2018 Vantage National Under 21 Tournament Women

Hamilton

29 Apr - 5 May 2018

Local Time 2018-05-25 03:24

CAN
CAP
3 - 0
Pool B
AKL
SOU
1 - 0
Pool B
MID
CEN
0 - 1
Pool A
CAN
SOU
3 - 2
Pool B
AKL
CAP
2 - 1
Pool B
MID
NHR
2 - 4
Pool A
CAN
AKL
1 - 3
Pool C, Pool B
SOU
CAP
0 - 3
Pool D, Pool B
NHR
CEN
2 - 1
Pool C, Pool A
MID
SOU
1 - 0
Pool D
AKL
CEN
3 - 0
Pool C
NHR
CAN
1 - 2
Pool C
MID
CAP
1 - 2
Pool D
CEN
CAN
1 - 5
Pool C
NHR
AKL
1 - 2
Pool C
CAP
MID
1 - 2
5th & 6th
NHR
CEN
6 - 1
Bronze Medal
AKL
CAN
0 - 3
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 2 2 0 0 0 3 8
2 Central 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
3 Midlands 2 0 0 0 2 -3 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 4 12
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 0 1 2 8
3 Capital 3 1 0 0 2 -1 4
4 Southern 3 0 0 0 3 -5 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 6 12
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 North Harbour 3 1 0 0 2 -1 4
4 Central 3 0 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Capital 2 2 0 0 0 4 8
2 Midlands 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
3 Southern 2 0 0 0 2 -4 0
Matches
25 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
5 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:00 AKL - CAN Gold Medal 0 - 3 Official Gallagher 1
11:00 NHR - CEN Bronze Medal 6 - 1 Official Gallagher 1
09:00 CAP - MID 5th & 6th 1 - 2 Official Gallagher 1
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
IVORY Kate NHR 0 5 1 6
TYNAN Rose AKL 4 1 0 5
WILLIS Margot CAN 3 1 0 4
COOMBES Ruby AKL 3 0 0 3
CROWLEY Anna CEN 0 2 1 3
EASTMAN Charlotte CAP 3 0 0 3
PEARSON Holly NHR 3 0 0 3
WIUM Emily CAN 2 1 0 3
AMEY Olivia CAN 2 0 0 2
COX Hayley CAN 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 11 5 1 17
North Harbour NHR 7 6 1 14
Auckland AKL 8 3 0 11
Capital CAP 7 0 0 7
Midlands MID 3 3 0 6
Central CEN 1 2 1 4
Southern SOU 1 1 0 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Auckland AKL 2
North Harbour NHR 3
Central CEN 4
Midlands MID 5
Capital CAP 6
Southern SOU 7
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer IVORY Kate North Harbour

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 29 Apr 2018 10:00 CAN v CAP (Pool B) 3 - 0 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup CAP Statistics
2 29 Apr 2018 12:00 AKL v SOU (Pool B) 1 - 0 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup AKL Lineup SOU Statistics
3 29 Apr 2018 14:00 MID v CEN (Pool A) 0 - 1 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup MID Lineup CEN Statistics
4 30 Apr 2018 09:00 CAN v SOU (Pool B) 3 - 2 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup CAN Lineup SOU Statistics
5 30 Apr 2018 11:00 AKL v CAP (Pool B) 2 - 1 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CAP Statistics
6 30 Apr 2018 13:00 MID v NHR (Pool A) 2 - 4 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup MID Lineup NHR Statistics
7 1 May 2018 10:00 CAN v AKL (Pool C, Pool B) 1 - 3 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup CAN Lineup AKL Statistics
8 1 May 2018 12:00 SOU v CAP (Pool D, Pool B) 0 - 3 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup SOU Lineup CAP Statistics
9 1 May 2018 14:00 NHR v CEN (Pool C, Pool A) 2 - 1 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CEN Statistics
10 3 May 2018 09:00 MID v SOU (Pool D) 1 - 0 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup MID Lineup SOU Statistics
11 3 May 2018 11:00 AKL v CEN (Pool C) 3 - 0 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CEN Statistics
12 3 May 2018 13:00 NHR v CAN (Pool C) 1 - 2 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
13 4 May 2018 10:00 MID v CAP (Pool D) 1 - 2 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup MID Lineup CAP Statistics
14 4 May 2018 12:00 CEN v CAN (Pool C) 1 - 5 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup CEN Lineup CAN Statistics
15 4 May 2018 14:00 NHR v AKL (Pool C) 1 - 2 Official Gallagher 2 Report Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
16 5 May 2018 09:00 CAP v MID (5th & 6th) 1 - 2 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup CAP Lineup MID Statistics
17 5 May 2018 11:00 NHR v CEN (Bronze Medal) 6 - 1 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup NHR Lineup CEN Statistics
18 5 May 2018 13:00 AKL v CAN (Gold Medal) 0 - 3 Official Gallagher 1 Report Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
Cards
Day 6 after 18 games played - May 5
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 11 CORTESI Antonia 0 0 1
Capital 6 EDWARDS Bronie 0 0 1
Capital 10 MANGOS Charlotte 0 0 1
Central 5 RAINEY Emma 0 0 1
Midlands 8 LUKIN Alex 0 0 1
Midlands 10 KELSEN Acacia 0 1 0
Midlands 14 HOPE Emma 0 0 1
North Harbour 22 IVORY Kate 0 0 1
      0 1 7
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Auckland AKL 2
North Harbour NHR 3
Central CEN 4
Midlands MID 5
Capital CAP 6
Southern SOU 7
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 18 games played - May 5
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 2 2 0 0 0 6 3 3 8
2 Central 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 4
3 Midlands 2 0 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 18 games played - May 5
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 6 2 4 12
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 0 1 7 5 2 8
3 Capital 3 1 0 0 2 4 5 -1 4
4 Southern 3 0 0 0 3 2 7 -5 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 18 games played - May 5
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 8 2 6 12
2 Canterbury 3 2 0 0 1 8 5 3 8
3 North Harbour 3 1 0 0 2 4 5 -1 4
4 Central 3 0 0 0 3 2 10 -8 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 18 games played - May 5
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Capital 2 2 0 0 0 5 1 4 8
2 Midlands 2 1 0 0 1 2 2 0 4
3 Southern 2 0 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director GREENFIELD Brodie NZL HNZ
Technical Officer BAGGS Richard NZL HNZ
Technical Officer GLOSSOP Martin NZL HNZ
Technical Officer HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge BILLING Anna NZL HNZ
Judge BRENNAN Russ NZL HNZ
Judge CAMILLERI Jacob NZL HNZ
Judge EAST Sabina NZL HNZ
Judge FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Judge GRANT Ben NZL
Judge HART Carolyn NZL HNZ
Judge KERR Darleen NZL HNZ
Judge LAURENT Caleb NZL HNZ
Judge ROBERTSON Aonghas NZL Local Ass
Judge SHAH Manav NZL HNZ
Judge SHAH Naaz NZL HNZ
Judge TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Judge WELLS Robyn NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire BALSOM Luisa NZL
Umpire BOND Jess NZL
Umpire CODLIN Dylan NZL
Umpire JOHNSON Brooke NZL
Umpire MCKISSOCK Caitlin NZL
Umpire MURPHY Rachel NZL
Umpire SHAW Katie NZL
Umpire WEST Olivia NZL
Umpire Manager BENNETT Karen NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Gallagher Hockey Centre, Hamilton

122 Queens Avenue, Frankton, Hamilton 3204, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2018-04-29 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-04-30 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-01 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-03 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-04 3 3 / 3 / 3
2018-05-05 3 3 / 3 / 3