 SCLANDERS Ryan 3 1 0 4
North Harbour 7 WALDROM Tony 3 1 0 4
North Harbour 29 CHRISTOPHERSEN Toby 3 0 0 3
Auckland 14 KARAN Anil 2 1 0 3
North Harbour 4 KOSOOF Dave 3 0 0 3
Tauranga 7 ADOLPH Glenn 1 1 0 2
Wellington 25 EADE Jason 2 0 0 2
Wellington 24 EGERTON Ben 1 1 0 2
Auckland 18 GILL Aminder 0 2 0 2
Northland 5 GRIEVE Alastair 1 1 0 2
Tauranga 14 MALTHUS James 2 0 0 2
Waikato 36 POYNTER Craig 2 0 0 2
North Harbour 6 RADFORD Craig 2 0 0 2
Wellington 20 TUAMATA Desmond 2 0 0 2
Northland 18 WRIGHT Craig 1 1 0 2
Northland 13 BEAMAN Aaron 0 1 0 1
Northland 2 CHILD John 1 0 0 1
Auckland 8 COLLINS Paul 1 0 0 1
Auckland 13 FURTER Craig 1 0 0 1
Tauranga 6 GILBERT David 1 0 0 1
Tauranga 10 GREEN Paul 1 0 0 1
Thames Valley 10 HARRIS Chris 1 0 0 1
Waikato 62 HOHNECK Ethan 0 1 0 1
Wellington 22 IRWIN Bruce 1 0 0 1
Waikato 64 JEWELL Laurence 1 0 0 1
Auckland 6 LICHTWARK Geoff 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 31 LOFT Brennan 1 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 2 MANSON Wade 0 1 0 1
Tauranga 3 PUGH David 1 0 0 1
Auckland 15 ROBERTS Jason 0 0 1 1
Waikato 35 TIANG Steve 1 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 18 WRIGLEY Scott 1 0 0 1
      76 19 1 96
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Wellington WGN 2
Hawke's Bay HB 3
Waikato WKO 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Northland NTH 6
Auckland AKL 7
Thames Valley TVY 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 3 0 0 23 1 22 9
2 Hawke's Bay 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 6
3 Auckland 3 1 0 2 11 6 5 3
4 Thames Valley 3 0 0 3 1 31 -30 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 20 games played - March 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington 3 2 1 0 6 3 3 7
2 Waikato 3 1 1 1 4 5 -1 4
3 Tauranga 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 3
4 Northland 3 1 0 2 4 6 -2 3
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL
Assistant Tournament Director RUTHERFORD Kit NZL
Appointments Manager HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire ALLEN, Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL
Umpire BAX Anthony NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CANTILLON Patrick NZL
Umpire CAREY Raewyn NZL
Umpire CAWKWELL Peter NZL
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL
Umpire CURRIE Jim NZL
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL
Umpire FURMAGE Terry NZL
Umpire GILLANDERS Phil NZL
Umpire GOODMAN Dan NZL
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL
Umpire IPUCHE Jennie ARG
Umpire KELMAN Wayne NZL
Umpire LAMBERT Grant NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LAWTON Stephen NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MACNEE Shayne NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MILLS John NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Di NZL
Umpire O'CONNELL Daniel NZL
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL
Umpire PRATT Owen NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire PROFFITT Nylan NZL
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire THOMAS Alister NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Umpire TUNNICLIFF Nano NZL
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WITHERS Kieran NZL
Umpire WOODS Tim NZL
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL
Umpire Manager FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire Manager MORRISON Paul NZL
Technical Assistant SHORTER Richard NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
18 NTH v WGN (Pool B)
14:20:00
 
22 TGA v WKO (Pool B)
15:40:00
 
26 AKL v NHR (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
30 HB v TVY (Pool A)
18:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
225 NHR v WGN (1st & 2nd)
16:00:00
MILLS John (NZL) BRYDON Andrew (NZL) MILLS Shelley (NZL)
MONTEIRO Blaise (NZL)  
Locations

Gallagher Hockey Centre, Hamilton

122 Queens Avenue, Frankton, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand

Smallbone Park

186 Devon St, Westbrook, Rotorua 3015, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-03-03 4 4 / 4 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-03-05 4 4 / 4 11 / 11 4 / 4
2019-03-06 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 4 / 4
2019-03-07 4 4 / 4 12 / 12 4 / 4
2019-03-08 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 3 / 3
2019-03-09 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 1 / 1