2018 Aon Mary Clinton Cup

Napier

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:24:10

MtMC
GDWC
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
HWICK
HERE
8 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WGC
MARST
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
StOC
SPCPN
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
FREY
WAINUI
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
TriHS
HasGH
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
KATI
ATAPU
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CSJ
SHCNap
4 - 5 (3 - 4)
Pool A
MtMC
HERE
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
HWICK
GDWC
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
StOC
MARST
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WGC
SPCPN
3 - 2 (3 - 0)
Pool B
KATI
SHCNap
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CSJ
ATAPU
2 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
FREY
HasGH
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
TriHS
WAINUI
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
GDWC
HERE
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
MtMC
HWICK
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WGC
StOC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
MARST
SPCPN
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
ATAPU
SHCNap
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
KATI
CSJ
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WAINUI
HasGH
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
FREY
TriHS
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
GDWC
MARST
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game 8
WGC
HERE
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Game 6
ATAPU
TriHS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
QF 1
KATI
FREY
2 - 3 (0 - 0)
QF 2
StOC
HWICK
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
QF 3
SPCPN
MtMC
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
QF 4
WAINUI
MARST
3 - 3 (0 - 1) (1 - 3 SO)
Game H
HERE
CSJ
2 - 3 (1 - 2) AET
Game G
SHCNap
GDWC
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Game F
WGC
HasGH
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
Game E
KATI
HWICK
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
Game D
TriHS
SPCPN
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Game C
FREY
StOC
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (5 - 6 SO)
SF B
ATAPU
MtMC
2 - 2 (2 - 1) (3 - 2 SO)
SF A
HERE
WAINUI
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
15th & 16th
CSJ
MARST
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
13th & 14th
WGC
GDWC
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
SHCNap
HasGH
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
9th & 10th
SPCPN
KATI
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
7th & 8th
TriHS
HWICK
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
5h & 6th
MtMC
FREY
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
3rd & 4th
ATAPU
StOC
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
1st & 2nd
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 ATAPU - StOC 1st & 2nd 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Cape Physio
13:15 MtMC - FREY 3rd & 4th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official BIg Save
11:45 TriHS - HWICK 5h & 6th 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Cape Physio
11:30 SPCPN - KATI 7th & 8th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save
10:00 SHCNap - HasGH 9th & 10th 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio
09:45 WGC - GDWC 11th & 12th 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official BIg Save
08:15 CSJ - MARST 13th & 14th 3 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Cape Physio
08:00 HERE - WAINUI 15th & 16th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official BIg Save
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DRAPER Abby CSJ 8 1 0 9
DOUGLAS Charlie TriHS 4 2 1 7
BEEKIE Lauren MtMC 5 1 0 6
COOLEY Jade FREY 5 0 1 6
PRITCHARD Tulin ATAPU 4 2 0 6
RAYNER Brooke HWICK 3 3 0 6
GARNER-FORBES Paerau MARST 5 0 0 5
LEE Imogen StOC 2 3 0 5
MARENZI Shania FREY 4 1 0 5
CEDERMAN-HILL Jenna TriHS 3 1 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mount Maunganui College MtMC 15 5 0 20
St Oran's College StOC 13 6 0 19
Howick College HWICK 9 7 1 17
Awatapu College ATAPU 12 4 0 16
Freyberg High School FREY 10 4 2 16
Trident High School TriHS 12 3 1 16
Chilton Saint James CSJ 11 2 0 13
Katikati College KATI 6 5 1 12
Sacred Heart College, Napier SHCNap 8 3 1 12
Heretaunga College HERE 6 2 0 8
Marist College MARST 8 0 0 8
Whanganui Girls College WGC 5 3 0 8
Glendowie College GDWC 4 3 0 7
St Peters College, Palmerston North SPCPN 3 3 0 6
Wainuiomata High School WAINUI 3 2 0 5
Hastings Girls High HasGH 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DRAPER Abby Chilton Saint James