2018 National Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament

Carterton

1 - 6 Oct 2018

Local Time 2019-06-20 02:51:07

WGN
MLB
3 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool B
CAN
OTC
8 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool A
SCY
NTO
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
NSN
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
PBY
WAI
8 - 1 (6 - 0)
Pool D
WG
MAN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HB
MLB
2 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TVY
OTC
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
WG
WAI
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
PBY
MAN
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
NSN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NHR
NTO
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WGN
HB
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
TVY
12 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
NTO
NSN
0 - 7 (0 - 5)
Pool C
SCY
NHR
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
WAI
2 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool D
WG
PBY
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HB
NTO
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
TVY
MAN
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
CAN
SCY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 1
OTC
NHR
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
QF 2
MLB
WG
2 - 3 (1 - 0)
QF 3
WGN
PBY
3 - 6 (2 - 5)
QF 4
TVY
NSN
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
HB
WAI
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
CAN
PBY
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF A
NHR
MLB
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game C
OTC
WG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
SF B
SCY
WGN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game D
NSN
MAN
9 - 1 (4 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 1
NTO
WAI
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 6 Pool 2
MAN
HB
2 - 4 (0 - 0)
13 & 14
TVY
WAI
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
11 & 12
NSN
NTO
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
9 &10
NHR
SCY
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
7 & 8
PBY
OTC
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
3 & 4
MLB
WGN
1 - 3 (1 - 1)
5 & 6
CAN
WG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Nelson 2 2 0 0 12 6
2 Thames Valley 2 1 0 1 -2 3
3 Manawatu 2 0 0 2 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Otago 2 1 1 0 1 4
2 Wairarapa 2 1 0 1 1 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 1 1 -2 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 2 2 0 0 19 6
2 Central Otago 2 1 0 1 -2 3
3 Thames Valley 2 0 0 2 -17 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Marlborough 2 2 0 0 3 6
2 Wellington 2 1 0 1 4 3
3 Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2 -7 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 8 7
2 South Canterbury 3 2 1 0 8 7
3 Nelson 3 1 0 2 0 3
4 North Otago 3 0 0 3 -16 0
North Harbour won on shoot out (2-0)
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poverty Bay 3 2 1 0 17 7
2 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 14 7
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -16 3
4 Manawatu 3 0 0 3 -15 0
Matches
20 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
6 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:15 CAN - WG 1 & 2 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT
11:30 MLB - WGN 5 & 6 1 - 3 (1 - 1) Official JNLT
11:30 PBY - OTC 3 & 4 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official THT
09:45 NHR - SCY 7 & 8 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official JNLT
09:45 NSN - NTO 9 &10 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official THT
08:00 MAN - HB 13 & 14 2 - 4 (0 - 0) Official THT
08:00 TVY - WAI 11 & 12 1 - 4 (0 - 3) Official JNLT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCKENZIE Niamh CAN 7 3 0 10
TENETI Kelsey PBY 6 2 1 9
DAVIDSON Jessica NSN 7 1 0 8
BODDY Emma MLB 6 1 0 7
PEPERE Tiari PBY 5 2 0 7
ABRAHAM Jane WG 6 0 0 6
THOMPSON Heni-Kamaia PBY 4 2 0 6
BOTTCHER Rachel NHR 3 2 0 5
CAMPBELL Ruby NSN 5 0 0 5
DENICAUCAU Seini WGN 3 2 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 19 8 0 27
Poverty Bay PBY 18 7 1 26
Nelson NSN 21 3 0 24
Wanganui WG 17 3 0 20
North Harbour NHR 10 8 1 19
Wellington WGN 8 7 0 15
Marlborough MLB 12 1 0 13
South Canterbury SCY 7 5 0 12
Wairarapa WAI 11 1 0 12
Central Otago OTC 8 3 0 11
Hawke's Bay HB 7 1 0 8
Manawatu MAN 4 2 0 6
Thames Valley TVY 4 0 1 5
North Otago NTO 1 3 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Wanganui WG 2
Poverty Bay PBY 3
Central Otago OTC 4
Wellington WGN 5
Marlborough MLB 6
North Harbour NHR 7
South Canterbury SCY 8
Nelson NSN 9
North Otago NTO 10
Wairarapa WAI 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Manawatu MAN 14
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCKENZIE Niamh Canterbury