2019 National Masters Mens 45+

Hamiltion

3 - 9 Mar 2019

Local Time 2019-03-24 20:19:22

WGN
NTH
8 - 0
RR
NHR
WKO
6 - 0
RR
AKL
MAN
3 - 2
RR
AKL
NTH
9 - 0
RR
WGN
WKO
8 - 0
RR
NHR
MAN
5 - 0
RR
WGN
MAN
6 - 0
RR
WKO
NTH
3 - 0
RR
NHR
AKL
2 - 1
RR
NHR
NTH
7 - 0
RR
MAN
WKO
2 - 2
RR
WGN
AKL
1 - 4
RR
AKL
WKO
4 - 0
RR
WGN
NHR
1 - 2
RR
MAN
NTH
0 - 0
RR
WGN
WKO
2 - 1
3rd & 4th
MAN
NTH
4 - 0
5th & 6th
NHR
AKL
2 - 0
1st & 2nd
Standings
Team World Ranking Standing
North Harbour 1
Auckland 2
Wellington 3
Waikato 4
Manawatu 5
Northland 6
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 Auckland 5 4 0 1 16 12
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 18 9
4 Waikato 5 1 1 3 -15 4
5 Manawatu 5 0 2 3 -12 2
6 Northland 5 0 1 4 -27 1
Matches
24 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 NHR - AKL 1st & 2nd 2 - 0 Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
GILL Mark NHR 3 4 0 7
BISHOP Garry NHR 4 1 0 5
CLULOW Aaron WGN 2 2 1 5
GILES Kelvin WGN 0 5 0 5
HOSKIN Mark AKL 4 1 0 5
APTED Bradley NHR 4 0 0 4
AYNSLEY Tim AKL 2 2 0 4
BOWMAR John WGN 3 0 0 3
DINNIS Matt MAN 2 1 0 3
MEKKELHOLT Gerry AKL 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington WGN 16 8 2 26
North Harbour NHR 18 6 0 24
Auckland AKL 12 9 0 21
Manawatu MAN 5 3 0 8
Waikato WKO 5 1 0 6
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Auckland AKL 2
Wellington WGN 3
Waikato WKO 4
Manawatu MAN 5
Northland NTH 6
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
9 3 Mar 2019 11:20 WGN v NTH (RR) 8 - 0 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
13 3 Mar 2019 12:40 NHR v WKO (RR) 6 - 0 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
14 3 Mar 2019 13:00 AKL v MAN (RR) 3 - 2 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup AKL Lineup MAN Statistics
59 4 Mar 2019 16:00 AKL v NTH (RR) 9 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
62 4 Mar 2019 17:20 WGN v WKO (RR) 8 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
63 4 Mar 2019 17:40 NHR v MAN (RR) 5 - 0 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
86 5 Mar 2019 14:20 WGN v MAN (RR) 6 - 0 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup WGN Lineup MAN Statistics
91 5 Mar 2019 16:00 WKO v NTH (RR) 3 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup NTH Statistics
98 5 Mar 2019 19:00 NHR v AKL (RR) 2 - 1 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
111 6 Mar 2019 12:00 NHR v NTH (RR) 7 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
115 6 Mar 2019 13:20 MAN v WKO (RR) 2 - 2 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup WKO Statistics
120 6 Mar 2019 15:00 WGN v AKL (RR) 1 - 4 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup AKL Statistics
141 7 Mar 2019 10:00 AKL v WKO (RR) 4 - 0 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WKO Statistics
142 7 Mar 2019 10:20 WGN v NHR (RR) 1 - 2 Official Turf 4 Report Lineup WGN Lineup NHR Statistics
145 7 Mar 2019 11:20 MAN v NTH (RR) 0 - 0 Official Turf 3 Report Lineup MAN Lineup NTH Statistics
198 8 Mar 2019 17:20 WGN v WKO (3rd & 4th) 2 - 1 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WKO Statistics
200 8 Mar 2019 18:40 MAN v NTH (5th & 6th) 4 - 0 Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup NTH Statistics
223 9 Mar 2019 15:00 NHR v AKL (1st & 2nd) 2 - 0 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 18 games played - March 9
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour 57 GILL Mark 3 4 0 7
North Harbour 14 BISHOP Garry 4 1 0 5
Wellington 8 CLULOW Aaron 2 2 1 5
Wellington 5 GILES Kelvin 0 5 0 5
Auckland 13 HOSKIN Mark 4 1 0 5
North Harbour 11 APTED Bradley 4 0 0 4
Auckland 4 AYNSLEY Tim 2 2 0 4
Wellington 2 BOWMAR John 3 0 0 3
Manawatu 4 DINNIS Matt 2 1 0 3
Auckland 3 MEKKELHOLT Gerry 2 1 0 3
Auckland 11 MOKO Richard 2 1 0 3
Wellington 3 BROADLEY Damian 2 0 0 2
North Harbour 19 ELDER Malcolm 1 1 0 2
Wellington 12 FALLOON Ed 2 0 0 2
Waikato 43 FULTON Matt 2 0 0 2
Wellington 9 LEAN Mike 2 0 0 2
Auckland 20 LOWE Robert 0 2 0 2
Wellington 17 NEILSON Jason 1 1 0 2
Auckland 19 PARAG Dipesh 2 0 0 2
Wellington 10 PARRY Jason 2 0 0 2
North Harbour 2 PATEL Himan 2 0 0 2
Manawatu 10 PORTEOUS Kim 0 2 0 2
North Harbour 33 ROBERTSON Andrew 2 0 0 2
Waikato 56 ROSEMERGY Jeff 1 1 0 2
Wellington 14 VAUTIER Chris 2 0 0 2
Manawatu 16 ALBERT Amokura 1 0 0 1
Auckland 8 BLAIR Crawford 0 1 0 1
Manawatu 8 BLYTH Marcus 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 36 DAJI Julian 1 0 0 1
Wellington 11 GATI Kether 0 0 1 1
Auckland 12 GROBBELAR Bradley 0 1 0 1
Waikato 23 KWOK Jared 1 0 0 1
Manawatu 5 SKUSE Matt 1 0 0 1
Waikato 42 STEER Mark 1 0 0 1
North Harbour TAYLOR Mark 1 0 0 1
      56 27 2 85
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Auckland AKL 2
Wellington WGN 3
Waikato WKO 4
Manawatu MAN 5
Northland NTH 6
Pool Standings

RR

Day 7 after 18 games played - March 9
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 22 2 20 15
2 Auckland 5 4 0 1 21 5 16 12
3 Wellington 5 3 0 2 24 6 18 9
4 Waikato 5 1 1 3 5 20 -15 4
5 Manawatu 5 0 2 3 4 16 -12 2
6 Northland 5 0 1 4 0 27 -27 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL
Assistant Tournament Director RUTHERFORD Kit NZL
Appointments Manager HAIR Jenny NZL
Umpire ALLEN, Vicki NZL
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL
Umpire BAX Anthony NZL
Umpire BINT Merv NZL
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL
Umpire BROWN Jeff NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL
Umpire CANTILLON Patrick NZL
Umpire CAREY Raewyn NZL
Umpire CAWKWELL Peter NZL
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL
Umpire CURRIE Jim NZL
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL
Umpire FURMAGE Terry NZL
Umpire GILLANDERS Phil NZL
Umpire GOODMAN Dan NZL
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL
Umpire HAYES Paul NZL
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL
Umpire IPUCHE Jennie ARG
Umpire KELMAN Wayne NZL
Umpire LAMBERT Grant NZL
Umpire LAW Steven NZL
Umpire LAWTON Stephen NZL
Umpire LINNEY David NZL
Umpire MACNEE Shayne NZL
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL
Umpire MILLS John NZL
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL
Umpire MORRISSEY Di NZL
Umpire O'CONNELL Daniel NZL
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL
Umpire PRATT Owen NZL
Umpire PRESTNEY Barry NZL
Umpire PROFFITT Nylan NZL
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL
Umpire THOMAS Alister NZL
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL
Umpire TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Umpire TUNNICLIFF Nano NZL
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL
Umpire WITHERS Kieran NZL
Umpire WOODS Tim NZL
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL
Umpire Manager FRENCH Colin NZL
Umpire Manager MORRISON Paul NZL
Technical Assistant SHORTER Richard NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
9 WGN v NTH (RR)
11:20:00
 
13 NHR v WKO (RR)
12:40:00
 
14 AKL v MAN (RR)
13:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
223 NHR v AKL (1st & 2nd)
15:00:00
WOODS Tim (NZL) WELLS Andrew (NZL) MILLS Shelley (NZL)
BAX Anthony (NZL)  
Locations

Gallagher Hockey Centre, Hamilton

122 Queens Avenue, Frankton, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand

Smallbone Park

186 Devon St, Westbrook, Rotorua 3015, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2019-03-03 3 3 / 3 0 / 0 0 / 0
2019-03-04 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 3 / 3
2019-03-05 3 3 / 3 8 / 8 3 / 3
2019-03-06 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 3 / 3
2019-03-07 3 3 / 3 9 / 9 3 / 3
2019-03-08 2 2 / 2 6 / 6 2 / 2
2019-03-09 1 1 / 1 3 / 3 1 / 1