2017 Ford National Hockey League Women

Wellington

16 - 24 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:32

 AKL - CAP 
2 - 0
Pool A
 CAN - SOU 
3 - 0
Pool A
 MID - NTH 
2 - 3
Pool B
 NHR - CEN 
1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO)
Pool B
 AKL - SOU 
2 - 1
Pool A
 CAN - CAP 
1 - 0
Pool A
 MID - CEN 
4 - 1
Pool B
 NHR - NTH 
3 - 4
Pool B
 NTH - CEN 
2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO)
Pool B
 NHR - MID 
0 - 1
Pool B
 CAN - AKL 
0 - 1
Pool A
 CAP - SOU 
4 - 2
Pool A
 NTH - SOU 
7 - 1
QF 1
 CAN - NHR 
1 - 2
QF 2
 AKL - CEN 
1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO)
QF 3
 MID - CAP 
1 - 0
QF 4
 CAN - SOU 
7 - 1
5 - 8 G1
 CAP - CEN 
1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO)
5 - 8 G2
 NHR - NTH 
2 - 3
SF 1
 MID - AKL 
3 - 1
SF 2
 CAP - SOU 
4 - 0
Final 7-8
 AKL - NHR 
1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO)
Bronze Medal
 CEN - CAN 
3 - 1
Final 5-6
 MID - NTH 
4 - 2
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 4 12
2 Canterbury Cats 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 RICOH Capital Cyclones 3 1 0 0 2 -1 4
4 Southern Storm 3 0 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Mark Cromie Holden Northland 3 2 1 0 0 2 10
2 Bayleys Midlands 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 0 1 0 2 -2 2
4 Central Mysticks 3 0 0 2 1 -3 2
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
13:00 MID - NTH Gold Medal 4 - 2 Official
10:45 CEN - CAN Final 5-6 3 - 1 Official
09:00 AKL - NHR Bronze Medal 1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO) Official
08:30 CAP - SOU Final 7-8 4 - 0 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCCANN Rachel CAN 5 1 0 6
NICHOL Jodie NTH 3 3 0 6
MCCAW Gemma MID 3 2 0 5
DICKINS Stephanie NHR 0 4 0 4
FITZSIMONS Natasha MID 0 3 1 4
MICHELSEN Stacey NTH 1 3 0 4
NEAL Brooke NTH 0 3 1 4
GLOYN Shiloh MID 3 0 0 3
GUNSON Ella NTH 3 0 0 3
KING Julia AKL 1 2 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Mark Cromie Holden Northland NTH 11 9 1 21
Bayleys Midlands MID 9 5 1 15
Canterbury Cats CAN 10 3 0 13
RICOH Capital Cyclones CAP 7 2 0 9
Central Mysticks CEN 5 4 0 9
Tiger Turf North Harbour NHR 3 6 0 9
Auckland AKL 6 2 0 8
Southern Storm SOU 2 3 0 5
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCCANN Rachel Canterbury Cats
Leading Goalscorer NICHOL Jodie Mark Cromie Holden Northland

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 16 Sep 2017 10:45 AKL v CAP (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CAP Statistics
2 16 Sep 2017 12:45 CAN v SOU (Pool A) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 3 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup SOU Statistics
3 16 Sep 2017 14:45 MID v NTH (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup NTH Statistics
4 16 Sep 2017 16:45 NHR v CEN (Pool B) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup CEN Statistics
5 17 Sep 2017 11:00 AKL v SOU (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup SOU Statistics
6 17 Sep 2017 13:00 CAN v CAP (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup CAP Statistics
7 17 Sep 2017 15:00 MID v CEN (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup CEN Statistics
8 17 Sep 2017 17:00 NHR v NTH (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 3 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
9 19 Sep 2017 13:00 NTH v CEN (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 2 (3 - 1 SO) Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup CEN Statistics
10 19 Sep 2017 15:00 NHR v MID (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup MID Statistics
11 19 Sep 2017 17:00 CAN v AKL (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup AKL Statistics
12 19 Sep 2017 19:00 CAP v SOU (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup SOU Statistics
13 21 Sep 2017 13:00 NTH v SOU (QF 1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup SOU Statistics
14 21 Sep 2017 13:15 CAN v NHR (QF 2) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NHR Statistics
15 21 Sep 2017 15:00 AKL v CEN (QF 3) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 2 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup CEN Statistics
16 21 Sep 2017 15:15 MID v CAP (QF 4) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 1 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup CAP Statistics
17 22 Sep 2017 13:00 CAN v SOU (5 - 8 G1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup SOU Statistics
18 22 Sep 2017 15:00 CAP v CEN (5 - 8 G2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 1 (1 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup CEN Statistics
19 22 Sep 2017 17:00 NHR v NTH (SF 1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
20 22 Sep 2017 19:00 MID v AKL (SF 2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup AKL Statistics
21 24 Sep 2017 08:30 CAP v SOU (Final 7-8) Polytan NHS 3 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup SOU Statistics
22 24 Sep 2017 09:00 AKL v NHR (Bronze Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 1 (3 - 0 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NHR Statistics
23 24 Sep 2017 10:45 CEN v CAN (Final 5-6) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 3 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup CAN Statistics
24 24 Sep 2017 13:00 MID v NTH (Gold Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup NTH Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCCANN Rachel Canterbury Cats 5 1 0 6
NICHOL Jodie Mark Cromie Holden Northland 3 3 0 6
MCCAW Gemma Bayleys Midlands 3 2 0 5
DICKINS Stephanie Tiger Turf North Harbour 0 4 0 4
FITZSIMONS Natasha Bayleys Midlands 0 3 1 4
MICHELSEN Stacey Mark Cromie Holden Northland 1 3 0 4
NEAL Brooke Mark Cromie Holden Northland 0 3 1 4
GLOYN Shiloh Bayleys Midlands 3 0 0 3
GUNSON Ella Mark Cromie Holden Northland 3 0 0 3
KING Julia Auckland 1 2 0 3
RALPH Hope Central Mysticks 2 1 0 3
WILLIS Margot Canterbury Cats 2 1 0 3
CHISHOLM Jess RICOH Capital Cyclones 1 1 0 2
JOPP Tessa Southern Storm 0 2 0 2
KIDDLE Bridget Canterbury Cats 2 0 0 2
LAWTON Amy RICOH Capital Cyclones 2 0 0 2
MCBURNIE Ashlyn Mark Cromie Holden Northland 2 0 0 2
MCLEAN Maddi Southern Storm 2 0 0 2
POLOVNIKOFF Samantha Tiger Turf North Harbour 2 0 0 2
RAINEY Emma Central Mysticks 1 1 0 2
ASHTON Renee Mark Cromie Holden Northland 1 0 0 1
CAREY Tinesha Central Mysticks 1 0 0 1
CHAN Esther RICOH Capital Cyclones 1 0 0 1
CHARLTON Sam Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
DUNCAN Ellie Southern Storm 0 1 0 1
EASTMAN Charlotte RICOH Capital Cyclones 1 0 0 1
EDWARDS Bronie RICOH Capital Cyclones 0 1 0 1
ELLIOTT Stephanie Tiger Turf North Harbour 0 1 0 1
HARRISON Samantha Auckland 1 0 0 1
HAYWARD Pippa Canterbury Cats 0 1 0 1
INGLIS Polly Auckland 1 0 0 1
KEDDELL Rosie Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
LENCH Tyler Mark Cromie Holden Northland 1 0 0 1
MCCULLOUGH Clodagh Central Mysticks 0 1 0 1
NEIL Imogen RICOH Capital Cyclones 1 0 0 1
PEARCE Kirsten Tiger Turf North Harbour 1 0 0 1
PEARSON Holly Central Mysticks 0 1 0 1
RITCHIE Deanna Auckland 1 0 0 1
SAVORY Kate Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
STEELE Phoebe Auckland 1 0 0 1
TESCHKE Jana Tiger Turf North Harbour 0 1 0 1
TUILOTOLAVA Lulu Auckland 1 0 0 1
VELZIAN Lydia RICOH Capital Cyclones 1 0 0 1
WHITELOCK Kayla Central Mysticks 1 0 0 1
WIUM Emily Canterbury Cats 1 0 0 1
    53 34 2 89
Cards
Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 2 HARRISON Samantha 0 0 1
Auckland 5 DOAR Katie 0 1 0
Auckland 8 DOAR Madison 0 0 1
Auckland 15 TUILOTOLAVA Lulu 0 0 1
Canterbury Cats 1 ANDERSON Jessie 0 0 1
Canterbury Cats 9 STOREY Jenny 0 0 2
Canterbury Cats 10 HAYWARD Pippa 0 0 2
Canterbury Cats 11 MCCANN Rachel 0 0 1
Canterbury Cats 20 CALDER Millie 0 0 1
RICOH Capital Cyclones 4 EDWARDS Bronie 0 0 1
RICOH Capital Cyclones 5 LAWTON Amy 0 1 1
RICOH Capital Cyclones 6 LOGAN Ruby 0 0 1
RICOH Capital Cyclones 8 REIDY Felicity 0 1 0
RICOH Capital Cyclones 10 CHISHOLM Jess 0 2 1
RICOH Capital Cyclones 17 MACADRE Estelle 0 0 1
Central Mysticks 4 RALPH Hope 0 0 1
Central Mysticks 7 WHITELOCK Kayla 0 0 1
Central Mysticks 8 WADDELL Casey-Mae 0 0 1
Central Mysticks 10 SHARLAND Verity 0 1 0
Central Mysticks 12 WILLIAMSON Hannah 0 1 0
Central Mysticks 16 NORMAN Pippa 0 0 1
Central Mysticks 22 CAREY Tinesha 0 1 0
Bayleys Midlands 3 DAVIES Frances 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 7 DAVEY Tarryn 0 1 1
Bayleys Midlands 13 SAVORY Kate 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 15 ROBINSON Amy 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 16 KEDDELL Rosie 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 2 TESCHKE Jana 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 6 WEBSTER Petrea 0 2 0
Tiger Turf North Harbour 7 WINTERBOTTOM Courtney 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 8 GOAD Erin 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 11 HYATT-BROWN Ella 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 12 ACKROYD Josephine 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 16 ELLIOTT Stephanie 0 0 1
Mark Cromie Holden Northland 6 ASHTON Renee 0 0 2
Mark Cromie Holden Northland 8 MICHELSEN Stacey 0 1 0
Mark Cromie Holden Northland 11 HEYWOOD Jess 0 0 1
Mark Cromie Holden Northland 14 GUNSON Ella 0 0 1
Southern Storm 1 WILSON Ginny 0 1 0
Southern Storm 6 YUNG Deborah 0 0 1
Southern Storm 27 SNELL Helaina 0 1 1
Southern Storm 29 DULEY Hannah 0 0 2
      0 14 38
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 5 1 4 12
2 Canterbury Cats 3 2 0 0 1 4 1 3 8
3 RICOH Capital Cyclones 3 1 0 0 2 4 5 -1 4
4 Southern Storm 3 0 0 0 3 3 9 -6 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Mark Cromie Holden Northland 3 2 1 0 0 9 7 2 10
2 Bayleys Midlands 3 2 0 0 1 7 4 3 8
3 Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 0 1 0 2 4 6 -2 2
4 Central Mysticks 3 0 0 2 1 4 7 -3 2
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Technical Officer ALLEN, Vicki NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TESSIER Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL Local Ass
Judge DYHRBERG Steven NZL Local Ass
Judge EGGERS Taela NZL Local Ass
Judge FITZMAURICE Alison NZL Local Ass
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL Local Ass
Judge JENNINGS Riley NZL Local Ass
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL Local Ass
Judge LALA Dipak NZL Local Ass
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL Local Ass
Judge McLACHLAN Stephen NZL Local Ass
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL Local Ass
Judge PARBHU Kiran NZL Local Ass
Judge PATEL Devendra NZL Local Ass
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL Local Ass
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL Local Ass
Judge RUTHERFORD Tom NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Bryan NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL Local Ass
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL HNZ
Umpire BENNETT Karen NZL HNZ
Umpire CHURCH Amber NZL HNZ
Umpire CUMMING Joanne NZL HNZ
Umpire HUDSON Kelly NZL HNZ
Umpire JACKMAN Lani NZL HNZ
Umpire LAWLOR Lucy NZL HNZ
Umpire OAKDEN Melanie NZL HNZ
Umpire PHILLIPS Julena NZL HNZ
Umpire WOOLF Katrina NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-16 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-17 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-19 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-21 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-22 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-24 4 4 / 4 / 4