2018 Aon Mary Clinton Cup

Napier

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 08:08:33

MtMC
GDWC
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HWICK
HERE
8 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WGC
MARST
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
StOC
SPCPN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
FREY
WAINUI
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
TriHS
HasGH
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
KATI
ATAPU
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CSJ
SHCNap
4 - 5 (3 - 4)
Pool A
MtMC
HERE
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
HWICK
GDWC
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
StOC
MARST
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WGC
SPCPN
3 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool B
KATI
SHCNap
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CSJ
ATAPU
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FREY
HasGH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
TriHS
WAINUI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
GDWC
HERE
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
MtMC
HWICK
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WGC
StOC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MARST
SPCPN
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ATAPU
SHCNap
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
KATI
CSJ
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WAINUI
HasGH
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
FREY
TriHS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
GDWC
MARST
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game 8
WGC
HERE
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Game 6
ATAPU
TriHS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
QF 1
KATI
FREY
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
QF 2
StOC
HWICK
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
QF 3
SPCPN
MtMC
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
QF 4
WAINUI
MARST
3 - 3 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Game H
HERE
CSJ
2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET
Game G
SHCNap
GDWC
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Game F
WGC
HasGH
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
Game E
KATI
HWICK
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
Game D
TriHS
SPCPN
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Game C
FREY
StOC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (5 - 6 SO)
SF B
ATAPU
MtMC
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
SF A
HERE
WAINUI
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
15th & 16th
CSJ
MARST
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
13th & 14th
WGC
GDWC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
SHCNap
HasGH
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
9th & 10th
SPCPN
KATI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
7th & 8th
TriHS
HWICK
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
5h & 6th
MtMC
FREY
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
3rd & 4th
ATAPU
StOC
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
1st & 2nd
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 ATAPU - StOC 1st & 2nd 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Cape Physio
13:15 MtMC - FREY 3rd & 4th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official BIg Save
11:45 TriHS - HWICK 5h & 6th 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio
11:30 SPCPN - KATI 7th & 8th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save
10:00 SHCNap - HasGH 9th & 10th 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio
09:45 WGC - GDWC 11th & 12th 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official BIg Save
08:15 CSJ - MARST 13th & 14th 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio
08:00 HERE - WAINUI 15th & 16th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DRAPER Abby CSJ 8 1 0 9
DOUGLAS Charlie TriHS 4 2 1 7
BEEKIE Lauren MtMC 5 1 0 6
COOLEY Jade FREY 5 0 1 6
PRITCHARD Tulin ATAPU 4 2 0 6
RAYNER Brooke HWICK 3 3 0 6
GARNER-FORBES Paerau MARST 5 0 0 5
LEE Imogen StOC 2 3 0 5
MARENZI Shania FREY 4 1 0 5
CEDERMAN-HILL Jenna TriHS 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mount Maunganui College MtMC 15 5 0 20
St Oran's College StOC 13 6 0 19
Howick College HWICK 9 7 1 17
Awatapu College ATAPU 12 4 0 16
Freyberg High School FREY 10 4 2 16
Trident High School TriHS 12 3 1 16
Chilton Saint James CSJ 11 2 0 13
Katikati College KATI 6 5 1 12
Sacred Heart College, Napier SHCNap 8 3 1 12
Heretaunga College HERE 6 2 0 8
Marist College MARST 8 0 0 8
Whanganui Girls College WGC 5 3 0 8
Glendowie College GDWC 4 3 0 7
St Peters College, Palmerston North SPCPN 3 3 0 6
Wainuiomata High School WAINUI 3 2 0 5
Hastings Girls High HasGH 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DRAPER Abby Chilton Saint James

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 MtMC v GDWC (Pool D) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup MtMC Lineup GDWC Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 08:15 HWICK v HERE (Pool D) 8 - 3 (2 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup HWICK Lineup HERE Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 09:30 WGC v MARST (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup WGC Lineup MARST Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 09:45 StOC v SPCPN (Pool B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup StOC Lineup SPCPN Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 11:00 FREY v WAINUI (Pool C) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup FREY Lineup WAINUI Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 11:15 TriHS v HasGH (Pool C) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup TriHS Lineup HasGH Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 12:30 KATI v ATAPU (Pool A) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup KATI Lineup ATAPU Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 12:45 CSJ v SHCNap (Pool A) 4 - 5 (3 - 4) Official BIg Save Report Lineup CSJ Lineup SHCNap Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 14:00 MtMC v HERE (Pool D) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup MtMC Lineup HERE Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 14:15 HWICK v GDWC (Pool D) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup HWICK Lineup GDWC Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 15:30 StOC v MARST (Pool B) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup StOC Lineup MARST Statistics
12 3 Sep 2018 15:45 WGC v SPCPN (Pool B) 3 - 2 (3 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup WGC Lineup SPCPN Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 08:00 KATI v SHCNap (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup KATI Lineup SHCNap Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 08:15 CSJ v ATAPU (Pool A) 2 - 4 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup CSJ Lineup ATAPU Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 09:30 FREY v HasGH (Pool C) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup FREY Lineup HasGH Statistics
16 4 Sep 2018 09:45 TriHS v WAINUI (Pool C) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup TriHS Lineup WAINUI Statistics
17 4 Sep 2018 11:00 GDWC v HERE (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup GDWC Lineup HERE Statistics
18 4 Sep 2018 11:15 MtMC v HWICK (Pool D) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup MtMC Lineup HWICK Statistics
19 4 Sep 2018 12:30 WGC v StOC (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup WGC Lineup StOC Statistics
20 4 Sep 2018 12:45 MARST v SPCPN (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup MARST Lineup SPCPN Statistics
21 4 Sep 2018 14:00 ATAPU v SHCNap (Pool A) 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup ATAPU Lineup SHCNap Statistics
22 4 Sep 2018 14:15 KATI v CSJ (Pool A) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup KATI Lineup CSJ Statistics
23 4 Sep 2018 15:30 WAINUI v HasGH (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup WAINUI Lineup HasGH Statistics
24 4 Sep 2018 15:45 FREY v TriHS (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup FREY Lineup TriHS Statistics
25 5 Sep 2018 11:45 GDWC v MARST (Game 8) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup GDWC Lineup MARST Statistics
26 5 Sep 2018 12:00 WGC v HERE (Game 6) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup WGC Lineup HERE Statistics
29 6 Sep 2018 08:00 ATAPU v TriHS (QF 1) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup ATAPU Lineup TriHS Statistics
30 6 Sep 2018 08:15 KATI v FREY (QF 2) 2 - 3 (0 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup KATI Lineup FREY Statistics
31 6 Sep 2018 09:30 StOC v HWICK (QF 3) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup StOC Lineup HWICK Statistics
32 6 Sep 2018 09:45 SPCPN v MtMC (QF 4) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official BIg Save Report Lineup SPCPN Lineup MtMC Statistics
33 6 Sep 2018 11:00 WAINUI v MARST (Game H) 3 - 3 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup WAINUI Lineup MARST Statistics
34 6 Sep 2018 11:15 HERE v CSJ (Game G) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET Official BIg Save Report Lineup HERE Lineup CSJ Statistics
35 6 Sep 2018 12:30 SHCNap v GDWC (Game F) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup SHCNap Lineup GDWC Statistics
36 6 Sep 2018 12:45 WGC v HasGH (Game E) 0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO) Official BIg Save Report Lineup WGC Lineup HasGH Statistics
37 6 Sep 2018 14:45 KATI v HWICK (Game D) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Cape Physio Report Lineup KATI Lineup HWICK Statistics
38 6 Sep 2018 15:00 TriHS v SPCPN (Game C) 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Official BIg Save Report Lineup TriHS Lineup SPCPN Statistics
39 6 Sep 2018 16:15 FREY v StOC (SF B) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (5 - 6 SO) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup FREY Lineup StOC Statistics
40 6 Sep 2018 16:30 ATAPU v MtMC (SF A) 2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO) Official BIg Save Report Lineup ATAPU Lineup MtMC Statistics
41 7 Sep 2018 08:00 HERE v WAINUI (15th & 16th) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup HERE Lineup WAINUI Statistics
42 7 Sep 2018 08:15 CSJ v MARST (13th & 14th) 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup CSJ Lineup MARST Statistics
43 7 Sep 2018 09:45 WGC v GDWC (11th & 12th) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup WGC Lineup GDWC Statistics
44 7 Sep 2018 10:00 SHCNap v HasGH (9th & 10th) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup SHCNap Lineup HasGH Statistics
45 7 Sep 2018 11:30 SPCPN v KATI (7th & 8th) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save Report Lineup SPCPN Lineup KATI Statistics
46 7 Sep 2018 11:45 TriHS v HWICK (5h & 6th) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup TriHS Lineup HWICK Statistics
47 7 Sep 2018 13:15 MtMC v FREY (3rd & 4th) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official BIg Save Report Lineup MtMC Lineup FREY Statistics
48 7 Sep 2018 13:30 ATAPU v StOC (1st & 2nd) 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Cape Physio Report Lineup ATAPU Lineup StOC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 46 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DRAPER Abby Chilton Saint James 8 1 0 9
DOUGLAS Charlie Trident High School 4 2 1 7
BEEKIE Lauren Mount Maunganui College 5 1 0 6
COOLEY Jade Freyberg High School 5 0 1 6
PRITCHARD Tulin Awatapu College 4 2 0 6
RAYNER Brooke Howick College 3 3 0 6
GARNER-FORBES Paerau Marist College 5 0 0 5
LEE Imogen St Oran's College 2 3 0 5
MARENZI Shania Freyberg High School 4 1 0 5
CEDERMAN-HILL Jenna Trident High School 3 1 0 4
DONALDSON Gemma Katikati College 1 2 1 4
KING Tiana Howick College 2 2 0 4
MCDONALD-BROWN Grace Trident High School 4 0 0 4
MITCHELL Trinity Awatapu College 4 0 0 4
SERCOMBE Piper St Oran's College 3 1 0 4
SMITH Breyden Mount Maunganui College 2 2 0 4
ALLAN Georgie St Oran's College 3 0 0 3
BELL Abby Sacred Heart College, Napier 3 0 0 3
COORY Georgia Sacred Heart College, Napier 0 2 1 3
EADE Dakota Katikati College 1 2 0 3
HOOK Elouise Awatapu College 2 1 0 3
TAIT Becky Heretaunga College 3 0 0 3
WEBB Emma Mount Maunganui College 3 0 0 3
BORTHWICK Jaime St Oran's College 2 0 0 2
BROCK Anna Mount Maunganui College 2 0 0 2
CROMARTY Paige Whanganui Girls College 1 1 0 2
DOUGLAS Leah Mount Maunganui College 2 0 0 2
DUNLOP Aylish Katikati College 2 0 0 2
FRUEAN Kessa Marist College 2 0 0 2
GODFREY Madeleine Glendowie College 1 1 0 2
HAINSWORTH Jenna Howick College 0 2 0 2
HENNRIE Madison Freyberg High School 0 1 1 2
KEELTY Jaime Whanganui Girls College 1 1 0 2
LEHMANN Alexia Heretaunga College 1 1 0 2
MARRA Frances Sacred Heart College, Napier 2 0 0 2
SANSON Tessa St Oran's College 0 2 0 2
SPENCE Charlotte Whanganui Girls College 1 1 0 2
STRYDOM Gladine Howick College 2 0 0 2
SUKKEL Margaret Katikati College 1 1 0 2
TAMATI Amiria Hastings Girls High 1 1 0 2
AMALBELO Vittoria Mount Maunganui College 1 0 0 1
ANDERSON Allie Sacred Heart College, Napier 1 0 0 1
ANDERSON Samantha Sacred Heart College, Napier 0 1 0 1
BEATTIE Roma Chilton Saint James 1 0 0 1
BELK Sarah St Peters College, Palmerston North 0 1 0 1
BOYD Sammy Howick College 1 0 0 1
BURNS Emma Mount Maunganui College 0 1 0 1
COLLIE Abagail St Peters College, Palmerston North 1 0 0 1
CONNOLLY Livy Glendowie College 1 0 0 1
DENMARK Alice Wainuiomata High School 1 0 0 1
ELLIOTT Molly Awatapu College 1 0 0 1
FARRELLY Andrea Marist College 1 0 0 1
FERREIRA Zoe St Oran's College 1 0 0 1
FLOYD Maddy Glendowie College 1 0 0 1
FOTHERINGHAME Grace Katikati College 1 0 0 1
GILMOUR Mae Hastings Girls High 1 0 0 1
GREGORY Lisa Sacred Heart College, Napier 1 0 0 1
HARDIE Sophia St Oran's College 1 0 0 1
HOOK Kaitlyn Awatapu College 1 0 0 1
HOWEY Shanaya Heretaunga College 1 0 0 1
ITULA Bree Wainuiomata High School 0 1 0 1
JONES Caitlin Glendowie College 1 0 0 1
JOPLIN Sarah St Oran's College 1 0 0 1
KRUGER Amber Chilton Saint James 1 0 0 1
LEAMY-KING Anneliese St Peters College, Palmerston North 0 1 0 1
LINTON Riya St Peters College, Palmerston North 1 0 0 1
MABBITT Emily Freyberg High School 1 0 0 1
MACPHERSON Phoebe Freyberg High School 0 1 0 1
MARTIN Olivia Wainuiomata High School 0 1 0 1
MINEHAN Kelly Sacred Heart College, Napier 1 0 0 1
MOFFAT Lily St Peters College, Palmerston North 0 1 0 1
O'CONNOR Molly St Peters College, Palmerston North 1 0 0 1
O'HAGAN Josephine Whanganui Girls College 1 0 0 1
PARRY Rebekah Heretaunga College 0 1 0 1
PATEL Alesha Howick College 1 0 0 1
PATERSON Brooklyn Glendowie College 0 1 0 1
PAUL Shaolin Wainuiomata High School 1 0 0 1
PORTERFIELD Josie Glendowie College 0 1 0 1
REID Kaitlin Trident High School 1 0 0 1
RICHARDSON Natasha Howick College 0 0 1 1
ROSS Gabrielle Heretaunga College 1 0 0 1
RUAWAI Brooke Wainuiomata High School 1 0 0 1
RYAN VAN DER VEEN Claudia Whanganui Girls College 1 0 0 1
SCEATS Katelyn Chilton Saint James 1 0 0 1
SMITH Devon Mount Maunganui College 0 1 0 1
TANOA-TEPUREI Raythe Freyberg High School 0 1 0 1
TAPARA Georgia Chilton Saint James 0 1 0 1
WHEELER Jessica Awatapu College 0 1 0 1
    127 53 6 186
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 46 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Awatapu College 3 2 1 0 11 4 7 7
2 Katikati College 3 1 2 0 7 4 3 5
3 Sacred Heart College, Napier 3 1 1 1 6 10 -4 4
4 Chilton Saint James 3 0 0 3 7 13 -6 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 46 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Oran's College 3 3 0 0 13 1 12 9
2 St Peters College, Palmerston North 3 1 0 2 4 7 -3 3
3 Whanganui Girls College 3 1 0 2 3 7 -4 3
4 Marist College 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3

Pool C

Day 5 after 46 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Freyberg High School 3 3 0 0 10 1 9 9
2 Trident High School 3 2 0 1 8 2 6 6
3 Hastings Girls High 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1
4 Wainuiomata High School 3 0 1 2 1 10 -9 1

Pool D

Day 5 after 46 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mount Maunganui College 3 3 0 0 12 1 11 9
2 Howick College 3 2 0 1 13 6 7 6
3 Glendowie College 3 0 1 2 2 10 -8 1
4 Heretaunga College 3 0 1 2 4 14 -10 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MORRISON Bob NZL
Umpire BAIRD Kieran NZL
Umpire BASCOMBE Nick NZL
Umpire BASHER Shaun NZL
Umpire BURNS Emma NZL
Umpire CULLEN Andrea NZL
Umpire EDDY Shirley NZL
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL
Umpire HERBERT Calvin NZL
Umpire HOCKING Alex NZL
Umpire KEELTY Jaime NZL
Umpire LEE Stephen NZL
Umpire MACNEE Shayne NZL
Umpire MACNEE Shayne NZL
Umpire MARTIN Jordan NZL
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL
Umpire PRITCHARD Hael NZL
Umpire SHEPERD Andrew NZL
Umpire STUBBS Kelsey NZL
Umpire TOONE Rose'lee NZL
Umpire WEBER Edie NZL
Umpire Manager RUTHERFORD Kit NZL
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 GDWC v MARST (Game 8)
11:45:00
BURNS Emma EDDY Shirley
PRITCHARD Hael  
26 WGC v HERE (Game 6)
12:00:00
MARTIN Jordan WEBER Edie
HOCKING Alex  
Locations

Park Island Hockey Stadium

44 Clyde Jeffery Dr, Poraiti, Napier 4182, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-04 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-05 2 2 / 2 / 2
2018-09-06 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-09-07 8 8 / 8 / 8