2018 Aon Coaches Cup

Greymouth

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2018-11-14 09:01:47

TAWA
NAY
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
CSC
WCC
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WaiBH
BHS
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
KATI
TAIR
10 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
LHS
MVHS
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
GHS
SKC
5 - 1 (5 - 1)
Pool C
PapHS
MC
4 - 3 (4 - 3)
Pool A
RONC
SOHS
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
TAWA
WCC
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
CSC
NAY
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
KATI
BHS
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
WaiBH
TAIR
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
RONC
MC
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
PapHS
SOHS
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
LHS
SKC
6 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
GHS
MVHS
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NAY
WCC
3 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool D
TAWA
CSC
5 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
WaiBH
KATI
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool B
BHS
TAIR
6 - 1 (6 - 1)
Pool B
MC
SOHS
0 - 0
Pool A
PapHS
RONC
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
MVHS
SKC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
LHS
GHS
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
WCC
TAIR
4 - 1 (4 - 1)
Game 8
WaiBH
CSC
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Game 7
MVHS
MC
1 - 7 (1 - 7)
Game 6
SOHS
SKC
7 - 1 (7 - 1)
Game 5
BHS
TAWA
0 - 4 (0 - 4)
QF4
KATI
NAY
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
QF3
PapHS
LHS
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
QF2
RONC
GHS
6 - 2 (6 - 2)
QF1
SKC
TAIR
3 - 5 (3 - 5)
Game H
CSC
MVHS
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game G
WaiBH
MC
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Game E
WCC
SOHS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
Game F
PapHS
NAY
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Game D
GHS
BHS
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Game C
LHS
KATI
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
SF B
RONC
TAWA
0 - 8 (0 - 8)
SF A
MVHS
SKC
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
15th & 16th
CSC
TAIR
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
13th & 14th
MC
SOHS
0 - 7 (0 - 7)
11th & 12th
WaiBH
WCC
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
9th & 10th
GHS
PapHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
7th & 8th
BHS
NAY
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
5th & 6th
RONC
KATI
0 - 6 (0 - 6)
3rd & 4th
TAWA
LHS
3 - 2 (3 - 2)
1st & 2nd
Matches
14 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 TAWA - LHS 1st & 2nd 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Westurf
14:40 RONC - KATI 3rd & 4th 0 - 6 (0 - 6) Official Westurf
13:20 BHS - NAY 5th & 6th 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf
12:00 GHS - PapHS 7th & 8th 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Westurf
10:40 WaiBH - WCC 9th & 10th 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Westurf
09:20 MC - SOHS 11th & 12th 0 - 7 (0 - 7) Official Westurf
08:00 CSC - TAIR 13th & 14th 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Westurf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COXHEAD Shaun KATI 14 0 0 14
GREENOUGH Alex TAWA 13 0 0 13
HORE Marshall WaiBH 8 0 0 8
MEIKLE Blaine BHS 6 0 0 6
HAMLYN Riley LHS 5 0 0 5
MCINTYRE Jayden LHS 5 0 0 5
TOURELL Mason SOHS 5 0 0 5
DENT Blythe BHS 4 0 0 4
HAYES Michael SOHS 4 0 0 4
JONES Bradley WaiBH 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tawa College TAWA 29 0 0 29
Katikati College KATI 26 0 0 26
Lincoln High School LHS 22 0 0 22
South Otago High School SOHS 18 0 0 18
Buller High School BHS 16 0 0 16
Waitaki Boys High School WaiBH 14 0 0 14
Roncalli College RONC 12 0 0 12
West Coast Combined WCC 12 0 0 12
Geraldine High School GHS 10 0 0 10
Mackenzie College MC 10 0 0 10
Central Southland College CSC 8 0 0 8
Nayland College NAY 8 0 0 8
Papanui High School PapHS 8 0 0 8
Taieri College TAIR 7 0 0 7
St Kevins College SKC 6 0 0 6
Mountainview High School MVHS 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer COXHEAD Shaun Katikati College

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 3 Sep 2018 08:00 TAWA v NAY (Pool D) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup TAWA Lineup NAY Statistics
2 3 Sep 2018 09:00 CSC v WCC (Pool D) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup CSC Lineup WCC Statistics
3 3 Sep 2018 10:00 WaiBH v BHS (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup BHS Statistics
4 3 Sep 2018 11:00 KATI v TAIR (Pool B) 10 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup KATI Lineup TAIR Statistics
5 3 Sep 2018 12:00 LHS v MVHS (Pool C) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup LHS Lineup MVHS Statistics
6 3 Sep 2018 13:00 GHS v SKC (Pool C) 5 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup GHS Lineup SKC Statistics
7 3 Sep 2018 14:00 PapHS v MC (Pool A) 4 - 3 (4 - 3) Official Westurf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup MC Statistics
8 3 Sep 2018 15:00 RONC v SOHS (Pool A) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup RONC Lineup SOHS Statistics
9 3 Sep 2018 16:00 TAWA v WCC (Pool D) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup TAWA Lineup WCC Statistics
10 3 Sep 2018 17:00 CSC v NAY (Pool D) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup CSC Lineup NAY Statistics
11 3 Sep 2018 18:00 KATI v BHS (Pool B) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup KATI Lineup BHS Statistics
12 3 Sep 2018 19:00 WaiBH v TAIR (Pool B) 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup TAIR Statistics
13 4 Sep 2018 08:00 RONC v MC (Pool A) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup RONC Lineup MC Statistics
14 4 Sep 2018 09:00 PapHS v SOHS (Pool A) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup SOHS Statistics
15 4 Sep 2018 10:00 LHS v SKC (Pool C) 6 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup LHS Lineup SKC Statistics
16 4 Sep 2018 11:00 GHS v MVHS (Pool C) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup GHS Lineup MVHS Statistics
17 4 Sep 2018 12:00 NAY v WCC (Pool D) 3 - 3 (3 - 3) Official Westurf Report Lineup NAY Lineup WCC Statistics
18 4 Sep 2018 13:00 TAWA v CSC (Pool D) 5 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup TAWA Lineup CSC Statistics
19 4 Sep 2018 14:00 WaiBH v KATI (Pool B) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup KATI Statistics
20 4 Sep 2018 15:00 BHS v TAIR (Pool B) 6 - 1 (6 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup BHS Lineup TAIR Statistics
21 4 Sep 2018 16:00 MC v SOHS (Pool A) 0 - 0 Official Westurf Report Lineup MC Lineup SOHS Statistics
22 4 Sep 2018 17:00 PapHS v RONC (Pool A) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup RONC Statistics
23 4 Sep 2018 18:00 MVHS v SKC (Pool C) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup MVHS Lineup SKC Statistics
24 4 Sep 2018 19:00 LHS v GHS (Pool C) 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup LHS Lineup GHS Statistics
25 5 Sep 2018 10:00 WCC v TAIR (Game 8) 4 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup WCC Lineup TAIR Statistics
26 5 Sep 2018 11:20 WaiBH v CSC (Game 7) 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup CSC Statistics
27 5 Sep 2018 12:40 MVHS v MC (Game 6) 1 - 7 (1 - 7) Official Westurf Report Lineup MVHS Lineup MC Statistics
28 5 Sep 2018 14:00 SOHS v SKC (Game 5) 7 - 1 (7 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup SOHS Lineup SKC Statistics
29 5 Sep 2018 15:20 BHS v TAWA (QF4) 0 - 4 (0 - 4) Official Westurf Report Lineup BHS Lineup TAWA Statistics
30 5 Sep 2018 16:40 KATI v NAY (QF3) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup KATI Lineup NAY Statistics
31 5 Sep 2018 18:00 PapHS v LHS (QF2) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Westurf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup LHS Statistics
32 5 Sep 2018 19:20 RONC v GHS (QF1) 6 - 2 (6 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup RONC Lineup GHS Statistics
33 6 Sep 2018 08:00 SKC v TAIR (Game H) 3 - 5 (3 - 5) Official Westurf Report Lineup SKC Lineup TAIR Statistics
34 6 Sep 2018 09:20 CSC v MVHS (Game G) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup CSC Lineup MVHS Statistics
35 6 Sep 2018 10:40 WaiBH v MC (Game E) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup MC Statistics
36 6 Sep 2018 12:00 WCC v SOHS (Game F) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup WCC Lineup SOHS Statistics
37 6 Sep 2018 13:20 PapHS v NAY (Game D) 0 - 3 (0 - 3) Official Westurf Report Lineup PapHS Lineup NAY Statistics
38 6 Sep 2018 14:40 GHS v BHS (Game C) 1 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup GHS Lineup BHS Statistics
39 6 Sep 2018 16:00 LHS v KATI (SF B) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup LHS Lineup KATI Statistics
40 6 Sep 2018 17:20 RONC v TAWA (SF A) 0 - 8 (0 - 8) Official Westurf Report Lineup RONC Lineup TAWA Statistics
41 6 Sep 2018 18:40 MVHS v SKC (15th & 16th) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup MVHS Lineup SKC Statistics
42 7 Sep 2018 08:00 CSC v TAIR (13th & 14th) 4 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup CSC Lineup TAIR Statistics
43 7 Sep 2018 09:20 MC v SOHS (11th & 12th) 0 - 7 (0 - 7) Official Westurf Report Lineup MC Lineup SOHS Statistics
44 7 Sep 2018 10:40 WaiBH v WCC (9th & 10th) 2 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup WaiBH Lineup WCC Statistics
45 7 Sep 2018 12:00 GHS v PapHS (7th & 8th) 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Westurf Report Lineup GHS Lineup PapHS Statistics
46 7 Sep 2018 13:20 BHS v NAY (5th & 6th) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Westurf Report Lineup BHS Lineup NAY Statistics
47 7 Sep 2018 14:40 RONC v KATI (3rd & 4th) 0 - 6 (0 - 6) Official Westurf Report Lineup RONC Lineup KATI Statistics
48 7 Sep 2018 16:00 TAWA v LHS (1st & 2nd) 3 - 2 (3 - 2) Official Westurf Report Lineup TAWA Lineup LHS Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 48 games played - September 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COXHEAD Shaun Katikati College 14 0 0 14
GREENOUGH Alex Tawa College 13 0 0 13
HORE Marshall Waitaki Boys High School 8 0 0 8
MEIKLE Blaine Buller High School 6 0 0 6
HAMLYN Riley Lincoln High School 5 0 0 5
MCINTYRE Jayden Lincoln High School 5 0 0 5
TOURELL Mason South Otago High School 5 0 0 5
DENT Blythe Buller High School 4 0 0 4
HAYES Michael South Otago High School 4 0 0 4
JONES Bradley Waitaki Boys High School 4 0 0 4
KERR Ben Roncalli College 4 0 0 4
PITA William Tawa College 4 0 0 4
THURAISINGHAM Joshua Tawa College 4 0 0 4
AL-SUKHON Ryyan Papanui High School 3 0 0 3
BAKER Max Nayland College 3 0 0 3
BRIESEMAN Mark Tawa College 3 0 0 3
BRYDON Lucas Katikati College 3 0 0 3
BURRELL Paul West Coast Combined 3 0 0 3
CHIRNSIDE Max Taieri College 3 0 0 3
DICKIE Zac St Kevins College 3 0 0 3
GRIGGS Breegan West Coast Combined 3 0 0 3
HOLT Willis Central Southland College 3 0 0 3
HOPPER Jordan West Coast Combined 3 0 0 3
HUNTER Jamie South Otago High School 3 0 0 3
IBBOTSON Joeb Katikati College 3 0 0 3
MACKAY Liam Mackenzie College 3 0 0 3
PAYNE Harry Geraldine High School 3 0 0 3
PHILLIPS Jack Papanui High School 3 0 0 3
RICHARDS Sam Roncalli College 3 0 0 3
STURM Hayden Geraldine High School 3 0 0 3
BENNETT Paul South Otago High School 2 0 0 2
CANT Kaleb St Kevins College 2 0 0 2
DICK Ethan Mountainview High School 2 0 0 2
FRASER Ethan Katikati College 2 0 0 2
HANNAH Jake Katikati College 2 0 0 2
HAWKEY Jack Tawa College 2 0 0 2
JOPE Sam Buller High School 2 0 0 2
KINGSBURY Thomas Nayland College 2 0 0 2
MAY Charlie Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
MENGEL Dian Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
NEAL Angus Mackenzie College 2 0 0 2
PETHIG Jakub Buller High School 2 0 0 2
PHILLIPS Lachlan Mackenzie College 2 0 0 2
SHARPE Oliver Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
VALENTINE Jordan Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
WARNOCK Josh Taieri College 2 0 0 2
WILKINS Guy West Coast Combined 2 0 0 2
WILSON Dominick Lincoln High School 2 0 0 2
WILSON William Geraldine High School 2 0 0 2
ANDREWS Quinn Central Southland College 1 0 0 1
BAKER Zak Nayland College 1 0 0 1
BARR Lewis Lincoln High School 1 0 0 1
BASTERFIELD Ethan Lincoln High School 1 0 0 1
BENNINGTON Cameron South Otago High School 1 0 0 1
BESLEY William Katikati College 1 0 0 1
BOULT Conor Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
BRORING Jonas Papanui High School 1 0 0 1
CAIRNS Matthew Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
CARTER-TARRANT Jordan Mountainview High School 1 0 0 1
COX Ben Papanui High School 1 0 0 1
FLYNN Thomas Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
GOODWIN Nic Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
GUERIN Sam Geraldine High School 1 0 0 1
HALL Jake Nayland College 1 0 0 1
HAMLIN Ben Taieri College 1 0 0 1
HANDS Joel Buller High School 1 0 0 1
HICKLIN Joseph Tawa College 1 0 0 1
HOLMES Alex Mackenzie College 1 0 0 1
KEELEY Oliver Geraldine High School 1 0 0 1
KING Henry St Kevins College 1 0 0 1
LETT Hamish Mackenzie College 1 0 0 1
MCATAMNEY Jack Taieri College 1 0 0 1
MCINTOSH Bradley Waitaki Boys High School 1 0 0 1
MCKERROW Harper Roncalli College 1 0 0 1
MORAN Archie Tawa College 1 0 0 1
PATERSON Alan Buller High School 1 0 0 1
PHILLIPS Niall Mackenzie College 1 0 0 1
SCARLET Caleb Waitaki Boys High School 1 0 0 1
SCOTT Mitchell South Otago High School 1 0 0 1
SMITH Kelan South Otago High School 1 0 0 1
SOUTH Jack West Coast Combined 1 0 0 1
STRACHAN Morgan Central Southland College 1 0 0 1
SULLIVAN Liam Central Southland College 1 0 0 1
TEMPLETON Glenn Katikati College 1 0 0 1
TORRIE Aaron Central Southland College 1 0 0 1
TUPPER Jareth Tawa College 1 0 0 1
VAUGHAN Joseph Nayland College 1 0 0 1
WITT James South Otago High School 1 0 0 1
WOODD Shaun Central Southland College 1 0 0 1
    209 0 0 209
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 5 after 48 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Roncalli College 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
2 Papanui High School 3 2 0 1 7 6 1 6
3 South Otago High School 3 0 2 1 2 3 -1 2
4 Mackenzie College 3 0 1 2 3 7 -4 1

Pool B

Day 5 after 48 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Katikati College 3 3 0 0 15 1 14 9
2 Buller High School 3 2 0 1 11 4 7 6
3 Waitaki Boys High School 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3
4 Taieri College 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0

Pool C

Day 5 after 48 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Lincoln High School 3 3 0 0 14 0 14 9
2 Geraldine High School 3 2 0 1 7 5 2 6
3 Mountainview High School 3 1 0 2 1 6 -5 3
4 St Kevins College 3 0 0 3 1 12 -11 0

Pool D

Day 5 after 48 games played - September 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tawa College 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Nayland College 3 1 1 1 5 7 -2 4
3 West Coast Combined 3 0 2 1 4 9 -5 2
4 Central Southland College 3 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 TAWA v NAY (Pool D)
08:00:00
 
2 CSC v WCC (Pool D)
09:00:00
 
3 WaiBH v BHS (Pool B)
10:00:00
 
4 KATI v TAIR (Pool B)
11:00:00
 
5 LHS v MVHS (Pool C)
12:00:00
 
6 GHS v SKC (Pool C)
13:00:00
 
7 PapHS v MC (Pool A)
14:00:00
 
8 RONC v SOHS (Pool A)
15:00:00
 
9 TAWA v WCC (Pool D)
16:00:00
 
10 CSC v NAY (Pool D)
17:00:00
 
11 KATI v BHS (Pool B)
18:00:00
 
12 WaiBH v TAIR (Pool B)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
13 RONC v MC (Pool A)
08:00:00
 
14 PapHS v SOHS (Pool A)
09:00:00
 
15 LHS v SKC (Pool C)
10:00:00
 
16 GHS v MVHS (Pool C)
11:00:00
 
17 NAY v WCC (Pool D)
12:00:00
 
18 TAWA v CSC (Pool D)
13:00:00
 
19 WaiBH v KATI (Pool B)
14:00:00
 
20 BHS v TAIR (Pool B)
15:00:00
 
21 MC v SOHS (Pool A)
16:00:00
 
22 PapHS v RONC (Pool A)
17:00:00
 
23 MVHS v SKC (Pool C)
18:00:00
 
24 LHS v GHS (Pool C)
19:00:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
25 WCC v TAIR (Game 8)
10:00:00
 
26 WaiBH v CSC (Game 7)
11:20:00
 
27 MVHS v MC (Game 6)
12:40:00
 
28 SOHS v SKC (Game 5)
14:00:00
 
29 BHS v TAWA (QF4)
15:20:00
 
30 KATI v NAY (QF3)
16:40:00
 
31 PapHS v LHS (QF2)
18:00:00
 
32 RONC v GHS (QF1)
19:20:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
33 SKC v TAIR (Game H)
08:00:00
 
34 CSC v MVHS (Game G)
09:20:00
 
35 WaiBH v MC (Game E)
10:40:00
 
36 WCC v SOHS (Game F)
12:00:00
 
37 PapHS v NAY (Game D)
13:20:00
 
38 GHS v BHS (Game C)
14:40:00
 
39 LHS v KATI (SF B)
16:00:00
 
40 RONC v TAWA (SF A)
17:20:00
 
41 MVHS v SKC (15th & 16th)
18:40:00
 
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
42 CSC v TAIR (13th & 14th)
08:00:00
 
43 MC v SOHS (11th & 12th)
09:20:00
 
44 WaiBH v WCC (9th & 10th)
10:40:00
 
45 GHS v PapHS (7th & 8th)
12:00:00
 
46 BHS v NAY (5th & 6th)
13:20:00
 
47 RONC v KATI (3rd & 4th)
14:40:00
 
48 TAWA v LHS (1st & 2nd)
16:00:00
 
Locations

Greymouth Hockey

94 High Street, Greymouth 7805, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-09-03 12 6 / 6 / 6
2018-09-04 12 1 / 1 / 1
2018-09-05 8 1 / 1 / 1
2018-09-06 9 0 / 0 / 0
2018-09-07 7 0 / 0 / 0