2017 Collier Trophy

Tauranga

9 - 14 Oct 2017

Local Time 2022-06-27 11:07:53
Under 13 Womens Outdoor

WGN
OTG
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TAR
HOR
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
CAN
OTC
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
MAN
ESO
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
Pool A
NTH
AKLB
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
WAI
CM
1 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
BOP
MLB
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
NSN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HB
SCY
1 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
TGA
MCAN
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
INV
0 - 0
Pool D
MAN
WGN
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool A
CAN
TAR
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
OTC
AKLB
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
OTG
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
HOR
13 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
WAI
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
NSN
MCAN
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
TGA
CM
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool C
HB
BOP
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
INV
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
AKL
ESO
4 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
MAN
OTG
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
WKO
MLB
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
MCAN
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
CAN
HOR
9 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
TGA
NSN
3 - 3 (2 - 0)
Pool C
TAR
AKLB
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
CM
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
NTH
OTC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
BOP
INV
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
HB
MLB
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WGN
AKL
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
Pool A
ESO
OTG
2 - 3 (1 - 1)
Pool A
WKO
SCY
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
CAN
AKLB
7 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
NSN
CM
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
OTC
HOR
8 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NHR
MCAN
8 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
TAR
NTH
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WAI
TGA
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool C
BOP
WKO
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
HB
INV
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
MLB
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WGN
ESO
4 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
AKL
MAN
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
HOR
AKLB
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CM
MCAN
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
TAR
OTC
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TGA
NHR
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
NTH
CAN
0 - 3 (0 - 3)
Pool B
WAI
NSN
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
MLB
INV
0 - 0
Pool D
WKO
HB
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
SCY
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
AKLB
MLB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
17-23 Game 2
HOR
INV
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
17-23 Game 3
OTC
WKO
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
TAR
HB
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
9-16 Game 4
MAN
MCAN
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
17-23 Game 1
ESO
WAI
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
9-16 Game 1
NTH
BOP
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
QF 4
CAN
SCY
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
QF 3
OTG
CM
2 - 3 (2 - 1) AET
9-16 Game 2
WGN
NHR
1 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
QF 2
MLB
HOR
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool X
AKL
TGA
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
QF 1
MCAN
MLB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool X
MAN
INV
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
17-20 Game 1
NSN
AKLB
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
17-20 Game 2
ESO
HB
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
13-16 Game 1
OTG
WKO
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
13-16 Game 2
WAI
TAR
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
9-12 Game 1
CM
OTC
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
9-12 Game 2
NHR
CAN
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
SF 2
TGA
BOP
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
5-8 Game 1
AKL
NTH
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
SF 1
WGN
SCY
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
5-8 Gme 2
MCAN
HOR
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool X
MLB
MCAN
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
21st &22nd
INV
AKLB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
19th & 20th
MAN
NSN
2 - 3 (0 - 2)
17th & 18th
ESO
OTG
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
15th & 16th
HB
WKO
2 - 2 (1 - 0)
13th & 14th
WAI
CM
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
11th & 12th
TAR
OTC
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
9th & 10th
BOP
SCY
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
7th & 8th
TGA
WGN
1 - 3 (1 - 0)
5th & 6th
NTH
NHR
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bronze Medal
AKL
CAN
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 4 4 0 0 16 12
2 Wellington 4 3 0 1 8 9
3 Eastern Southland 4 1 0 3 -6 3
4 Otago 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Manawatu 4 1 0 3 -10 3
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 5 5 0 0 31 15
2 Northland 5 4 0 1 19 12
3 Central Otago 5 3 0 2 8 9
4 Taranaki 5 2 0 3 -11 6
5 Auckland B 5 1 0 4 -10 3
6 Horowhenua 5 0 0 5 -37 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 16 15
2 Tauranga 5 3 1 1 7 10
3 Counties-Manukau 5 2 1 2 -4 7
4 Wairarapa 5 2 0 3 5 6
5 Nelson 5 1 1 3 -1 4
6 Mid Canterbury 5 0 1 4 -23 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Bay of Plenty 5 5 0 0 17 15
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 6 12
3 Hawke's Bay 5 3 0 2 6 9
4 Waikato 5 1 1 3 -3 4
5 Invercargill 5 0 2 3 -11 2
6 Marlborough 5 0 1 4 -15 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Marlborough 2 2 0 0 2 6
2 Mid Canterbury 2 1 0 1 0 3
3 Horowhenua 2 0 0 2 -2 0
Matches
27 Jun
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
14 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
13:45 AKL - CAN Gold Medal 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Port
12:15 NTH - NHR Bronze Medal 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Port
12:00 TGA - WGN 5th & 6th 1 - 3 (1 - 0) Official beach
11:15 BOP - SCY 7th & 8th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official port
11:00 TAR - OTC 9th & 10th 2 - 4 (1 - 3) Official beach
10:15 WAI - CM 11th & 12th 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official port
10:00 HB - WKO 13th & 14th 2 - 2 (1 - 0) Official beach
09:15 ESO - OTG 15th & 16th 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Official port
09:00 MAN - NSN 17th & 18th 2 - 3 (0 - 2) Official beach
08:15 INV - AKLB 19th & 20th 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official port
08:00 MLB - MCAN 21st &22nd 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Official beach
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCKNIGHT Annabelle OTC 8 3 0 11
MCKENZIE Niamh CAN 7 3 0 10
SURRIDGE Emelia CAN 9 1 0 10
IRWIN Emma AKL 4 5 0 9
MOREHU-HUNIA Piata BOP 5 3 0 8
LEIGH Madeline AKL 5 2 0 7
SAMPSON Amy NTH 4 3 0 7
SHARP Isobel SCY 1 5 1 7
KEAN Amy HB 1 5 0 6
BOON Daisy BOP 5 0 0 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 28 14 0 42
Northland NTH 19 9 0 28
Auckland AKL 15 10 0 25
Bay of Plenty BOP 14 8 0 22
Central Otago OTC 16 6 0 22
North Harbour NHR 13 8 0 21
Wellington WGN 13 4 1 18
Tauranga TGA 11 6 0 17
Hawke's Bay HB 9 6 0 15
South Canterbury SCY 8 5 1 14
Taranaki TAR 5 8 0 13
Nelson NSN 9 2 0 11
Wairarapa WAI 7 4 0 11
Counties-Manukau CM 8 1 0 9
Manawatu MAN 6 2 0 8
Eastern Southland ESO 5 1 1 7
Otago OTG 6 1 0 7
Auckland B AKLB 5 1 0 6
Mid Canterbury MCAN 4 2 0 6
Waikato WKO 5 0 0 5
Marlborough MLB 2 1 0 3
Horowhenua HOR 0 2 0 2
Invercargill INV 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Auckland AKL 2
Northland NTH 3
North Harbour NHR 4
Wellington WGN 5
Tauranga TGA 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 7
South Canterbury SCY 7
Central Otago OTC 9
Taranaki TAR 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Wairarapa WAI 11
Hawke's Bay HB 13
Waikato WKO 13
Otago OTG 15
Eastern Southland ESO 16
Nelson NSN 17
Manawatu MAN 18
Auckland B AKLB 19
Invercargill INV 20
Marlborough MLB 21
Mid Canterbury MCAN 22
Horowhenua HOR 23
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCKNIGHT Annabelle Central Otago