2017 National Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament

Timaru

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-24 05:56

 CANB - MANB 
12 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool A
 TVY - HBB 
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 NHRB - STHB 
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 PBY - TGAB 
3 - 4 (3 - 3)
Pool B
 AKLB - NSNB 
10 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
 NTO - WKOB 
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool C
 NTHB - WAIB 
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
 SCY - WGNB 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
 OTC - OTGB 
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
 WG - MANB 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 TVY - CANB 
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool A
 WC - STHB 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 PBY - NHRB 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
 MLB - NSNB 
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
 NTO - AKLB 
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool C
 SCY - NTHB 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
 WGNB - OTGB 
16 - 1 (7 - 1)
Pool D
 OTC - WAIB 
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool D
 WC - NHRB 
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 TGAB - STHB 
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
 WG - CANB 
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 HBB - MANB 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 MLB - AKLB 
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool C
 WKOB - NSNB 
13 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool C
 NTHB - OTGB 
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
 SCY - WAIB 
14 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool D
 OTC - WGNB 
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool D
 WC - TGAB 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 WG - HBB 
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 MLB - WKOB 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool C
 PBY - STHB 
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 TVY - MANB 
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 NTO - NSNB 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 WGNB - WAIB 
9 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool D
 SCY - OTGB 
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
 NTHB - OTC 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 NHRB - TGAB 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 CANB - HBB 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 AKLB - WKOB 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 WC - PBY 
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 WG - TVY 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 MLB - NTO 
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
 WAIB - OTGB 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
 OTC - SCY 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 NTHB - WGNB 
3 - 7 (2 - 4)
Pool D
 HBB - NTO 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
9-16 Game 1
 MANB - STHB 
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
17-21 Game 2
 TVY - MLB 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
9-16 Game 2
 NHRB - OTC 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
 WC - NTHB 
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
9-16 Game4
 NSNB - OTGB 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
17-21 Game 1
 TGAB - WGNB 
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
QF 4
 PBY - SCY 
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
QF 3
 CANB - WKOB 
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
QF 2
 WG - AKLB 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
QF 1
 WAIB - OTGB 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
17-21 Game 3
 NSNB - STHB 
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
17-21 Game 4
 NTO - WC 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
13-16 Game 1
 HBB - NTHB 
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
9-12 Game 1
 MLB - OTC 
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
13-16 Game 2
 TVY - NHRB 
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
9-12 Game 2
 WKOB - PBY 
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
5-8 Game 2
 WG - TGAB 
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
5-8 Game 1
 AKLB - WGNB 
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (2 - 3 SO)
SF 1
 CANB - SCY 
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
SF 2
 NSNB - WAIB 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
19th & 20th
 MANB - STHB 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
17th & 18th
 NTO - MLB 
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO)
15th & 16th
 WC - OTC 
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
13th & 14th
 HBB - TVY 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
 NTHB - NHRB 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
 AKLB - SCY 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO)
Bronze Medal
 TGAB - WKOB 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
7th & 8th
 WG - PBY 
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
5th & 6th
 WGNB - CANB 
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wanganui 4 4 0 0 15 12
2 Canterbury B 4 3 0 1 22 9
3 Hawke's Bay B 4 2 0 2 -6 6
4 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Manawatu B 4 0 0 4 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poverty Bay 4 3 0 1 9 9
2 Tauranga B 4 2 2 0 4 8
3 North Harbour B 4 2 1 1 6 7
4 West Coast 4 1 1 2 -7 4
5 Southland B 4 0 0 4 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato B 4 3 1 0 27 10
2 Auckland B 4 3 1 0 25 10
3 Marlborough 4 1 1 2 -4 4
4 North Otago 4 1 1 2 -17 4
5 Nelson B 4 0 0 4 -31 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington B 5 5 0 0 31 15
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 25 12
3 Northland B 5 3 0 2 9 9
4 Central Otago 5 2 0 3 6 6
5 Otago B 5 1 0 4 -34 3
6 Wairarapa B 5 0 0 5 -37 0
Matches
24 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:00 WGNB - CANB Gold Medal 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official
12:45 WG - PBY 5th & 6th 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official
11:15 AKLB - SCY Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO) Official
11:15 TGAB - WKOB 7th & 8th 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official
09:45 NTHB - NHRB 9th & 10th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
09:30 HBB - TVY 11th & 12th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
08:15 WC - OTC 13th & 14th 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official
08:00 NTO - MLB 15th & 16th 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAKER Ruby WGNB 19 2 0 21
BAKER Rebecca WG 7 6 0 13
AIREY Bridget OTC 9 2 1 12
RODGERS Anna WKOB 11 0 0 11
ARUNDELL Nicole SCY 9 1 0 10
SIMPSON Meg SCY 4 5 0 9
DAVIES Kate CANB 8 0 0 8
GREENWOOD Ella AKLB 7 1 0 8
BARNES Katie NTHB 2 3 2 7
BODDY Emma WC 6 1 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington B WGNB 35 11 0 46
Canterbury B CANB 27 6 2 35
South Canterbury SCY 24 8 1 33
Waikato B WKOB 30 2 0 32
Auckland B AKLB 24 6 0 30
Wanganui WG 18 9 0 27
Northland B NTHB 16 7 2 25
Central Otago OTC 16 6 1 23
Poverty Bay PBY 18 3 0 21
North Harbour B NHRB 13 4 0 17
Tauranga B TGAB 11 3 0 14
West Coast WC 12 1 0 13
Hawke's Bay B HBB 10 2 0 12
Marlborough MLB 7 4 0 11
Thames Valley TVY 8 3 0 11
Southland B STHB 6 2 0 8
Manawatu B MANB 5 1 0 6
North Otago NTO 3 2 0 5
Wairarapa B WAIB 3 2 0 5
Otago B OTGB 3 1 0 4
Nelson B NSNB 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury B CANB 1
Wellington B WGNB 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Wanganui WG 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
Waikato B WKOB 7
Tauranga B TGAB 8
North Harbour B NHRB 9
Northland B NTHB 10
Hawke's Bay B HBB 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Central Otago OTC 13
West Coast WC 14
Marlborough MLB 15
North Otago NTO 16
Manawatu B MANB 17
Southland B STHB 18
Wairarapa B WAIB 19
Nelson B NSNB 20
Otago B OTGB 21
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BAKER Rebecca (C) Wanganui
Leading Goalscorer BAKER Ruby Wellington B

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 2 Oct 2017 08:00 CANB v MANB (Pool A) Trust Aoraki Official 12 - 0 (8 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CANB Lineup MANB Statistics
2 2 Oct 2017 08:15 TVY v HBB (Pool A) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup HBB Statistics
3 2 Oct 2017 09:15 NHRB v STHB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup STHB Statistics
4 2 Oct 2017 09:30 PBY v TGAB (Pool B) Alpine Energy Official 3 - 4 (3 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup TGAB Statistics
5 2 Oct 2017 10:30 AKLB v NSNB (Pool C) Trust Aoraki Official 10 - 0 (5 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup NSNB Statistics
6 2 Oct 2017 10:45 NTO v WKOB (Pool C) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 9 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup NTO Lineup WKOB Statistics
7 2 Oct 2017 11:45 NTHB v WAIB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTHB Lineup WAIB Statistics
8 2 Oct 2017 12:00 SCY v WGNB (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup WGNB Statistics
9 2 Oct 2017 13:00 OTC v OTGB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup OTGB Statistics
10 2 Oct 2017 13:15 WG v MANB (Pool A) Alpine Energy Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup MANB Statistics
11 2 Oct 2017 14:30 TVY v CANB (Pool A) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup CANB Statistics
12 2 Oct 2017 14:45 WC v STHB (Pool B) Alpine Energy Official 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup STHB Statistics
13 2 Oct 2017 15:45 PBY v NHRB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup NHRB Statistics
14 2 Oct 2017 16:00 MLB v NSNB (Pool C) Alpine Energy Official 7 - 0 (5 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup NSNB Statistics
15 2 Oct 2017 17:00 NTO v AKLB (Pool C) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Report Calendar Lineup NTO Lineup AKLB Statistics
16 2 Oct 2017 17:35 SCY v NTHB (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup NTHB Statistics
17 2 Oct 2017 18:15 WGNB v OTGB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 16 - 1 (7 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGNB Lineup OTGB Statistics
18 2 Oct 2017 18:50 OTC v WAIB (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup WAIB Statistics
19 3 Oct 2017 08:00 WC v NHRB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup NHRB Statistics
20 3 Oct 2017 08:15 TGAB v STHB (Pool B) Alpine Energy Official 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TGAB Lineup STHB Statistics
21 3 Oct 2017 09:15 WG v CANB (Pool A) Trust Aoraki Official 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup CANB Statistics
22 3 Oct 2017 09:30 HBB v MANB (Pool A) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup HBB Lineup MANB Statistics
23 3 Oct 2017 10:30 MLB v AKLB (Pool C) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup AKLB Statistics
24 3 Oct 2017 10:45 WKOB v NSNB (Pool C) Alpine Energy Official 13 - 0 (7 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup NSNB Statistics
25 3 Oct 2017 11:45 NTHB v OTGB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTHB Lineup OTGB Statistics
26 3 Oct 2017 12:00 SCY v WAIB (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 14 - 1 (7 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup WAIB Statistics
27 3 Oct 2017 13:00 OTC v WGNB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup WGNB Statistics
28 3 Oct 2017 14:15 WC v TGAB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup TGAB Statistics
29 3 Oct 2017 15:30 WG v HBB (Pool A) Trust Aoraki Official 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup HBB Statistics
30 3 Oct 2017 16:00 MLB v WKOB (Pool C) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup WKOB Statistics
31 4 Oct 2017 08:00 PBY v STHB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup STHB Statistics
32 4 Oct 2017 08:15 TVY v MANB (Pool A) Alpine Energy Official 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup MANB Statistics
33 4 Oct 2017 09:15 NTO v NSNB (Pool C) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTO Lineup NSNB Statistics
34 4 Oct 2017 09:30 WGNB v WAIB (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 9 - 0 (7 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGNB Lineup WAIB Statistics
35 4 Oct 2017 10:30 SCY v OTGB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup OTGB Statistics
36 4 Oct 2017 10:45 NTHB v OTC (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTHB Lineup OTC Statistics
37 4 Oct 2017 11:45 NHRB v TGAB (Pool B) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup TGAB Statistics
38 4 Oct 2017 12:00 CANB v HBB (Pool A) Alpine Energy Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CANB Lineup HBB Statistics
39 4 Oct 2017 13:00 AKLB v WKOB (Pool C) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup WKOB Statistics
40 4 Oct 2017 13:15 WC v PBY (Pool B) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup PBY Statistics
41 4 Oct 2017 14:30 WG v TVY (Pool A) Trust Aoraki Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup TVY Statistics
42 4 Oct 2017 14:45 MLB v NTO (Pool C) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup NTO Statistics
43 4 Oct 2017 15:45 WAIB v OTGB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WAIB Lineup OTGB Statistics
44 4 Oct 2017 16:00 OTC v SCY (Pool D) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup SCY Statistics
45 4 Oct 2017 17:00 NTHB v WGNB (Pool D) Trust Aoraki Official 3 - 7 (2 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup NTHB Lineup WGNB Statistics
46 5 Oct 2017 10:00 HBB v NTO (9-16 Game 1) Trust Aoraki Official 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup HBB Lineup NTO Statistics
47 5 Oct 2017 10:15 MANB v STHB (17-21 Game 2) Alpine Energy Official 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MANB Lineup STHB Statistics
48 5 Oct 2017 11:45 TVY v MLB (9-16 Game 2) Trust Aoraki Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup MLB Statistics
49 5 Oct 2017 12:00 NHRB v OTC (9-16 Game 3) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup OTC Statistics
50 5 Oct 2017 13:30 WC v NTHB (9-16 Game4) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup NTHB Statistics
51 5 Oct 2017 13:45 NSNB v OTGB (17-21 Game 1) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NSNB Lineup OTGB Statistics
52 5 Oct 2017 15:15 TGAB v WGNB (QF 4) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TGAB Lineup WGNB Statistics
53 5 Oct 2017 15:30 PBY v SCY (QF 3) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup SCY Statistics
54 5 Oct 2017 17:00 CANB v WKOB (QF 2) Trust Aoraki Official 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CANB Lineup WKOB Statistics
55 5 Oct 2017 17:15 WG v AKLB (QF 1) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup AKLB Statistics
56 6 Oct 2017 10:00 WAIB v OTGB (17-21 Game 3) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WAIB Lineup OTGB Statistics
57 6 Oct 2017 10:15 NSNB v STHB (17-21 Game 4) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup NSNB Lineup STHB Statistics
58 6 Oct 2017 11:45 NTO v WC (13-16 Game 1) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup NTO Lineup WC Statistics
59 6 Oct 2017 12:00 HBB v NTHB (9-12 Game 1) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HBB Lineup NTHB Statistics
60 6 Oct 2017 13:30 MLB v OTC (13-16 Game 2) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup OTC Statistics
61 6 Oct 2017 13:45 TVY v NHRB (9-12 Game 2) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup NHRB Statistics
62 6 Oct 2017 15:15 WKOB v PBY (5-8 Game 2) Trust Aoraki Official 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup PBY Statistics
63 6 Oct 2017 15:30 WG v TGAB (5-8 Game 1) Alpine Energy Official 7 - 1 (5 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup TGAB Statistics
64 6 Oct 2017 17:00 AKLB v WGNB (SF 1) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (2 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup WGNB Statistics
65 6 Oct 2017 17:15 CANB v SCY (SF 2) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CANB Lineup SCY Statistics
66 6 Oct 2017 18:30 NSNB v WAIB (19th & 20th) Trust Aoraki Water Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NSNB Lineup WAIB Statistics
67 6 Oct 2017 18:45 MANB v STHB (17th & 18th) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MANB Lineup STHB Statistics
68 7 Oct 2017 08:00 NTO v MLB (15th & 16th) Alpine Energy Official 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NTO Lineup MLB Statistics
69 7 Oct 2017 08:15 WC v OTC (13th & 14th) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup OTC Statistics
70 7 Oct 2017 09:30 HBB v TVY (11th & 12th) Alpine Energy Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HBB Lineup TVY Statistics
71 7 Oct 2017 09:45 NTHB v NHRB (9th & 10th) Trust Aoraki Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NTHB Lineup NHRB Statistics
72 7 Oct 2017 11:15 TGAB v WKOB (7th & 8th) Alpine Energy Official 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup TGAB Lineup WKOB Statistics
73 7 Oct 2017 11:15 AKLB v SCY (Bronze Medal) Trust Aoraki Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup SCY Statistics
74 7 Oct 2017 12:45 WG v PBY (5th & 6th) Alpine Energy Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup PBY Statistics
75 7 Oct 2017 14:00 WGNB v CANB (Gold Medal) Trust Aoraki Official 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGNB Lineup CANB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAKER Ruby Wellington B 19 2 0 21
BAKER Rebecca Wanganui 7 6 0 13
AIREY Bridget Central Otago 9 2 1 12
RODGERS Anna Waikato B 11 0 0 11
ARUNDELL Nicole South Canterbury 9 1 0 10
SIMPSON Meg South Canterbury 4 5 0 9
DAVIES Kate Canterbury B 8 0 0 8
GREENWOOD Ella Auckland B 7 1 0 8
BARNES Katie Northland B 2 3 2 7
BODDY Emma West Coast 6 1 0 7
BROKENSHIRE Emma Wellington B 5 2 0 7
HICKMAN Ella Waikato B 5 2 0 7
JENKINS Becs Wellington B 6 1 0 7
TENETI Kelsey Poverty Bay 5 2 0 7
HAINSWORTH Jenna Auckland B 6 0 0 6
HARVEY Mackenzie North Harbour B 6 0 0 6
MITCHELL Phoebe Auckland B 5 1 0 6
SCHNEIDEMAN Annabelle Canterbury B 4 2 0 6
BRABYN Isabel Wanganui 5 0 0 5
CORDWELL Charlotte Wellington B 0 5 0 5
MORRISON Kaylee Waikato B 5 0 0 5
THOMPSON Heni-Kamaia Poverty Bay 5 0 0 5
ADAMS Isla Northland B 2 2 0 4
BOWDEN Sophie Canterbury B 0 2 2 4
BRAY Aurelie Wellington B 4 0 0 4
CYPRIAN Olivia Northland B 3 1 0 4
DEMPSTER Mackenzie Manawatu B 3 1 0 4
DOUGHERTY Molly Canterbury B 4 0 0 4
HANCOCK Ashley Tauranga B 4 0 0 4
JUDGE Lucinda Marlborough 3 1 0 4
MATSON Georgia Wanganui 3 1 0 4
MCDONALD Lola Hawke's Bay B 4 0 0 4
MCKELVIE Leigh Hawke's Bay B 3 1 0 4
RITCHIE Alice South Canterbury 3 0 1 4
ROLLESTON Tessa South Canterbury 2 2 0 4
SAWEIRS Sophie Northland B 4 0 0 4
URWIN Arabella North Harbour B 3 1 0 4
WEATHERLY Tayla Thames Valley 1 3 0 4
BOTTCHER Rachel North Harbour B 3 0 0 3
CHIKOWORE Trish North Otago 2 1 0 3
CHILD Emma Auckland B 0 3 0 3
JAMES-SITTERS Eleri Marlborough 1 2 0 3
MACGREGOR Mia Poverty Bay 2 1 0 3
PONT Madison Central Otago 3 0 0 3
TAUMATA-ALBERT Ngaire Poverty Bay 3 0 0 3
WARD Celia Central Otago 1 2 0 3
WILLIAMSON Sophie Canterbury B 2 1 0 3
BIRKENHAKE Luisa West Coast 2 0 0 2
BRABYN Ana Wanganui 2 0 0 2
CATHCART Maddison Northland B 2 0 0 2
CETINTURK Rana Hawke's Bay B 2 0 0 2
CHARVILL Georgia Auckland B 2 0 0 2
CLARK Stella North Harbour B 0 2 0 2
CLARKSON Mya Southland B 1 1 0 2
DAVIS Molly Waikato B 2 0 0 2
FARRAR Amelia Tauranga B 2 0 0 2
FRANKLIN Molly Central Otago 2 0 0 2
GREEN Georgia Marlborough 1 1 0 2
HARRIS Fairven Thames Valley 2 0 0 2
HAYWARD Grace Waikato B 2 0 0 2
HOLMES Bethany Tauranga B 1 1 0 2
HUSSEY Bridget South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
JENNINGS Grace Southland B 2 0 0 2
JOHNS Ella Northland B 1 1 0 2
MARSHALL Freyja Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
MARTIN Rose Northland B 2 0 0 2
MILINA Ellie Waikato B 2 0 0 2
PAOPA Lalita Auckland B 2 0 0 2
PARRETT Chelsea Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
RALEIGH Pippa Wairarapa B 0 2 0 2
SEAFORD Lucy Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
TAMATI Mikaylah Poverty Bay 2 0 0 2
TWADDELL Alice Canterbury B 1 1 0 2
WATENE Aaliyah Marlborough 2 0 0 2
WATSON Charlotte Tauranga B 2 0 0 2
WILSON Aroha South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
BALLANTYNE Fenella North Otago 0 1 0 1
BARROTT Emma Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
BARRY Amy Waikato B 1 0 0 1
BEARD Zara Wellington B 1 0 0 1
BLACK Elisha Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
BLACKTOPP Alyssa West Coast 1 0 0 1
BOWE Jessica Nelson B 1 0 0 1
BUDDELL Jamie-Lee Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
CALDER Kayla Southland B 0 1 0 1
CAMPBELL Lucy Nelson B 1 0 0 1
CARROLL Grace Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
COLLINS Briar North Harbour B 0 1 0 1
CORBETT Hannah Southland B 1 0 0 1
CREIGHTON Grace Otago B 1 0 0 1
DONALDSON Anna West Coast 1 0 0 1
FERGUSON Neve Auckland B 0 1 0 1
FLANNERY Mia Otago B 1 0 0 1
GENEBLAZA Olivia Central Otago 0 1 0 1
GRAY Maddison Wanganui 0 1 0 1
GREENALL Chelsea South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
HARVEY Mia Southland B 1 0 0 1
HILBOURNE Baylie Wanganui 1 0 0 1
HUGHES Niamh Canterbury B 1 0 0 1
HUSSEY Joanna West Coast 1 0 0 1
IRELAND Tess Hawke's Bay B 0 1 0 1
IVORY Bridget Auckland B 1 0 0 1
JAMIESON Caitlin Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
KIRIKIRI Maia Wellington B 0 1 0 1
KREBS Madeline Hawke's Bay B 1 0 0 1
LOE Molly Otago B 0 1 0 1
MACDONALD Riley Otago B 1 0 0 1
MAINLAND Gabrielle Southland B 1 0 0 1
MANDENO Lottie Auckland B 1 0 0 1
MATTHEWS Jordyn Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
MCATAMNEY Tess North Otago 1 0 0 1
MCCAUL Jody Tauranga B 0 1 0 1
MONAGHAN Aria Central Otago 0 1 0 1
MUNROE Milla Tauranga B 0 1 0 1
MUSPRATT Sarah Tauranga B 1 0 0 1
PARATA Nicole Wanganui 0 1 0 1
ROBERTS Sophie Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
ROUX Caitlin Tauranga B 1 0 0 1
SAWERS Lucy Central Otago 1 0 0 1
SIDDINS Narissa Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
SMITH Meg Canterbury B 1 0 0 1
STONER Shawna Waikato B 1 0 0 1
TARRY Sophie Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
TIPPETT Danielle South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
WALKER Ruby Waikato B 1 0 0 1
WALLACE Olivia Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
WHEELER Danielle North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
WHITEHEAD Katelyn West Coast 1 0 0 1
YOUNG Taylor Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
    291 83 6 380
Cards
Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland B 8 CHARVILL Georgia 0 0 2
Auckland B 12 BOND Lily 0 1 0
Auckland B 14 ARMSTRONG Bella 0 1 2
Auckland B 30 BELSHER Zoey 0 0 3
Canterbury B 1 IDIENS Charlotte 0 0 1
Canterbury B 4 PARRETT Chelsea 0 0 2
Canterbury B 8 TWADDELL Alice 0 0 1
Canterbury B 10 SCHNEIDEMAN Annabelle 0 0 1
Canterbury B 12 BOWDEN Sophie 0 2 0
Hawke's Bay B 2 JOHNSON Olivia 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 7 MCLAGAN Charlotte 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 8 STEWART Kate 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 14 MCKELVIE Leigh 0 0 1
Manawatu B 11 BAILEY Abby 0 0 1
North Harbour B 15 CLARK Stella 0 0 1
Nelson B 3 LEWIS Taneeka 0 0 1
Northland B 5 JOHNS Ella 0 0 1
Northland B 7 DUDLEY Adyn 0 0 1
Northland B 11 MARTIN Rose 0 0 1
Northland B 13 TRIGG Sofia 0 0 1
North Otago 20 SMAILL Jess 0 0 2
North Otago 34 MCATAMNEY Tess 0 0 1
Central Otago 1 MORROW Kelly 0 1 0
Central Otago 6 GENEBLAZA Olivia 0 0 3
Central Otago 7 MONAGHAN Aria 0 0 1
Central Otago 15 AIREY Bridget 0 1 1
Otago B 10 COCKERILL Alexandra 0 0 1
Otago B 18 MACDONALD Riley 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 4 MACGREGOR Mia 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 7 TENETI Kelsey 0 0 1
South Canterbury 28 TIPPETT Danielle 0 0 1
Southland B 6 CLARKSON Mya 0 1 2
Southland B 8 DOHERTY Anabelle 0 0 1
Southland B 13 MERCHANT Emma 0 0 1
Southland B 40 JENNINGS Grace 0 0 1
Tauranga B 5 MUNROE Milla 0 0 1
Tauranga B 6 HOLMES Bethany 0 1 0
Tauranga B 16 FARRAR Amelia 0 0 1
Thames Valley 2 WEATHERLY Tayla 0 0 1
Thames Valley 5 TARRY Sophie 0 0 2
Thames Valley 12 GIELEN Amy 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 8 RIPPEY Hazel 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 10 CARROLL Grace 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 13 MATTHEWS Jordyn 0 0 1
West Coast 13 STEVENSON Mikayla 0 0 1
Wanganui 4 BAKER Rebecca 0 1 0
Wanganui 8 OSBORNE Emma 0 0 1
Wanganui 10 ROGERS Sophia 0 0 1
Wanganui 13 BRABYN Ana 0 0 1
Wellington B 7 KIRIKIRI Maia 0 0 2
Wellington B 10 BRAY Aurelie 0 0 1
Wellington B 13 BROKENSHIRE Emma 0 0 2
Waikato B 11 LEIGHTON Ella 0 0 1
Waikato B 13 MILINA Ellie 0 0 1
Waikato B 16 SARTIN Sofia 0 0 1
Waikato B 21 RODGERS Anna 0 1 0
Waikato B 22 BARRY Amy 0 0 1
Waikato B 30 MORRIS Arna 0 0 1
      0 10 64
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury B CANB 1
Wellington B WGNB 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Wanganui WG 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
Waikato B WKOB 7
Tauranga B TGAB 8
North Harbour B NHRB 9
Northland B NTHB 10
Hawke's Bay B HBB 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Central Otago OTC 13
West Coast WC 14
Marlborough MLB 15
North Otago NTO 16
Manawatu B MANB 17
Southland B STHB 18
Wairarapa B WAIB 19
Nelson B NSNB 20
Otago B OTGB 21
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wanganui 4 4 0 0 17 2 15 12
2 Canterbury B 4 3 0 1 25 3 22 9
3 Hawke's Bay B 4 2 0 2 6 12 -6 6
4 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 3
5 Manawatu B 4 0 0 4 1 24 -23 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poverty Bay 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
2 Tauranga B 4 2 2 0 12 8 4 8
3 North Harbour B 4 2 1 1 10 4 6 7
4 West Coast 4 1 1 2 6 13 -7 4
5 Southland B 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waikato B 4 3 1 0 28 1 27 10
2 Auckland B 4 3 1 0 26 1 25 10
3 Marlborough 4 1 1 2 8 12 -4 4
4 North Otago 4 1 1 2 2 19 -17 4
5 Nelson B 4 0 0 4 0 31 -31 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington B 5 5 0 0 38 7 31 15
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 28 3 25 12
3 Northland B 5 3 0 2 18 9 9 9
4 Central Otago 5 2 0 3 15 9 6 6
5 Otago B 5 1 0 4 3 37 -34 3
6 Wairarapa B 5 0 0 5 2 39 -37 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FRENCH Colin HNZ HNZ
Umpire BERRIDGE Mitchell NZL
Umpire CARTWRIGHT-KEAST Jade HNZ HNZ
Umpire CUNNINGHAM Jordon NZL
Umpire KERR Darleen NZL
Umpire KING Caitlin NZL
Umpire KINLOCH Katarina NZL
Umpire LAW Rachel HNZ Local Ass
Umpire MATTINGLY Bruce HNZ HNZ
Umpire MCCAUL Zoe NZL
Umpire MCKAY Brooke HNZ HNZ
Umpire MERRIMAN Alice HNZ HNZ
Umpire MORTIMER Piper NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Caitlin NZL
Umpire PORTER Roseanna NZL
Umpire SHARP William HNZ HNZ
Umpire SHEED Tim HNZ HNZ
Umpire SMITH Nikki NZL
Umpire WONG Aliyah NZL
Umpire Manager YOUNG Kaitlyn HNZ HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Aorangi Park

110 Morgans Rd, Glenwood, Timaru 7910, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-02 18 18 / 18 / 18
2017-10-03 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-04 15 15 / 15 / 15
2017-10-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2017-10-06 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-07 8 8 / 8 / 8