2018 Aon Jenny McDonald Cup

Gore

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-09-21 08:23:11

CROM
DunH
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
Pool B
WaiGH
BHS
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
PapHS
SPCG
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
RHS
MGS
0 - 0
Pool D
TAIR
LPHS
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
SCRC
DunH
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
RONC
BHS
9 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
SKC
SPCG
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
RHS
LPHS
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool D
TAIR
MGS
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
CROM
SCRC
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WaiGH
RONC
6 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool A
PapHS
SKC
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
MGS
LPHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
RHS
TAIR
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BHS
SPCG
1 - 7 (1 - 2)
Bottom 5 RR
SCRC
LPHS
0 - 0
Bottom 5 RR
DunH
RHS
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
QF 3
CROM
TAIR
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
QF 4
WaiGH
PapHS
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
QF 1
RONC
SKC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
QF 2
MGS
SCRC
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
BHS
LPHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
SPCG
MGS
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
SCRC
BHS
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
PapHS
TAIR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game D
RONC
RHS
4 - 3 (2 - 0)
Game C
SKC
DunH
2 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
SF B
WaiGH
CROM
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF A
LPHS
SPCG
1 - 6 (0 - 3)
Bottom 5 RR
MGS
BHS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
SCRC
SPCG
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Bottom 5 RR
MGS
LPHS
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bottom 5 RR
RHS
TAIR
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
7th & 8th
RONC
PapHS
2 - 4 (1 - 2)
5th & 6th
WaiGH
DunH
7 - 1 (4 - 1)
3rd & 4th
CROM
SKC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
1st & 2nd
Matches
21 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 CROM - SKC 1st & 2nd 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf
13:30 WaiGH - DunH 3rd & 4th 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf
12:00 RONC - PapHS 5th & 6th 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf
10:30 RHS - TAIR 7th & 8th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf
09:15 MGS - LPHS Bottom 5 RR 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf
08:00 SCRC - SPCG Bottom 5 RR 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CUNNINGHAM Jordon WaiGH 9 0 0 9
CUNNINGHAM Amber SKC 4 2 0 6
PETERSON-SOLOMAN Nikita SPCG 3 3 0 6
PONT Madison DunH 5 1 0 6
TE METE Demi PapHS 6 0 0 6
CUNNINGHAM Charlotte WaiGH 4 1 0 5
FERGUSON Jayde RHS 1 4 0 5
NEVIN Charli RONC 3 2 0 5
FREEMAN Lilliana MGS 4 0 0 4
GODFREY Taylor MGS 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Waitaki Girls High School WaiGH 21 1 0 22
Roncalli College RONC 15 3 0 18
St Peters College, Gore SPCG 13 5 0 18
Middleton Grange School MGS 13 0 0 13
St Kevins College SKC 10 2 0 12
Papanui High School PapHS 10 1 0 11
Riccarton High School RHS 5 6 0 11
Dunstan High School DunH 9 1 0 10
South Canterbury Rural Combined SCRC 9 0 0 9
Cromwell College CROM 7 0 0 7
Taieri College TAIR 3 2 1 6
Logan Park High School LPHS 4 0 0 4
Buller High School BHS 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer CUNNINGHAM Jordon (C) Waitaki Girls High School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 09:00 CROM v DunH (Pool B) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup CROM Lineup DunH Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 10:15 WaiGH v BHS (Pool A) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup WaiGH Lineup BHS Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 11:30 PapHS v SPCG (Pool C) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup SPCG Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 12:45 RHS v MGS (Pool D) 0 - 0 Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RHS Lineup MGS Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 14:00 TAIR v LPHS (Pool D) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup TAIR Lineup LPHS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 15:15 SCRC v DunH (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SCRC Lineup DunH Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 16:30 RONC v BHS (Pool A) 9 - 2 (4 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RONC Lineup BHS Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 17:45 SKC v SPCG (Pool C) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SKC Lineup SPCG Statistics
9 4 Sep 2018 09:00 RHS v LPHS (Pool D) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RHS Lineup LPHS Statistics
10 4 Sep 2018 10:15 TAIR v MGS (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup TAIR Lineup MGS Statistics
11 4 Sep 2018 11:30 CROM v SCRC (Pool B) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup CROM Lineup SCRC Statistics
12 4 Sep 2018 12:45 WaiGH v RONC (Pool A) 6 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup WaiGH Lineup RONC Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 14:00 PapHS v SKC (Pool C) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup SKC Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 15:15 MGS v LPHS (Pool D) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup MGS Lineup LPHS Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 16:30 RHS v TAIR (Pool D) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RHS Lineup TAIR Statistics
16 5 Sep 2018 09:00 BHS v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR) 1 - 7 (1 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup BHS Lineup SPCG Statistics
17 5 Sep 2018 10:15 SCRC v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR) 0 - 0 Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SCRC Lineup LPHS Statistics
18 5 Sep 2018 11:30 DunH v RHS (QF 3) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup DunH Lineup RHS Statistics
19 5 Sep 2018 13:00 CROM v TAIR (QF 4) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup CROM Lineup TAIR Statistics
20 5 Sep 2018 14:30 WaiGH v PapHS (QF 1) 4 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup WaiGH Lineup PapHS Statistics
21 5 Sep 2018 16:00 RONC v SKC (QF 2) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RONC Lineup SKC Statistics
22 5 Sep 2018 17:30 MGS v SCRC (Bottom 5 RR) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup MGS Lineup SCRC Statistics
23 5 Sep 2018 18:45 BHS v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup BHS Lineup LPHS Statistics
24 6 Sep 2018 09:00 SPCG v MGS (Bottom 5 RR) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SPCG Lineup MGS Statistics
25 6 Sep 2018 10:15 SCRC v BHS (Bottom 5 RR) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SCRC Lineup BHS Statistics
26 6 Sep 2018 11:30 PapHS v TAIR (Game D) 3 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup TAIR Statistics
27 6 Sep 2018 13:00 RONC v RHS (Game C) 4 - 3 (2 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RONC Lineup RHS Statistics
28 6 Sep 2018 14:30 SKC v DunH (SF B) 2 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SKC Lineup DunH Statistics
29 6 Sep 2018 16:00 WaiGH v CROM (SF A) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup WaiGH Lineup CROM Statistics
30 6 Sep 2018 17:30 LPHS v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR) 1 - 6 (0 - 3) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup LPHS Lineup SPCG Statistics
31 6 Sep 2018 18:45 MGS v BHS (Bottom 5 RR) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup MGS Lineup BHS Statistics
32 7 Sep 2018 08:00 SCRC v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup SCRC Lineup SPCG Statistics
33 7 Sep 2018 09:15 MGS v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup MGS Lineup LPHS Statistics
34 7 Sep 2018 10:30 RHS v TAIR (7th & 8th) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RHS Lineup TAIR Statistics
35 7 Sep 2018 12:00 RONC v PapHS (5th & 6th) 2 - 4 (1 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup RONC Lineup PapHS Statistics
36 7 Sep 2018 13:30 WaiGH v DunH (3rd & 4th) 7 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup WaiGH Lineup DunH Statistics
37 7 Sep 2018 15:00 CROM v SKC (1st & 2nd) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Gore Hockey Turf Report Lineup CROM Lineup SKC Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CUNNINGHAM Jordon Waitaki Girls High School 9 0 0 9
CUNNINGHAM Amber St Kevins College 4 2 0 6
PETERSON-SOLOMAN Nikita St Peters College, Gore 3 3 0 6
PONT Madison Dunstan High School 5 1 0 6
TE METE Demi Papanui High School 6 0 0 6
CUNNINGHAM Charlotte Waitaki Girls High School 4 1 0 5
FERGUSON Jayde Riccarton High School 1 4 0 5
NEVIN Charli Roncalli College 3 2 0 5
FREEMAN Lilliana Middleton Grange School 4 0 0 4
GODFREY Taylor Middleton Grange School 4 0 0 4
SCARSBROOK Phoebe Roncalli College 4 0 0 4
BEAUCHAMP Mikiari St Peters College, Gore 1 2 0 3
BUCHANAN Georgia Cromwell College 3 0 0 3
HARRINGTON Caitlin Middleton Grange School 3 0 0 3
MCFARLANE Connie South Canterbury Rural Combined 3 0 0 3
MERCER Laura Riccarton High School 1 2 0 3
SCHAAF Yaara Logan Park High School 3 0 0 3
SCOTT Eryn Dunstan High School 3 0 0 3
SWAIN Lucy St Peters College, Gore 3 0 0 3
WILSON Sophie Roncalli College 3 0 0 3
WRIGHT Kayla Roncalli College 3 0 0 3
BROWN Hannah Middleton Grange School 2 0 0 2
CHAMBERLAIN Reagan Papanui High School 1 1 0 2
CHIKOWORE Trish St Kevins College 2 0 0 2
GENEBLAZA Olivia Cromwell College 2 0 0 2
GIBSON Julia South Canterbury Rural Combined 2 0 0 2
MILLER Mackenzie Taieri College 1 1 0 2
SCOTT Anna Waitaki Girls High School 2 0 0 2
SHEPHERD Tara Buller High School 2 0 0 2
SMAILL Ruby Waitaki Girls High School 2 0 0 2
WELLER Lucy St Peters College, Gore 2 0 0 2
ALRIDGE Taylah Waitaki Girls High School 1 0 0 1
BALLANTYNE Fenella St Kevins College 1 0 0 1
BARRIBALL Cushla Papanui High School 1 0 0 1
BENDSEN Annemaree South Canterbury Rural Combined 1 0 0 1
BLACK Antonia St Kevins College 1 0 0 1
CLEMENTSON Grace Buller High School 1 0 0 1
COOPER Kaitlin Riccarton High School 1 0 0 1
DWYER Brooke South Canterbury Rural Combined 1 0 0 1
ESLER Hayley Roncalli College 0 1 0 1
GAMBLE Maddy Taieri College 0 0 1 1
GAPPER Nikita Riccarton High School 1 0 0 1
GOODMAN Emma Papanui High School 1 0 0 1
GOODMAN Mikayla Papanui High School 1 0 0 1
GORMAN Maggie Logan Park High School 1 0 0 1
HAILES Abby St Peters College, Gore 1 0 0 1
HUSSEY Bridget South Canterbury Rural Combined 1 0 0 1
KEELER Samantha St Peters College, Gore 1 0 0 1
LYON Kayla Cromwell College 1 0 0 1
MCATAMNEY Tess St Kevins College 1 0 0 1
MCCARTHY Georgie St Kevins College 1 0 0 1
MCDONALD-PAGE Meg Taieri College 0 1 0 1
MCHUTCHON Georgia Taieri College 1 0 0 1
MCKNIGHT Olivia Cromwell College 1 0 0 1
MILLER Jordon Taieri College 1 0 0 1
MULLALLY Bridget Dunstan High School 1 0 0 1
MURPHY Cameron Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
NEVIN Mya Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
NICHOLSON Bethany St Peters College, Gore 1 0 0 1
PETERSON Maddy St Peters College, Gore 1 0 0 1
SEARLE Connie Waitaki Girls High School 1 0 0 1
SEARLE Ruby Waitaki Girls High School 1 0 0 1
SMAILL Jess Waitaki Girls High School 1 0 0 1
STEVENS Jess South Canterbury Rural Combined 1 0 0 1
THOMSON Lauren Riccarton High School 1 0 0 1
    122 21 1 144
Cards
Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Cromwell College 4 DRINNAN Eve 0 0 1
Cromwell College 10 WOOD Courtnie 0 0 1
Dunstan High School 10 SCOTT Eryn 0 0 3
Dunstan High School 13 MAINLAND Gabrielle 0 0 1
Dunstan High School HAMILTON Nina 0 0 1
Papanui High School 11 MITCHELL Hannah 0 0 1
Papanui High School 12 GOODMAN Emma 0 0 1
Papanui High School 13 TE METE Demi 0 1 2
Papanui High School 16 BARRIBALL Cushla 0 0 1
Riccarton High School 3 IRELAND Ruby 0 0 1
Riccarton High School 9 ROBERTS Chloe 0 0 1
Riccarton High School 11 THOMSON Lauren 0 0 1
Riccarton High School 12 MERCER Laura 0 0 1
Riccarton High School 14 WILLIAMS Meg 0 0 2
Roncalli College 2 WRIGHT Kayla 0 0 1
Roncalli College 13 SCARSBROOK Grace 0 0 1
South Canterbury Rural Combined WELLS Jasmine 0 0 1
St Kevins College 4 MCATAMNEY Tess 0 0 1
St Kevins College 5 BALLANTYNE Fenella 0 1 0
St Kevins College 10 CUNNINGHAM Amber 0 0 1
St Kevins College 11 CUNNINGHAM River 0 0 1
St Kevins College 16 MCMULLAN Rata 0 0 1
St Kevins College 20 MCLEOD Christiane 0 0 1
St Peters College, Gore 2 CORCORAN Rosie 0 0 1
St Peters College, Gore 3 CLISSOLD Helena 0 0 1
St Peters College, Gore 7 KEELER Samantha 0 0 1
St Peters College, Gore 8 NICHOLSON Bethany 0 0 1
Taieri College 4 HUSSEY Melissa 0 0 1
Taieri College 7 MILLER Mackenzie 0 0 1
Taieri College 24 MCDONALD-PAGE Meg 0 0 1
Waitaki Girls High School 12 GREANEY Alyssa 0 0 1
Waitaki Girls High School 13 HAMILTON Ella 0 0 1
      0 2 35
Pool Standings

Bottom 5 RR

Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Middleton Grange School 4 2 2 0 9 4 5 8
2 St Peters College, Gore 4 2 1 1 16 6 10 7
3 South Canterbury Rural Combined 4 2 1 1 8 4 4 7
4 Logan Park High School 4 1 2 1 3 7 -4 5
5 Buller High School 4 0 0 4 1 16 -15 0

Pool A

Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waitaki Girls High School 2 2 0 0 11 3 8 6
2 Roncalli College 2 1 0 1 12 8 4 3
3 Buller High School 2 0 0 2 2 14 -12 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Dunstan High School 2 2 0 0 6 1 5 6
2 Cromwell College 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 3
3 South Canterbury Rural Combined 2 0 0 2 1 7 -6 0

Pool C

Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 St Kevins College 2 2 0 0 4 2 2 6
2 Papanui High School 2 1 0 1 3 3 0 3
3 St Peters College, Gore 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0

Pool D

Day 5 after 37 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Taieri College 3 2 1 0 5 2 3 7
2 Riccarton High School 3 1 2 0 6 3 3 5
3 Middleton Grange School 3 1 1 1 4 1 3 4
4 Logan Park High School 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 CROM v DunH (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
2 WaiGH v BHS (Pool A)
10:15:00
 
3 PapHS v SPCG (Pool C)
11:30:00
 
4 RHS v MGS (Pool D)
12:45:00
 
5 TAIR v LPHS (Pool D)
14:00:00
 
6 SCRC v DunH (Pool B)
15:15:00
 
7 RONC v BHS (Pool A)
16:30:00
 
8 SKC v SPCG (Pool C)
17:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 RHS v LPHS (Pool D)
09:00:00
 
10 TAIR v MGS (Pool D)
10:15:00
 
11 CROM v SCRC (Pool B)
11:30:00
 
12 WaiGH v RONC (Pool A)
12:45:00
 
13 PapHS v SKC (Pool C)
14:00:00
 
14 MGS v LPHS (Pool D)
15:15:00
 
15 RHS v TAIR (Pool D)
16:30:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
16 BHS v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR)
09:00:00
 
17 SCRC v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR)
10:15:00
 
18 DunH v RHS (QF 3)
11:30:00
 
19 CROM v TAIR (QF 4)
13:00:00
 
20 WaiGH v PapHS (QF 1)
14:30:00
 
21 RONC v SKC (QF 2)
16:00:00
 
22 MGS v SCRC (Bottom 5 RR)
17:30:00
 
23 BHS v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR)
18:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
24 SPCG v MGS (Bottom 5 RR)
09:00:00
 
25 SCRC v BHS (Bottom 5 RR)
10:15:00
 
26 PapHS v TAIR (Game D)
11:30:00
 
27 RONC v RHS (Game C)
13:00:00
 
28 SKC v DunH (SF B)
14:30:00
 
29 WaiGH v CROM (SF A)
16:00:00
 
30 LPHS v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR)
17:30:00
 
31 MGS v BHS (Bottom 5 RR)
18:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
32 SCRC v SPCG (Bottom 5 RR)
08:00:00
 
33 MGS v LPHS (Bottom 5 RR)
09:15:00
 
34 RHS v TAIR (7th & 8th)
10:30:00
 
35 RONC v PapHS (5th & 6th)
12:00:00
 
36 WaiGH v DunH (3rd & 4th)
13:30:00
 
37 CROM v SKC (1st & 2nd)
15:00:00
 
Locations

Gore Hockey Turf

20 WAYLAND Street West, Gore 9710, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-09-04 7 7 / 7 / 7
2018-09-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-09-06 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-09-07 6 6 / 6 / 6