2015 U13 Boys Hatch Cup

Timaru, New Zealand

5 - 10 Oct 2015

Local Time 2021-03-03 03:27:14
Under 13 Mens Outdoor

WGN
WKO
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
TVY
4 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
PBY
14 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool A
MAN
TAR
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool B
TGA
CM
7 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
WC
14 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool B
HOR
WG
3 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool C
OTG
WR
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HB
OTC
19 - 0 (9 - 0)
Pool C
NSN
MCY
0 - 2 (0 - 1)
Pool D
SCY
BOP
2 - 4 (2 - 2)
Pool D
NHR
STH
5 - 2 (3 - 1)
Pool D
NTH
WGN
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool A
TVY
PBY
6 - 2 (1 - 1)
Pool A
CAN
WKO
3 - 2 (2 - 2)
Pool A
TGA
MAN
6 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool B
CM
WC
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
TAR
11 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool B
OTG
HOR
2 - 1 (1 - 1)
Pool C
WR
OTC
7 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
HB
WG
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
SCY
NSN
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
STH
4 - 2 (2 - 1)
Pool D
NHR
MCY
2 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
HOR
OTC
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool C
HB
WR
5 - 1 (3 - 0)
Pool C
OTG
WG
4 - 1 (3 - 1)
Pool C
SCY
MCY
1 - 1 (0 - 0)
Pool D
NHR
BOP
6 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool D
NSN
STH
0 - 5 (0 - 3)
Pool D
TGA
TAR
2 - 1 (2 - 1)
Pool B
AKL
CM
11 - 0 (6 - 0)
Pool B
MAN
WC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
NTH
WKO
1 - 5 (0 - 4)
Pool A
CAN
TVY
9 - 2 (5 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
PBY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
NSN
NHR
0 - 8 (0 - 6)
Pool D
SCY
STH
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool D
BOP
MCY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
MAN
AKL
1 - 7 (0 - 3)
Pool B
TGA
WC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool B
CM
TAR
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool B
HOR
HB
0 - 10 (0 - 6)
Pool C
OTG
OTC
5 - 0 (3 - 0)
Pool C
WR
WG
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
Pool C
WGN
CAN
0 - 4 (0 - 0)
Pool A
NTH
PBY
7 - 0 (5 - 0)
Pool A
TVY
WKO
2 - 5 (1 - 2)
Pool A
MCY
STH
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool D
NHR
SCY
2 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool D
NSN
BOP
0 - 4 (0 - 2)
Pool D
MAN
CM
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool B
TAR
WC
3 - 1 (2 - 0)
Pool B
AKL
TGA
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
Pool B
HB
OTG
5 - 0 (4 - 0)
Pool C
HOR
WR
1 - 4 (0 - 4)
Pool C
WG
OTC
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
Pool C
WKO
PBY
3 - 0 (2 - 0)
Pool A
CAN
NTH
3 - 0 (0 - 0)
Pool A
WGN
TVY
2 - 2 (1 - 2)
Pool A
TAR
NSN
3 - 2 (1 - 1)
11
WC
STH
0 - 5 (0 - 4)
12
MAN
MCY
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
7
CM
SCY
0 - 1 (0 - 0)
8
TVY
OTC
5 - 0 (2 - 0)
9
PBY
HOR
0 - 3 (0 - 1)
10
WGN
WR
3 - 1 (1 - 1)
5
NTH
WG
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
6
TGA
NHR
1 - 5 (1 - 3)
4 - QF
AKL
BOP
10 - 0 (6 - 0)
3 - QF
WKO
HB
0 - 3 (0 - 2)
2 - QF
CAN
OTG
2 - 1 (0 - 1)
1 - QF
OTC
WC
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
K
PBY
NSN
1 - 2 (1 - 0)
L
TVY
STH
1 - 6 (1 - 5)
I
HOR
TAR
5 - 2 (3 - 0)
J
WR
CM
4 - 1 (1 - 0)
G
NTH
MCY
1 - 0 (1 - 0)
H
WGN
SCY
3 - 1 (0 - 0)
E
WG
MAN
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
F
HB
AKL
0 - 5 (0 - 2)
B - SF
OTG
TGA
4 - 5 (2 - 3)
C
CAN
NHR
3 - 0 (1 - 0)
A - SF
WKO
BOP
1 - 0 (0 - 0)
D
OTC
PBY
2 - 0 (1 - 0)
23rd & 24th
WC
NSN
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
21st & 22nd
TVY
TAR
1 - 4 (1 - 2)
19th & 20th
STH
HOR
6 - 2 (3 - 0)
17th & 18th
CM
MCY
1 - 1 (0 - 1)
15th & 16th
WR
NTH
2 - 2 (2 - 1)
13th & 14th
SCY
MAN
1 - 3 (0 - 2)
11th & 12th
WGN
WG
2 - 2 (0 - 1)
9th & 10th
OTG
BOP
3 - 2 (1 - 0)
7th & 8th
TGA
WKO
1 - 2 (0 - 1)
5th & 6th
NHR
HB
0 - 6 (0 - 2)
3rd & 4th
CAN
AKL
0 - 2 (0 - 2)
FINAL
Standings
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Canterbury 5 5 0 0 29 15
2 Waikato 5 4 0 1 10 12
3 Wellington 5 2 1 2 -1 7
4 Northland 5 2 0 3 3 6
5 Thames Valley 5 1 1 3 -10 4
6 Poverty Bay 5 0 0 5 -31 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Auckland 5 5 0 0 45 15
2 Tauranga 5 4 0 1 13 12
3 Manawatu 5 3 0 2 2 9
4 Counties-Manukau 5 2 0 3 -15 6
5 Taranaki 5 1 0 4 -18 3
6 West Coast 5 0 0 5 -27 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 Hawke's Bay 5 5 0 0 40 15
2 Otago 5 4 0 1 7 12
3 Wanganui 5 3 0 2 2 9
4 Wairarapa 5 2 0 3 0 6
5 Horowhenua 5 1 0 4 -5 3
6 Central Otago 5 0 0 5 -44 0
R Team GP W D L GD P
1 North Harbour 5 5 0 0 20 15
2 Bay of Plenty 5 4 0 1 6 12
3 South Canterbury 5 2 1 2 -1 7
4 Mid Canterbury 5 1 2 2 -3 5
5 Southland 5 1 1 3 -1 4
6 Nelson 5 0 0 5 -21 0
Matches
3 Mar
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
10 Oct
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
14:30 CAN - AKL FINAL 0 - 2 (0 - 2) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
13:00 NHR - HB 3rd & 4th 0 - 6 (0 - 2) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
12:15 TGA - WKO 5th & 6th 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official 2 - Wet Dressed
12:00 OTG - BOP 7th & 8th 3 - 2 (1 - 0) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
11:15 WGN - WG 9th & 10th 2 - 2 (0 - 1) Official 2 - Wet Dressed
11:00 SCY - MAN 11th & 12th 1 - 3 (0 - 2) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
10:15 WR - NTH 13th & 14th 2 - 2 (2 - 1) Official 2 - Wet Dressed
10:00 CM - MCY 15th & 16th 1 - 1 (0 - 1) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
09:15 STH - HOR 17th & 18th 6 - 2 (3 - 0) Official 2 - Wet Dressed
09:00 TVY - TAR 19th & 20th 1 - 4 (1 - 2) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
08:15 WC - NSN 21st & 22nd 1 - 2 (0 - 1) Official 2 - Wet Dressed
08:00 OTC - PBY 23rd & 24th 2 - 0 (1 - 0) Official 1 - Trust Aoraki Water
Time Teams Title Scoreline Status Pitch
No results
Statistics
Player Team FG PC PS Goals
CLEAL Charles AKL 14 5 0 19
FRASER Aiden AKL 11 7 0 18
BURLEY Lucca HB 15 1 0 16
THOMAS Jordon NHR 13 3 0 16
PINKERTON Matt TGA 14 0 0 14
BIGNELL-TUPARA Shaun HOR 7 4 0 11
BAKER George CAN 7 3 0 10
COWX Jacob MAN 8 2 0 10
AINSWORTH Taran TVY 9 0 0 9
NICOLSON James OTG 8 0 1 9
View All
Name Code FG PC PS Goals
Auckland AKL 47 17 0 64
Hawke's Bay HB 36 14 0 50
Canterbury CAN 30 8 0 38
North Harbour NHR 25 3 0 28
Southland STH 21 7 0 28
Tauranga TGA 26 1 1 28
Horowhenua HOR 18 7 0 25
Otago OTG 18 3 1 22
Manawatu MAN 17 2 0 19
Thames Valley TVY 18 1 0 19
Waikato WKO 14 4 1 19
Wairarapa WR 14 5 0 19
Bay of Plenty BOP 15 3 0 18
Northland NTH 7 9 0 16
Wanganui WG 13 2 1 16
Wellington WGN 9 4 1 14
Taranaki TAR 9 4 0 13
South Canterbury SCY 5 4 0 9
Counties-Manukau CM 4 2 1 7
Mid Canterbury MCY 5 1 0 6
Nelson NSN 6 0 0 6
West Coast WC 4 1 1 6
Central Otago OTC 3 0 0 3
Poverty Bay PBY 2 1 0 3
Awards
Award Player Team