2017 National Masters Womens 45+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:31

 AKL - NSN 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
RR
 CAN - NHR 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
RR
 AKL - NHR 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
RR
 NTH - NSN 
0 - 0
RR
 CAN - NTH 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 NSN - NHR 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
RR
 AKL - NTH 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
RR
 CAN - NSN 
9 - 0 (4 - 0)
RR
 AKL - CAN 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
RR
 NTH - NHR 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
RR
 NHR - AKL 
9 hours from now
Gold Medal
 CAN - NTH 
10 hours from now
Bronze Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 3 0 1 3 9
2 Auckland 4 2 2 0 7 8
3 Canterbury 4 2 1 1 8 7
4 Northland 4 0 2 2 -2 2
5 Nelson 4 0 1 3 -16 1
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:00 NHR - AKL Gold Medal - Upcoming
14:15 CAN - NTH Bronze Medal - Upcoming
24 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
10:15 NTH - NHR RR 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official
09:00 AKL - CAN RR 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TOOBY Carolyn CAN 2 3 1 6
FITZGERALD Wendy CAN 0 2 0 2
MCPHERSON Karen NHR 0 2 0 2
VENTER Elizabeth AKL 1 1 0 2
ADAMS Karen NHR 0 1 0 1
DUNNE Claire AKL 1 0 0 1
HARDING Sharon CAN 1 0 0 1
KING Kim CAN 1 0 0 1
MAFILEO Maera NHR 0 1 0 1
MEKKELHOLT Sandra AKL 1 0 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 5 5 1 11
Auckland AKL 4 5 0 9
North Harbour NHR 1 4 0 5
Northland NTH 1 0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Canterbury CAN
Nelson NSN
North Harbour NHR
Northland NTH
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 09:00 AKL v NSN (RR) Grammar Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NSN Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 10:15 CAN v NHR (RR) Grammar Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
3 21 Nov 2017 08:00 AKL v NHR (RR) LEP 1 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NHR Statistics
4 21 Nov 2017 09:15 NTH v NSN (RR) LEP 1 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup NSN Statistics
5 22 Nov 2017 14:00 CAN v NTH (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NTH Statistics
6 22 Nov 2017 15:15 NSN v NHR (RR) Papatoetoe Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup NHR Statistics
7 23 Nov 2017 08:30 AKL v NTH (RR) Grammar Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
8 23 Nov 2017 09:45 CAN v NSN (RR) Grammar Official 9 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NSN Statistics
9 24 Nov 2017 09:00 AKL v CAN (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
10 24 Nov 2017 10:15 NTH v NHR (RR) Papatoetoe Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup NHR Statistics
11 25 Nov 2017 13:00 NHR v AKL (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
12 25 Nov 2017 14:15 CAN v NTH (Bronze Medal) Papatoetoe Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NTH Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 5 after 10 games played - November 24
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
TOOBY Carolyn Canterbury 2 3 1 6
FITZGERALD Wendy Canterbury 0 2 0 2
MCPHERSON Karen North Harbour 0 2 0 2
VENTER Elizabeth Auckland 1 1 0 2
ADAMS Karen North Harbour 0 1 0 1
DUNNE Claire Auckland 1 0 0 1
HARDING Sharon Canterbury 1 0 0 1
KING Kim Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MAFILEO Maera North Harbour 0 1 0 1
MEKKELHOLT Sandra Auckland 1 0 0 1
POTGIETER Annelize Auckland 1 0 0 1
POVEY Tanya Auckland 0 1 0 1
REIDY-DAVIS Paulette North Harbour 1 0 0 1
SHATTKY Anna Auckland 0 1 0 1
SPENCER Kirsten Auckland 0 1 0 1
SPICER Julie Auckland 0 1 0 1
SQUIRE Jane Northland 1 0 0 1
WATSON Helen Canterbury 1 0 0 1
    11 14 1 26
Cards
Day 5 after 10 games played - November 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
North Harbour 17 KLOUWENS Kim 0 0 1
      0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Canterbury CAN
Nelson NSN
North Harbour NHR
Northland NTH
Pool Standings

RR

Day 5 after 10 games played - November 24
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 4 3 0 1 5 2 3 9
2 Auckland 4 2 2 0 9 2 7 8
3 Canterbury 4 2 1 1 11 3 8 7
4 Northland 4 0 2 2 1 3 -2 2
5 Nelson 4 0 1 3 0 16 -16 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 AKL v NSN (RR)
09:00:00
HARTNELL Toni WOOLRIDGE Neil MILLS Shelley
TYRELL Karen  
2 CAN v NHR (RR)
10:15:00
SHELSWELL Sue TYRELL Karen MILLS Shelley
WILSON Jan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 AKL v NHR (RR)
08:00:00
WILSON Jan SHELSWELL Sue MILLS Shelley
HARTNELL Toni  
4 NTH v NSN (RR)
09:15:00
BROWNSEY Luisa WILSON Jan MILLS Shelley
PARKINSON Deborah  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 CAN v NTH (RR)
14:00:00
TAYLOR Glen BROWNSEY Luisa MILLS Shelley
TYRELL Karen  
6 NSN v NHR (RR)
15:15:00
WILSON Jan TYRELL Karen MILLS Shelley
MONTEIRO Blaise  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 AKL v CAN (RR)
09:00:00
WILSON Jan WHITEHEAD Andrew MILLS Shelley
WILLS Dave  
10 NTH v NHR (RR)
10:15:00
WILSON Jan WILLS Dave MILLS Shelley
WELLS Andrew  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 NHR v AKL (Gold Medal)
13:00:00
SMITH Kirsten ANDERSON Sue MILLS Shelley
TYRELL Karen  
12 CAN v NTH (Bronze Medal)
14:15:00
BRAMAH Jack DAVIES Todd MILLS Shelley
UNDERWOOD Duane  
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-21 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-24 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-25 2 2 / 2 / 2