2018 Canada Men's Invitation Matches

Various

11 - 14 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-02-17 10:37:15

NHR
CAN
1 - 2

AKL
CAN
1 - 3

MID
CAN
2 - 5

Standings
Matches
17 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 MID - CAN 2 - 5 Official Rosa Birch 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
JOHNSTON Gordon CAN 1 2 0 3
TUPPER Scott CAN 0 3 0 3
BISSETT Brenden CAN 1 0 0 1
CAPIZZI Robbie NHR 1 0 0 1
MILICICH Stirling MID 1 0 0 1
PEARSON Mark CAN 0 1 0 1
SMYTHE Iain CAN 1 0 0 1
SOO CHOON Jacob MID 1 0 0 1
THOMAS Dylan AKL 1 0 0 1
WALLACE James CAN 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canada CAN 4 6 0 10
Midlands MID 2 0 0 2
Auckland AKL 1 0 0 1
North Harbour NHR 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR
Auckland AKL
Midlands MID
Canada CAN
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer JOHNSTON Gordon Canada
Leading Goalscorer TUPPER Scott (C) Canada

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 11 Oct 2018 19:00 NHR v CAN 1 - 2 Official Harbour 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
2 13 Oct 2018 14:00 AKL v CAN 1 - 3 Official LEP 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
3 14 Oct 2018 14:00 MID v CAN 2 - 5 Official Rosa Birch 1 Report Lineup MID Lineup CAN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 3 after 3 games played - October 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Team # Player FG PC PS Goals
Canada 16 JOHNSTON Gordon 1 2 0 3
Canada 4 TUPPER Scott 0 3 0 3
Canada 17 BISSETT Brenden 1 0 0 1
North Harbour 30 CAPIZZI Robbie 1 0 0 1
Midlands 10 MILICICH Stirling 1 0 0 1
Canada 19 PEARSON Mark 0 1 0 1
Canada 23 SMYTHE Iain 1 0 0 1
Midlands 6 SOO CHOON Jacob 1 0 0 1
Auckland 15 THOMAS Dylan 1 0 0 1
Canada 18 WALLACE James 1 0 0 1
      8 6 0 14
Cards
Day 3 after 3 games played - October 14
Team # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 11 PANCHIA Jared 0 1 0
Canada 7 HO-GARCIA Gabriel 0 1 0
Canada 10 PEREIRA Keegan 0 0 1
Canada 11 PANESAR Balraj 0 0 1
Canada 17 BISSETT Brenden 0 0 1
Canada 24 KIRKPATRICK James 0 0 1
      0 2 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR
Auckland AKL
Midlands MID
Canada CAN
Pool Standings
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Technical Officer HAWKE Gavin NZL
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL
Technical Officer UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL
Judge BAGGS Richard NZL
Judge CAMILLERI Jacob NZL
Judge HORNSBY Merf NZL
Judge PEEL Lindsay NZL
Judge RANGI Trish NZL
Judge ULRICH Neil NZL
Judge UNDERWOOD Georgia NZL
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL
Umpire NICHOL Bevan NZL
Umpire O'CALLAGHAN Brad NZL
Umpire POTTER Ryan NZL
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
1 NHR v CAN
19:00:00
TAYLOR Simon (NZL) HORNSBY Merf (NZL) HAWKE Gavin (NZL)
O'CALLAGHAN Brad (NZL) ULRICH Neil (NZL)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
2 AKL v CAN
14:00:00
BROWNSEY Bruce (NZL) PEEL Lindsay (NZL) UNDERWOOD Joanna (NZL)
NICHOL Bevan (NZL) UNDERWOOD Georgia (NZL)  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Scoring/Timing Technical Officer
3 MID v CAN
14:00:00
POTTER Ryan (NZL) CAMILLERI Jacob (NZL) POTTER Dave (NZL)
NICHOL Bevan (NZL) BAGGS Richard (NZL)  
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Road, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Counties Manukau Hockey Centre

41 Beresford Street, Pukekohe 2120, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Colours Umpires Technical
2018-10-11 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 3 / 3
2018-10-13 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 3 / 3
2018-10-14 1 1 / 1 2 / 2 3 / 3