2018 National Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament

Carterton

1 - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 09:03:57

WGN
MLB
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
CAN
OTC
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
SCY
NTO
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
NSN
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
PBY
WAI
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool D
WG
MAN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HB
MLB
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TVY
OTC
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
WG
WAI
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
PBY
MAN
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
NSN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
NTO
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WGN
HB
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
TVY
12 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
NTO
NSN
0 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool C
SCY
NHR
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
WAI
2 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool D
WG
PBY
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HB
NTO
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
TVY
MAN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
CAN
SCY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 1
OTC
NHR
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
QF 2
MLB
WG
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
QF 3
WGN
PBY
3 - 6 (2 - 5)
QF 4
TVY
NSN
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
HB
WAI
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
CAN
PBY
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF A
NHR
MLB
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game C
OTC
WG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
SF B
SCY
WGN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game D
NSN
MAN
9 - 1 (4 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
NTO
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
TVY
WAI
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
11 & 12
MAN
HB
2 - 4 (0 - 0)
13 & 14
NHR
SCY
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
7 & 8
NSN
NTO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9 &10
MLB
WGN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
5 & 6
PBY
OTC
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
3 & 4
CAN
WG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Nelson 2 2 0 0 12 6
2 Thames Valley 2 1 0 1 -2 3
3 Manawatu 2 0 0 2 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Otago 2 1 1 0 1 4
2 Wairarapa 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 1 1 -2 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 2 2 0 0 19 6
2 Central Otago 2 1 0 1 -2 3
3 Thames Valley 2 0 0 2 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Marlborough 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Wellington 2 1 0 1 4 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 South Canterbury 3 2 1 0 8 7
3 Nelson 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 North Otago 3 0 0 3 -16 0
North Harbour won on shoot out (2-0)
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poverty Bay 3 2 1 0 17 7
2 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 14 7
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -16 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 -15 0
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:15 CAN - WG 1 & 2 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT
11:30 PBY - OTC 3 & 4 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official THT
11:30 MLB - WGN 5 & 6 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official JNLT
09:45 NSN - NTO 9 &10 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT
09:45 NHR - SCY 7 & 8 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official JNLT
08:00 TVY - WAI 11 & 12 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official JNLT
08:00 MAN - HB 13 & 14 2 - 4 (0 - 0) Official THT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCKENZIE Niamh CAN 7 3 0 10
TENETI Kelsey PBY 6 2 1 9
DAVIDSON Jessica NSN 7 1 0 8
BODDY Emma MLB 6 1 0 7
PEPERE Tiari PBY 5 2 0 7
ABRAHAM Jane WG 6 0 0 6
THOMPSON Heni-Kamaia PBY 4 2 0 6
BOTTCHER Rachel NHR 3 2 0 5
CAMPBELL Ruby NSN 5 0 0 5
DENICAUCAU Seini WGN 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 19 8 0 27
Poverty Bay PBY 18 7 1 26
Nelson NSN 21 3 0 24
Wanganui WG 17 3 0 20
North Harbour NHR 10 8 1 19
Wellington WGN 8 7 0 15
Marlborough MLB 12 1 0 13
South Canterbury SCY 7 5 0 12
Wairarapa WAI 11 1 0 12
Central Otago OTC 8 3 0 11
Hawke's Bay HB 7 1 0 8
Manawatu MAN 4 2 0 6
Thames Valley TVY 4 0 1 5
North Otago NTO 1 3 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Wanganui WG 2
Poverty Bay PBY 3
Central Otago OTC 4
Wellington WGN 5
Marlborough MLB 6
North Harbour NHR 7
South Canterbury SCY 8
Nelson NSN 9
North Otago NTO 10
Wairarapa WAI 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Manawatu MAN 14
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCKENZIE Niamh Canterbury

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 1 Oct 2018 10:00 WGN v MLB (Pool B) 3 - 4 (2 - 2) Official THT Report Lineup WGN Lineup MLB Statistics
2 1 Oct 2018 10:30 CAN v OTC (Pool A) 8 - 1 (5 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup CAN Lineup OTC Statistics
3 1 Oct 2018 11:30 SCY v NTO (Pool C) 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup SCY Lineup NTO Statistics
4 1 Oct 2018 12:00 NHR v NSN (Pool C) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup NHR Lineup NSN Statistics
5 1 Oct 2018 13:00 PBY v WAI (Pool D) 8 - 1 (6 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup PBY Lineup WAI Statistics
6 1 Oct 2018 13:30 WG v MAN (Pool D) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup WG Lineup MAN Statistics
7 2 Oct 2018 10:00 HB v MLB (Pool B) 2 - 4 (0 - 3) Official THT Report Lineup HB Lineup MLB Statistics
8 2 Oct 2018 10:30 TVY v OTC (Pool A) 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Official JNLT Report Lineup TVY Lineup OTC Statistics
9 2 Oct 2018 11:30 WG v WAI (Pool D) 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup WG Lineup WAI Statistics
10 2 Oct 2018 12:00 PBY v MAN (Pool D) 10 - 0 (6 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup PBY Lineup MAN Statistics
11 2 Oct 2018 13:00 SCY v NSN (Pool C) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup SCY Lineup NSN Statistics
12 2 Oct 2018 13:30 NHR v NTO (Pool C) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup NHR Lineup NTO Statistics
13 3 Oct 2018 10:00 WGN v HB (Pool B) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup WGN Lineup HB Statistics
14 3 Oct 2018 10:30 CAN v TVY (Pool A) 12 - 0 (6 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup CAN Lineup TVY Statistics
15 3 Oct 2018 11:30 NTO v NSN (Pool C) 0 - 7 (0 - 5) Official THT Report Lineup NTO Lineup NSN Statistics
16 3 Oct 2018 12:00 SCY v NHR (Pool C) 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup SCY Lineup NHR Statistics
17 3 Oct 2018 13:00 MAN v WAI (Pool D) 2 - 3 (0 - 3) Official THT Report Lineup MAN Lineup WAI Statistics
18 3 Oct 2018 13:30 WG v PBY (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup WG Lineup PBY Statistics
19 4 Oct 2018 10:00 HB v NTO (Bottom 6 Pool 2) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official THT Report Lineup HB Lineup NTO Statistics
20 4 Oct 2018 10:30 TVY v MAN (Bottom 6 Pool 1) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup TVY Lineup MAN Statistics
21 4 Oct 2018 11:30 CAN v SCY (QF 1) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup CAN Lineup SCY Statistics
22 4 Oct 2018 12:00 OTC v NHR (QF 2) 4 - 3 (2 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup OTC Lineup NHR Statistics
23 4 Oct 2018 13:00 MLB v WG (QF 3) 2 - 3 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup MLB Lineup WG Statistics
24 4 Oct 2018 13:30 WGN v PBY (QF 4) 3 - 6 (2 - 5) Official JNLT Report Lineup WGN Lineup PBY Statistics
25 4 Oct 2018 15:30 TVY v NSN (Bottom 6 Pool 1) 1 - 5 (0 - 3) Official THT Report Lineup TVY Lineup NSN Statistics
26 4 Oct 2018 16:00 HB v WAI (Bottom 6 Pool 2) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup HB Lineup WAI Statistics
27 5 Oct 2018 10:00 CAN v PBY (SF A) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup CAN Lineup PBY Statistics
28 5 Oct 2018 10:30 NHR v MLB (Game C) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official JNLT Report Lineup NHR Lineup MLB Statistics
29 5 Oct 2018 11:45 OTC v WG (SF B) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup OTC Lineup WG Statistics
30 5 Oct 2018 12:15 SCY v WGN (Game D) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup SCY Lineup WGN Statistics
31 5 Oct 2018 13:30 NSN v MAN (Bottom 6 Pool 1) 9 - 1 (4 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup NSN Lineup MAN Statistics
32 5 Oct 2018 14:00 NTO v WAI (Bottom 6 Pool 2) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official JNLT Report Lineup NTO Lineup WAI Statistics
33 6 Oct 2018 08:00 MAN v HB (13 & 14) 2 - 4 (0 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup MAN Lineup HB Statistics
34 6 Oct 2018 08:00 TVY v WAI (11 & 12) 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official JNLT Report Lineup TVY Lineup WAI Statistics
35 6 Oct 2018 09:45 NSN v NTO (9 &10) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup NSN Lineup NTO Statistics
36 6 Oct 2018 09:45 NHR v SCY (7 & 8) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup NHR Lineup SCY Statistics
37 6 Oct 2018 11:30 MLB v WGN (5 & 6) 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official JNLT Report Lineup MLB Lineup WGN Statistics
38 6 Oct 2018 11:30 PBY v OTC (3 & 4) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official THT Report Lineup PBY Lineup OTC Statistics
39 6 Oct 2018 13:15 CAN v WG (1 & 2) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT Report Lineup CAN Lineup WG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCKENZIE Niamh Canterbury 7 3 0 10
TENETI Kelsey Poverty Bay 6 2 1 9
DAVIDSON Jessica Nelson 7 1 0 8
BODDY Emma Marlborough 6 1 0 7
PEPERE Tiari Poverty Bay 5 2 0 7
ABRAHAM Jane Wanganui 6 0 0 6
THOMPSON Heni-Kamaia Poverty Bay 4 2 0 6
BOTTCHER Rachel North Harbour 3 2 0 5
CAMPBELL Ruby Nelson 5 0 0 5
DENICAUCAU Seini Wellington 3 2 0 5
HAMMETT Jemma Nelson 4 1 0 5
BARON Charlize Wairarapa 3 1 0 4
MANT Demi Nelson 3 1 0 4
MASON Abby Canterbury 2 2 0 4
SMITH Sophie Central Otago 2 2 0 4
TUMANGO Ngatatau Wanganui 4 0 0 4
GREENALL Chelsea South Canterbury 0 3 0 3
JAGER Bryher Marlborough 3 0 0 3
O'MALLEY Isabella North Harbour 2 1 0 3
PARATA Nicole Wanganui 3 0 0 3
PHO Riana Wellington 1 2 0 3
SANSON Tessa Wellington 1 2 0 3
SAWERS Lucy Central Otago 3 0 0 3
BARRETT Amellia Canterbury 2 0 0 2
CLUCAS Emily-Jane South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
DONALDSON Chloe Canterbury 1 1 0 2
GAZE Izzy North Harbour 0 2 0 2
GRAHAM Shannon South Canterbury 0 2 0 2
HAZELHURST Margy Wanganui 0 2 0 2
HOLGATE Kylie North Harbour 2 0 0 2
ILLINGWORTH Shona North Harbour 1 1 0 2
JAMES-SITTERS Eleri Marlborough 2 0 0 2
JONES Maggie Wanganui 2 0 0 2
LLOYD Ella Canterbury 1 1 0 2
LYFORD Macy Wairarapa 2 0 0 2
MCATAMNEY Tess North Otago 0 2 0 2
MCDONALD Lola Hawke's Bay 1 1 0 2
PANCHIA Anjali North Harbour 1 1 0 2
PERCY Amelia Wairarapa 2 0 0 2
SCOTT Eryn Central Otago 2 0 0 2
STEPHENSON Rose Canterbury 2 0 0 2
SUTCLIFFE Jaydah Manawatu 1 1 0 2
TOPPING Alana Canterbury 2 0 0 2
UTTLEY Elle Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
WATSON Charlotte South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
ALBERT Samantha Manawatu 1 0 0 1
BAKER Charlotte Wanganui 0 1 0 1
BALLANTYNE Fenella North Otago 0 1 0 1
BALLHORN Angelia North Harbour 1 0 0 1
BATES Arlie Marlborough 1 0 0 1
BOND Katie Canterbury 0 1 0 1
BUDDELL Jamie-Lee Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
COATS Lily Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
COYLE Harriet Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
DAVIDSON Gemma South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
DODUNSKI Shanel Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
GADDUM Olivia Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
GRAYSON Amy Manawatu 1 0 0 1
HARRISON Kezia Thames Valley 0 0 1 1
HILL Kelsey Wellington 1 0 0 1
HOOKS Zara North Harbour 0 1 0 1
HORNE Emily Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
IRELAND Tess Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
KAPENE Jessie Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
LOW Alana Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
LYON Kayla Central Otago 1 0 0 1
MABBITT Emily Manawatu 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Olivia Wellington 1 0 0 1
MCKNIGHT Olivia Central Otago 0 1 0 1
MULES-POVEY Paige Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
O'GORMAN Asha Wellington 1 0 0 1
PAPWORTH Moana Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
PARATA Alison Wanganui 1 0 0 1
PATEL Karishma Nelson 1 0 0 1
RITCHIE Alice Canterbury 1 0 0 1
ROSS Caitlin Manawatu 0 1 0 1
RUSSEK Tiana Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Eve South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SEARLE Ruby North Otago 1 0 0 1
SIDDINS Narissa Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
SMITH Olivia Wanganui 1 0 0 1
SMITH Piper Canterbury 1 0 0 1
STANTON Imogen North Harbour 0 0 1 1
TALBOT Charlotte Wellington 0 1 0 1
TAYLOR Amy-Lee Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
TREADWELL Charlotte Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
TUCKER Lucy Nelson 1 0 0 1
WHAANGA-SMITH Anahera Poverty Bay 0 1 0 1
WRIGHT Kayla South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
    147 52 3 202
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Wanganui WG 2
Poverty Bay PBY 3
Central Otago OTC 4
Wellington WGN 5
Marlborough MLB 6
North Harbour NHR 7
South Canterbury SCY 8
Nelson NSN 9
North Otago NTO 10
Wairarapa WAI 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Manawatu MAN 14
Pool Standings

Bottom 6 Pool 1

Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Nelson 2 2 0 0 14 2 12 6
2 Thames Valley 2 1 0 1 4 6 -2 3
3 Manawatu 2 0 0 2 2 12 -10 0

Bottom 6 Pool 2

Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Otago 2 1 1 0 3 2 1 4
2 Wairarapa 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1

Pool A

Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 2 2 0 0 20 1 19 6
2 Central Otago 2 1 0 1 6 8 -2 3
3 Thames Valley 2 0 0 2 0 17 -17 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Marlborough 2 2 0 0 8 5 3 6
2 Wellington 2 1 0 1 8 4 4 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2 2 9 -7 0

Pool C

North Harbour won on shoot out (2-0)
Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 11 3 8 7
2 South Canterbury 3 2 1 0 11 3 8 7
3 Nelson 3 1 0 2 8 8 0 3
4 North Otago 3 0 0 3 1 17 -16 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 39 games played - October 6
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poverty Bay 3 2 1 0 19 2 17 7
2 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 15 1 14 7
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 4 20 -16 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 2 17 -15 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director REEVES Hannah NZL HNZ
Umpire AKAVI Apera NZL Local Ass
Umpire BAKER Rebecca NZL HNZ
Umpire CLAREY Kaitlyn NZL HNZ
Umpire COX Sara NZL HNZ
Umpire CUNNINGHAM Jordon NZL HNZ
Umpire FOSTER Leah NZL HNZ
Umpire GAFFNEY Matt NZL Local Ass
Umpire KING Caitlin NZL HNZ
Umpire LE QUESNE Hannah NZL HNZ
Umpire MARTIN Chris NZL HNZ
Umpire MCLEOD Amanda NZL HNZ
Umpire SCOTT Tania NZL Local Ass
Umpire WARBURTON Paige NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Georgia NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Trust House Hockey Wairarapa Complex

47-49 Chester Road, Clareville 5791, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-10-01 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-02 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-03 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-10-05 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-10-06 7 7 / 7 / 7