2017 National Masters Womens 40+

Auckland

19 - 25 Nov 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:31

 CANMA - TGA 
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
RR
 NHR - AKL 
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
RR
 CANMA - AKL 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
RR
 WKO - NHR 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 CANMA - WKO 
0 - 0
RR
 AKL - TGA 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
RR
 NHR - TGA 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
RR
 AKL - WKO 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
RR
 WKO - TGA 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
RR
 CANMA - NHR 
1 - 4 (0 - 2)
RR
 NHR - AKL 
4 hours from now
Gold Medal
 CANMA - WKO 
5 hours from now
Bronze Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 4 2 1 1 7 7
2 Auckland 4 1 3 0 1 6
3 Canterbury/Manawatu 4 1 2 1 2 5
4 Waikato 4 1 2 1 0 5
5 Tauranga/BOP 4 0 2 2 -10 2
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
08:00 NHR - AKL Gold Medal - Upcoming
09:30 CANMA - WKO Bronze Medal - Upcoming
23 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
09:30 CANMA - NHR RR 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Official
08:15 WKO - TGA RR 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
ATKINSON Justine NHR 3 0 0 3
MCLEAN Tania NHR 3 0 0 3
DAJI Asmita AKL 1 1 0 2
ENGLAND Amy CANMA 2 0 0 2
HARRISON Robyn TGA 1 1 0 2
HURRING Sarah CANMA 1 1 0 2
WEST Lynda CANMA 0 0 2 2
CARROLL Tara AKL 0 1 0 1
DUNLOP-FRASER Juliet TGA 1 0 0 1
FALCONER Rachel WKO 0 1 0 1
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
North Harbour NHR 9 2 0 11
Canterbury/Manawatu CANMA 3 2 2 7
Auckland AKL 4 2 0 6
Tauranga/BOP TGA 2 1 0 3
Waikato WKO 0 2 0 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Canterbury/Manawatu CANMA
North Harbour NHR
Tauranga/BOP TGA
Waikato WKO
Awards
Award Player Team

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 19 Nov 2017 08:15 CANMA v TGA (RR) LEP 2 Official 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CANMA Lineup TGA Statistics
2 19 Nov 2017 09:30 NHR v AKL (RR) LEP 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
3 20 Nov 2017 13:00 CANMA v AKL (RR) LEP 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CANMA Lineup AKL Statistics
4 20 Nov 2017 14:15 WKO v NHR (RR) LEP 1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup NHR Statistics
5 21 Nov 2017 09:30 CANMA v WKO (RR) LEP 2 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CANMA Lineup WKO Statistics
6 21 Nov 2017 10:45 AKL v TGA (RR) LEP 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup TGA Statistics
7 22 Nov 2017 09:00 NHR v TGA (RR) Papatoetoe Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup TGA Statistics
8 22 Nov 2017 10:15 AKL v WKO (RR) Papatoetoe Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup WKO Statistics
9 23 Nov 2017 08:15 WKO v TGA (RR) LEP 2 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup TGA Statistics
10 23 Nov 2017 09:30 CANMA v NHR (RR) LEP 2 Official 1 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup CANMA Lineup NHR Statistics
11 25 Nov 2017 08:00 NHR v AKL (Gold Medal) LEP 1 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
12 25 Nov 2017 09:30 CANMA v WKO (Bronze Medal) LEP 2 Upcoming - Calendar Lineup CANMA Lineup WKO Statistics
Cards
Day 5 after 10 games played - November 23
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 72 CLEARY Toni 0 0 1
      0 0 1
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Auckland AKL
Canterbury/Manawatu CANMA
North Harbour NHR
Tauranga/BOP TGA
Waikato WKO
Pool Standings

RR

Day 5 after 10 games played - November 23
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 4 2 1 1 11 4 7 7
2 Auckland 4 1 3 0 6 5 1 6
3 Canterbury/Manawatu 4 1 2 1 7 5 2 5
4 Waikato 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5
5 Tauranga/BOP 4 0 2 2 3 13 -10 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director MILLS Shelley NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director BIGHAM Caroline NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director JONES Lyndsey NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director MICHELSEN Wendy NZL HNZ
Umpire ANDERSON Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire BINT Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire BRAMAH Jack NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire BRYDON Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire CHAMBERS Merv NZL HNZ
Umpire DAVIES Todd NZL HNZ
Umpire EMERSON Marie NZL HNZ
Umpire FITZGERALD Mellinda NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Bill NZL HNZ
Umpire HARTNELL Toni NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire HURLEY Trish NZL HNZ
Umpire LAW Steven NZL HNZ
Umpire MAIR Howard NZL HNZ
Umpire MCCORKINDALE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS John NZL HNZ
Umpire MONTEIRO Blaise NZL HNZ
Umpire MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Umpire NEW Mandy NZL HNZ
Umpire PARKINSON Deborah NZL HNZ
Umpire REIMER Angela NZL HNZ
Umpire RUGG Nicolette NZL HNZ
Umpire SHEEPLES Nicole NZL HNZ
Umpire SHELSWELL Sue NZL HNZ
Umpire SMALL AJ NZL HNZ
Umpire SMITH Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Glen NZL HNZ
Umpire THOMAS Trevor NZL HNZ
Umpire TURNER Peter NZL HNZ
Umpire TYRELL Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Danielle NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Duane NZL HNZ
Umpire UNDERWOOD Joanna NZL HNZ
Umpire WELLS Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WHITEHEAD Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLS Dave NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Jan NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Naomi NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLRIDGE Neil NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire Manager CHILD Roger NZL HNZ
Appointments
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
1 CANMA v TGA (RR)
08:15:00
NEW Mandy HAYTER Kimberley MILLS Shelley
SMITH Kirsten  
2 NHR v AKL (RR)
09:30:00
UNDERWOOD Joanna ANDERSON Sue MILLS Shelley
PARKINSON Deborah  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
3 CANMA v AKL (RR)
13:00:00
HAYTER Kimberley HURLEY Trish MILLS Shelley
RUGG Nicolette  
4 WKO v NHR (RR)
14:15:00
WILSON Jan HARTNELL Bill MILLS Shelley
DAVIES Todd  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
5 CANMA v WKO (RR)
09:30:00
SHELSWELL Sue SMITH Kirsten MILLS Shelley
TYRELL Karen  
6 AKL v TGA (RR)
10:45:00
RUGG Nicolette BROWNSEY Luisa MILLS Shelley
UNDERWOOD Joanna  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
7 NHR v TGA (RR)
09:00:00
TYRELL Karen BROWNSEY Luisa MILLS Shelley
FITZGERALD Mellinda  
8 AKL v WKO (RR)
10:15:00
BROWNSEY Luisa FITZGERALD Mellinda MILLS Shelley
WILSON Jan  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
9 WKO v TGA (RR)
08:15:00
WILSON Jan BRAMAH Jack MILLS Shelley
 
10 CANMA v NHR (RR)
09:30:00
BRYDON Andrew WILSON Jan MILLS Shelley
HAYTER Kimberley  
# Details Umpires Reserve/Video Judges Technical Officer
11 NHR v AKL (Gold Medal)
08:00:00
ANDERSON Sue HAYTER Kimberley MILLS Shelley
WILSON Jan  
12 CANMA v WKO (Bronze Medal)
09:30:00
BROWNSEY Bruce BROWNSEY Luisa MILLS Shelley
 
Locations

Lloyd Elsmore Park

Lady Marie Drive, Pakuranga Heights, Auckland 2010, New Zealand

Auckland Grammar School

3/25 Normanby Rd Mt Eden North Auckland 1024

Kolmar Sports Centre

29 Sutton Crescent, Papatoetoe, Auckland 2025, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-11-19 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-20 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-21 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-22 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-23 2 2 / 2 / 2
2017-11-25 2 2 / 2 / 2