2017 National Under 15 Girls Championship Tournament

Timaru

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2018-07-20 14:51:45

CANB
MANB
12 - 0 (8 - 0)
Pool A
TVY
HBB
1 - 4 (0 - 1)
Pool A
NHRB
STHB
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
PBY
TGAB
3 - 4 (3 - 3)
Pool B
AKLB
NSNB
10 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
NTO
WKOB
0 - 9 (0 - 4)
Pool C
NTHB
WAIB
8 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
WGNB
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
Pool D
OTC
OTGB
6 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
WG
MANB
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TVY
CANB
0 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool A
WC
STHB
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
PBY
NHRB
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
MLB
NSNB
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool C
NTO
AKLB
0 - 9 (0 - 5)
Pool C
SCY
NTHB
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
WGNB
OTGB
16 - 1 (7 - 1)
Pool D
OTC
WAIB
7 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool D
WC
NHRB
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
Pool B
TGAB
STHB
5 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool B
WG
CANB
3 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool A
HBB
MANB
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MLB
AKLB
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
Pool C
WKOB
NSNB
13 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool C
NTHB
OTGB
6 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
WAIB
14 - 1 (7 - 0)
Pool D
OTC
WGNB
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool D
WC
TGAB
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WG
HBB
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
MLB
WKOB
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool C
PBY
STHB
5 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TVY
MANB
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool A
NTO
NSNB
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool C
WGNB
WAIB
9 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool D
SCY
OTGB
9 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool D
NTHB
OTC
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
NHRB
TGAB
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CANB
HBB
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
AKLB
WKOB
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WC
PBY
1 - 4 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WG
TVY
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
MLB
NTO
1 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WAIB
OTGB
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
OTC
SCY
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
Pool D
NTHB
WGNB
3 - 7 (2 - 4)
Pool D
HBB
NTO
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
9-16 Game 1
MANB
STHB
3 - 1 (2 - 1)
17-21 Game 2
TVY
MLB
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
9-16 Game 2
NHRB
OTC
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
WC
NTHB
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
9-16 Game4
NSNB
OTGB
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
17-21 Game 1
TGAB
WGNB
1 - 5 (0 - 2)
QF 4
PBY
SCY
1 - 3 (1 - 2)
QF 3
CANB
WKOB
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
QF 2
WG
AKLB
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
QF 1
WAIB
OTGB
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
17-21 Game 3
NSNB
STHB
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
17-21 Game 4
NTO
WC
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
13-16 Game 1
HBB
NTHB
1 - 2 (0 - 0)
9-12 Game 1
MLB
OTC
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
13-16 Game 2
TVY
NHRB
2 - 3 (2 - 3)
9-12 Game 2
WKOB
PBY
2 - 3 (1 - 2)
5-8 Game 2
WG
TGAB
7 - 1 (5 - 1)
5-8 Game 1
AKLB
WGNB
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (2 - 3 SO)
SF 1
CANB
SCY
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
SF 2
NSNB
WAIB
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
19th & 20th
MANB
STHB
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
17th & 18th
NTO
MLB
2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO)
15th & 16th
WC
OTC
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
13th & 14th
HBB
TVY
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
11th & 12th
NTHB
NHRB
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
AKLB
SCY
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO)
Bronze Medal
TGAB
WKOB
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
7th & 8th
WG
PBY
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
5th & 6th
WGNB
CANB
2 - 4 (1 - 1)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wanganui 4 4 0 0 15 12
2 Canterbury B 4 3 0 1 22 9
3 Hawke's Bay B 4 2 0 2 -6 6
4 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 -8 3
5 Manawatu B 4 0 0 4 -23 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Poverty Bay 4 3 0 1 9 9
2 Tauranga B 4 2 2 0 4 8
3 North Harbour B 4 2 1 1 6 7
4 West Coast 4 1 1 2 -7 4
5 Southland B 4 0 0 4 -12 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Waikato B 4 3 1 0 27 10
2 Auckland B 4 3 1 0 25 10
3 Marlborough 4 1 1 2 -4 4
4 North Otago 4 1 1 2 -17 4
5 Nelson B 4 0 0 4 -31 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington B 5 5 0 0 31 15
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 25 12
3 Northland B 5 3 0 2 9 9
4 Central Otago 5 2 0 3 6 6
5 Otago B 5 1 0 4 -34 3
6 Wairarapa B 5 0 0 5 -37 0
Matches
20 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:00 WGNB - CANB Gold Medal 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki
12:45 WG - PBY 5th & 6th 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Alpine Energy
11:15 AKLB - SCY Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO) Official Trust Aoraki
11:15 TGAB - WKOB 7th & 8th 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Alpine Energy
09:45 NTHB - NHRB 9th & 10th 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki
09:30 HBB - TVY 11th & 12th 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy
08:15 WC - OTC 13th & 14th 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Trust Aoraki
08:00 NTO - MLB 15th & 16th 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official Alpine Energy
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAKER Ruby WGNB 19 2 0 21
BAKER Rebecca WG 7 6 0 13
AIREY Bridget OTC 9 2 1 12
RODGERS Anna WKOB 11 0 0 11
ARUNDELL Nicole SCY 9 1 0 10
SIMPSON Meg SCY 4 5 0 9
DAVIES Kate CANB 8 0 0 8
GREENWOOD Ella AKLB 7 1 0 8
BARNES Katie NTHB 2 3 2 7
BODDY Emma WC 6 1 0 7
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Wellington B WGNB 35 11 0 46
Canterbury B CANB 27 6 2 35
South Canterbury SCY 24 8 1 33
Waikato B WKOB 30 2 0 32
Auckland B AKLB 24 6 0 30
Wanganui WG 18 9 0 27
Northland B NTHB 16 7 2 25
Central Otago OTC 16 6 1 23
Poverty Bay PBY 18 3 0 21
North Harbour B NHRB 13 4 0 17
Tauranga B TGAB 11 3 0 14
West Coast WC 12 1 0 13
Hawke's Bay B HBB 10 2 0 12
Marlborough MLB 7 4 0 11
Thames Valley TVY 8 3 0 11
Southland B STHB 6 2 0 8
Manawatu B MANB 5 1 0 6
North Otago NTO 3 2 0 5
Wairarapa B WAIB 3 2 0 5
Otago B OTGB 3 1 0 4
Nelson B NSNB 2 0 0 2
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury B CANB 1
Wellington B WGNB 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Wanganui WG 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
Waikato B WKOB 7
Tauranga B TGAB 8
North Harbour B NHRB 9
Northland B NTHB 10
Hawke's Bay B HBB 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Central Otago OTC 13
West Coast WC 14
Marlborough MLB 15
North Otago NTO 16
Manawatu B MANB 17
Southland B STHB 18
Wairarapa B WAIB 19
Nelson B NSNB 20
Otago B OTGB 21
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament BAKER Rebecca (C) Wanganui
Leading Goalscorer BAKER Ruby Wellington B

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Scoreline Status Venue Actions
1 2 Oct 2017 08:00 CANB v MANB (Pool A) 12 - 0 (8 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup CANB Lineup MANB Statistics
2 2 Oct 2017 08:15 TVY v HBB (Pool A) 1 - 4 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TVY Lineup HBB Statistics
3 2 Oct 2017 09:15 NHRB v STHB (Pool B) 3 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NHRB Lineup STHB Statistics
4 2 Oct 2017 09:30 PBY v TGAB (Pool B) 3 - 4 (3 - 3) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup PBY Lineup TGAB Statistics
5 2 Oct 2017 10:30 AKLB v NSNB (Pool C) 10 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup AKLB Lineup NSNB Statistics
6 2 Oct 2017 10:45 NTO v WKOB (Pool C) 0 - 9 (0 - 4) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NTO Lineup WKOB Statistics
7 2 Oct 2017 11:45 NTHB v WAIB (Pool D) 8 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTHB Lineup WAIB Statistics
8 2 Oct 2017 12:00 SCY v WGNB (Pool D) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup SCY Lineup WGNB Statistics
9 2 Oct 2017 13:00 OTC v OTGB (Pool D) 6 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup OTC Lineup OTGB Statistics
10 2 Oct 2017 13:15 WG v MANB (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WG Lineup MANB Statistics
11 2 Oct 2017 14:30 TVY v CANB (Pool A) 0 - 7 (0 - 3) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup TVY Lineup CANB Statistics
12 2 Oct 2017 14:45 WC v STHB (Pool B) 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WC Lineup STHB Statistics
13 2 Oct 2017 15:45 PBY v NHRB (Pool B) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup PBY Lineup NHRB Statistics
14 2 Oct 2017 16:00 MLB v NSNB (Pool C) 7 - 0 (5 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup MLB Lineup NSNB Statistics
15 2 Oct 2017 17:00 NTO v AKLB (Pool C) 0 - 9 (0 - 5) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTO Lineup AKLB Statistics
16 2 Oct 2017 17:35 SCY v NTHB (Pool D) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup SCY Lineup NTHB Statistics
17 2 Oct 2017 18:15 WGNB v OTGB (Pool D) 16 - 1 (7 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WGNB Lineup OTGB Statistics
18 2 Oct 2017 18:50 OTC v WAIB (Pool D) 7 - 1 (4 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup OTC Lineup WAIB Statistics
19 3 Oct 2017 08:00 WC v NHRB (Pool B) 0 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WC Lineup NHRB Statistics
20 3 Oct 2017 08:15 TGAB v STHB (Pool B) 5 - 2 (2 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TGAB Lineup STHB Statistics
21 3 Oct 2017 09:15 WG v CANB (Pool A) 3 - 2 (2 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WG Lineup CANB Statistics
22 3 Oct 2017 09:30 HBB v MANB (Pool A) 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup HBB Lineup MANB Statistics
23 3 Oct 2017 10:30 MLB v AKLB (Pool C) 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup MLB Lineup AKLB Statistics
24 3 Oct 2017 10:45 WKOB v NSNB (Pool C) 13 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WKOB Lineup NSNB Statistics
25 3 Oct 2017 11:45 NTHB v OTGB (Pool D) 6 - 1 (3 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTHB Lineup OTGB Statistics
26 3 Oct 2017 12:00 SCY v WAIB (Pool D) 14 - 1 (7 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup SCY Lineup WAIB Statistics
27 3 Oct 2017 13:00 OTC v WGNB (Pool D) 2 - 4 (2 - 2) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup OTC Lineup WGNB Statistics
28 3 Oct 2017 14:15 WC v TGAB (Pool B) 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WC Lineup TGAB Statistics
29 3 Oct 2017 15:30 WG v HBB (Pool A) 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WG Lineup HBB Statistics
30 3 Oct 2017 16:00 MLB v WKOB (Pool C) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup MLB Lineup WKOB Statistics
31 4 Oct 2017 08:00 PBY v STHB (Pool B) 5 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup PBY Lineup STHB Statistics
32 4 Oct 2017 08:15 TVY v MANB (Pool A) 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TVY Lineup MANB Statistics
33 4 Oct 2017 09:15 NTO v NSNB (Pool C) 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTO Lineup NSNB Statistics
34 4 Oct 2017 09:30 WGNB v WAIB (Pool D) 9 - 0 (7 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WGNB Lineup WAIB Statistics
35 4 Oct 2017 10:30 SCY v OTGB (Pool D) 9 - 0 (6 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup SCY Lineup OTGB Statistics
36 4 Oct 2017 10:45 NTHB v OTC (Pool D) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NTHB Lineup OTC Statistics
37 4 Oct 2017 11:45 NHRB v TGAB (Pool B) 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NHRB Lineup TGAB Statistics
38 4 Oct 2017 12:00 CANB v HBB (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup CANB Lineup HBB Statistics
39 4 Oct 2017 13:00 AKLB v WKOB (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup AKLB Lineup WKOB Statistics
40 4 Oct 2017 13:15 WC v PBY (Pool B) 1 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WC Lineup PBY Statistics
41 4 Oct 2017 14:30 WG v TVY (Pool A) 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WG Lineup TVY Statistics
42 4 Oct 2017 14:45 MLB v NTO (Pool C) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup MLB Lineup NTO Statistics
43 4 Oct 2017 15:45 WAIB v OTGB (Pool D) 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WAIB Lineup OTGB Statistics
44 4 Oct 2017 16:00 OTC v SCY (Pool D) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup OTC Lineup SCY Statistics
45 4 Oct 2017 17:00 NTHB v WGNB (Pool D) 3 - 7 (2 - 4) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTHB Lineup WGNB Statistics
46 5 Oct 2017 10:00 HBB v NTO (9-16 Game 1) 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup HBB Lineup NTO Statistics
47 5 Oct 2017 10:15 MANB v STHB (17-21 Game 2) 3 - 1 (2 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup MANB Lineup STHB Statistics
48 5 Oct 2017 11:45 TVY v MLB (9-16 Game 2) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup TVY Lineup MLB Statistics
49 5 Oct 2017 12:00 NHRB v OTC (9-16 Game 3) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NHRB Lineup OTC Statistics
50 5 Oct 2017 13:30 WC v NTHB (9-16 Game4) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WC Lineup NTHB Statistics
51 5 Oct 2017 13:45 NSNB v OTGB (17-21 Game 1) 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NSNB Lineup OTGB Statistics
52 5 Oct 2017 15:15 TGAB v WGNB (QF 4) 1 - 5 (0 - 2) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup TGAB Lineup WGNB Statistics
53 5 Oct 2017 15:30 PBY v SCY (QF 3) 1 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup PBY Lineup SCY Statistics
54 5 Oct 2017 17:00 CANB v WKOB (QF 2) 4 - 0 (3 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup CANB Lineup WKOB Statistics
55 5 Oct 2017 17:15 WG v AKLB (QF 1) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WG Lineup AKLB Statistics
56 6 Oct 2017 10:00 WAIB v OTGB (17-21 Game 3) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WAIB Lineup OTGB Statistics
57 6 Oct 2017 10:15 NSNB v STHB (17-21 Game 4) 0 - 3 (0 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NSNB Lineup STHB Statistics
58 6 Oct 2017 11:45 NTO v WC (13-16 Game 1) 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTO Lineup WC Statistics
59 6 Oct 2017 12:00 HBB v NTHB (9-12 Game 1) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup HBB Lineup NTHB Statistics
60 6 Oct 2017 13:30 MLB v OTC (13-16 Game 2) 1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup MLB Lineup OTC Statistics
61 6 Oct 2017 13:45 TVY v NHRB (9-12 Game 2) 2 - 3 (2 - 3) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TVY Lineup NHRB Statistics
62 6 Oct 2017 15:15 WKOB v PBY (5-8 Game 2) 2 - 3 (1 - 2) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WKOB Lineup PBY Statistics
63 6 Oct 2017 15:30 WG v TGAB (5-8 Game 1) 7 - 1 (5 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WG Lineup TGAB Statistics
64 6 Oct 2017 17:00 AKLB v WGNB (SF 1) 1 - 1 (1 - 0) (2 - 3 SO) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup AKLB Lineup WGNB Statistics
65 6 Oct 2017 17:15 CANB v SCY (SF 2) 2 - 1 (0 - 1) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup CANB Lineup SCY Statistics
66 6 Oct 2017 18:30 NSNB v WAIB (19th & 20th) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Water Report Lineup NSNB Lineup WAIB Statistics
67 6 Oct 2017 18:45 MANB v STHB (17th & 18th) 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup MANB Lineup STHB Statistics
68 7 Oct 2017 08:00 NTO v MLB (15th & 16th) 2 - 2 (1 - 2) (2 - 3 SO) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup NTO Lineup MLB Statistics
69 7 Oct 2017 08:15 WC v OTC (13th & 14th) 1 - 5 (1 - 3) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WC Lineup OTC Statistics
70 7 Oct 2017 09:30 HBB v TVY (11th & 12th) 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup HBB Lineup TVY Statistics
71 7 Oct 2017 09:45 NTHB v NHRB (9th & 10th) 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup NTHB Lineup NHRB Statistics
72 7 Oct 2017 11:15 TGAB v WKOB (7th & 8th) 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup TGAB Lineup WKOB Statistics
73 7 Oct 2017 11:15 AKLB v SCY (Bronze Medal) 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (4 - 5 SO) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup AKLB Lineup SCY Statistics
74 7 Oct 2017 12:45 WG v PBY (5th & 6th) 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official Alpine Energy Report Lineup WG Lineup PBY Statistics
75 7 Oct 2017 14:00 WGNB v CANB (Gold Medal) 2 - 4 (1 - 1) Official Trust Aoraki Report Lineup WGNB Lineup CANB Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
BAKER Ruby Wellington B 19 2 0 21
BAKER Rebecca Wanganui 7 6 0 13
AIREY Bridget Central Otago 9 2 1 12
RODGERS Anna Waikato B 11 0 0 11
ARUNDELL Nicole South Canterbury 9 1 0 10
SIMPSON Meg South Canterbury 4 5 0 9
DAVIES Kate Canterbury B 8 0 0 8
GREENWOOD Ella Auckland B 7 1 0 8
BARNES Katie Northland B 2 3 2 7
BODDY Emma West Coast 6 1 0 7
BROKENSHIRE Emma Wellington B 5 2 0 7
HICKMAN Ella Waikato B 5 2 0 7
JENKINS Becs Wellington B 6 1 0 7
TENETI Kelsey Poverty Bay 5 2 0 7
HAINSWORTH Jenna Auckland B 6 0 0 6
HARVEY Mackenzie North Harbour B 6 0 0 6
MITCHELL Phoebe Auckland B 5 1 0 6
SCHNEIDEMAN Annabelle Canterbury B 4 2 0 6
BRABYN Isabel Wanganui 5 0 0 5
CORDWELL Charlotte Wellington B 0 5 0 5
MORRISON Kaylee Waikato B 5 0 0 5
THOMPSON Heni-Kamaia Poverty Bay 5 0 0 5
ADAMS Isla Northland B 2 2 0 4
BOWDEN Sophie Canterbury B 0 2 2 4
BRAY Aurelie Wellington B 4 0 0 4
CYPRIAN Olivia Northland B 3 1 0 4
DEMPSTER Mackenzie Manawatu B 3 1 0 4
DOUGHERTY Molly Canterbury B 4 0 0 4
HANCOCK Ashley Tauranga B 4 0 0 4
JUDGE Lucinda Marlborough 3 1 0 4
MATSON Georgia Wanganui 3 1 0 4
MCDONALD Lola Hawke's Bay B 4 0 0 4
MCKELVIE Leigh Hawke's Bay B 3 1 0 4
RITCHIE Alice South Canterbury 3 0 1 4
ROLLESTON Tessa South Canterbury 2 2 0 4
SAWEIRS Sophie Northland B 4 0 0 4
URWIN Arabella North Harbour B 3 1 0 4
WEATHERLY Tayla Thames Valley 1 3 0 4
BOTTCHER Rachel North Harbour B 3 0 0 3
CHIKOWORE Trish North Otago 2 1 0 3
CHILD Emma Auckland B 0 3 0 3
JAMES-SITTERS Eleri Marlborough 1 2 0 3
MACGREGOR Mia Poverty Bay 2 1 0 3
PONT Madison Central Otago 3 0 0 3
TAUMATA-ALBERT Ngaire Poverty Bay 3 0 0 3
WARD Celia Central Otago 1 2 0 3
WILLIAMSON Sophie Canterbury B 2 1 0 3
BIRKENHAKE Luisa West Coast 2 0 0 2
BRABYN Ana Wanganui 2 0 0 2
CATHCART Maddison Northland B 2 0 0 2
CETINTURK Rana Hawke's Bay B 2 0 0 2
CHARVILL Georgia Auckland B 2 0 0 2
CLARK Stella North Harbour B 0 2 0 2
CLARKSON Mya Southland B 1 1 0 2
DAVIS Molly Waikato B 2 0 0 2
FARRAR Amelia Tauranga B 2 0 0 2
FRANKLIN Molly Central Otago 2 0 0 2
GREEN Georgia Marlborough 1 1 0 2
HARRIS Fairven Thames Valley 2 0 0 2
HAYWARD Grace Waikato B 2 0 0 2
HOLMES Bethany Tauranga B 1 1 0 2
HUSSEY Bridget South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
JENNINGS Grace Southland B 2 0 0 2
JOHNS Ella Northland B 1 1 0 2
MARSHALL Freyja Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
MARTIN Rose Northland B 2 0 0 2
MILINA Ellie Waikato B 2 0 0 2
PAOPA Lalita Auckland B 2 0 0 2
PARRETT Chelsea Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
RALEIGH Pippa Wairarapa B 0 2 0 2
SEAFORD Lucy Canterbury B 2 0 0 2
TAMATI Mikaylah Poverty Bay 2 0 0 2
TWADDELL Alice Canterbury B 1 1 0 2
WATENE Aaliyah Marlborough 2 0 0 2
WATSON Charlotte Tauranga B 2 0 0 2
WILSON Aroha South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
BALLANTYNE Fenella North Otago 0 1 0 1
BARROTT Emma Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
BARRY Amy Waikato B 1 0 0 1
BEARD Zara Wellington B 1 0 0 1
BLACK Elisha Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
BLACKTOPP Alyssa West Coast 1 0 0 1
BOWE Jessica Nelson B 1 0 0 1
BUDDELL Jamie-Lee Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
CALDER Kayla Southland B 0 1 0 1
CAMPBELL Lucy Nelson B 1 0 0 1
CARROLL Grace Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
COLLINS Briar North Harbour B 0 1 0 1
CORBETT Hannah Southland B 1 0 0 1
CREIGHTON Grace Otago B 1 0 0 1
DONALDSON Anna West Coast 1 0 0 1
FERGUSON Neve Auckland B 0 1 0 1
FLANNERY Mia Otago B 1 0 0 1
GENEBLAZA Olivia Central Otago 0 1 0 1
GRAY Maddison Wanganui 0 1 0 1
GREENALL Chelsea South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
HARVEY Mia Southland B 1 0 0 1
HILBOURNE Baylie Wanganui 1 0 0 1
HUGHES Niamh Canterbury B 1 0 0 1
HUSSEY Joanna West Coast 1 0 0 1
IRELAND Tess Hawke's Bay B 0 1 0 1
IVORY Bridget Auckland B 1 0 0 1
JAMIESON Caitlin Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
KIRIKIRI Maia Wellington B 0 1 0 1
KREBS Madeline Hawke's Bay B 1 0 0 1
LOE Molly Otago B 0 1 0 1
MACDONALD Riley Otago B 1 0 0 1
MAINLAND Gabrielle Southland B 1 0 0 1
MANDENO Lottie Auckland B 1 0 0 1
MATTHEWS Jordyn Wairarapa B 1 0 0 1
MCATAMNEY Tess North Otago 1 0 0 1
MCCAUL Jody Tauranga B 0 1 0 1
MONAGHAN Aria Central Otago 0 1 0 1
MUNROE Milla Tauranga B 0 1 0 1
MUSPRATT Sarah Tauranga B 1 0 0 1
PARATA Nicole Wanganui 0 1 0 1
ROBERTS Sophie Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
ROUX Caitlin Tauranga B 1 0 0 1
SAWERS Lucy Central Otago 1 0 0 1
SIDDINS Narissa Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
SMITH Meg Canterbury B 1 0 0 1
STONER Shawna Waikato B 1 0 0 1
TARRY Sophie Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
TIPPETT Danielle South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
WALKER Ruby Waikato B 1 0 0 1
WALLACE Olivia Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
WHEELER Danielle North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
WHITEHEAD Katelyn West Coast 1 0 0 1
YOUNG Taylor Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
    291 83 6 380
Cards
Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland B 8 CHARVILL Georgia 0 0 2
Auckland B 12 BOND Lily 0 1 0
Auckland B 14 ARMSTRONG Bella 0 1 2
Auckland B 30 BELSHER Zoey 0 0 3
Canterbury B 1 IDIENS Charlotte 0 0 1
Canterbury B 4 PARRETT Chelsea 0 0 2
Canterbury B 8 TWADDELL Alice 0 0 1
Canterbury B 10 SCHNEIDEMAN Annabelle 0 0 1
Canterbury B 12 BOWDEN Sophie 0 2 0
Hawke's Bay B 2 JOHNSON Olivia 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 7 MCLAGAN Charlotte 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 8 STEWART Kate 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 14 MCKELVIE Leigh 0 0 1
Manawatu B 11 BAILEY Abby 0 0 1
North Harbour B 15 CLARK Stella 0 0 1
Nelson B 3 LEWIS Taneeka 0 0 1
Northland B 5 JOHNS Ella 0 0 1
Northland B 7 DUDLEY Adyn 0 0 1
Northland B 11 MARTIN Rose 0 0 1
Northland B 13 TRIGG Sofia 0 0 1
North Otago 20 SMAILL Jess 0 0 2
North Otago 34 MCATAMNEY Tess 0 0 1
Central Otago 1 MORROW Kelly 0 1 0
Central Otago 6 GENEBLAZA Olivia 0 0 3
Central Otago 7 MONAGHAN Aria 0 0 1
Central Otago 15 AIREY Bridget 0 1 1
Otago B 10 COCKERILL Alexandra 0 0 1
Otago B 18 MACDONALD Riley 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 4 MACGREGOR Mia 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 7 TENETI Kelsey 0 0 1
South Canterbury 28 TIPPETT Danielle 0 0 1
Southland B 6 CLARKSON Mya 0 1 2
Southland B 8 DOHERTY Anabelle 0 0 1
Southland B 13 MERCHANT Emma 0 0 1
Southland B 40 JENNINGS Grace 0 0 1
Tauranga B 5 MUNROE Milla 0 0 1
Tauranga B 6 HOLMES Bethany 0 1 0
Tauranga B 16 FARRAR Amelia 0 0 1
Thames Valley 2 WEATHERLY Tayla 0 0 1
Thames Valley 5 TARRY Sophie 0 0 2
Thames Valley 12 GIELEN Amy 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 8 RIPPEY Hazel 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 10 CARROLL Grace 0 0 1
Wairarapa B 13 MATTHEWS Jordyn 0 0 1
West Coast 13 STEVENSON Mikayla 0 0 1
Wanganui 4 BAKER Rebecca 0 1 0
Wanganui 8 OSBORNE Emma 0 0 1
Wanganui 10 ROGERS Sophia 0 0 1
Wanganui 13 BRABYN Ana 0 0 1
Wellington B 7 KIRIKIRI Maia 0 0 2
Wellington B 10 BRAY Aurelie 0 0 1
Wellington B 13 BROKENSHIRE Emma 0 0 2
Waikato B 11 LEIGHTON Ella 0 0 1
Waikato B 13 MILINA Ellie 0 0 1
Waikato B 16 SARTIN Sofia 0 0 1
Waikato B 21 RODGERS Anna 0 1 0
Waikato B 22 BARRY Amy 0 0 1
Waikato B 30 MORRIS Arna 0 0 1
      0 10 64
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury B CANB 1
Wellington B WGNB 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Wanganui WG 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
Waikato B WKOB 7
Tauranga B TGAB 8
North Harbour B NHRB 9
Northland B NTHB 10
Hawke's Bay B HBB 11
Thames Valley TVY 12
Central Otago OTC 13
West Coast WC 14
Marlborough MLB 15
North Otago NTO 16
Manawatu B MANB 17
Southland B STHB 18
Wairarapa B WAIB 19
Nelson B NSNB 20
Otago B OTGB 21
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wanganui 4 4 0 0 17 2 15 12
2 Canterbury B 4 3 0 1 25 3 22 9
3 Hawke's Bay B 4 2 0 2 6 12 -6 6
4 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 7 15 -8 3
5 Manawatu B 4 0 0 4 1 24 -23 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Poverty Bay 4 3 0 1 15 6 9 9
2 Tauranga B 4 2 2 0 12 8 4 8
3 North Harbour B 4 2 1 1 10 4 6 7
4 West Coast 4 1 1 2 6 13 -7 4
5 Southland B 4 0 0 4 4 16 -12 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waikato B 4 3 1 0 28 1 27 10
2 Auckland B 4 3 1 0 26 1 25 10
3 Marlborough 4 1 1 2 8 12 -4 4
4 North Otago 4 1 1 2 2 19 -17 4
5 Nelson B 4 0 0 4 0 31 -31 0

Pool D

Day 6 after 75 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wellington B 5 5 0 0 38 7 31 15
2 South Canterbury 5 4 0 1 28 3 25 12
3 Northland B 5 3 0 2 18 9 9 9
4 Central Otago 5 2 0 3 15 9 6 6
5 Otago B 5 1 0 4 3 37 -34 3
6 Wairarapa B 5 0 0 5 2 39 -37 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director FRENCH Colin HNZ HNZ
Umpire BERRIDGE Mitchell NZL
Umpire CARTWRIGHT-KEAST Jade HNZ HNZ
Umpire CUNNINGHAM Jordon NZL
Umpire KERR Darleen NZL
Umpire KING Caitlin NZL
Umpire KINLOCH Katarina NZL
Umpire LAW Rachel HNZ Local Ass
Umpire MATTINGLY Bruce HNZ HNZ
Umpire MCCAUL Zoe NZL
Umpire MCKAY Brooke HNZ HNZ
Umpire MERRIMAN Alice HNZ HNZ
Umpire MORTIMER Piper NZL
Umpire PHILLIPS Caitlin NZL
Umpire PORTER Roseanna NZL
Umpire SHARP William HNZ HNZ
Umpire SHEED Tim HNZ HNZ
Umpire SMITH Nikki NZL
Umpire WONG Aliyah NZL
Umpire Manager YOUNG Kaitlyn HNZ HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Aorangi Park

110 Morgans Rd, Glenwood, Timaru 7910, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-02 18 18 / 18 / 18
2017-10-03 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-04 15 15 / 15 / 15
2017-10-05 10 10 / 10 / 10
2017-10-06 12 12 / 12 / 12
2017-10-07 8 8 / 8 / 8