2019 National Masters Womens 35+

Hamiltion

3 - 9 Mar 2019

Local Time 2019-07-20 10:47:29

WGN
MAL
0 - 1
Pool A
TAS
WKO
5 - 0
Pool A
AKL
TBOP
0 - 0
Pool B
NTH
CEN
1 - 1
Pool B
CAN
OTG
1 - 1
Pool B
CAN
TBOP
1 - 1
Pool B
WGN
WKO
2 - 1
Pool A
NTH
OTG
5 - 3
Pool B
TAS
NHR
1 - 0
Pool A
AKL
CEN
4 - 4
Pool B
NTH
CAN
2 - 1
Pool B
WKO
MAL
1 - 6
Pool A
CEN
TBOP
0 - 1
Pool B
WGN
NHR
4 - 0
Pool A
AKL
OTG
1 - 1
Pool B
NHR
WKO
2 - 1
Pool A
AKL
CAN
1 - 1
Pool B
TAS
MAL
2 - 1
Pool A
NTH
TBOP
0 - 0
Pool B
OTG
CEN
0 - 5
Pool B
WGN
TAS
2 - 3
Pool A
NHR
MAL
1 - 2
Pool A
AKL
NTH
0 - 4
Pool B
CAN
CEN
1 - 3
Pool B
OTG
TBOP
2 - 4
Pool B
WKO
CAN
2 - 1
9th &10th
NHR
AKL
1 - 0
7th & 8th
WGN
CEN
1 - 2
5th & 6th
MAL
TBOP
3 - 1
3rd & 4th
TAS
NTH
0 - 4
1st & 2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tasman 4 4 0 0 8 12
2 Malvern 4 3 0 1 6 9
3 Wellington 4 2 0 2 3 6
4 North Harbour 4 1 0 3 -5 3
5 Waikato 4 0 0 4 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Northland 5 3 2 0 7 11
2 Tauranga/BOP 5 2 3 0 3 9
3 Educare Central 5 2 2 1 6 8
4 Auckland 5 0 4 1 -4 4
5 Canterbury 5 0 3 2 -3 3
6 Otago 5 0 2 3 -9 2
Matches
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
9 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:20 TAS - NTH 1st & 2nd 0 - 4 Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
PHILLIPS Bryonie CEN 4 1 0 5
ALEXANDER Anna NTH 4 0 0 4
NATION Georgina WKO 3 1 0 4
RADFORD Jessie NTH 1 3 0 4
REDFERN Kristy MAL 3 1 0 4
GOUGH Penny MAL 3 0 0 3
HORVATH Sheree CEN 0 2 1 3
MCILRAITH Natalie CAN 2 1 0 3
ROBINSON Jody OTG 2 1 0 3
TE AWA Diana MAL 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Northland NTH 11 5 0 16
Educare Central CEN 9 5 1 15
Malvern MAL 9 4 0 13
Tasman TAS 6 3 2 11
Wellington WGN 4 5 0 9
Otago OTG 4 3 0 7
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 4 3 0 7
Auckland AKL 4 2 0 6
Canterbury CAN 5 1 0 6
Waikato WKO 4 1 0 5
North Harbour NHR 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking Final Standing
Northland NTH 1
Tasman TAS 2
Malvern MAL 3
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 4
Educare Central CEN 5
Wellington WGN 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Auckland AKL 8
Waikato WKO 9
Canterbury CAN 10
Otago OTG 11
Awards
Award Player Team