2018 National Senior Women's Tournament

Wellington

16 - 22 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 08:09:25

CAN
TAS
2 - 4
Pool B
STH
NZDF
4 - 1
Pool B
NHR
TBOP
1 - 0
Pool A
WGN
OTC
5 - 2
Pool A
TBOP
OTC
2 - 0
Pool A
NHR
OTG
11 - 0
Pool A
TAS
NZDF
2 - 1
Pool B
STH
CM
3 - 0
Pool B
WGN
TBOP
1 - 3
Pool A
OTC
OTG
4 - 1
Pool A
TAS
STH
2 - 0
Pool B
CAN
CM
7 - 0
Pool B
CAN
NZDF
3 - 0
Pool B
TAS
CM
2 - 0
Pool B
OTC
NHR
1 - 5
Pool A
OTG
WGN
0 - 3
Pool A
TBOP
OTG
6 - 1
Pool A
NHR
WGN
5 - 2
Pool A
NZDF
CM
3 - 1
Pool B
CAN
STH
1 - 0
Pool B
OTG
CM
3 hours from now
Game 1
WGN
NZDF
5 hours from now
Game 2
NHR
CAN
6 hours from now
Game 4
TAS
TBOP
7 hours from now
Game 5
STH
OTC
7 hours from now
Game 3
5th Pool A
5th Pool B
1 day from now
9th/10th
Loser 22
Loser 25
1 day from now
7th & 8th
Winner 22
Winner 25
1 day from now
5th & 6th
Loser 23
Loser 24
1 day from now
3rd & 4th
Winner 23
Winner 24
1 day from now
Final
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 0 19 16
2 Tauranga/BOP 4 3 0 0 1 8 12
3 Wellington 4 2 0 0 2 1 8
4 Central Otago 4 1 0 0 3 -6 4
5 Otago 4 0 0 0 4 -22 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tasman 4 4 0 0 0 7 16
2 Canterbury 4 3 0 0 1 9 12
3 Southland 4 2 0 0 2 3 8
4 NZ Defence Force 4 1 0 0 3 -5 4
5 Counties-Manukau 4 0 0 0 4 -14 0
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
12:00 OTG - CM Game 1 - Upcoming NHS3
14:00 WGN - NZDF Game 2 - Upcoming NHS3
15:00 NHR - CAN Game 4 - Upcoming NHS1
15:30 TAS - TBOP Game 5 - Upcoming NHS2
16:00 STH - OTC Game 3 - Upcoming NHS3
20 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 CAN - STH Pool B 1 - 0 Official NHS3
15:00 NZDF - CM Pool B 3 - 1 Official NHS2
14:00 NHR - WGN Pool A 5 - 2 Official NHS3
13:00 TBOP - OTG Pool A 6 - 1 Official NHS2
22 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
08:30 5th Pool A - 5th Pool B 9th/10th - Upcoming NHS3
10:30 Loser 22 - Loser 25 7th & 8th - Upcoming NHS3
14:30 Winner 22 - Winner 25 5th & 6th - Upcoming NHS3
18:30 Loser 23 - Loser 24 3rd & 4th - Upcoming NHS3
20:00 Winner 23 - Winner 24 Final - Upcoming NHS1
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LUNN Pip TAS 5 1 0 6
NEIL Imogen NHR 4 2 0 6
CURTIS Grace CAN 4 0 0 4
HILDESLEY Sophie NHR 3 1 0 4
HEPI Oriwa TBOP 0 3 0 3
MACDONALD Stacey TBOP 1 2 0 3
MURPHY Leah WGN 1 0 2 3
TELFORD Melanie OTC 3 0 0 3
COLLINGS Libby CAN 1 1 0 2
GREEN Kimberley NHR 1 1 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 12 10 0 22
Canterbury CAN 8 5 0 13
Tauranga/BOP TBOP 4 7 0 11
Wellington WGN 7 2 2 11
Tasman TAS 8 2 0 10
Central Otago OTC 6 1 0 7
Southland STH 5 2 0 7
NZ Defence Force NZDF 3 2 0 5
Otago OTG 2 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau CM 0 1 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Tauranga/BOP TBOP
Southland STH
Central Otago OTC
North Harbour NHR
Canterbury CAN
Tasman TAS
Wellington WGN
Otago OTG
Counties-Manukau CM
NZ Defence Force NZDF
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 16 Sep 2018 08:15 CAN v TAS (Pool B) 2 - 4 Official NHS2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup TAS Statistics
2 16 Sep 2018 08:30 STH v NZDF (Pool B) 4 - 1 Official NHS1 Report Lineup STH Lineup NZDF Statistics
3 16 Sep 2018 10:00 NHR v TBOP (Pool A) 1 - 0 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup TBOP Statistics
4 16 Sep 2018 10:15 WGN v OTC (Pool A) 5 - 2 Official NHS2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup OTC Statistics
5 17 Sep 2018 09:30 TBOP v OTC (Pool A) 2 - 0 Official NHS3 Report Lineup TBOP Lineup OTC Statistics
6 17 Sep 2018 11:00 NHR v OTG (Pool A) 11 - 0 Official NHS1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup OTG Statistics
7 17 Sep 2018 11:30 TAS v NZDF (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official NHS3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup NZDF Statistics
8 17 Sep 2018 13:30 STH v CM (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official NHS3 Report Lineup STH Lineup CM Statistics
9 18 Sep 2018 09:00 WGN v TBOP (Pool A) 1 - 3 Official NHS1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup TBOP Statistics
10 18 Sep 2018 09:15 OTC v OTG (Pool A) 4 - 1 Official NHS2 Report Lineup OTC Lineup OTG Statistics
11 18 Sep 2018 12:00 TAS v STH (Pool B) 2 - 0 Official NHS3 Report Lineup TAS Lineup STH Statistics
12 18 Sep 2018 13:15 CAN v CM (Pool B) 7 - 0 Official NHS2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
13 19 Sep 2018 11:00 CAN v NZDF (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official NHS1 Report Lineup CAN Lineup NZDF Statistics
14 19 Sep 2018 11:15 TAS v CM (Pool B) 2 - 0 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TAS Lineup CM Statistics
15 19 Sep 2018 11:30 OTC v NHR (Pool A) 1 - 5 Official NHS3 Report Lineup OTC Lineup NHR Statistics
16 19 Sep 2018 13:15 OTG v WGN (Pool A) 0 - 3 Official NHS2 Report Lineup OTG Lineup WGN Statistics
17 20 Sep 2018 13:00 TBOP v OTG (Pool A) 6 - 1 Official NHS2 Report Lineup TBOP Lineup OTG Statistics
18 20 Sep 2018 14:00 NHR v WGN (Pool A) 5 - 2 Official NHS3 Report Lineup NHR Lineup WGN Statistics
19 20 Sep 2018 15:00 NZDF v CM (Pool B) 3 - 1 Official NHS2 Report Lineup NZDF Lineup CM Statistics
20 20 Sep 2018 16:00 CAN v STH (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official NHS3 Report Lineup CAN Lineup STH Statistics
21 21 Sep 2018 12:00 OTG v CM (Game 1) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup OTG Lineup CM Statistics
22 21 Sep 2018 14:00 WGN v NZDF (Game 2) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup WGN Lineup NZDF Statistics
23 21 Sep 2018 15:00 NHR v CAN (Game 4) - Upcoming NHS1 Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
24 21 Sep 2018 15:30 TAS v TBOP (Game 5) - Upcoming NHS2 Lineup TAS Lineup TBOP Statistics
25 21 Sep 2018 16:00 STH v OTC (Game 3) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup STH Lineup OTC Statistics
26 22 Sep 2018 08:30 5th Pool A v 5th Pool B (9th/10th) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup Lineup Statistics
27 22 Sep 2018 10:30 Loser 22 v Loser 25 (7th & 8th) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup Lineup Statistics
28 22 Sep 2018 14:30 Winner 22 v Winner 25 (5th & 6th) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup Lineup Statistics
29 22 Sep 2018 18:30 Loser 23 v Loser 24 (3rd & 4th) - Upcoming NHS3 Lineup Lineup Statistics
30 22 Sep 2018 20:00 Winner 23 v Winner 24 (Final) - Upcoming NHS1 Lineup Lineup Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 20 games played - September 20
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LUNN Pip Tasman 5 1 0 6
NEIL Imogen North Harbour 4 2 0 6
CURTIS Grace Canterbury 4 0 0 4
HILDESLEY Sophie North Harbour 3 1 0 4
HEPI Oriwa Tauranga/BOP 0 3 0 3
MACDONALD Stacey Tauranga/BOP 1 2 0 3
MURPHY Leah Wellington 1 0 2 3
TELFORD Melanie Central Otago 3 0 0 3
COLLINGS Libby Canterbury 1 1 0 2
GREEN Kimberley North Harbour 1 1 0 2
HEANEY Prudence Central Otago 2 0 0 2
HEAPS Aimee Southland 2 0 0 2
HILL Ashleigh Wellington 1 1 0 2
HILL Hannah Canterbury 1 1 0 2
JOHNSTON Abbie Tauranga/BOP 1 1 0 2
JONES Jessica North Harbour 1 1 0 2
LITCHFIELD Jade Otago 2 0 0 2
LOMAS Kelsey North Harbour 2 0 0 2
POWERS Molly Wellington 1 1 0 2
RAKEI Sonya Tauranga/BOP 1 1 0 2
TATTLEY Mischa North Harbour 0 2 0 2
WINSLOE Megan Southland 2 0 0 2
BLACK Jess Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
BOYLAN Monica North Harbour 1 0 0 1
CAMPION Kimberley Tasman 1 0 0 1
CLARKE Trinity Wellington 1 0 0 1
COUTTS Kesia NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
COWAN Millie Southland 0 1 0 1
DOUGHERTY Tory Central Otago 0 1 0 1
DUDLEY Tamara NZ Defence Force 0 1 0 1
DYE-HUTCHINSON Petra NZ Defence Force 0 1 0 1
EVANS Ruby Tauranga/BOP 1 0 0 1
FORBES Isabella Canterbury 1 0 0 1
GOODWIN-LISTER Ayla Canterbury 0 1 0 1
HOPE Brenda Southland 1 0 0 1
HOPE Jasmine NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
JURGELEIT Laura Wellington 1 0 0 1
KELLY Jessica Tasman 1 0 0 1
LOBB Katherine Canterbury 0 1 0 1
MANNING Jessie Wellington 1 0 0 1
MCCULLOUGH Bridie North Harbour 0 1 0 1
MCNAIR Bailey NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
MORROW Kate Tasman 0 1 0 1
MOWAT Hannah Tasman 1 0 0 1
NOTREDAME Summer North Harbour 0 1 0 1
PULLAR Phoebe Southland 0 1 0 1
PULLAR Zoe Canterbury 0 1 0 1
SMITH Nicole North Harbour 0 1 0 1
SMYTH Erin Central Otago 1 0 0 1
SURIE Georgia Canterbury 1 0 0 1
WARNER Teresa Wellington 1 0 0 1
    55 32 2 89
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Tauranga/BOP TBOP
Southland STH
Central Otago OTC
North Harbour NHR
Canterbury CAN
Tasman TAS
Wellington WGN
Otago OTG
Counties-Manukau CM
NZ Defence Force NZDF
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 20 games played - September 20
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 4 4 0 0 0 22 3 19 16
2 Tauranga/BOP 4 3 0 0 1 11 3 8 12
3 Wellington 4 2 0 0 2 11 10 1 8
4 Central Otago 4 1 0 0 3 7 13 -6 4
5 Otago 4 0 0 0 4 2 24 -22 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 20 games played - September 20
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tasman 4 4 0 0 0 10 3 7 16
2 Canterbury 4 3 0 0 1 13 4 9 12
3 Southland 4 2 0 0 2 7 4 3 8
4 NZ Defence Force 4 1 0 0 3 5 10 -5 4
5 Counties-Manukau 4 0 0 0 4 1 15 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer RANKIN Nic NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge BOND Jess NZL
Judge BROWNSEY Graeme NZL
Judge CAMPBELL Hayden NZL
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL
Judge LINNEY Dave NZL
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL
Judge PARBHU Kiran NZL
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL
Judge STEVENS Jay NZL
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire AKAVI Apera NZL
Umpire BILLING Anna NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL
Umpire DORAN Sam NZL
Umpire DUCKWORTH Bren NZL
Umpire EGGERS Taela NZL HNZ
Umpire HARRISON Sam NZL
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire JOHNSTONE Brendan NZL
Umpire McLACHLAN Stephen NZL
Umpire PENNELL Kaitlyn NZL HNZ
Umpire POTTER Ryan NZL
Umpire RUTHERFORD Tom NZL
Umpire SIGVERTSEN Peter NZL
Umpire SIMKIN Adam NZL
Umpire WILSON Cameron NZL
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
26 5th Pool A v 5th Pool B (9th/10th)
08:30:00
 
27 Loser 22 v Loser 25 (7th & 8th)
10:30:00
 
28 Winner 22 v Winner 25 (5th & 6th)
14:30:00
 
29 Loser 23 v Loser 24 (3rd & 4th)
18:30:00
 
30 Winner 23 v Winner 24 (Final)
20:00:00
 
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-16 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-17 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-21 5 5 / 5 / 5
2018-09-22 5 0 / 0 / 0