2017 National Senior Mens Tournament

Wellington

17 - 23 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:33

 CAN - STH 
7 - 2
Pool A
 SCY - NHR 
0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO)
Pool A
 NTH - TAS 
1 - 4
Pool B
 OTG - WKO 
0 - 3
Pool B
 NZDF - WGN 
2 - 4
Pool B
 CAN - CM 
7 - 0
Pool A
 SCY - STH 
2 - 1
Pool A
 NTH - WGN 
0 - 4
Pool B
 OTG - NZDF 
2 - 3
Pool B
 WKO - TAS 
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
Pool B
 CAN - NHR 
7 - 2
Pool A
 STH - CM 
2 - 3
Pool A
 NTH - WKO 
2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO)
Pool B
 OTG - WGN 
5 - 2
Pool B
 NZDF - TAS 
2 - 4
Pool B
 SCY - CM 
3 - 0
Pool A
 NHR - STH 
2 - 3
Pool A
 WKO - WGN 
4 - 0
Pool B
 OTG - TAS 
4 - 4 (0 - 3 SO)
Pool B
 NTH - NZDF 
1 - 3
Bottom 3, Pool B
 CAN - SCY 
3 - 1
Pool A
 NHR - CM 
4 - 0
Pool A
 WGN - TAS 
6 - 2
Pool B
 NTH - OTG 
3 - 6
Pool B
 NZDF - WKO 
2 - 10
Pool B
 NZDF - CM 
2 - 1
Bottom 3
 NHR - OTG 
7 - 1
5-8 Game 1
 CAN - WGN 
4 - 3
Semi 1
 TAS - STH 
2 - 3
5-8 Game 2
 WKO - SCY 
4 - 2
Semi 2
 NTH - CM 
3 - 1
Bottom 3
 OTG - TAS 
4 - 2
7th & 8th
 NHR - STH 
3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO)
5th & 6th
 WGN - SCY 
6 - 1
Bronze Medal
 CAN - WKO 
1 - 1 (0 - 3 SO)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 NZ Defence Force 2 2 0 0 0 3 8
2 Northland 2 1 0 0 1 0 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 -3 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 0 19 16
2 South Canterbury 4 2 0 1 1 2 9
3 North Harbour 4 1 1 0 2 -2 6
4 Southland 4 1 0 0 3 -6 4
5 Counties-Manukau 4 1 0 0 3 -13 4
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Waikato 5 3 2 0 0 15 16
2 Wellington 5 3 0 0 2 3 12
3 Tasman 5 2 1 1 1 1 11
4 Otago 5 2 0 1 2 2 9
5 NZ Defence Force 5 2 0 0 3 -9 8
6 Northland 5 0 0 1 4 -12 1
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
23 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
18:30 CAN - WKO Gold Medal 1 - 1 (0 - 3 SO) Official
14:30 WGN - SCY Bronze Medal 6 - 1 Official
12:30 NHR - STH 5th & 6th 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Official
12:15 OTG - TAS 7th & 8th 4 - 2 Official
10:30 NTH - CM Bottom 3 3 - 1 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
O'CONNOR-LEA Pat TAS 2 7 0 9
LEOV Tom CAN 3 5 0 8
BUHLER Rob CAN 3 3 1 7
SCHALLER Sunny WGN 6 1 0 7
MCNABB Aaron WKO 5 1 0 6
O'HALLORAN Ambrose NZDF 2 4 0 6
MOFFETT Joshua WGN 4 1 0 5
PATERSON Alex TAS 5 0 0 5
PEEL Jason NZDF 3 2 0 5
PRATTLEY Rheubyn STH 3 1 1 5
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 17 10 2 29
Waikato WKO 21 4 2 27
Wellington WGN 20 4 1 25
Otago OTG 17 3 2 22
Tasman TAS 14 7 0 21
North Harbour NHR 16 1 1 18
NZ Defence Force NZDF 8 6 0 14
Southland STH 12 1 1 14
Northland NTH 7 3 0 10
South Canterbury SCY 8 1 0 9
Counties-Manukau CM 4 1 0 5
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Waikato WKO 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Wellington WGN 3
South Canterbury SCY 4
North Harbour NHR 5
Southland STH 6
Otago OTG 7
Tasman TAS 8
NZ Defence Force NZDF 9
Northland NTH 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Awards
Award Player Team
Player of the Tournament ARMSTRONG Dean (GK) Waikato
Leading Goalscorer O'CONNOR-LEA Pat Tasman

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 17 Sep 2017 11:30 CAN v STH (Pool A) Polytan NHS 3 Official 7 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup STH Statistics
2 17 Sep 2017 13:15 SCY v NHR (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 0 (1 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup NHR Statistics
3 17 Sep 2017 13:30 NTH v TAS (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 1 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup TAS Statistics
4 17 Sep 2017 15:15 OTG v WKO (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup WKO Statistics
5 17 Sep 2017 15:30 NZDF v WGN (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NZDF Lineup WGN Statistics
6 18 Sep 2017 11:00 CAN v CM (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup CM Statistics
7 18 Sep 2017 12:30 SCY v STH (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup STH Statistics
8 18 Sep 2017 14:45 NTH v WGN (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 0 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup WGN Statistics
9 18 Sep 2017 16:30 OTG v NZDF (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup NZDF Statistics
10 18 Sep 2017 16:45 WKO v TAS (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup TAS Statistics
11 19 Sep 2017 10:30 CAN v NHR (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 7 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
12 19 Sep 2017 10:45 STH v CM (Pool A) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup STH Lineup CM Statistics
13 19 Sep 2017 14:45 NTH v WKO (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 2 (1 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup WKO Statistics
14 19 Sep 2017 16:30 OTG v WGN (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 5 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup WGN Statistics
15 19 Sep 2017 16:45 NZDF v TAS (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NZDF Lineup TAS Statistics
16 20 Sep 2017 10:30 SCY v CM (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup SCY Lineup CM Statistics
17 20 Sep 2017 10:45 NHR v STH (Pool A) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup STH Statistics
18 20 Sep 2017 14:45 WKO v WGN (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup WGN Statistics
19 20 Sep 2017 16:30 OTG v TAS (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 4 (0 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup TAS Statistics
20 20 Sep 2017 16:45 NTH v NZDF (Bottom 3, Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 1 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup NZDF Statistics
22 21 Sep 2017 11:00 CAN v SCY (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup SCY Statistics
21 21 Sep 2017 11:15 NHR v CM (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup CM Statistics
23 21 Sep 2017 12:00 WGN v TAS (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 6 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup TAS Statistics
24 21 Sep 2017 14:00 NTH v OTG (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup OTG Statistics
25 21 Sep 2017 16:00 NZDF v WKO (Pool B) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 10 Report Calendar Lineup NZDF Lineup WKO Statistics
26 22 Sep 2017 12:30 NZDF v CM (Bottom 3) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NZDF Lineup CM Statistics
27 22 Sep 2017 14:30 NHR v OTG (5-8 Game 1) Polytan NHS 3 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup OTG Statistics
30 22 Sep 2017 14:45 CAN v WGN (Semi 1) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WGN Statistics
28 22 Sep 2017 16:30 TAS v STH (5-8 Game 2) Polytan NHS 3 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup TAS Lineup STH Statistics
29 22 Sep 2017 16:45 WKO v SCY (Semi 2) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup WKO Lineup SCY Statistics
31 23 Sep 2017 10:30 NTH v CM (Bottom 3) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup CM Statistics
32 23 Sep 2017 12:15 OTG v TAS (7th & 8th) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup OTG Lineup TAS Statistics
33 23 Sep 2017 12:30 NHR v STH (5th & 6th) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 3 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup STH Statistics
34 23 Sep 2017 14:30 WGN v SCY (Bronze Medal) Polytan NHS 3 Official 6 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup WGN Lineup SCY Statistics
35 23 Sep 2017 18:30 CAN v WKO (Gold Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 1 (0 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup WKO Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 7 after 35 games played - September 23
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
O'CONNOR-LEA Pat Tasman 2 7 0 9
LEOV Tom Canterbury 3 5 0 8
BUHLER Rob Canterbury 3 3 1 7
SCHALLER Sunny Wellington 6 1 0 7
MCNABB Aaron Waikato 5 1 0 6
O'HALLORAN Ambrose NZ Defence Force 2 4 0 6
MOFFETT Joshua Wellington 4 1 0 5
PATERSON Alex Tasman 5 0 0 5
PEEL Jason NZ Defence Force 3 2 0 5
PRATTLEY Rheubyn Southland 3 1 1 5
DAVISON Lawson Otago 3 1 0 4
MCELLIGOTT Haydon Southland 4 0 0 4
WILSON Alec Waikato 1 2 1 4
ARAHANGA-DOYLE Hitaua Otago 0 2 1 3
CRACROFT-WILSON Luke Otago 3 0 0 3
GOLDSBURY Christopher Canterbury 1 1 1 3
GOULD Todd Wellington 3 0 0 3
NELSON Louis North Harbour 3 0 0 3
RICHARDSON Scott Waikato 3 0 0 3
SCANLON Daniel Waikato 3 0 0 3
SMITH Bryce Canterbury 3 0 0 3
WATTS Dion Northland 1 2 0 3
WESTERMEN Kyle Waikato 3 0 0 3
WHITMORE Kieran Wellington 0 2 1 3
WILLIAMS Liam North Harbour 3 0 0 3
WYNDHAM-SMITH Maks Waikato 3 0 0 3
ANDERSON Zane Waikato 1 0 1 2
BARNETT Scott Tasman 2 0 0 2
BOON Jack Tasman 2 0 0 2
BUYS Byron North Harbour 2 0 0 2
DEMPSTER Callum North Harbour 1 1 0 2
DICKIE Robert Southland 2 0 0 2
DINSDALE Scott Northland 2 0 0 2
ELLIS Jono South Canterbury 1 1 0 2
GOODMAN Tom NZ Defence Force 2 0 0 2
HARRIS Raniera North Harbour 2 0 0 2
HOHAIA Jonathan North Harbour 2 0 0 2
KERRUISH Ethan Wellington 2 0 0 2
MCATAMNEY Matthew South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
MCKENZIE Cody Otago 2 0 0 2
MCKERCHAR Gareth South Canterbury 2 0 0 2
MCLOUGHLIN Lloyd Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 2
RUTHERFORD Ben Canterbury 2 0 0 2
STABLES William Wellington 2 0 0 2
TURNER Eli Otago 2 0 0 2
WEST Matthew Otago 2 0 0 2
WILSON-HARDING Chantz Northland 2 0 0 2
YOUNG Sam Otago 2 0 0 2
BARROW Ari Canterbury 0 1 0 1
BEN Morgan Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
CLOTHIER-SOLLY Sam Tasman 1 0 0 1
COCKING Ryan Canterbury 1 0 0 1
FOSTER George South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
FRASER Michael North Harbour 0 0 1 1
HANNAH William Wellington 1 0 0 1
HATHERLY Thomas Otago 1 0 0 1
HAWKINS Dane Wellington 1 0 0 1
HEREWINI Jury Waikato 1 0 0 1
HILLIS Adam Southland 1 0 0 1
IRWIN Keegan Southland 1 0 0 1
JEFFCOAT Mike NZ Defence Force 1 0 0 1
KEPES Gabriel Tasman 1 0 0 1
LAKE Matt Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MASON Zachery Otago 1 0 0 1
MCFAUL Liam Southland 1 0 0 1
MCLACHLAN Rhys Waikato 0 1 0 1
MCMILLAN Grant Tasman 1 0 0 1
MEATES Josh Canterbury 1 0 0 1
MURU Paraone Waikato 1 0 0 1
PETRIE Connor North Harbour 1 0 0 1
PRICE Dylan Wellington 1 0 0 1
RAHARUHI Tutarangi Counties-Manukau 1 0 0 1
RATTRIE Lee Counties-Manukau 0 1 0 1
SINCLAIR Hayden South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SMALL Simon South Canterbury 1 0 0 1
STOREY Richard N Canterbury 1 0 0 1
STRAWBRIDGE Guy Canterbury 1 0 0 1
SUKHA Netesh North Harbour 1 0 0 1
TAYLOR Adam Northland 0 1 0 1
THORNE Mark Northland 1 0 0 1
van der BURG Amon Northland 1 0 0 1
WARD Finn Otago 1 0 0 1
WHITE Jono Otago 0 0 1 1
WILLIAMS Ben North Harbour 1 0 0 1
    144 41 9 194
Cards
Day 7 after 35 games played - September 23
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Canterbury 7 FYFE Garren 0 0 1
Canterbury 13 BRYDON Jeremy 0 0 1
Canterbury 19 OWERS Ben 0 1 0
Canterbury 20 MEATES Josh 0 1 2
Canterbury 21 LEOV Tom 0 0 1
Canterbury 22 STOREY Richard N 0 0 2
Canterbury 23 BARROW Ari 0 1 1
Counties-Manukau 2 CLEARKIN Hugh 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 5 THORNTON Trent 0 0 1
Counties-Manukau 9 WHITEHEAD Chad 0 0 3
Counties-Manukau 11 RATTRIE Lee 0 0 2
Counties-Manukau 13 RAHARUHI Tutarangi 0 1 0
Counties-Manukau 14 HENLEY Ethan 0 0 1
North Harbour 3 VOS Myles 0 0 1
North Harbour 4 BRAMLEY Cameron 0 0 1
North Harbour 5 SUKHA Netesh 0 1 0
North Harbour 9 PETRIE Connor 0 0 1
North Harbour 11 BRAMLEY Liam 0 1 0
North Harbour 15 DEMPSTER Callum 0 0 1
North Harbour 16 FRASER Michael 0 0 1
North Harbour 18 BUYS Byron 0 0 2
North Harbour 19 CROFT Andrew 0 0 1
North Harbour 21 HARRIS Raniera 0 0 2
Northland 2 CHILD John 0 1 0
Northland 13 WATTS Dion 0 0 1
Northland 15 WILKINSON Sean 0 0 1
Northland 16 THORNE Mark 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 10 LITTLEJOHN George 0 1 0
NZ Defence Force 12 HORSLEY Kent 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 13 O'HALLORAN Ambrose 0 0 1
NZ Defence Force 14 MAYNARD-POURAU Grayson 0 0 1
Otago 2 WARD Finn 0 0 1
Otago 4 SIMS Cameron 0 0 1
Otago 6 CRACROFT-WILSON Luke 0 2 1
Otago 8 MASON Zachery 0 1 2
Otago 11 WEST Matthew 0 1 1
Otago 12 ARAHANGA-DOYLE Hitaua 0 0 1
Otago 13 ANNISON Jakob 0 0 1
Otago 14 MCKENZIE Cody 0 0 1
Otago 15 DAVISON Lawson 0 0 1
South Canterbury 3 SMALL Simon 0 0 2
South Canterbury 5 FOSTER George 0 1 0
South Canterbury 9 BETTS Alex 0 0 1
South Canterbury 21 SHEED Tim 0 0 1
South Canterbury 24 STEVENSON Reagan 0 0 1
South Canterbury 28 MCATAMNEY Matthew 0 0 1
Southland 6 MCELLIGOTT Haydon 0 0 1
Southland 9 YOUNG Christopher 0 0 1
Southland 12 HURLEY Anton 0 1 0
Southland 14 HILLIS Adam 0 1 0
Southland 15 MCGREGOR Angus 0 0 1
Southland 31 DICKIE Robert 0 0 3
Tasman 4 BRYDON Matt 0 0 1
Tasman 5 BARNETT Scott 0 1 0
Tasman 11 BOWDEN Toby 0 0 1
Tasman 13 O'CONNOR-LEA Pat 0 1 1
Tasman 19 MUNCASTER  Paul  0 0 1
Wellington 2 SYMONDS Josh 0 0 1
Wellington 4 STABLES William 0 1 0
Wellington 6 SCHALLER Sunny 0 1 0
Wellington 7 MOFFETT Joshua 0 0 2
Wellington 8 HAWKINS Dane 0 0 1
Wellington 9 STENT Logen 0 0 1
Wellington 14 HANNAH William 0 0 1
Waikato 2 SCANLON Daniel 0 0 1
Waikato 3 BICHAN Cameron 0 1 0
Waikato 7 WILSON Alec 0 0 2
Waikato 9 WYNDHAM-SMITH Maks 0 0 1
Waikato 10 ANDERSON Zane 0 0 1
Waikato 11 MCLACHLAN Rhys 0 1 1
Waikato 12 MCNABB Aaron 0 0 2
Waikato 14 GILBY-TODD Tom 0 0 2
Waikato 17 MURU Paraone 0 0 1
      0 21 75
Teams
Team Code World Ranking Final Standing
Waikato WKO 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Wellington WGN 3
South Canterbury SCY 4
North Harbour NHR 5
Southland STH 6
Otago OTG 7
Tasman TAS 8
NZ Defence Force NZDF 9
Northland NTH 10
Counties-Manukau CM 11
Pool Standings

Bottom 3

Day 7 after 35 games played - September 23
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 NZ Defence Force 2 2 0 0 0 5 2 3 8
2 Northland 2 1 0 0 1 4 4 0 4
3 Counties-Manukau 2 0 0 0 2 2 5 -3 0

Pool A

Day 7 after 35 games played - September 23
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Canterbury 4 4 0 0 0 24 5 19 16
2 South Canterbury 4 2 0 1 1 6 4 2 9
3 North Harbour 4 1 1 0 2 8 10 -2 6
4 Southland 4 1 0 0 3 8 14 -6 4
5 Counties-Manukau 4 1 0 0 3 3 16 -13 4

Pool B

Day 7 after 35 games played - September 23
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Waikato 5 3 2 0 0 22 7 15 16
2 Wellington 5 3 0 0 2 16 13 3 12
3 Tasman 5 2 1 1 1 17 16 1 11
4 Otago 5 2 0 1 2 17 15 2 9
5 NZ Defence Force 5 2 0 0 3 12 21 -9 8
6 Northland 5 0 0 1 4 7 19 -12 1
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Technical Officer ALLEN, Vicki NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TESSIER Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL Local Ass
Judge DYHRBERG Steven NZL Local Ass
Judge EGGERS Taela NZL Local Ass
Judge FITZMAURICE Alison NZL Local Ass
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL Local Ass
Judge JENNINGS Riley NZL Local Ass
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL Local Ass
Judge LALA Dipak NZL Local Ass
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL Local Ass
Judge McLACHLAN Stephen NZL Local Ass
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL Local Ass
Judge PATEL Devendra NZL Local Ass
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL Local Ass
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Bryan NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL Local Ass
Umpires Manager BROWN Jeff NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL HNZ
Umpire AKAVI Apera NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire DUCKWORTH Bren NZL HNZ
Umpire ELLIS-JACK Hamish NZL
Umpire ERSKINE Lee NZL HNZ
Umpire HAYTER Scott NZL HNZ
Umpire LANEY Tom NZL HNZ
Umpire NICHOL Bevan NZL HNZ
Umpire PARBHU Kiran NZL HNZ
Umpire RUTHERFORD Tom NZL HNZ
Umpire SAUNDERS Nicholas NZL
Umpire SIMKIN Adam NZL HNZ
Umpire SPENCE Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL HNZ
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL HNZ
Umpire WILLIAMS Gareth NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Ben NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-17 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-18 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-19 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-20 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-21 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-22 5 5 / 5 / 5
2017-09-23 5 5 / 5 / 5