2018 Aon North Island Mixed Tournament

Whanganui

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:33:09

NAEC
PutC
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
HuaC
HCS
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
Pomp
Camp
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
BBC
TARA
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
Keri
StratHS
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
Pool D
HHS
PutC
8 - 5 (4 - 0)
Pool B
RodC
HCS
1 - 8 (0 - 5)
Pool A
NEWL
Camp
0 - 0
Pool C
BBC
StratHS
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
Keri
TARA
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
NAEC
HHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
HuaC
RodC
13 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool A
Pomp
NEWL
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
BBC
Keri
4 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool D
TARA
StratHS
0 - 5 (0 - 1)
Pool D
RodC
NEWL
5 - 1 (2 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
PutC
TARA
2 - 5 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
NAEC
StratHS
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
QF 3
HHS
BBC
2 - 2 (2 - 2) (2 - 4 SO)
QF 4
HCS
Camp
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
QF 1
HuaC
Pomp
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 2
Keri
PutC
7 - 5 (5 - 2)
Bottom 5 RR
RodC
TARA
4 - 2 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
NEWL
Keri
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
Bottom 5 RR
PutC
RodC
2 - 9 (0 - 5)
Bottom 5 RR
Camp
HHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Game D
Pomp
StratHS
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
Game C
HuaC
NAEC
2 - 2 (1 - 1) (3 - 4 SO)
SF B
HCS
BBC
7 - 0 (3 - 0)
SF A
TARA
NEWL
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
Keri
RodC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
PutC
NEWL
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
Keri
TARA
5 - 3 (3 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
StratHS
Camp
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
7th & 8th
Pomp
HHS
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
5th & 6th
BBC
HuaC
0 - 4 (0 - 1)
3rd & 4th
HCS
NAEC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
1st & 2nd
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Kerikeri High School 4 4 0 0 10 12
2 Rodney College 4 3 0 1 11 9
3 Taradale High School 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 Putaruru College 4 1 0 3 -11 3
5 Newlands College 4 0 0 4 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hamilton Christian School 2 2 0 0 10 6
2 Huanui College 2 1 0 1 10 3
3 Rodney College 2 0 0 2 -20 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Naenae College 2 2 0 0 15 6
2 Henderson High School 2 1 0 1 -1 3
3 Putaruru College 2 0 0 2 -14 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Pompallier Catholic College 2 2 0 0 2 6
2 Campion College 2 0 1 1 -1 1
3 Newlands College 2 0 1 1 -1 1
Campion won shootout 3-2
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bream Bay College 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 Stratford High School 3 1 1 1 4 4
3 Kerikeri High School 3 1 1 1 0 4
4 Taradale High School 3 0 1 2 -11 1
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 HCS - NAEC 1st & 2nd 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Wanganui 1
13:30 BBC - HuaC 3rd & 4th 0 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Wanganui 1
12:00 Pomp - HHS 5th & 6th 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Wanganui 1
10:30 StratHS - Camp 7th & 8th 2 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Wanganui 1
09:15 Keri - TARA Bottom 5 RR 5 - 3 (3 - 0) Official Wanganui 1
08:00 PutC - NEWL Bottom 5 RR 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Wanganui 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
SHEPHERD Benjamin HCS 11 2 0 13
TANTRUM Jarod RodC 6 4 1 11
FRYER Daniel HHS 8 0 1 9
MORTIMER Campbell HuaC 3 5 1 9
CROSBIE Samuel PutC 6 2 0 8
CURRY Jacob NAEC 5 2 1 8
BATTEN Ethan RodC 6 0 0 6
MORALES Alejandro Keri 4 1 0 5
ANNAND Tyler TARA 1 3 0 4
BROSNAN Scott HCS 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Kerikeri High School Keri 18 9 0 27
Hamilton Christian School HCS 17 7 0 24
Huanui College HuaC 13 9 2 24
Naenae College NAEC 15 6 1 22
Rodney College RodC 15 4 1 20
Henderson High School HHS 14 3 1 18
Putaruru College PutC 13 3 0 16
Bream Bay College BBC 9 4 0 13
Taradale High School TARA 10 3 0 13
Stratford High School StratHS 5 6 0 11
Pompallier Catholic College Pomp 4 3 0 7
Newlands College NEWL 3 1 1 5
Campion College Camp 1 0 0 1
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer SHEPHERD Benjamin (C) Hamilton Christian School