2017 Under 18 Womens Association Tournament

Carterton

10 - 15 Jul 2017

Local Time 2022-05-22 00:59:47
Under 18 Womens Outdoor

TVY
NHR
3 - 6 (1 - 3)
Pool D
TGA
WC
5 - 3 (3 - 1)
Pool D
HB
HOR
10 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
SOU
3 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool C
CAN
TAR
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WAI
SCY
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool B
WGN
BOP
2 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
MAN
CM
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool A
TGA
TVY
8 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
NHR
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
AKL
WC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
WAI
TAR
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool B
CAN
SCY
5 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
MAN
BOP
3 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool A
WGN
CM
4 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool A
WKO
HOR
8 - 1 (4 - 1)
Pool C
HB
SOU
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool C
TGA
NHR
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
WC
TVY
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
Pool D
AKL
TVY
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
TAR
2 - 5 (1 - 1)
Pool B
BOP
CM
0 - 0
Pool A
HB
WKO
5 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
SOU
HOR
4 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
CAN
WAI
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TGA
AKL
4 - 1 (4 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
WC
2 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
MAN
WGN
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
AKL
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
Game 1
MAN
HB
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Game 4
TAR
TGA
1 - 1 (0 - 0) (3 - 4 SO)
Game 2
WGN
WKO
2 - 4 (1 - 3)
Game 3
CM
HOR
4 - 2 (2 - 2)
Game 8
SCY
WC
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
Game 7
WAI
SOU
1 - 0 (0 - 0) AET
Game 6
BOP
NHR
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Game 5
CAN
MAN
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Game A
AKL
HB
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game C
TGA
WKO
0 - 1 (0 - 1)
Game B
TAR
WGN
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game D
HOR
WC
4 - 1 (2 - 0)
Game H
CM
SCY
2 - 3 (2 - 1) AET
Game G
SOU
TVY
1 - 2 (0 - 2)
Game F
BOP
WAI
1 - 1 (1 - 0) (0 - 1 SO)
Game E
HOR
CM
1 - 4 (0 - 4)
15th & 16th
SCY
SOU
1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET
13th & 14th
TVY
BOP
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
11th & 12th
NHR
WAI
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
9th & 10th
AKL
TAR
0 - 0 (2 - 1 SO)
7th & 8th
HB
WGN
1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 4 SO)
5th & 6th
MAN
TGA
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Bronze Medal
CAN
WKO
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Wellington 3 2 1 0 4 7
2 Manawatu 3 2 0 1 4 6
3 Bay of Plenty 3 0 2 1 -2 2
4 Counties-Manukau 3 0 1 2 -6 1
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 8 9
2 Taranaki 3 2 0 1 1 6
3 Wairarapa 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 South Canterbury 3 0 0 3 -8 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 3 3 0 0 15 9
2 Waikato 3 2 0 1 5 6
3 Southern 3 1 0 2 -1 3
4 Horowhenua 3 0 0 3 -19 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Tauranga 4 4 0 0 14 12
2 Auckland 4 3 0 1 3 9
3 North Harbour 4 2 0 2 1 6
4 Thames Valley 4 1 0 3 -10 3
5 West Coast 4 0 0 4 -8 0
Matches
22 May
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
15 Jul
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
15:00 CAN - WKO Gold Medal 1 - 0 (1 - 0) Official JNLT
13:15 MAN - TGA Bronze Medal 4 - 1 (1 - 0) Official JNLT
11:45 HB - WGN 5th & 6th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) (2 - 4 SO) Official THT
11:30 AKL - TAR 7th & 8th 0 - 0 (2 - 1 SO) Official JNLT
10:00 NHR - WAI 9th & 10th 1 - 0 (0 - 0) Official THT
09:45 TVY - BOP 11th & 12th 2 - 1 (1 - 1) Official JNLT
08:15 SCY - SOU 13th & 14th 1 - 2 (0 - 1) AET Official THT
08:00 HOR - CM 15th & 16th 1 - 4 (0 - 4) Official JNLT
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
MCINTYRE Jenna-Rae SCY 4 4 0 8
HUNTER Darcy WKO 1 6 0 7
GOODWIN-LISTER Ayla CAN 4 1 1 6
DALRYMPLE-WILSON Caitlin CM 4 1 0 5
EADES Meila TGA 4 1 0 5
GROENEWALD Margo AKL 4 1 0 5
PICKEN Brooke TGA 4 1 0 5
WASSILIEFF Isabella MAN 2 3 0 5
FLORENCE Francesca TAR 1 3 0 4
KORFF Zoe HB 1 3 0 4
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Hawke's Bay HB 15 7 0 22
Tauranga TGA 15 6 0 21
Canterbury CAN 14 4 1 19
Waikato WKO 7 10 0 17
Manawatu MAN 7 7 1 15
Wellington WGN 8 3 2 13
Counties-Manukau CM 8 4 0 12
Auckland AKL 7 4 0 11
North Harbour NHR 8 3 0 11
South Canterbury SCY 5 5 1 11
Horowhenua HOR 9 1 0 10
Thames Valley TVY 8 2 0 10
Taranaki TAR 6 3 0 9
Southern SOU 7 1 0 8
West Coast WC 5 1 0 6
Bay of Plenty BOP 5 0 0 5
Wairarapa WAI 2 2 0 4
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Canterbury CAN 1
Waikato WKO 2
Manawatu MAN 3
Tauranga TGA 4
Wellington WGN 5
Hawke's Bay HB 6
Auckland AKL 7
Taranaki TAR 8
North Harbour NHR 9
Wairarapa WAI 10
Thames Valley TVY 11
Bay of Plenty BOP 12
Southern SOU 13
South Canterbury SCY 14
Counties-Manukau CM 15
Horowhenua HOR 16
West Coast WC 17
Awards
Award Player Team
Leading Goalscorer MCINTYRE Jenna-Rae South Canterbury