2018 Aon Kate Trolove Cup

Stratford

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 09:11:47

TGC
TKCOL
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
ACGSt
HPC
0 - 6 (0 - 6)
Pool B
LBC
SHCLH
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
TPUKE
KURA
4 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
TKKMR
ACGSt
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
TKCOL
HPC
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool B
LBC
KURA
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
TPUKE
SHCLH
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
TGC
TKKMR
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
TKCOL
ACGSt
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TGC
HPC
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TKKMR
TKCOL
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
SHCLH
KURA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
LBC
TPUKE
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TKKMR
HPC
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
TGC
ACGSt
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TPUKE
TGC
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
G1
SHCLH
ACGSt
4 - 2 (3 - 1)
G2
LBC
HPC
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
SF1
TGC
KURA
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
G3
TPUKE
TKKMR
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF2
SHCLH
TKCOL
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
G4
KURA
TKCOL
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
7th & 8th
TGC
SHCLH
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
5th & 6th
HPC
TPUKE
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
3rd & 4th
LBC
TKKMR
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
FINAL
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:30 LBC - TKKMR FINAL 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official TET Turf
12:30 HPC - TPUKE 3rd & 4th 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official TET Turf
10:30 TGC - SHCLH 5th & 6th 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf
09:00 KURA - TKCOL 7th & 8th 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARMAN Keely LBC 5 0 0 5
RUTHERFORD-JONES Emily TPUKE 4 0 1 5
COATS Lily HPC 4 0 0 4
POU Erena TKKMR 4 0 0 4
DOLMAN Brijana TPUKE 2 1 0 3
HARRIS Fairven HPC 2 1 0 3
HAWKE Mereana TKKMR 3 0 0 3
HOHEPA Te Aumihi TKKMR 3 0 0 3
PHILLIPS Amy TPUKE 3 0 0 3
POU Pirihira TKKMR 3 0 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata TKKMR 20 0 0 20
Hauraki Plains College HPC 13 2 0 15
Long Bay College LBC 14 0 0 14
Te Puke High School TPUKE 12 1 1 14
Tauranga Girls College TGC 8 1 0 9
Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt SHCLH 3 1 3 7
Kuranui College KURA 4 0 0 4
Te Kauwhata College TKCOL 4 0 0 4
ACG Strathallan ACGSt 1 0 1 2
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer HARMAN Keely (C) Long Bay College
Leading Goalscorer RUTHERFORD-JONES Emily (C) Te Puke High School

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 09:00 TGC v TKCOL (Pool B) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup TKCOL Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 10:15 ACGSt v HPC (Pool B) 0 - 6 (0 - 6) Official TET Turf Report Lineup ACGSt Lineup HPC Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 12:00 LBC v SHCLH (Pool A) 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup LBC Lineup SHCLH Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 13:15 TPUKE v KURA (Pool A) 4 - 1 (4 - 1) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TPUKE Lineup KURA Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 14:30 TKKMR v ACGSt (Pool B) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TKKMR Lineup ACGSt Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 15:45 TKCOL v HPC (Pool B) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TKCOL Lineup HPC Statistics
7 4 Sep 2018 09:30 LBC v KURA (Pool A) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup LBC Lineup KURA Statistics
8 4 Sep 2018 10:45 TPUKE v SHCLH (Pool A) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TPUKE Lineup SHCLH Statistics
9 4 Sep 2018 12:00 TGC v TKKMR (Pool B) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup TKKMR Statistics
10 4 Sep 2018 13:15 TKCOL v ACGSt (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TKCOL Lineup ACGSt Statistics
11 5 Sep 2018 09:00 TGC v HPC (Pool B) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup HPC Statistics
12 5 Sep 2018 10:15 TKKMR v TKCOL (Pool B) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TKKMR Lineup TKCOL Statistics
13 5 Sep 2018 12:00 SHCLH v KURA (Pool A) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup SHCLH Lineup KURA Statistics
14 5 Sep 2018 13:15 LBC v TPUKE (Pool A) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup LBC Lineup TPUKE Statistics
15 5 Sep 2018 14:30 TKKMR v HPC (Pool B) 4 - 0 (0 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TKKMR Lineup HPC Statistics
16 5 Sep 2018 15:45 TGC v ACGSt (Pool B) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup ACGSt Statistics
17 6 Sep 2018 08:30 TPUKE v TGC (G1) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TPUKE Lineup TGC Statistics
18 6 Sep 2018 10:00 SHCLH v ACGSt (G2) 4 - 2 (3 - 1) Official TET Turf Report Lineup SHCLH Lineup ACGSt Statistics
19 6 Sep 2018 11:30 LBC v HPC (SF1) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official TET Turf Report Lineup LBC Lineup HPC Statistics
20 6 Sep 2018 13:00 TGC v KURA (G3) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup KURA Statistics
21 6 Sep 2018 14:30 TPUKE v TKKMR (SF2) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TPUKE Lineup TKKMR Statistics
22 6 Sep 2018 16:00 SHCLH v TKCOL (G4) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup SHCLH Lineup TKCOL Statistics
23 7 Sep 2018 09:00 KURA v TKCOL (7th & 8th) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup KURA Lineup TKCOL Statistics
24 7 Sep 2018 10:30 TGC v SHCLH (5th & 6th) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official TET Turf Report Lineup TGC Lineup SHCLH Statistics
25 7 Sep 2018 12:30 HPC v TPUKE (3rd & 4th) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official TET Turf Report Lineup HPC Lineup TPUKE Statistics
26 7 Sep 2018 13:30 LBC v TKKMR (FINAL) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Official TET Turf Report Lineup LBC Lineup TKKMR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
HARMAN Keely Long Bay College 5 0 0 5
RUTHERFORD-JONES Emily Te Puke High School 4 0 1 5
COATS Lily Hauraki Plains College 4 0 0 4
POU Erena Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 4 0 0 4
DOLMAN Brijana Te Puke High School 2 1 0 3
HARRIS Fairven Hauraki Plains College 2 1 0 3
HAWKE Mereana Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 0 0 3
HOHEPA Te Aumihi Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 0 0 3
PHILLIPS Amy Te Puke High School 3 0 0 3
POU Pirihira Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 0 0 3
SMITH Anahera Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 0 0 3
WARBURTON Paige Hauraki Plains College 2 1 0 3
YATES Shannon Long Bay College 3 0 0 3
BROWN Rhiana Te Kauwhata College 2 0 0 2
BROWN Roimata Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 2 0 0 2
COOPER Bessie Tauranga Girls College 2 0 0 2
EVANS Kayla Kuranui College 2 0 0 2
HAMMERICH Jaime Tauranga Girls College 1 1 0 2
HARRIS Morgan Hauraki Plains College 2 0 0 2
SHAW Hannah Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 1 0 1 2
VINCENT-TAIT Ally Long Bay College 2 0 0 2
AHEARN Zanthe Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 0 1 0 1
BAKER Isabel Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
DEAN Steph Long Bay College 1 0 0 1
FOOTE Jorja Long Bay College 1 0 0 1
GAGE Mihiora Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 1 0 0 1
HINE Shanaye Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
HOPA-BUXTON Danielle Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 0 0 1 1
JAMES Jessica Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
JONES Jessica Long Bay College 1 0 0 1
KAYLA Sinclair ACG Strathallan 1 0 0 1
KIRK Zahra Long Bay College 1 0 0 1
KLATT Ashleigh Te Kauwhata College 1 0 0 1
LUCOCK Ellie Kuranui College 1 0 0 1
MCINTOSH Grace Te Puke High School 1 0 0 1
MCLACHLAN Kayleigh Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 0 0 1 1
MCLEAY Kara ACG Strathallan 0 0 1 1
MOORE Talia Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
PENDERGRAST Breahn Tauranga Girls College 1 0 0 1
PETERSEN Morgan Hauraki Plains College 1 0 0 1
REDFERN Melanie Kuranui College 1 0 0 1
SHARPE Kate Te Puke High School 1 0 0 1
SIDDINS Narissa Hauraki Plains College 1 0 0 1
SIDDINS Talia Hauraki Plains College 1 0 0 1
SIMON Te Maia Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 1 0 0 1
SMITH Eleanor Te Kauwhata College 1 0 0 1
TE KANI Jordyn Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 1 0 0 1
TUCKER Hollie Te Puke High School 1 0 0 1
van HEERDEN Ashleigh Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 1 0 0 1
    79 5 5 89
Cards
Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
ACG Strathallan 5 SIM Mackenzie 0 0 1
Kuranui College 5 APPELMAN Meghan 0 0 1
Te Kauwhata College 13 BUXTON Brydie 0 0 1
Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 3 IHAKARA Te Tuhi 0 0 1
      0 0 4
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Long Bay College 3 3 0 0 10 0 10 9
2 Te Puke High School 3 2 0 1 9 3 6 6
3 Sacred Heart College Lower Hutt 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7 3
4 Kuranui College 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

Pool B

Day 5 after 26 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Te Kura Kaupapa Maori o Ruamata 4 4 0 0 18 0 18 12
2 Hauraki Plains College 4 3 0 1 13 4 9 9
3 Tauranga Girls College 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6
4 Te Kauwhata College 4 1 0 3 2 14 -12 3
5 ACG Strathallan 4 0 0 4 0 14 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 TGC v TKCOL (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
2 ACGSt v HPC (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
3 LBC v SHCLH (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
4 TPUKE v KURA (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
5 TKKMR v ACGSt (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
6 TKCOL v HPC (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 LBC v KURA (Pool A)
09:30:00
 
8 TPUKE v SHCLH (Pool A)
10:45:00
 
9 TGC v TKKMR (Pool B)
12:00:00
 
10 TKCOL v ACGSt (Pool B)
13:15:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 TGC v HPC (Pool B)
09:00:00
 
12 TKKMR v TKCOL (Pool B)
10:15:00
 
13 SHCLH v KURA (Pool A)
12:00:00
 
14 LBC v TPUKE (Pool A)
13:15:00
 
15 TKKMR v HPC (Pool B)
14:30:00
 
16 TGC v ACGSt (Pool B)
15:45:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
17 TPUKE v TGC (G1)
08:30:00
 
18 SHCLH v ACGSt (G2)
10:00:00
 
19 LBC v HPC (SF1)
11:30:00
 
20 TGC v KURA (G3)
13:00:00
 
21 TPUKE v TKKMR (SF2)
14:30:00
 
22 SHCLH v TKCOL (G4)
16:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
23 KURA v TKCOL (7th & 8th)
09:00:00
 
24 TGC v SHCLH (5th & 6th)
10:30:00
 
25 HPC v TPUKE (3rd & 4th)
12:30:00
 
26 LBC v TKKMR (FINAL)
13:30:00
 
Locations

Stratford

58 Portia Street, Stratford 4332, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-04 4 4 / 4 / 4
2018-09-05 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-06 6 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-07 4 4 / 4 / 4