2017 National Under 15 Boys Championship Tournament

Invercargill

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-24 06:02

 WG - WGNB 
6 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
 WC - CAN 
0 - 3 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 STH - MANB 
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool B
 OTC - AKLB 
0 - 7 (0 - 4)
Pool B
 SCY - HBB 
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 MLB - NHRB 
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool A
 TVY - OTGB 
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 PBY - WKOB 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 OTC - MANB 
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool B
 STH - AKLB 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 MLB - HBB 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool A
 SCY - NHRB 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 PBY - OTGB 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 TVY - WKOB 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 WC - WGNB 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 WG - CAN 
0 - 0
Pool C
 SCY - MLB 
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 NHRB - HBB 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 WKOB - OTGB 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
 TVY - PBY 
4 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 WG - WC 
10 - 0 (7 - 0)
Pool C
 CAN - WGNB 
2 - 2 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 STH - OTC 
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool B
 AKLB - MANB 
7 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool B
 MLB - WGNB 
3 - 2 (2 - 1)
9-16 Game 4
 WC - HBB 
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
9-16 Game 3
 OTC - OTGB 
3 - 2 (0 - 1)
9-16 Game 2
 WKOB - STH 
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
9-16 Game 1
 AKLB - PBY 
5 - 2 (2 - 1)
QF 3
 MANB - TVY 
0 - 4 (0 - 3)
QF 4
 SCY - CAN 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
QF 1
 NHRB - WG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
QF 2
 OTGB - HBB 
1 - 2 (1 - 1)
13-16 Game 2
 STH - WGNB 
1 - 6 (1 - 2)
13-16 Game 1
 OTC - WC 
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
9-12 Game 2
 WKOB - MLB 
2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET
9-12 Game 1
 WG - AKLB 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
SF 2
 NHRB - PBY 
3 - 4 (1 - 1) AET
5-8 Game 2
 SCY - TVY 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
SF 1
 CAN - MANB 
4 - 3 (3 - 0)
5-8 Game 1
 STH - OTGB 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
15 & 16
 WGNB - HBB 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
13 & 14
 MLB - OTC 
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
11 & 12
 WKOB - WC 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
9 & 10
 MANB - NHRB 
0 - 6 (0 - 3)
7 & 8
 CAN - PBY 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
5 & 6
 SCY - AKLB 
2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET
Bronze Medal
 TVY - WG 
0 - 2 (0 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 South Canterbury 3 2 1 0 7 7
2 North Harbour B 3 2 1 0 4 7
3 Marlborough 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Hawke's Bay B 3 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland B 3 3 0 0 14 9
2 Manawatu B 3 2 0 1 0 6
3 Central Otago 3 1 0 2 -5 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 16 7
2 Canterbury B 3 1 2 0 3 5
3 West Coast 3 1 0 2 -12 3
4 Wellington B 3 0 1 2 -7 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Thames Valley 3 2 1 0 5 7
2 Poverty Bay 3 2 0 1 3 6
3 Waikato B 3 0 2 1 -2 2
4 Otago B 3 0 1 2 -6 1
Matches
24 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
14:30 TVY - WG Gold Medal 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Official
13:15 SCY - AKLB Bronze Medal 2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET Official
11:45 CAN - PBY 5 & 6 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
11:30 MANB - NHRB 7 & 8 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Official
10:00 WKOB - WC 9 & 10 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official
09:45 MLB - OTC 11 & 12 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Official
08:15 WGNB - HBB 13 & 14 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Official
08:00 STH - OTGB 15 & 16 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AINSWORTH Taran TVY 7 0 0 7
BIGNELL-TUPARA Shaun PBY 4 3 0 7
HOSKIN Connor WG 4 3 0 7
NELSON Gus WKOB 7 0 0 7
ASKEW Daniel AKLB 5 1 0 6
BRUIN-NIKORA Brooklyn PBY 3 2 0 5
DE BEZANCON-BALLAIGUES Matthew AKLB 4 1 0 5
HYLAND Meihana MANB 4 1 0 5
ABREY Noah CAN 2 2 0 4
BOWDEN Joshua NHRB 4 0 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland B AKLB 14 8 0 22
Wanganui WG 15 7 0 22
North Harbour B NHRB 10 3 2 15
Poverty Bay PBY 9 6 0 15
Thames Valley TVY 14 1 0 15
Waikato B WKOB 15 0 0 15
South Canterbury SCY 12 2 0 14
Canterbury B CAN 6 6 0 12
Wellington B WGNB 9 3 0 12
Manawatu B MANB 6 5 0 11
Marlborough MLB 9 2 0 11
Central Otago OTC 7 2 0 9
West Coast WC 1 6 1 8
Hawke's Bay B HBB 5 2 0 7
Otago B OTGB 4 2 0 6
Southland STH 3 1 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Wanganui WG 1
Thames Valley TVY 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Canterbury B CAN 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
North Harbour B NHRB 7
Manawatu B MANB 8
Waikato B WKOB 9
West Coast WC 10
Marlborough MLB 11
Central Otago OTC 12
Hawke's Bay B HBB 13
Wellington B WGNB 14
Southland STH 15
Otago B OTGB 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer AINSWORTH Taran Thames Valley
Leading Goalscorer BIGNELL-TUPARA Shaun Poverty Bay
Leading Goalscorer HOSKIN Connor (C) Wanganui
Leading Goalscorer NELSON Gus Waikato B

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 2 Oct 2017 10:00 WG v WGNB (Pool C) ILT 1 Official 6 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup WGNB Statistics
2 2 Oct 2017 10:15 WC v CAN (Pool C) ILT 2 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup CAN Statistics
3 2 Oct 2017 11:30 STH v MANB (Pool B) ILT 1 Official 0 - 5 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup MANB Statistics
4 2 Oct 2017 11:45 OTC v AKLB (Pool B) ILT 2 Official 0 - 7 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup AKLB Statistics
5 2 Oct 2017 13:00 SCY v HBB (Pool A) ILT 1 Official 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup HBB Statistics
6 2 Oct 2017 13:15 MLB v NHRB (Pool A) ILT 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup NHRB Statistics
7 2 Oct 2017 14:30 TVY v OTGB (Pool D) ILT 1 Official 4 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup OTGB Statistics
8 2 Oct 2017 14:45 PBY v WKOB (Pool D) ILT 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup WKOB Statistics
9 3 Oct 2017 10:00 OTC v MANB (Pool B) ILT 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup MANB Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 10:15 STH v AKLB (Pool B) ILT 2 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup AKLB Statistics
11 3 Oct 2017 11:30 MLB v HBB (Pool A) ILT 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup HBB Statistics
12 3 Oct 2017 11:45 SCY v NHRB (Pool A) ILT 2 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup NHRB Statistics
13 3 Oct 2017 13:00 PBY v OTGB (Pool D) ILT 1 Official 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup PBY Lineup OTGB Statistics
14 3 Oct 2017 13:15 TVY v WKOB (Pool D) ILT 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup WKOB Statistics
15 3 Oct 2017 14:30 WC v WGNB (Pool C) ILT 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup WGNB Statistics
16 3 Oct 2017 14:45 WG v CAN (Pool C) ILT 2 Official 0 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup CAN Statistics
17 4 Oct 2017 10:00 SCY v MLB (Pool A) ILT 1 Official 5 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup MLB Statistics
18 4 Oct 2017 10:15 NHRB v HBB (Pool A) ILT 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup HBB Statistics
19 4 Oct 2017 11:30 WKOB v OTGB (Pool D) ILT 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup OTGB Statistics
20 4 Oct 2017 11:45 TVY v PBY (Pool D) ILT 2 Official 4 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup PBY Statistics
21 4 Oct 2017 13:00 WG v WC (Pool C) ILT 1 Official 10 - 0 (7 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup WC Statistics
22 4 Oct 2017 13:15 CAN v WGNB (Pool C) ILT 2 Official 2 - 2 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WGNB Statistics
23 4 Oct 2017 14:30 STH v OTC (Pool B) ILT 1 Official 0 - 3 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup OTC Statistics
24 4 Oct 2017 14:45 AKLB v MANB (Pool B) ILT 2 Official 7 - 1 (3 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup MANB Statistics
25 5 Oct 2017 10:00 MLB v WGNB (9-16 Game 4) ILT 1 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup WGNB Statistics
26 5 Oct 2017 10:15 WC v HBB (9-16 Game 3) ILT 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup WC Lineup HBB Statistics
27 5 Oct 2017 11:45 OTC v OTGB (9-16 Game 2) ILT 1 Official 3 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup OTGB Statistics
28 5 Oct 2017 12:00 WKOB v STH (9-16 Game 1) ILT 2 Official 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup STH Statistics
29 5 Oct 2017 13:30 AKLB v PBY (QF 3) ILT 1 Official 5 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKLB Lineup PBY Statistics
30 5 Oct 2017 13:45 MANB v TVY (QF 4) ILT 2 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup MANB Lineup TVY Statistics
31 5 Oct 2017 15:15 SCY v CAN (QF 1) ILT 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup CAN Statistics
32 5 Oct 2017 15:30 NHRB v WG (QF 2) ILT 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup WG Statistics
33 6 Oct 2017 10:00 OTGB v HBB (13-16 Game 2) ILT 2 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTGB Lineup HBB Statistics
34 6 Oct 2017 10:15 STH v WGNB (13-16 Game 1) ILT 1 Official 1 - 6 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WGNB Statistics
35 6 Oct 2017 11:45 OTC v WC (9-12 Game 2) ILT 2 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTC Lineup WC Statistics
36 6 Oct 2017 12:00 WKOB v MLB (9-12 Game 1) ILT 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup MLB Statistics
37 6 Oct 2017 13:30 WG v AKLB (SF 2) ILT 2 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WG Lineup AKLB Statistics
38 6 Oct 2017 13:45 NHRB v PBY (5-8 Game 2) ILT 1 Official 3 - 4 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup NHRB Lineup PBY Statistics
39 6 Oct 2017 15:15 SCY v TVY (SF 1) ILT 2 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup TVY Statistics
40 6 Oct 2017 15:30 CAN v MANB (5-8 Game 1) ILT 1 Official 4 - 3 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup MANB Statistics
41 7 Oct 2017 08:00 STH v OTGB (15 & 16) ILT 2 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup OTGB Statistics
42 7 Oct 2017 08:15 WGNB v HBB (13 & 14) ILT 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGNB Lineup HBB Statistics
43 7 Oct 2017 09:45 MLB v OTC (11 & 12) ILT 2 Official 4 - 2 (2 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup MLB Lineup OTC Statistics
44 7 Oct 2017 10:00 WKOB v WC (9 & 10) ILT 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKOB Lineup WC Statistics
45 7 Oct 2017 11:30 MANB v NHRB (7 & 8) ILT 2 Official 0 - 6 (0 - 3) Report Calendar Lineup MANB Lineup NHRB Statistics
46 7 Oct 2017 11:45 CAN v PBY (5 & 6) ILT 1 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup PBY Statistics
47 7 Oct 2017 13:15 SCY v AKLB (Bronze Medal) ILT 2 Official 2 - 1 (0 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup AKLB Statistics
48 7 Oct 2017 14:30 TVY v WG (Gold Medal) ILT 1 Official 0 - 2 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TVY Lineup WG Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
AINSWORTH Taran Thames Valley 7 0 0 7
BIGNELL-TUPARA Shaun Poverty Bay 4 3 0 7
HOSKIN Connor Wanganui 4 3 0 7
NELSON Gus Waikato B 7 0 0 7
ASKEW Daniel Auckland B 5 1 0 6
BRUIN-NIKORA Brooklyn Poverty Bay 3 2 0 5
DE BEZANCON-BALLAIGUES Matthew Auckland B 4 1 0 5
HYLAND Meihana Manawatu B 4 1 0 5
ABREY Noah Canterbury B 2 2 0 4
BOWDEN Joshua North Harbour B 4 0 0 4
CLARK Joel Wanganui 4 0 0 4
FLYNN Thomas South Canterbury 3 1 0 4
SCANLON Benedict Waikato B 4 0 0 4
ADAMSON Judd Wellington B 1 2 0 3
ANDREWS Liam South Canterbury 2 1 0 3
ELLIS Matthew South Canterbury 3 0 0 3
HARFORD Timothy Canterbury B 1 2 0 3
MOORHOUSE Jakob Wanganui 3 0 0 3
MORAN Sean Marlborough 3 0 0 3
MOUNTFORT Nicholas Auckland B 1 2 0 3
TAYLER Hamish South Canterbury 3 0 0 3
ANDREWS Quinn Southland 1 1 0 2
BALCHIN Rhys Canterbury B 1 1 0 2
BISHOP Sam Wellington B 2 0 0 2
BROSNAN Harrison Marlborough 2 0 0 2
CARTWRIGHT-KEAST Logan Canterbury B 1 1 0 2
CHAMBERS Edward North Harbour B 2 0 0 2
CRAIG James Wanganui 0 2 0 2
DORBECK Oscar North Harbour B 1 1 0 2
GORDON Charlie Auckland B 2 0 0 2
GORDON Liam Thames Valley 1 1 0 2
HEATHER Tom Central Otago 1 1 0 2
LEONARD Tom Thames Valley 2 0 0 2
LEVIEN Josh West Coast 0 2 0 2
MAYERHOFLER Johnny Auckland B 0 2 0 2
MORLEY-HALL Benson Wellington B 2 0 0 2
MURPHY Zak North Harbour B 1 1 0 2
NAIK Roshan Auckland B 1 1 0 2
NORMAN Jack Wanganui 0 2 0 2
O'MALLEY Finn Manawatu B 0 2 0 2
RIGBY Ole Wellington B 2 0 0 2
SAYER Jakob Waikato B 2 0 0 2
STEVENS Josh Otago B 0 2 0 2
SWEETING Wade Marlborough 1 1 0 2
THOMPSON Dylan North Harbour B 0 0 2 2
VAN DER SPUY Daniel Manawatu B 0 2 0 2
WATERMAN Karl Central Otago 2 0 0 2
WIXON Sam Hawke's Bay B 2 0 0 2
ADAMS Luke Marlborough 1 0 0 1
ALLAN Harry Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
ANDERSON Sam Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
AYNSLEY Ben Southland 1 0 0 1
BEATTIE Dylan North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
BENTLEY Shea Hawke's Bay B 0 1 0 1
BOND Harrison Waikato B 1 0 0 1
BOTHA Jeandre Wellington B 0 1 0 1
BROADBENT Samuel Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Joshua Manawatu B 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Max Wanganui 1 0 0 1
DENT Blythe West Coast 0 1 0 1
DICKIE Zach Otago B 1 0 0 1
GEORGE Karan Wellington B 1 0 0 1
GRAY Noah Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
GUY Ashton Hawke's Bay B 0 1 0 1
HAINES Cooper West Coast 0 1 0 1
HARRISON Aidan Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
HARRISON Jacob Hawke's Bay B 1 0 0 1
HILLARD Olivier Hawke's Bay B 1 0 0 1
HOPPER Jordan West Coast 0 1 0 1
HOSKINS Keagan Central Otago 1 0 0 1
IRVINE Toby Auckland B 0 1 0 1
JAMES Jaiden North Harbour B 0 1 0 1
JARVIS Theo Central Otago 1 0 0 1
JOHNSON Sammy Otago B 1 0 0 1
KAY Thomas Hawke's Bay B 1 0 0 1
KEENAN Josh Canterbury B 1 0 0 1
KENNEDY Hayden South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
KING Oliver Marlborough 1 0 0 1
LANGLEY Thomas Wellington B 1 0 0 1
LAW Mason Thames Valley 1 0 0 1
LE CONG Caleb Otago B 1 0 0 1
LOWTHER Logan Marlborough 0 1 0 1
LYDIARD Steven North Harbour B 1 0 0 1
MARTIN Lukas Waikato B 1 0 0 1
MCGREGOR Angus Otago B 1 0 0 1
MOONEY Kaelin Wanganui 1 0 0 1
NEILSEN Rowan West Coast 0 1 0 1
PAUL Tom Central Otago 1 0 0 1
ROBERTS Tain Central Otago 1 0 0 1
RODRIQUEZ-FERRERE Salustiano Poverty Bay 1 0 0 1
SMAILL Jack Southland 1 0 0 1
SUTTON Charlie Wanganui 1 0 0 1
TALAVOU Jeremiah Auckland B 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Daniel Wanganui 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Eric Poverty Bay 0 1 0 1
UNWIN Jack Marlborough 1 0 0 1
VILELA Joey Central Otago 0 1 0 1
WILKINS Guy West Coast 1 0 0 1
WILLIAMS Mac West Coast 0 0 1 1
    139 56 3 198
Cards
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland B 4 IRVINE Toby 0 1 1
Auckland B 6 GOVIND Hamesh 0 0 1
Auckland B 9 DE BEZANCON-BALLAIGUES Matthew 0 1 0
Auckland B 11 HEARD William 0 0 2
Auckland B 13 TALAVOU Jeremiah 0 1 1
Auckland B 15 ASKEW Daniel 0 0 1
Auckland B 17 MOUNTFORT Nicholas 0 1 2
Canterbury B 1 MACLEOD Hamish 0 0 1
Canterbury B 5 BALCHIN Rhys 0 0 1
Canterbury B 12 DUTTON Josh 0 0 2
Canterbury B 13 ALI Shahid 0 1 1
Hawke's Bay B 11 KAY Thomas 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 12 HARRISON Jacob 0 0 2
Hawke's Bay B 13 SLOAN Noah 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 17 RAWNSLEY James 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay B 20 CHRISTIAN Lachlan 0 0 2
Manawatu B 3 SIMPSON Liam 0 0 2
Manawatu B 9 WILLIAMS Macca 0 1 0
Marlborough 8 LOWTHER Logan 0 0 1
Marlborough 9 KING Oliver 0 1 1
North Harbour B 2 LYDIARD Steven 0 0 1
North Harbour B 4 CHAMBERS Edward 0 0 1
North Harbour B 8 HARRISON Brodie 0 1 0
North Harbour B 9 BEATTIE Dylan 0 1 1
North Harbour B 10 THOMPSON Dylan 0 0 1
North Harbour B 12 JAMES Jaiden 0 1 1
North Harbour B 13 HOLLOWAY Josh 0 2 0
North Harbour B 14 DORBECK Oscar 0 0 1
North Harbour B 24 BOWDEN Joshua 0 0 2
Central Otago 25 DENNISTON Jake 0 0 1
Central Otago 35 JOHNSON Ben 0 0 1
Otago B 23 COTTON William 0 0 1
Otago B 29 CLARKE Frazer 0 1 0
Otago B 37 MCCLEAN Jake 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 4 BIGNELL-TUPARA Shaun 0 2 3
Poverty Bay 11 PEPERE Matthew 0 0 1
Poverty Bay 24 CRANEFIELD Oliver 0 0 2
South Canterbury 2 TAYLER Hamish 0 0 1
South Canterbury 9 ELLIS Matthew 0 0 2
South Canterbury 15 ISBISTER McGregor 0 0 1
South Canterbury 17 FLYNN Thomas 0 0 1
South Canterbury 23 O'NEILL Josh 0 0 1
Southland 12 SCOTT Jonathan 0 0 1
Southland 15 DRAIN Harrison 0 0 1
Southland 16 MUNRO Rory 0 0 1
Thames Valley 42 DAVIS Connor 0 1 2
Thames Valley 44 AINSWORTH Taran 0 0 1
Thames Valley 48 HARRIS Jake 0 0 1
Thames Valley 55 GRAY Noah 0 0 1
Thames Valley 57 WHITAKER Kyle 0 1 1
West Coast 2 LEVIEN Josh 0 1 0
West Coast 4 WILLIAMS Mac 0 1 0
West Coast 13 NEILSEN Rowan 0 0 1
Wanganui 2 CRAIG James 0 1 0
Wanganui 3 DAINES Robert 0 0 1
Wanganui 4 SUTTON Charlie 0 1 0
Wanganui 7 HOSKIN Connor 0 0 1
Wanganui 8 HAVORD Ben 0 0 2
Wanganui 9 COHEN Nathan 0 1 0
Wanganui 16 MOORHOUSE Jakob 0 1 1
Wanganui 18 NORMAN Jack 0 0 2
Wellington B 2 GEORGE Karan 0 0 1
Wellington B 3 CRAWFORD Timothy 0 0 1
Wellington B 4 PATEL Pranesh 0 1 1
Wellington B 9 BISHOP Sam 0 1 0
Wellington B 10 LANGLEY Thomas 0 0 1
Wellington B 11 IHIMAERA-SMILER Finn 0 1 0
Wellington B 16 RIGBY Ole 0 0 1
Wellington B 18 FOLLETT William 0 1 1
Waikato B 2 NELSON Gus 0 0 2
Waikato B 5 KOHAI Awatea 0 0 1
Waikato B 36 BOND Harrison 0 0 1
      0 27 75
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Wanganui WG 1
Thames Valley TVY 2
South Canterbury SCY 3
Auckland B AKLB 4
Canterbury B CAN 5
Poverty Bay PBY 6
North Harbour B NHRB 7
Manawatu B MANB 8
Waikato B WKOB 9
West Coast WC 10
Marlborough MLB 11
Central Otago OTC 12
Hawke's Bay B HBB 13
Wellington B WGNB 14
Southland STH 15
Otago B OTGB 16
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 South Canterbury 3 2 1 0 10 3 7 7
2 North Harbour B 3 2 1 0 6 2 4 7
3 Marlborough 3 1 0 2 3 8 -5 3
4 Hawke's Bay B 3 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland B 3 3 0 0 16 2 14 9
2 Manawatu B 3 2 0 1 8 8 0 6
3 Central Otago 3 1 0 2 4 9 -5 3
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 1 10 -9 0

Pool C

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Wanganui 3 2 1 0 16 0 16 7
2 Canterbury B 3 1 2 0 5 2 3 5
3 West Coast 3 1 0 2 3 15 -12 3
4 Wellington B 3 0 1 2 4 11 -7 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Thames Valley 3 2 1 0 10 5 5 7
2 Poverty Bay 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 6
3 Waikato B 3 0 2 1 4 6 -2 2
4 Otago B 3 0 1 2 3 9 -6 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director BAGGS Richard HNZ HNZ
Umpire BUINIMASI Samuel NZL
Umpire CHING Elliot NZL
Umpire GORDON Robert NZL
Umpire GUISE Heather NZL
Umpire HAINES Catriona NZL
Umpire HILL Christopher NZL
Umpire HOCKING Alex NZL
Umpire HOCQUARD William NZL
Umpire KELEGHAN Alastair NZL
Umpire LAMBERT Ford NZL
Umpire LAURENT Caleb NZL
Umpire PAULIN Isaac NZL
Umpire VARNEY George NZL
Umpire WALSH Connor NZL
Umpire WHITE Scott NZL
Umpire Manager DUCKWORTH Bren HNZ HNZ
Umpire Manager RUTHERFORD Tom HNZ HNZ
Appointments
Locations

ILT Hockey Turfs

31 Camden Street, Turnbull Thomson Park, Invercargill 9810, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-02 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-03 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-06 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-07 8 8 / 8 / 8