2017 National Under 15 Girls Premier Tournament

North Harbour

2 - 7 Oct 2017

Local Time 2017-10-24 06:08

 HB - NSN 
5 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool A
 TGA - CM 
4 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool A
 NTH - TAR 
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 CAN - OTG 
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
 WGN - BOP 
7 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
 AKL - MAN 
3 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool C
 WKO - WAI 
1 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool D
 NHR - STH 
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool D
 CAN - TAR 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 NTH - OTG 
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
 AKL - BOP 
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
 WGN - MAN 
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
 WKO - STH 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
 NHR - WAI 
2 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool D
 HB - CM 
4 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 TGA - NSN 
6 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
 MAN - BOP 
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool C
 AKL - WGN 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
 NSN - CM 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool A
 HB - TGA 
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
 OTG - TAR 
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool B
 CAN - NTH 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
 NHR - WKO 
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
 STH - WAI 
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
 CM - BOP 
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO)
9-16 Game 1
 NSN - MAN 
0 - 6 (0 - 4)
9-16 Game 2
 OTG - WAI 
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
9-16 Game 4
 TGA - AKL 
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
QF 2
 HB - WGN 
3 - 2 (2 - 1) AET
QF 1
 TAR - STH 
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
9-16 Game 3
 CAN - WKO 
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
QF 3
 NTH - NHR 
1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET
QF 4
 BOP - OTG 
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
13-16 Game 1
 CM - WAI 
1 - 3 (1 - 0) AET
9-12 Game 1
 NSN - STH 
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
13-16 Game 2
 MAN - TAR 
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
9-12 Game 2
 WGN - NTH 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
5-8 Game 2
 TGA - WKO 
2 - 1 (2 - 0)
5-8 Game 1
 HB - NHR 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
SF 2
 AKL - CAN 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
SF 1
 BOP - NSN 
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
15 & 16
 OTG - STH 
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
13 & 14
 CM - TAR 
0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET
11 & 12
 WAI - MAN 
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
9 & 10
 WKO - WGN 
3 - 1 (1 - 0)
7 & 8
 TGA - NTH 
3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET
5 & 6
 AKL - HB 
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
3 & 4
 CAN - NHR 
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
1 & 2
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 3 0 0 13 9
2 Tauranga 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 2 -7 3
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 -11 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 11 9
2 Northland 3 2 0 1 7 6
3 Taranaki 3 0 1 2 -9 1
4 Otago 3 0 1 2 -9 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 4 9
2 Wellington 3 1 1 1 6 4
3 Manawatu 3 0 2 1 -1 2
4 Bay of Plenty 3 0 1 2 -9 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Waikato 3 1 2 0 5 5
3 Wairarapa 3 1 1 1 3 4
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 -12 0
Matches
24 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
7 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:15 CAN - NHR 1 & 2 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official
11:45 AKL - HB 3 & 4 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
11:30 TGA - NTH 5 & 6 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Official
10:00 WKO - WGN 7 & 8 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Official
09:45 WAI - MAN 9 & 10 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official
08:30 CM - TAR 11 & 12 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Official
08:15 OTG - STH 13 & 14 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Official
08:00 BOP - NSN 15 & 16 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COTTER Hannah HB 7 2 0 9
KELMAN Ariel WGN 4 2 0 6
SULLIVAN Scarlett WKO 4 1 0 5
WOOD Amy WAI 5 0 0 5
BLOOR Olivia WKO 3 1 0 4
EADES Jaimee TGA 4 0 0 4
LEADER Emma MAN 2 2 0 4
PARKINSON Rose AKL 3 1 0 4
ANDERSON Payton CAN 2 1 0 3
DAVIS Aleisha CAN 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hawke's Bay HB 13 4 2 19
Canterbury CAN 11 5 0 16
Manawatu MAN 12 3 0 15
Tauranga TGA 11 4 0 15
Wairarapa WAI 11 3 0 14
Auckland AKL 12 1 0 13
Northland NTH 8 5 0 13
Wellington WGN 6 6 1 13
Waikato WKO 9 4 0 13
North Harbour NHR 9 3 0 12
Taranaki TAR 8 1 0 9
Otago OTG 3 3 0 6
Southland STH 2 3 0 5
Counties-Manukau CM 2 2 0 4
Bay of Plenty BOP 2 1 0 3
Nelson NSN 1 0 2 3
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Auckland AKL 3
Hawke's Bay HB 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Northland NTH 6
Waikato WKO 7
Wellington WGN 8
Manawatu MAN 9
Wairarapa WAI 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
Otago OTG 13
Southland STH 14
Bay of Plenty BOP 15
Nelson NSN 16
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer COTTER Hannah Hawke's Bay

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 2 Oct 2017 10:00 HB v NSN (Pool A) Harbour 1 Official 5 - 1 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup NSN Statistics
2 2 Oct 2017 10:15 TGA v CM (Pool A) Harbour 2 Official 4 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup CM Statistics
3 2 Oct 2017 10:30 NTH v TAR (Pool B) Miller 3 Official 5 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup TAR Statistics
4 2 Oct 2017 11:30 CAN v OTG (Pool B) Harbour 1 Official 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup OTG Statistics
5 2 Oct 2017 11:45 WGN v BOP (Pool C) Harbour 2 Official 7 - 0 (4 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup BOP Statistics
6 2 Oct 2017 12:00 AKL v MAN (Pool C) Miller 3 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup MAN Statistics
7 2 Oct 2017 13:00 WKO v WAI (Pool D) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WAI Statistics
8 2 Oct 2017 13:15 NHR v STH (Pool D) Harbour 2 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup STH Statistics
9 3 Oct 2017 10:00 CAN v TAR (Pool B) Harbour 1 Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup TAR Statistics
10 3 Oct 2017 10:15 NTH v OTG (Pool B) Harbour 2 Official 3 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup OTG Statistics
11 3 Oct 2017 10:30 AKL v BOP (Pool C) Miller 3 Official 2 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup BOP Statistics
12 3 Oct 2017 11:30 WGN v MAN (Pool C) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup MAN Statistics
13 3 Oct 2017 11:45 WKO v STH (Pool D) Harbour 2 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup STH Statistics
14 3 Oct 2017 12:00 NHR v WAI (Pool D) Miller 3 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WAI Statistics
15 3 Oct 2017 13:00 HB v CM (Pool A) Harbour 1 Official 4 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup CM Statistics
16 3 Oct 2017 13:15 TGA v NSN (Pool A) Harbour 2 Official 6 - 0 (3 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup NSN Statistics
17 4 Oct 2017 10:00 MAN v BOP (Pool C) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup BOP Statistics
18 4 Oct 2017 10:15 AKL v WGN (Pool C) Harbour 2 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup WGN Statistics
19 4 Oct 2017 10:30 NSN v CM (Pool A) Miller 3 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup CM Statistics
20 4 Oct 2017 11:30 HB v TGA (Pool A) Harbour 1 Official 5 - 0 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup TGA Statistics
21 4 Oct 2017 11:45 OTG v TAR (Pool B) Harbour 2 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup TAR Statistics
22 4 Oct 2017 12:00 CAN v NTH (Pool B) Miller 3 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NTH Statistics
23 4 Oct 2017 13:00 NHR v WKO (Pool D) Harbour 1 Official 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
24 4 Oct 2017 13:15 STH v WAI (Pool D) Harbour 2 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 2) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WAI Statistics
25 5 Oct 2017 10:00 CM v BOP (9-16 Game 1) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 0) (2 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup BOP Statistics
26 5 Oct 2017 10:15 NSN v MAN (9-16 Game 2) Harbour 2 Official 0 - 6 (0 - 4) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup MAN Statistics
27 5 Oct 2017 10:30 OTG v WAI (9-16 Game 4) Miller 3 Official 0 - 4 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup WAI Statistics
28 5 Oct 2017 11:45 TGA v AKL (QF 2) Harbour 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup AKL Statistics
29 5 Oct 2017 12:00 HB v WGN (QF 1) Harbour 2 Official 3 - 2 (2 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup WGN Statistics
30 5 Oct 2017 12:15 TAR v STH (9-16 Game 3) Miller 3 Official 4 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TAR Lineup STH Statistics
31 5 Oct 2017 13:30 CAN v WKO (QF 3) Harbour 1 Official 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WKO Statistics
32 5 Oct 2017 13:45 NTH v NHR (QF 4) Harbour 2 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup NHR Statistics
33 6 Oct 2017 10:00 BOP v OTG (13-16 Game 1) Harbour 1 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup OTG Statistics
34 6 Oct 2017 10:15 CM v WAI (9-12 Game 1) Harbour 2 Official 1 - 3 (1 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup WAI Statistics
35 6 Oct 2017 10:30 NSN v STH (13-16 Game 2) Miller 3 Official 1 - 2 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup NSN Lineup STH Statistics
36 6 Oct 2017 11:45 MAN v TAR (9-12 Game 2) Harbour 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup MAN Lineup TAR Statistics
37 6 Oct 2017 12:00 WGN v NTH (5-8 Game 2) Harbour 2 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup NTH Statistics
38 6 Oct 2017 12:15 TGA v WKO (5-8 Game 1) Miller 3 Official 2 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup WKO Statistics
39 6 Oct 2017 13:30 HB v NHR (SF 2) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup HB Lineup NHR Statistics
40 6 Oct 2017 13:45 AKL v CAN (SF 1) Harbour 2 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CAN Statistics
41 7 Oct 2017 08:00 BOP v NSN (15 & 16) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup BOP Lineup NSN Statistics
42 7 Oct 2017 08:15 OTG v STH (13 & 14) Harbour 2 Official 3 - 1 (2 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup STH Statistics
43 7 Oct 2017 08:30 CM v TAR (11 & 12) Miller 3 Official 0 - 1 (0 - 0) AET Report Calendar Lineup CM Lineup TAR Statistics
44 7 Oct 2017 09:45 WAI v MAN (9 & 10) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup MAN Statistics
45 7 Oct 2017 10:00 WKO v WGN (7 & 8) Harbour 2 Official 3 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
46 7 Oct 2017 11:30 TGA v NTH (5 & 6) Harbour 1 Official 3 - 2 (1 - 1) AET Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup NTH Statistics
47 7 Oct 2017 11:45 AKL v HB (3 & 4) Harbour 2 Official 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup HB Statistics
48 7 Oct 2017 13:15 CAN v NHR (1 & 2) Harbour 1 Official 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COTTER Hannah Hawke's Bay 7 2 0 9
KELMAN Ariel Wellington 4 2 0 6
SULLIVAN Scarlett Waikato 4 1 0 5
WOOD Amy Wairarapa 5 0 0 5
BLOOR Olivia Waikato 3 1 0 4
EADES Jaimee Tauranga 4 0 0 4
LEADER Emma Manawatu 2 2 0 4
PARKINSON Rose Auckland 3 1 0 4
ANDERSON Payton Canterbury 2 1 0 3
DAVIS Aleisha Canterbury 1 2 0 3
DONALD Molly Wairarapa 3 0 0 3
GARDINER Sakura North Harbour 2 1 0 3
MITCHELL Trinity Manawatu 3 0 0 3
PHO Sorita Wellington 1 1 1 3
POMARE Ella Tauranga 2 1 0 3
RIDDICK Holly Taranaki 3 0 0 3
ROBERTS Ruby Hawke's Bay 1 0 2 3
ROBERTSON Reese Wairarapa 2 1 0 3
TE METE Demi Canterbury 2 1 0 3
TOBIN Jennifer Northland 2 1 0 3
BEDFORD Rosanna Waikato 0 2 0 2
CHALMERS Abbey Counties-Manukau 0 2 0 2
COLLINS Kerre Bay of Plenty 2 0 0 2
CONNELLY Sophie Manawatu 2 0 0 2
FINDLAY Hannah Hawke's Bay 1 1 0 2
FOWLER Rene Auckland 2 0 0 2
GREENWAY Armani Tauranga 2 0 0 2
HARRIS Maddie Manawatu 2 0 0 2
ILLERBRUN Emma Northland 0 2 0 2
KIRK Maddy Manawatu 2 0 0 2
LANE Abby Auckland 2 0 0 2
LOGAN Emilie Tauranga 1 1 0 2
LUXFORD Emily Northland 1 1 0 2
MANAHI Kyra Northland 2 0 0 2
MCFETRIDGE Claire Wairarapa 0 2 0 2
MCINTYRE Anna Otago 1 1 0 2
MORRIS Kaleigh North Harbour 2 0 0 2
O'HALLORAN Ciara Northland 2 0 0 2
PENNY Charlotte Auckland 2 0 0 2
PRENDERGAST Hannah North Harbour 1 1 0 2
REID Cierra Otago 2 0 0 2
REID Tessa Canterbury 1 1 0 2
ROGERS Ella Taranaki 2 0 0 2
SUTHERLAND Amber Tauranga 0 2 0 2
TUCKER Jessica Hawke's Bay 2 0 0 2
WATSON Jemma Canterbury 2 0 0 2
WINTER Katherine Wellington 0 2 0 2
WORRALL Ruby North Harbour 2 0 0 2
ALLAN Mary Waikato 1 0 0 1
BANNATYNE Lucy Auckland 1 0 0 1
BLAKE Paige North Harbour 1 0 0 1
BOWDEN Emily Canterbury 1 0 0 1
CAMPBELL Lily Nelson 0 0 1 1
COOPER Trinity Nelson 1 0 0 1
CORNWALL Olive Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
DIACK Narissa Southland 0 1 0 1
EGGERSGLUSZ Rebecca Tauranga 1 0 0 1
GOONAN Georgia Taranaki 1 0 0 1
GRAYSON Ella Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
GRUPP Zoe Hawke's Bay 0 1 0 1
HALL Ayla North Harbour 1 0 0 1
HAMILTON Naomi Southland 1 0 0 1
HEFFERNAN Ella Otago 0 1 0 1
HEWITT Emma Southland 0 1 0 1
HIBBERT Lucy Wellington 0 1 0 1
HOHNECK Madison Auckland 1 0 0 1
HOLLARD Jessie Taranaki 0 1 0 1
JONES Hannah Hawke's Bay 1 0 0 1
JONES Katie Northland 1 0 0 1
KENNEDY Sophie Tauranga 1 0 0 1
KERSTEN Sophia Nelson 0 0 1 1
LEONHART Georgia Waikato 1 0 0 1
LINDSAY Jamie Northland 0 1 0 1
MCKINNEL Libby Southland 1 0 0 1
NEWLANDS Kelly Canterbury 1 0 0 1
PATRICK Emelia Manawatu 1 0 0 1
PETERSON-SOLOMAN Nikita Southland 0 1 0 1
PEYROUX Angelique Otago 0 1 0 1
SAMPSON Chloe Taranaki 1 0 0 1
SHACKELFORD Maia Wellington 1 0 0 1
SMITH Kristen Bay of Plenty 0 1 0 1
SORENSEN Emily Taranaki 1 0 0 1
STORY Issy Canterbury 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Maddie Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
TEIKAMATA Zoe Auckland 1 0 0 1
VESTY Isabella North Harbour 0 1 0 1
WALLACE Hayley Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
WHENUAROA Baylee Manawatu 0 1 0 1
    120 48 5 173
Cards
Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 8 LANE Abby 0 0 1
Auckland 14 BOND Mimi 0 0 1
Auckland 17 BANNATYNE Lucy 0 1 4
Auckland 18 HOHNECK Madison 0 0 2
Bay of Plenty 4 MAUI-BLACK Kyra 0 0 1
Bay of Plenty 15 LAFFERTY Amber 0 1 0
Canterbury 11 REID Tessa 0 0 1
Canterbury 17 DAVIS Aleisha 0 0 1
Canterbury 19 CALDER Anneka 0 1 0
Canterbury 21 TE METE Demi 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 7 CHALMERS Grace 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau 8 GRAYSON Ella 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 15 FOURIE Jorien 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 4 TUCKER Jessica 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 6 ROBERTS Ruby 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 8 FINDLAY Emma 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 9 COTTER Hannah 0 1 1
Hawke's Bay 10 KEAN Sarah 0 1 0
Hawke's Bay 12 CORNWALL Olive 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 16 KLINGENDER Pippa 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 17 ACHTEN Olivia 0 0 1
Hawke's Bay 18 GRUPP Zoe 0 0 2
Manawatu 5 MITCHELL Trinity 0 0 2
Manawatu 9 LEADER Emma 0 1 0
Manawatu 11 PATRICK Emelia 0 2 1
North Harbour 2 BLAKE Paige 0 0 1
North Harbour 3 MITCHELL Aimee 0 0 1
North Harbour 4 VESTY Isabella 0 0 2
North Harbour 8 GRIMES Lulu 0 0 1
North Harbour 10 JONES Jemma 0 0 1
North Harbour 11 HALL Ayla 0 1 0
North Harbour 12 LAURIE Briana 0 0 1
Nelson 3 MANT Demi 0 1 0
Nelson 6 ELLIS Miya 0 0 1
Nelson 14 CAMPBELL Lily 0 0 1
Northland 3 DONOVAN Alysha 0 0 1
Northland 4 WECH Jessica 0 1 0
Northland 11 MANAHI Kyra 0 0 1
Northland 17 LINDSAY Jamie 0 0 2
Northland 19 TEMPLETON Makayla 0 1 1
Otago 5 HEFFERNAN Ella 0 0 1
Otago 6 REID Cierra 0 1 1
Otago 13 BROSNAHAN Emily 0 1 0
Otago 14 RATHBONE Ana 0 0 1
Southland 34 SHALLARD Sophie 0 0 1
Taranaki 17 ATKINSON Lucy 0 0 1
Taranaki 28 LUKE Charlie 0 0 1
Tauranga 4 BRADLEY Nikayla 0 0 1
Tauranga 6 WHITEHEAD Tiana 0 0 1
Tauranga 8 TREVELYAN Maia 0 0 1
Tauranga 9 EGGERSGLUSZ Rebecca 0 0 1
Tauranga 12 LOGAN Emilie 0 0 1
Wairarapa 5 TAYLOR Maddie 0 1 1
Wairarapa 15 MCFETRIDGE Claire 0 0 1
Wairarapa 16 CRAWLEY Abby 0 1 0
Wellington 3 REICHERT Nika 0 0 1
Wellington 10 HIBBERT Lucy 0 0 1
Wellington 17 KELMAN Ariel 0 1 1
Waikato 9 WILSON Maya 0 0 1
Waikato 20 HODGES Leah 0 0 3
Waikato 24 ALLAN Mary 0 0 1
      0 17 63
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
North Harbour NHR 2
Auckland AKL 3
Hawke's Bay HB 4
Tauranga TGA 5
Northland NTH 6
Waikato WKO 7
Wellington WGN 8
Manawatu MAN 9
Wairarapa WAI 10
Taranaki TAR 11
Counties-Manukau CM 12
Otago OTG 13
Southland STH 14
Bay of Plenty BOP 15
Nelson NSN 16
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Hawke's Bay 3 3 0 0 14 1 13 9
2 Tauranga 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 6
3 Counties-Manukau 3 1 0 2 2 9 -7 3
4 Nelson 3 0 0 3 2 13 -11 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 11 0 11 9
2 Northland 3 2 0 1 8 1 7 6
3 Taranaki 3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1
4 Otago 3 0 1 2 2 11 -9 1

Pool C

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 7 3 4 9
2 Wellington 3 1 1 1 9 3 6 4
3 Manawatu 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2
4 Bay of Plenty 3 0 1 2 1 10 -9 1

Pool D

Day 6 after 48 games played - October 7
Points awarded for Wins: 3, Draws: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 8 4 4 7
2 Waikato 3 1 2 0 8 3 5 5
3 Wairarapa 3 1 1 1 6 3 3 4
4 Southland 3 0 0 3 1 13 -12 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director QUINLAN Judith HNZ HNZ
Umpires Manager ELLIS Marion HNZ HNZ
Umpires Manager WEIR Matthew HNZ HNZ
Umpire BROWNLEE Nikki NZL
Umpire DAVY Malikah NZL
Umpire ETHERINGTON Alexandra NZL
Umpire FENTON Charlotte NZL
Umpire FREDRICKSEN Kataraina NZL
Umpire HANARAY Ashleigh NZL
Umpire HUNT Olivia NZL
Umpire MARSTERS Brooke NZL
Umpire MCINTYRE Caitlin NZL
Umpire PRISK Cailyn NZL
Umpire VENDT-UTAKEA Alannah NZL
Umpire WILSON Emma NZL
Appointments
Locations

North Harbour Hockey Stadium

60 Paul Matthews Road, Rosedale, Auckland 0632, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-10-02 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-03 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-04 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-05 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-06 8 8 / 8 / 8
2017-10-07 8 8 / 8 / 8