2016 National Senior Women

Whangarei

10 - 16 Sep 2016

Local Time 2024-02-25 23:54:14
Senior Womens Outdoor

STH
NHR
6 - 2
Pool B, Pool C
NTH
TGA
2 - 1
Pool B, Pool D
CAN
OTG
8 - 0
Pool A
TAS
WKO
5 - 1
Pool A
NTH
NHR
2 - 7
Pool B
CAN
WKO
4 - 0
Pool A
TAS
OTG
4 - 0
Pool A
STH
TGA
3 - 0
Pool B
WKO
OTG
2 - 3
Pool A, Pool D
NHR
TGA
3 - 1
Pool B
CAN
TAS
8 - 1
Pool A, Pool C
NTH
STH
0 - 0 (0 - 3 SO)
Pool B
OTG
NTH
2 - 2 (4 - 3 SO)
Pool D
WKO
TGA
2 - 2 (3 - 2 SO)
Pool D
TAS
NHR
5 - 2
Pool C
CAN
STH
2 - 0
Pool C
OTG
TGA
1 - 0
Pool D
NTH
WKO
4 - 0
Pool D
STH
TAS
4 - 0
Pool C
CAN
NHR
3 - 1
Pool C
WKO
TGA
2 - 2 (2 - 0 SO)
7th & 8th
OTG
NTH
3 - 1
5th & 6th
TAS
NHR
3 - 3 (4 - 3 SO)
Bronze Medal
CAN
STH
0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO)
Gold Medal
Standings
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 19 12
2 Tasman 3 2 0 0 1 1 8
3 Otago 3 1 0 0 2 -11 4
4 Waikato 3 0 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Southland 3 2 1 0 0 7 10
2 North Harbour 3 2 0 0 1 3 8
3 Northland 3 1 0 1 1 -4 5
4 Tauranga 3 0 0 0 3 -6 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Canterbury 3 3 0 0 0 11 12
2 Southland 3 2 0 0 1 6 8
3 Tasman 3 1 0 0 2 -8 4
4 North Harbour 3 0 0 0 3 -9 0
R Team GP W WD LD L GD P
1 Otago 3 2 1 0 0 2 10
2 Northland 3 2 0 1 0 5 9
3 Waikato 3 0 1 0 2 -5 2
4 Tauranga 3 0 0 1 2 -2 1
Matches
25 Feb
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
16 Sep
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
16:00 CAN - STH Gold Medal 0 - 0 (1 - 3 SO) Official LJ Hooker Turf
12:15 TAS - NHR Bronze Medal 3 - 3 (4 - 3 SO) Official Currie Electrical Turf
08:30 OTG - NTH 5th & 6th 3 - 1 Official Real Deal Tyres Turf
08:00 WKO - TGA 7th & 8th 2 - 2 (2 - 0 SO) Official LJ Hooker Turf
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
WINSLOE Megan STH 4 3 0 7
ENGLER Cassandra CAN 4 2 0 6
HARDY Jessica NHR 6 0 0 6
DALZIEL Samara CAN 4 0 0 4
HEATH Rebecca TAS 4 0 0 4
STEPHENS Jennie CAN 4 0 0 4
BOYD Yvonne TAS 3 0 0 3
KUTYN Kodie CAN 1 2 0 3
LUNN Pip TAS 3 0 0 3
MCLEOD Jade NTH 2 1 0 3
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Canterbury CAN 15 9 1 25
North Harbour NHR 16 2 0 18
Tasman TAS 15 2 1 18
Southland STH 8 5 0 13
Northland NTH 4 6 1 11
Otago OTG 4 4 1 9
Waikato WKO 3 4 0 7
Tauranga TGA 6 0 0 6
Teams
Team Code Ranking (N/A) Final Standing
Southland STH 1
Canterbury CAN 2
Tasman TAS 3
North Harbour NHR 4
Otago OTG 5
Northland NTH 6
Waikato WKO 7
Tauranga TGA 8
Awards
Award Player Team