2018 National Under 18 Women's Association Tournament

Palmerston North

9 - 14 Jul 2018

Local Time 2018-07-20 15:03:55

MAN
TAS
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HB
TVY
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
WG
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
WGN
BOP
6 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WKO
WAI
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
AKL
CM
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool B
CAN
NHR
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool A
TAR
HOR
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MAN
SCY
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
TVY
TAS
3 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool C
TGA
SOU
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
BOP
WG
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
TAR
NHR
3 - 4 (2 - 4)
Pool A
CAN
HOR
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
CM
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
WAI
2 - 3 (2 - 1)
Pool B
WGN
SOU
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
TGA
BOP
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
HB
SCY
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
MAN
TVY
7 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
WGN
WG
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
SOU
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
MAN
HB
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool C
SCY
TAS
0 - 0
Pool C
TAR
CAN
1 - 6 (1 - 4)
Pool A
NHR
HOR
3 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
AKL
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool B
WAI
CM
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
TGA
WGN
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool D
SOU
WG
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HB
TAS
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
TVY
SCY
2 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool C
HOR
WG
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 1
CM
TAS
4 - 3 (2 - 2) AET
Game 2
WAI
SOU
1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 1 SO)
QF1
TAR
TGA
4 - 1 (3 - 0)
Game 3
CAN
MAN
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
QF2
WKO
SCY
6 - 1 (3 - 0)
Game 4
AKL
WGN
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
QF3
HOR
BOP
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Game 5
NHR
HB
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
QF4
CM
TVY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Game 6
TAR
BOP
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
Game 7
TGA
HOR
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Game 9
WKO
CM
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Game 8
SCY
TVY
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game 10
WAI
HB
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
SF1
MAN
AKL
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
Game B
CAN
WGN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF2
SOU
NHR
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game A
WG
TAS
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
17th & 18th
TGA
TVY
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
15th & 16th
HOR
SCY
2 - 2 (2 - 2)
13th & 14th
TAR
CM
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
BOP
WKO
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
9th &10th
NHR
MAN
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
7th & 8th
SOU
AKL
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
5th & 6th
WAI
WGN
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Bronze Medal
HB
CAN
1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 North Harbour 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Taranaki 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Horowhenua 3 0 0 3 -10 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wairarapa 3 2 1 0 9 7
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 11 6
3 Waikato 3 1 1 1 -1 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 4 4 0 0 12 12
2 Manawatu 4 3 0 1 13 9
3 Thames Valley 4 1 1 2 -12 4
4 South Canterbury 4 0 2 2 -7 2
5 Tasman 4 0 1 3 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Southern 4 3 0 1 5 9
3 Bay of Plenty 4 2 0 2 0 6
4 Tauranga 4 1 0 3 -5 3
5 Wanganui 4 0 0 4 -14 0
Matches
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:45 HB - CAN Gold Medal 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Turf 2
13:30 WAI - WGN Bronze Medal 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1
13:00 SOU - AKL 5th & 6th 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2
11:45 NHR - MAN 7th & 8th 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1
11:15 BOP - WKO 9th &10th 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2
10:00 TAR - CM 11th & 12th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1
09:45 HOR - SCY 13th & 14th 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Turf 2
08:15 TGA - TVY 15th & 16th 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1
08:00 WG - TAS 17th & 18th 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Turf 2
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FULTON Lulu AKL 6 2 0 8
GOODWIN-LISTER Ayla CAN 3 4 0 7
CRAWLEY Abby WAI 5 1 0 6
GEARY Teegan HB 4 2 0 6
PRENDERGAST Hannah NHR 5 0 0 5
SPRING Julia BOP 3 2 0 5
TUCKER Jessica HB 4 1 0 5
WILLS Olivia WGN 5 0 0 5
BLOOR Olivia WKO 2 2 0 4
CUNNINGHAM Jordon SOU 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 17 9 0 26
Wellington WGN 17 4 0 21
Hawke's Bay HB 15 5 0 20
Auckland AKL 17 2 0 19
Waikato WKO 10 7 1 18
Bay of Plenty BOP 13 4 0 17
Manawatu MAN 15 1 1 17
Wairarapa WAI 9 6 0 15
Southern SOU 6 6 1 13
Taranaki TAR 8 5 0 13
North Harbour NHR 9 3 0 12
Tauranga TGA 10 2 0 12
Horowhenua HOR 4 5 1 10
Counties-Manukau CM 8 1 0 9
Tasman TAS 6 2 0 8
South Canterbury SCY 2 3 1 6
Thames Valley TVY 2 4 0 6
Wanganui WG 2 1 0 3
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Hawke's Bay HB 2
Wellington WGN 3
Wairarapa WAI 4
Southern SOU 5
Auckland AKL 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Manawatu MAN 7
Bay of Plenty BOP 9
Waikato WKO 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
Horowhenua HOR 13
South Canterbury SCY 13
Tauranga TGA 15
Thames Valley TVY 16
Wanganui WG 17
Tasman TAS 17
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer FULTON Lulu Auckland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 9 Jul 2018 08:30 MAN v TAS (Pool C) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup TAS Statistics
2 9 Jul 2018 08:45 HB v TVY (Pool C) 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup TVY Statistics
3 9 Jul 2018 10:00 TGA v WG (Pool D) 5 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup WG Statistics
4 9 Jul 2018 10:15 WGN v BOP (Pool D) 6 - 3 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WGN Lineup BOP Statistics
5 9 Jul 2018 11:30 WKO v WAI (Pool B) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup WAI Statistics
6 9 Jul 2018 11:45 AKL v CM (Pool B) 8 - 1 (4 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CM Statistics
7 9 Jul 2018 13:00 CAN v NHR (Pool A) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
8 9 Jul 2018 13:15 TAR v HOR (Pool A) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TAR Lineup HOR Statistics
9 9 Jul 2018 14:30 MAN v SCY (Pool C) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup SCY Statistics
10 9 Jul 2018 14:45 TVY v TAS (Pool C) 3 - 2 (3 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TVY Lineup TAS Statistics
11 9 Jul 2018 16:00 TGA v SOU (Pool D) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup SOU Statistics
12 9 Jul 2018 16:15 BOP v WG (Pool D) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup BOP Lineup WG Statistics
13 10 Jul 2018 08:30 TAR v NHR (Pool A) 3 - 4 (2 - 4) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TAR Lineup NHR Statistics
14 10 Jul 2018 08:45 CAN v HOR (Pool A) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup HOR Statistics
15 10 Jul 2018 10:00 WKO v CM (Pool B) 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup CM Statistics
16 10 Jul 2018 10:15 AKL v WAI (Pool B) 2 - 3 (2 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WAI Statistics
17 10 Jul 2018 11:30 WGN v SOU (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup SOU Statistics
18 10 Jul 2018 11:45 TGA v BOP (Pool D) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TGA Lineup BOP Statistics
19 10 Jul 2018 13:00 HB v SCY (Pool C) 3 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HB Lineup SCY Statistics
20 10 Jul 2018 13:15 MAN v TVY (Pool C) 7 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup MAN Lineup TVY Statistics
21 11 Jul 2018 08:30 WGN v WG (Pool D) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WGN Lineup WG Statistics
22 11 Jul 2018 08:45 BOP v SOU (Pool D) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup BOP Lineup SOU Statistics
23 11 Jul 2018 10:00 MAN v HB (Pool C) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup HB Statistics
24 11 Jul 2018 10:15 SCY v TAS (Pool C) 0 - 0 Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SCY Lineup TAS Statistics
25 11 Jul 2018 11:30 TAR v CAN (Pool A) 1 - 6 (1 - 4) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TAR Lineup CAN Statistics
26 11 Jul 2018 11:45 NHR v HOR (Pool A) 3 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup HOR Statistics
27 11 Jul 2018 13:00 WKO v AKL (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 4) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup AKL Statistics
28 11 Jul 2018 13:15 WAI v CM (Pool B) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WAI Lineup CM Statistics
29 11 Jul 2018 14:30 TGA v WGN (Pool D) 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup WGN Statistics
30 11 Jul 2018 14:45 SOU v WG (Pool D) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SOU Lineup WG Statistics
31 11 Jul 2018 16:00 HB v TAS (Pool C) 3 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HB Lineup TAS Statistics
32 11 Jul 2018 16:15 TVY v SCY (Pool C) 2 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TVY Lineup SCY Statistics
33 12 Jul 2018 08:30 HOR v WG (Game 1) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HOR Lineup WG Statistics
34 12 Jul 2018 08:45 CM v TAS (Game 2) 4 - 3 (2 - 2) AET Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CM Lineup TAS Statistics
35 12 Jul 2018 10:15 WAI v SOU (QF1) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) (3 - 1 SO) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WAI Lineup SOU Statistics
36 12 Jul 2018 10:30 TAR v TGA (Game 3) 4 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TAR Lineup TGA Statistics
37 12 Jul 2018 12:00 CAN v MAN (QF2) 5 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup MAN Statistics
38 12 Jul 2018 12:15 WKO v SCY (Game 4) 6 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WKO Lineup SCY Statistics
39 12 Jul 2018 13:45 AKL v WGN (QF3) 0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup WGN Statistics
40 12 Jul 2018 14:00 HOR v BOP (Game 5) 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup HOR Lineup BOP Statistics
41 12 Jul 2018 15:30 NHR v HB (QF4) 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup HB Statistics
42 12 Jul 2018 15:45 CM v TVY (Game 6) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup CM Lineup TVY Statistics
44 13 Jul 2018 08:45 TAR v BOP (Game 7) 1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Turf 2 Report Lineup TAR Lineup BOP Statistics
45 13 Jul 2018 10:15 TGA v HOR (Game 9) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup HOR Statistics
46 13 Jul 2018 10:30 WKO v CM (Game 8) 5 - 1 (3 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WKO Lineup CM Statistics
47 13 Jul 2018 12:00 SCY v TVY (Game 10) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup SCY Lineup TVY Statistics
48 13 Jul 2018 12:15 WAI v HB (SF1) 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WAI Lineup HB Statistics
49 13 Jul 2018 13:45 MAN v AKL (Game B) 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup MAN Lineup AKL Statistics
50 13 Jul 2018 14:00 CAN v WGN (SF2) 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup WGN Statistics
51 13 Jul 2018 15:30 SOU v NHR (Game A) 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup SOU Lineup NHR Statistics
52 14 Jul 2018 08:00 WG v TAS (17th & 18th) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup WG Lineup TAS Statistics
53 14 Jul 2018 08:15 TGA v TVY (15th & 16th) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TGA Lineup TVY Statistics
54 14 Jul 2018 09:45 HOR v SCY (13th & 14th) 2 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HOR Lineup SCY Statistics
55 14 Jul 2018 10:00 TAR v CM (11th & 12th) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup TAR Lineup CM Statistics
56 14 Jul 2018 11:15 BOP v WKO (9th &10th) 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup BOP Lineup WKO Statistics
57 14 Jul 2018 11:45 NHR v MAN (7th & 8th) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup MAN Statistics
58 14 Jul 2018 13:00 SOU v AKL (5th & 6th) 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Turf 2 Report Lineup SOU Lineup AKL Statistics
59 14 Jul 2018 13:30 WAI v WGN (Bronze Medal) 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Official Turf 1 Report Lineup WAI Lineup WGN Statistics
60 14 Jul 2018 14:45 HB v CAN (Gold Medal) 1 - 2 (1 - 0) AET Official Turf 2 Report Lineup HB Lineup CAN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
FULTON Lulu Auckland 6 2 0 8
GOODWIN-LISTER Ayla Canterbury 3 4 0 7
CRAWLEY Abby Wairarapa 5 1 0 6
GEARY Teegan Hawke's Bay 4 2 0 6
PRENDERGAST Hannah North Harbour 5 0 0 5
SPRING Julia Bay of Plenty 3 2 0 5
TUCKER Jessica Hawke's Bay 4 1 0 5
WILLS Olivia Wellington 5 0 0 5
BLOOR Olivia Waikato 2 2 0 4
CUNNINGHAM Jordon Southern 4 0 0 4
ELLERY Tamsyn Bay of Plenty 4 0 0 4
FOWLER Rene Auckland 4 0 0 4
FOX Florence Auckland 4 0 0 4
MOFFETT Jess Hawke's Bay 3 1 0 4
PATRICK Emelia Manawatu 4 0 0 4
RUSSELL Anika Tauranga 3 1 0 4
SHACKELFORD Maia Wellington 4 0 0 4
SIMPSON Lucy Canterbury 2 2 0 4
ANDERSON Alexandra Tasman 2 1 0 3
ATKINSON Kate Taranaki 2 1 0 3
BIRD Molly Waikato 2 1 0 3
CHAMPION Maya Wairarapa 1 2 0 3
DALRYMPLE-WILSON Caitlin Counties-Manukau 2 1 0 3
DAVIS Julia Bay of Plenty 1 2 0 3
GARDINER Sakura North Harbour 2 1 0 3
HARTLAND Maddisen Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3
HEFFERNAN Ella Southern 0 3 0 3
HEY Janika Taranaki 1 2 0 3
KOTUA Tiana Horowhenua 1 1 1 3
LANE Abby Auckland 3 0 0 3
MACKAY-STEWART Molly Canterbury 2 1 0 3
O'CONNOR Isobelle Manawatu 3 0 0 3
PEET Emily Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3
ROBERTS Lucy Canterbury 3 0 0 3
RODGERS Anna Waikato 2 1 0 3
ROLLESTON Tessa South Canterbury 1 2 0 3
WILSON Amelia Canterbury 3 0 0 3
ANDERSON Payton Canterbury 2 0 0 2
CALDWELL Anna Wairarapa 2 0 0 2
CHANDRA Ashley Wellington 2 0 0 2
DAWSON Cassandra Wairarapa 0 2 0 2
FORSTER Leah Wellington 0 2 0 2
GRAY Summer Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
GRUPP Zoe Hawke's Bay 1 1 0 2
GRYLLS Jordan Taranaki 2 0 0 2
HALL Ayla Waikato 1 1 0 2
HAWKINGS Lauren Waikato 0 1 1 2
HODGSON Rachel Manawatu 2 0 0 2
HOLLOWAY Jessica Manawatu 2 0 0 2
JURGELEIT Laura Wellington 2 0 0 2
MACADRE Orianne Wellington 2 0 0 2
MACLEAN Simone Bay of Plenty 2 0 0 2
MATSON Georgia Wanganui 2 0 0 2
MCCALL Ella Southern 0 1 1 2
MCGREGOR Alex Horowhenua 1 1 0 2
MORTIMER Ash South Canterbury 0 1 1 2
NICHOLSON Chloe Wellington 0 2 0 2
PILKINGTON Nicole North Harbour 1 1 0 2
PLUNKETT Jordie Canterbury 0 2 0 2
REISSINGER Martha Tauranga 1 1 0 2
RUTHERFORD-JONES Emily Tauranga 2 0 0 2
SCOTT Shaye Southern 2 0 0 2
STEER Tyler Thames Valley 1 1 0 2
WILLOCK Brooke Horowhenua 0 2 0 2
WILLOCKS Sally Manawatu 2 0 0 2
WILSON Maya Waikato 1 1 0 2
WOOD Amy Wairarapa 1 1 0 2
WRIGHT-STEER Chloe Manawatu 1 1 0 2
ADAMS Macy Tauranga 1 0 0 1
BROKENSHIRE Emma Wellington 1 0 0 1
COLLINS Kerre Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
CORNWALL Olive Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
DAVIS Aleisha Canterbury 1 0 0 1
GOONAN Georgia Taranaki 1 0 0 1
GRIMES Lulu North Harbour 1 0 0 1
HANRAHAN Mackenzie Tasman 1 0 0 1
HARTLEY Brianna Southern 0 1 0 1
HICKMAN Ella Waikato 1 0 0 1
HOLDAWAY-MARKS Tia Tasman 1 0 0 1
JAMIESON Caitlin Thames Valley 0 1 0 1
JONES Mikeely Canterbury 1 0 0 1
JUDGE Lucinda Tasman 0 1 0 1
KEMP Leana South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
KEMPSON Brianna Taranaki 0 1 0 1
KEYES-KUMEROA Gracen Wanganui 0 1 0 1
KIRKPATRICK Olivia Horowhenua 1 0 0 1
LAFFERTY Amber Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
LECKIE Angie Horowhenua 1 0 0 1
LUKE Charlie Taranaki 0 1 0 1
MACGREGOR Mia Taranaki 1 0 0 1
MANGOS Madeline Tauranga 1 0 0 1
MCCULLOCH Hannah Tauranga 1 0 0 1
O'SULLIVAN Nakita Horowhenua 0 1 0 1
PEGDEN Brooke Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
RIDDICK Holly Taranaki 1 0 0 1
ROUGHAN Alice Tasman 1 0 0 1
RUSHBROOKE Emily Tasman 1 0 0 1
RYAN Kate Southern 0 1 0 1
SULLIVAN Scarlett Waikato 1 0 0 1
TARRY Sophie Thames Valley 0 1 0 1
TUIRAVIRAVI Kayli Tauranga 1 0 0 1
VANNER Tayla Bay of Plenty 1 0 0 1
WASSILIEFF Isabella Manawatu 0 0 1 1
WEATHERLY Tayla Thames Valley 0 1 0 1
WILLIAMS Holly Manawatu 1 0 0 1
WILLS Amy Wellington 1 0 0 1
WRIGHT Madison North Harbour 0 1 0 1
    170 70 5 245
Cards
Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 7 GROENEWALD Margo 0 0 1
Auckland 13 LANE Abby 0 0 1
Auckland 15 FULTON Lulu 0 0 1
Auckland 16 WHELAN Alyssa 0 0 2
Auckland 17 ETHERINGTON Alexandra 0 1 0
Auckland 20 FOX Florence 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 4 WEBBY Millie 0 1 0
Bay of Plenty 10 SPRING Julia 0 0 2
Bay of Plenty 11 SMITH Kristen 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 13 MACLEAN Simone 0 0 1
Canterbury 5 ANDERSON Payton 0 1 1
Canterbury 6 SPENCER Ruby 0 0 1
Canterbury 9 CALDER Sophie 0 0 1
Canterbury 12 MACKAY-STEWART Molly 0 0 1
Canterbury 20 WILSON Amelia 0 0 1
Canterbury 21 JAMES Meg 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 3 ARTHUR-WORSOP Leah 0 1 0
Counties-Manukau 11 THORNTON Kadia 0 2 1
Hawke's Bay 5 CORNWALL Olive 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 7 GEARY Teegan 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 12 FRAME Molly 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 14 CAMPBELL Sophie 0 0 2
Hawke's Bay 15 GRUPP Zoe 0 1 1
Horowhenua 15 GRINBERG Noa 0 1 3
Manawatu 5 HOLLOWAY Jessica 0 0 1
Manawatu 6 MCINTOSH Breahnna 0 0 2
Manawatu 9 O'HARA Cydney 0 1 0
Manawatu 11 PATRICK Emelia 0 0 1
Manawatu 15 WASSILIEFF Isabella 0 1 0
North Harbour 7 PILKINGTON Nicole 0 0 3
North Harbour 11 JORDAN Santenay 0 0 1
North Harbour 16 ILLINGWORTH Shar 0 0 1
North Harbour 19 NORWOOD Ella 0 0 1
North Harbour 22 GRIMES Lulu 0 0 1
South Canterbury 4 WILLS Sophie 0 0 1
South Canterbury 10 DUNBAR Sarah 0 0 1
South Canterbury 19 MORTIMER Ash 0 0 1
Southern 7 BISHOP Bailey 0 1 0
Southern 8 SEARLE Connie 0 0 1
Southern 9 CHATFIELD Hannah 0 0 1
Southern 15 CUNNINGHAM Jordon 0 1 1
Southern 18 RYAN Kate 0 1 0
Taranaki 5 HOYLE Katherine 0 0 1
Taranaki 6 HEY Janika 0 0 2
Taranaki 51 GRYLLS Jordan 0 1 0
Tauranga 10 MCCULLOCH Hannah 0 0 1
Tauranga 13 REISSINGER Martha 0 0 1
Tauranga 16 MANGOS Madeline 0 0 1
Thames Valley 5 PETERSEN Morgan 0 0 1
Thames Valley 9 JOHNSTON Lauren 0 0 1
Thames Valley 11 GREIG Katie 0 0 1
Wairarapa 5 WOOD Stacey 0 0 1
Wanganui 7 TYLEE Kate 0 0 1
Wanganui 10 ROGERS Sophia 0 0 1
Wanganui 15 KEYES-KUMEROA Gracen 0 0 1
Wanganui 16 ABRAHAM Emma 0 0 1
Wellington 2 SINGER Amy 0 0 2
Wellington 4 CHANDRA Ashley 0 0 1
Wellington 6 POTTINGER Phoebe 0 1 0
Wellington 12 JURGELEIT Laura 0 1 0
Wellington 17 MACADRE Orianne 0 0 1
Waikato 8 BARTON Eleanor 0 0 1
Waikato 12 WILSON Maya 0 0 1
Waikato 28 ZYLSTRA Jules 0 1 1
      0 17 64
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Hawke's Bay HB 2
Wellington WGN 3
Wairarapa WAI 4
Southern SOU 5
Auckland AKL 6
North Harbour NHR 7
Manawatu MAN 7
Bay of Plenty BOP 9
Waikato WKO 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
Horowhenua HOR 13
South Canterbury SCY 13
Tauranga TGA 15
Thames Valley TVY 16
Wanganui WG 17
Tasman TAS 17
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 17 2 15 9
2 North Harbour 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 6
3 Taranaki 3 1 0 2 7 12 -5 3
4 Horowhenua 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wairarapa 3 2 1 0 13 4 9 7
2 Auckland 3 2 0 1 15 4 11 6
3 Waikato 3 1 1 1 6 7 -1 4
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 0 3 1 20 -19 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Hawke's Bay 4 4 0 0 15 3 12 12
2 Manawatu 4 3 0 1 15 2 13 9
3 Thames Valley 4 1 1 2 6 18 -12 4
4 South Canterbury 4 0 2 2 2 9 -7 2
5 Tasman 4 0 1 3 3 9 -6 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 59 games played - July 14
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington 4 4 0 0 17 3 14 12
2 Southern 4 3 0 1 7 2 5 9
3 Bay of Plenty 4 2 0 2 9 9 0 6
4 Tauranga 4 1 0 3 7 12 -5 3
5 Wanganui 4 0 0 4 1 15 -14 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNLEE Nikki NZL HNZ
Umpire CLAREY Aaron NZL
Umpire CLAREY Kaitlyn NZL HNZ
Umpire COWX Jacob NZL
Umpire DUSTIN Aimee NZL HNZ
Umpire HUNT Olivia NZL HNZ
Umpire MARSTERS Brooke NZL HNZ
Umpire MCKAY Brooke NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS Hannah NZL Local Ass
Umpire MILLS John NZL
Umpire MURRAY Kayla NZL HNZ
Umpire OLENDZKI-SCHULZ Bronya NZL
Umpire PORTER Roseanna NZL HNZ
Umpire PRISK Cailyn NZL HNZ
Umpire SAYER Shiralee NZL HNZ
Umpire VENDT-UTAKEA Alannah NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BAIRD Luke NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager STUCKEY Kirsten NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Twin Turfs, Manawatu Hockey Association

6a Manawaroa Street, West End, Palmerston North 4410, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-07-09 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-07-10 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-07-11 12 12 / 12 / 12
2018-07-12 10 10 / 10 / 10
2018-07-13 8 8 / 8 / 8
2018-07-14 9 9 / 9 / 9