2017 National Senior Womens Tournament

Wellington

17 - 23 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:33

 STH - WGN 
0 - 2
Pool A
 NHR - WKO 
4 - 2
Pool A
 CAN - WAI 
3 - 1
Pool B
 TAS - TGA 
7 - 0
Pool B
 CAN - TGA 
6 - 0
Pool B
 TAS - WAI 
2 - 3
Pool B
 STH - WKO 
1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO)
Pool A
 NHR - WGN 
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool A
 CAN - TAS 
4 - 3
Pool B
 TGA - WAI 
0 - 4
Pool B
 STH - NHR 
0 - 4
Pool A
 WKO - WGN 
0 - 1
Pool A
 NHR - TGA 
3 - 1
QF 1
 CAN - STH 
2 - 0
QF 2
 WGN - TAS 
0 - 2
QF 3
 WAI - WKO 
0 - 1
QF 4
 TGA - WAI 
1 - 5
5-8 1
 STH - WGN 
0 - 5
5-8 2
 CAN - TAS 
3 - 1
SF 2
 NHR - WKO 
1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO)
SF 1
 TGA - STH 
4 - 3
7 & 8
 WAI - WGN 
0 - 2
5 & 6
 WKO - TAS 
1 - 3
Bronze Medal
 NHR - CAN 
2 - 1
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 0 6 10
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 0 3 9
3 Waikato 3 0 1 0 2 -3 2
4 Southland 3 0 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 9 12
2 Wairarapa 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 Tasman 3 1 0 0 2 5 4
4 Tauranga 3 0 0 0 3 -17 0
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
23 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
16:30 NHR - CAN Gold Medal 2 - 1 Official
14:15 WKO - TAS Bronze Medal 1 - 3 Official
08:30 WAI - WGN 5 & 6 0 - 2 Official
08:15 TGA - STH 7 & 8 4 - 3 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLL Alice TAS 5 1 0 6
KUTYN Kodie CAN 6 0 0 6
KERSTEN Aimee TAS 3 1 0 4
WARNER Teresa WGN 3 0 1 4
ANDERSON Kristy WAI 3 0 0 3
FULLEN Kate CAN 1 2 0 3
HANSEN Tayla WAI 1 2 0 3
ORAM Bianca NHR 2 1 0 3
POVEY Kayla WKO 3 0 0 3
AMBROSIUS Bella CAN 2 0 0 2
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 14 5 0 19
Tasman TAS 13 5 0 18
North Harbour NHR 6 8 1 15
Wairarapa WAI 9 4 0 13
Wellington WGN 8 2 1 11
Tauranga TGA 5 1 0 6
Waikato WKO 5 1 0 6
Southland STH 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Tasman TAS 3
Waikato WKO 4
Wellington WGN 5
Wairarapa WAI 6
Tauranga TGA 7
Southland STH 8
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament KUTYN Kodie Canterbury
Leading Goalscorer COLL Alice Tasman
Leading Goalscorer KUTYN Kodie Canterbury

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 17 Sep 2017 09:00 STH v WGN (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WGN Statistics
2 17 Sep 2017 09:15 NHR v WKO (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
3 17 Sep 2017 09:30 CAN v WAI (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WAI Statistics
4 17 Sep 2017 11:15 TAS v TGA (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup TGA Statistics
5 18 Sep 2017 10:30 CAN v TGA (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 6 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup TGA Statistics
6 18 Sep 2017 10:45 TAS v WAI (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup WAI Statistics
7 18 Sep 2017 12:45 STH v WKO (Pool A) Polytan NHS 3 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 4 SO) Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WKO Statistics
8 18 Sep 2017 14:30 NHR v WGN (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WGN Statistics
9 19 Sep 2017 11:00 CAN v TAS (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup TAS Statistics
10 19 Sep 2017 12:30 TGA v WAI (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup WAI Statistics
11 19 Sep 2017 12:45 STH v NHR (Pool A) Polytan NHS 3 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup NHR Statistics
12 19 Sep 2017 14:30 WKO v WGN (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
13 20 Sep 2017 11:00 NHR v TGA (QF 1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup TGA Statistics
14 20 Sep 2017 12:30 CAN v STH (QF 2) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup STH Statistics
15 20 Sep 2017 12:45 WGN v TAS (QF 3) Polytan NHS 3 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup TAS Statistics
16 20 Sep 2017 14:30 WAI v WKO (QF 4) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup WKO Statistics
17 22 Sep 2017 10:30 TGA v WAI (5-8 1) Polytan NHS 3 Official 1 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup WAI Statistics
18 22 Sep 2017 10:45 STH v WGN (5-8 2) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup WGN Statistics
19 22 Sep 2017 11:00 CAN v TAS (SF 2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup TAS Statistics
20 22 Sep 2017 12:45 NHR v WKO (SF 1) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup WKO Statistics
21 23 Sep 2017 08:15 TGA v STH (7 & 8) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup TGA Lineup STH Statistics
22 23 Sep 2017 08:30 WAI v WGN (5 & 6) Polytan NHS 3 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WAI Lineup WGN Statistics
23 23 Sep 2017 14:15 WKO v TAS (Bronze Medal) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup TAS Statistics
24 23 Sep 2017 16:30 NHR v CAN (Gold Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup CAN Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - September 23
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
COLL Alice Tasman 5 1 0 6
KUTYN Kodie Canterbury 6 0 0 6
KERSTEN Aimee Tasman 3 1 0 4
WARNER Teresa Wellington 3 0 1 4
ANDERSON Kristy Wairarapa 3 0 0 3
FULLEN Kate Canterbury 1 2 0 3
HANSEN Tayla Wairarapa 1 2 0 3
ORAM Bianca North Harbour 2 1 0 3
POVEY Kayla Waikato 3 0 0 3
AMBROSIUS Bella Canterbury 2 0 0 2
BOYD Yvonne Tasman 2 0 0 2
CLARKE Trinity Wellington 1 1 0 2
COX Hayley Canterbury 0 2 0 2
DUDLEY Tamara Tauranga 1 1 0 2
GREEN Amanda North Harbour 0 2 0 2
GUDSELL Ana-May Wairarapa 2 0 0 2
HILL Hannah Canterbury 2 0 0 2
LUNN Pip Tasman 2 0 0 2
MEREDITH Emily North Harbour 0 2 0 2
NOTREDAME Summer North Harbour 1 1 0 2
STORY Maddie Canterbury 1 1 0 2
THWAITES Jessica North Harbour 1 1 0 2
ANDERSON Jenna Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
ANDREWS Emma Waikato 1 0 0 1
CANT Nicole Canterbury 1 0 0 1
CHAPMAN Kate Tasman 0 1 0 1
CLIMO Hannah Tasman 0 1 0 1
COLLINGS Libby Canterbury 1 0 0 1
DAVIES Jess Wairarapa 0 1 0 1
DICKIE Celia Southland 1 0 0 1
EDDIE Brooke Wellington 1 0 0 1
ELLWOOD Phoebe Wellington 1 0 0 1
GOLDING Greer Tauranga 1 0 0 1
GOLDING Zara Wellington 1 0 0 1
HORAN Katie Tauranga 1 0 0 1
IRWIN Teagan Wellington 0 1 0 1
JONES Carla Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
JONES Jessica North Harbour 0 1 0 1
KELSEN Acacia Waikato 0 1 0 1
LLOYD Stacey Tasman 0 1 0 1
LOMAS Kelsey North Harbour 1 0 0 1
MANGOS Brydie Tauranga 1 0 0 1
MANNING Jessie Wellington 1 0 0 1
MCCLOY Jess Southland 0 1 0 1
MUXLOW Erin Waikato 1 0 0 1
RIDD Wendy Wairarapa 0 1 0 1
RYAN Emma Southland 0 1 0 1
SCHAEF Nicole Wairarapa 1 0 0 1
SMITH Emma Southland 1 0 0 1
TATTLEY Mischa North Harbour 0 0 1 1
THORNTON Alexandra North Harbour 1 0 0 1
TRAINI Franki Tauranga 1 0 0 1
YOUNG Brooke Tasman 1 0 0 1
    62 28 2 92
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
North Harbour NHR 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Tasman TAS 3
Waikato WKO 4
Wellington WGN 5
Wairarapa WAI 6
Tauranga TGA 7
Southland STH 8
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 23
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 North Harbour 3 2 1 0 0 9 3 6 10
2 Wellington 3 2 0 1 0 4 1 3 9
3 Waikato 3 0 1 0 2 3 6 -3 2
4 Southland 3 0 0 1 2 1 7 -6 1

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 23
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 13 4 9 12
2 Wairarapa 3 2 0 0 1 8 5 3 8
3 Tasman 3 1 0 0 2 12 7 5 4
4 Tauranga 3 0 0 0 3 0 17 -17 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Technical Officer ALLEN, Vicki NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TESSIER Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL Local Ass
Judge DYHRBERG Steven NZL Local Ass
Judge FITZMAURICE Alison NZL Local Ass
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL Local Ass
Judge JENNINGS Riley NZL Local Ass
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL Local Ass
Judge LALA Dipak NZL Local Ass
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL Local Ass
Judge McLACHLAN Stephen NZL Local Ass
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL Local Ass
Judge PATEL Devendra NZL Local Ass
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL Local Ass
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Bryan NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL Local Ass
Umpires Manager BROWN Jeff NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL HNZ
Umpire AKAVI Apera NZL
Umpire BARNETT Mallory NZL HNZ
Umpire BENNETT Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Luisa NZL HNZ
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL HNZ
Umpire CUMMING Joanne NZL HNZ
Umpire EGGERS Taela NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Kimberley NZL HNZ
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL HNZ
Umpire JACKMAN Lani NZL HNZ
Umpire LAWLOR Lucy NZL HNZ
Umpire MILLS Hannah NZL HNZ
Umpire MURPHY Rachel NZL HNZ
Umpire OAKDEN Melanie NZL HNZ
Umpire OLENDZKI-SCHULZ Rochelle NZL HNZ
Umpire PARBHU Kiran NZL Local Ass
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL HNZ
Umpire RUTHERFORD Tom NZL Local Ass
Umpire STUCKEY Kirsten NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLF Katrina NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-17 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-22 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-23 4 4 / 4 / 4