2018 Aon Mayhill Cup

Rotorua

3 - 7 Sep 2018

Local Time 2019-04-19 16:30:37

MAGS
KAPITI
6 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool A
KNGWY
OTUMO
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool A
ACGSt
BethC
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool A
AVON
HNHS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
BDSC
OREWA
4 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool B
SHC
MAHU
3 - 6 (2 - 1)
Pool B
SCOT
HillHS
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WHHS
TriHS
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool C
TAKAG
AQUC
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
MAGS
KNGWY
8 - 2 (4 - 1)
Pool A
ACGSt
OTUMO
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
KAPITI
BethC
3 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
AVON
BDSC
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MAHU
HNHS
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SHC
OREWA
3 - 3 (3 - 3)
Pool B
SCOT
WHHS
6 - 0 (2 - 0) AET
Pool C
AQUC
HillHS
1 - 6 (0 - 1)
Pool C
TriHS
TAKAG
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool C
AVON
MAHU
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool B
SHC
BDSC
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
OREWA
HNHS
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
MAGS
BethC
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
ACGSt
KNGWY
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
KAPITI
OTUMO
3 - 3 (2 - 2)
Pool A
SCOT
AQUC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
TAKAG
WHHS
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
TriHS
HillHS
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
SCOT
TAKAG
0 - 0
Pool C
TriHS
AQUC
7 - 1 (5 - 0)
Pool C
HillHS
WHHS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
AVON
SHC
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
OREWA
MAHU
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool B
HNHS
BDSC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MAGS
ACGSt
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool A
OTUMO
BethC
2 - 4 (2 - 1) AET
Pool A
KAPITI
KNGWY
9 - 2 (4 - 0)
Pool A
SCOT
TriHS
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool C
TAKAG
HillHS
1 - 4 (0 - 3)
Pool C
AQUC
WHHS
2 - 4 (1 - 4)
Pool C
AVON
OREWA
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HNHS
SHC
3 - 6 (3 - 2)
Pool B
MAHU
BDSC
3 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool B
MAGS
OTUMO
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
KAPITI
ACGSt
5 - 8 (2 - 4)
Pool A
KNGWY
BethC
0 - 7 (0 - 2)
Pool A
OREWA
AQUC
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Match 1
WHHS
KNGWY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Match 2
BDSC
OTUMO
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
Match 3
MAHU
KAPITI
5 - 4 (1 - 3)
Match 4
ACGSt
SCOT
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Match 5
TAKAG
SHC
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Match 6
BethC
HNHS
6 - 1 (2 - 1)
Match 7
AVON
HillHS
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
Match 8
TriHS
MAGS
5 - 2 (1 - 0)
Match 9
OREWA
AQUC
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
17th & 18th
WHHS
OTUMO
1 - 6 (1 - 3)
15th & 16th
KNGWY
BDSC
2 - 3 (0 - 1) AET
13th & 14th
KAPITI
SCOT
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
MAHU
ACGSt
2 - 3 (2 - 2) AET
9th & 10th
TAKAG
HNHS
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
7th & 8th
SHC
BethC
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
5th & 6th
AVON
MAGS
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
3rd & 4th
HillHS
TriHS
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
1st & 2nd
Matches
19 Apr
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 HillHS - TriHS 1st & 2nd 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1
13:15 AVON - MAGS 3rd & 4th 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2
13:00 SHC - BethC 5th & 6th 2 - 3 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1
11:45 TAKAG - HNHS 7th & 8th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2
11:30 MAHU - ACGSt 9th & 10th 2 - 3 (2 - 2) AET Official Turf 1
10:15 KAPITI - SCOT 11th & 12th 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2
10:00 KNGWY - BDSC 13th & 14th 2 - 3 (0 - 1) AET Official Turf 1
08:45 WHHS - OTUMO 15th & 16th 1 - 6 (1 - 3) Official Turf 2
08:30 OREWA - AQUC 17th & 18th 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
DYER Isaac KAPITI 5 5 1 11
FORD Daniel TriHS 2 9 0 11
LIEBAU Jan BethC 3 8 0 11
MENEZES Brett SHC 7 3 0 10
THOMAS Jordon MAHU 5 4 0 9
CORNES Jamie HNHS 4 3 1 8
KINZETT-ROLFE Phoenix HillHS 4 4 0 8
MARSHALL Liam TriHS 8 0 0 8
NEUMANN Theo MAHU 7 1 0 8
SHIELDS Mathew ACGSt 8 0 0 8
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Trident High School TriHS 22 13 0 35
Kapiti College KAPITI 21 7 1 29
Bethlehem College BethC 12 15 1 28
Mt Albert Grammar School MAGS 22 3 0 25
Sacred Heart College SHC 17 7 0 24
ACG Strathallan ACGSt 15 7 0 22
Mahurangi College MAHU 12 7 0 19
Hillcrest High School HillHS 12 6 0 18
Otumoetai College OTUMO 15 3 0 18
Avondale College AVON 12 5 0 17
Botany Downs Secondary College BDSC 11 3 0 14
Orewa College OREWA 10 2 1 13
Kingsway School KNGWY 7 5 0 12
Takapuna Grammar School TAKAG 11 1 0 12
Havelock North High School HNHS 6 4 1 11
Scots College SCOT 8 1 0 9
Aquinas College AQUC 5 0 0 5
Western Heights High School WHHS 5 0 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer DYER Isaac (C) Kapiti College
Leading Goalscorer FORD Daniel (C) Trident High School
Leading Goalscorer LIEBAU Jan Bethlehem College