2017 Ford National Hockey League Men

Wellington

16 - 24 Sep 2017

Local Time 2017-11-25 03:33

 CAN - NTH 
10 - 1
Pool B
 CEN - AKL 
0 - 3
Pool B
 NHR - CAP 
4 - 3
Pool A
 MID - SOU 
1 - 2
Pool A
 CEN - NTH 
7 - 1
Pool B
 CAN - AKL 
0 - 2
Pool B
 NHR - SOU 
4 - 0
Pool A
 MID - CAP 
2 - 5
Pool A
 AKL - NTH 
4 - 1
Pool B
 CAN - CEN 
0 - 2
Pool B
 MID - NHR 
0 - 5
Pool A
 CAP - SOU 
2 - 1
Pool A
 AKL - MID 
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
QF 1
 NHR - NTH 
7 - 0
QF 3
 CAP - CAN 
2 - 1
QF 2
 CEN - SOU 
2 - 3
QF 4
 CAN - MID 
3 - 3 (1 - 3 SO)
5- 8 G1
 CEN - NTH 
10 - 0
5 - 8 G2
 CAP - AKL 
1 - 2
SF 1
 SOU - NHR 
1 - 2
SF 2
 NTH - CAN 
0 - 11
Final 7-8
 CEN - MID 
3 - 4
Final 5-6
 SOU - CAP 
1 - 6
Bronze Medal
 NHR - AKL 
5 - 3
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 10 12
2 RICOH Capital Cobras 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 Southern Dogs 3 1 0 0 2 -4 4
4 Bayleys Midlands 3 0 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 8 12
2 Central Mavericks 3 2 0 0 1 5 8
3 Canterbury Cavs 3 1 0 0 2 5 4
4 printing.com Northland 3 0 0 0 3 -18 0
Matches
25 Nov
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
24 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
15:00 NHR - AKL Gold Medal 5 - 3 Official
11:00 SOU - CAP Bronze Medal 1 - 6 Official
10:30 CEN - MID Final 5-6 3 - 4 Official
08:45 NTH - CAN Final 7-8 0 - 11 Official
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LANE Sam CAN 8 5 0 13
BENNETT Cory NHR 0 8 0 8
ATKINSON Martin CEN 7 0 0 7
THOMAS Dylan CEN 5 1 1 7
HARRIS Daniel NHR 2 3 0 5
BUDDLE Sebastian CAP 3 1 0 4
CAPIZZI Robbie NHR 4 0 0 4
HAYWARD Andy MID 0 3 1 4
JERAM Kalyan NHR 3 1 0 4
PANCHIA Jared AKL 2 2 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Tiger Turf North Harbour NHR 14 12 1 27
Canterbury Cavs CAN 19 6 0 25
Central Mavericks CEN 17 6 1 24
RICOH Capital Cobras CAP 12 6 1 19
Auckland AKL 9 6 1 16
Bayleys Midlands MID 5 4 3 12
Southern Dogs SOU 6 2 0 8
printing.com Northland NTH 3 0 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer LANE Sam Canterbury Cavs

Match Listing
Match # Date/Time Details Venue Status Scoreline Reports Actions
1 16 Sep 2017 10:30 CAN v NTH (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 10 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup NTH Statistics
2 16 Sep 2017 12:30 CEN v AKL (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup AKL Statistics
3 16 Sep 2017 14:30 NHR v CAP (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup CAP Statistics
4 16 Sep 2017 16:30 MID v SOU (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup SOU Statistics
5 18 Sep 2017 13:00 CEN v NTH (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 7 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup NTH Statistics
6 18 Sep 2017 15:00 CAN v AKL (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup AKL Statistics
7 18 Sep 2017 17:00 NHR v SOU (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup SOU Statistics
8 18 Sep 2017 19:00 MID v CAP (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup CAP Statistics
9 20 Sep 2017 13:00 AKL v NTH (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 4 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup NTH Statistics
10 20 Sep 2017 15:00 CAN v CEN (Pool B) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup CEN Statistics
11 20 Sep 2017 17:00 MID v NHR (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 0 - 5 Report Calendar Lineup MID Lineup NHR Statistics
12 20 Sep 2017 19:00 CAP v SOU (Pool A) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup SOU Statistics
13 21 Sep 2017 17:00 AKL v MID (QF 1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup AKL Lineup MID Statistics
15 21 Sep 2017 17:15 NHR v NTH (QF 3) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 7 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup NTH Statistics
14 21 Sep 2017 19:00 CAP v CAN (QF 2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 2 - 1 Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup CAN Statistics
16 21 Sep 2017 19:15 CEN v SOU (QF 4) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 2 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup SOU Statistics
17 23 Sep 2017 10:15 CAN v MID (5- 8 G1) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 3 - 3 (1 - 3 SO) Report Calendar Lineup CAN Lineup MID Statistics
18 23 Sep 2017 10:30 CEN v NTH (5 - 8 G2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 10 - 0 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup NTH Statistics
19 23 Sep 2017 12:30 CAP v AKL (SF 1) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup CAP Lineup AKL Statistics
20 23 Sep 2017 14:30 SOU v NHR (SF 2) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 2 Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup NHR Statistics
21 24 Sep 2017 08:45 NTH v CAN (Final 7-8) Comrad Medical Systems NHS 2 Official 0 - 11 Report Calendar Lineup NTH Lineup CAN Statistics
22 24 Sep 2017 10:30 CEN v MID (Final 5-6) Polytan NHS 3 Official 3 - 4 Report Calendar Lineup CEN Lineup MID Statistics
23 24 Sep 2017 11:00 SOU v CAP (Bronze Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 1 - 6 Report Calendar Lineup SOU Lineup CAP Statistics
24 24 Sep 2017 15:00 NHR v AKL (Gold Medal) Waiwhetu Distributors NHS 1 Official 5 - 3 Report Calendar Lineup NHR Lineup AKL Statistics
Goal Scorers
Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
FG - Field Goal, PC - Penalty Corner, PS - Penalty Stroke
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
LANE Sam Canterbury Cavs 8 5 0 13
BENNETT Cory Tiger Turf North Harbour 0 8 0 8
ATKINSON Martin Central Mavericks 7 0 0 7
THOMAS Dylan Central Mavericks 5 1 1 7
HARRIS Daniel Tiger Turf North Harbour 2 3 0 5
BUDDLE Sebastian RICOH Capital Cobras 3 1 0 4
CAPIZZI Robbie Tiger Turf North Harbour 4 0 0 4
HAYWARD Andy Bayleys Midlands 0 3 1 4
JERAM Kalyan Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 1 0 4
PANCHIA Jared Auckland 2 2 0 4
van WOERKOM Benedict RICOH Capital Cobras 2 2 0 4
DAVIDSON Lachie Southern Dogs 3 0 0 3
FINDLAY Nick Canterbury Cavs 2 1 0 3
JONGEJAN Daan RICOH Capital Cobras 3 0 0 3
LETT Dane RICOH Capital Cobras 0 2 1 3
MISKIMMIN Sam RICOH Capital Cobras 3 0 0 3
NEWMAN Dominic Canterbury Cavs 3 0 0 3
PHILLIPS Hayden Central Mavericks 1 2 0 3
RITCHIE Michael Auckland 3 0 0 3
COHEN Jordan Central Mavericks 2 0 0 2
CROOKS Joe Auckland 2 0 0 2
DOWN Josh printing.com Northland 2 0 0 2
HAYDE Cam Canterbury Cavs 2 0 0 2
MCGEORGE Hamish Auckland 0 2 0 2
MITAI-WELLS Leo Bayleys Midlands 2 0 0 2
O'CONNOR Kieran Southern Dogs 1 1 0 2
RADONOVICH Ben Auckland 2 0 0 2
ROSS Nick Southern Dogs 1 1 0 2
SARIKAYA Aidan Bayleys Midlands 0 0 2 2
SHIMMINS Kirk Tiger Turf North Harbour 2 0 0 2
WILSON Nick Central Mavericks 2 0 0 2
WOOKEY Oscar RICOH Capital Cobras 1 1 0 2
BARTHOLOMEW Joseph Tiger Turf North Harbour 0 0 1 1
BRYDON David Canterbury Cavs 1 0 0 1
CHILD Marcus Auckland 0 1 0 1
CONNELL George Canterbury Cavs 1 0 0 1
CRONIN Mitchell Central Mavericks 0 1 0 1
FOUHY Nathan printing.com Northland 1 0 0 1
GILBERT Nathan Southern Dogs 1 0 0 1
HAYWARD Ricky Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
KEANEY Declan Canterbury Cavs 1 0 0 1
KEANEY Jonty Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
KINDER Johnny Auckland 0 0 1 1
MOULDEY Tom Canterbury Cavs 1 0 0 1
MUIR George Tiger Turf North Harbour 1 0 0 1
PANCHIA Arun Auckland 0 1 0 1
REES-GIBBS Matt Bayleys Midlands 1 0 0 1
SYMONDS Matt Tiger Turf North Harbour 1 0 0 1
TANNER Ben Bayleys Midlands 0 1 0 1
WILCOX Mac Central Mavericks 0 1 0 1
WILD Warren Tiger Turf North Harbour 1 0 0 1
YOUNG Matt Central Mavericks 0 1 0 1
    85 42 7 134
Cards
Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Team Shirt # Player Red Yellow Green
Auckland 12 GIBBONS Cameron 0 1 0
Auckland 17 HOUSTON Sam 0 0 1
Auckland 18 KINGSTONE Kim 0 0 2
Auckland 19 KINDER Johnny 0 1 1
Canterbury Cavs 3 BRYDON David 0 0 1
Canterbury Cavs 7 CONNELL George 0 1 0
Canterbury Cavs 14 DEAVIN Tim 0 0 2
Canterbury Cavs 20 FINDLAY Nick 0 0 1
Canterbury Cavs 21 HEY Xavier 0 1 1
RICOH Capital Cobras 9 HILTON Blair 0 1 0
RICOH Capital Cobras 14 MILLAR Peter 0 1 1
RICOH Capital Cobras 34 FINLAYSON Nick 0 0 3
RICOH Capital Cobras 88 LETT Dane 0 0 1
RICOH Capital Cobras 97 MISKIMMIN Sam 0 0 1
Central Mavericks 2 WILCOX Mac 0 0 2
Central Mavericks 5 ATKINSON Martin 0 0 1
Central Mavericks 11 COUSINS Edmund 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 10 ANDREWS Reuben 0 1 0
Bayleys Midlands 12 KEANEY Jonty 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 13 SARIKAYA Aidan 0 0 2
Bayleys Midlands 14 HAYWARD Andy 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 16 REES-GIBBS Matt 0 0 1
Bayleys Midlands 19 HEYNS Gareth 0 1 0
Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 BARTHOLOMEW Joseph 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 8 WILD Warren 0 1 0
Tiger Turf North Harbour 10 SYMONDS Matt 0 1 0
Tiger Turf North Harbour 11 MUIR George 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 13 CAPIZZI Robbie 0 0 1
Tiger Turf North Harbour 19 LUM Richmond 0 0 1
printing.com Northland 2 WRIGHT Jarod 0 0 1
printing.com Northland 3 NINK Steve 0 0 1
printing.com Northland 9 DOWN Josh 0 1 0
printing.com Northland 10 CAHALANE Chad 0 1 0
printing.com Northland 16 GREENTREE Connor 0 0 1
printing.com Northland 18 MORTIMER James 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 7 ELDER Nick 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 12 THAMBOOR Pratik 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 13 DAVIDSON Lachie 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 14 O'CONNOR Joe 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 20 GUTHRIE Daniel 0 0 1
Southern Dogs 21 PATON Campbell 0 0 1
      0 12 38
Pool Standings

Pool A

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Tiger Turf North Harbour 3 3 0 0 0 13 3 10 12
2 RICOH Capital Cobras 3 2 0 0 1 10 7 3 8
3 Southern Dogs 3 1 0 0 2 3 7 -4 4
4 Bayleys Midlands 3 0 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0

Pool B

Day 6 after 24 games played - September 24
Points awarded for Wins: 4, Shootout Wins: 2, Shootout Losses: 1, Losses: 0
Rank Team Played Wins Win Draws Loss Draws Losses Goals For Goals Against Goal Difference Points
1 Auckland 3 3 0 0 0 9 1 8 12
2 Central Mavericks 3 2 0 0 1 9 4 5 8
3 Canterbury Cavs 3 1 0 0 2 10 5 5 4
4 printing.com Northland 3 0 0 0 3 3 21 -18 0
Officials
Appointment Name Country Appointed By
Tournament Director HAWKE Gavin NZL HNZ
Assistant Tournament Director TOMLINSON Jackie NZL HNZ
Technical Officer ALLEN, Vicki NZL HNZ
Technical Officer CHRISTIE Arriane NZL HNZ
Technical Officer MORRISON Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer POTTER Dave NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TESSIER Paul NZL HNZ
Technical Officer TRAVERS Helen NZL HNZ
Judge DEVEREUX Warren NZL Local Ass
Judge DYHRBERG Steven NZL Local Ass
Judge EGGERS Taela NZL Local Ass
Judge FITZMAURICE Alison NZL Local Ass
Judge HAWKE Iain NZL Local Ass
Judge JENNINGS Riley NZL Local Ass
Judge KELMAN Wayne NZL Local Ass
Judge LALA Dipak NZL Local Ass
Judge LENNARD Ben NZL Local Ass
Judge McLACHLAN Stephen NZL Local Ass
Judge O'CONNELL Daniel NZL Local Ass
Judge PARBHU Kiran NZL Local Ass
Judge PATEL Devendra NZL Local Ass
Judge PROFFITT Nylan NZL Local Ass
Judge RAKURAKU Kiri NZL Local Ass
Judge RUTHERFORD Tom NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Bryan NZL Local Ass
Judge WADDLE Nathan NZL Local Ass
Umpires Manager FRENCH Colin NZL HNZ
Umpires Manager GARNETT Sarah NZL HNZ
Umpire BROWNSEY Bruce NZL HNZ
Umpire ELLIS-JACK Hamish NZL HNZ
Umpire ERSKINE Lee NZL HNZ
Umpire NICHOL Bevan NZL HNZ
Umpire SAUNDERS Nicholas NZL HNZ
Umpire SPENCE Andrew NZL HNZ
Umpire TAYLOR Simon NZL HNZ
Umpire TOMLINSON David NZL HNZ
Umpire WILSON Ben NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant ASHBY Stuart NZL HNZ
Technical Assistant GEMMING Gill NZL HNZ
Appointments
Locations

Wellington, National Hockey Stadium

6 Mount Albert Road, Berhampore, Wellington 6023, New Zealand
Appointments
  Day Matches Published
2017-09-16 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-18 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-20 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-21 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-23 4 4 / 4 / 4
2017-09-24 4 4 / 4 / 4